PUBG Mobile Pro League - Latin America Spring 2022

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - Latin America Spring 2022
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Sponsor(s):
realme
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
 Latin America
Prize Pool:
$150,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-03-04
End Date:
2022-04-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
20
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Pro League - Latin America is a professional PUBG Mobile league in Latin America Latin America.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

Pro League Latin America Spring 2022: March 4th - April 24th, 2022

  • League: March 4th - April 17th
    • Squad TPP: 20 Teams:
    • 6 weeks of League Stage, every 2 weeks consists of 2 stages:
      • Qualification Week: (Total of 15 matches per week)
        • 20 teams are drawn into 5 groups.
        • Round-Robin Format: Each team plays a total of 12 matches.
        • Top 16 teams qualify for League Week.
      • League Week: (Total of 15 matches per week)
        • Single-Lobby Format: 16 teams play a total of 15 matches.
    • Only points of each League Week are cumulated towards league standings.
    • Top 16 teams based on League Week points are qualified for LATAM Finals


  • Finals: April 22nd - 24th
    • Squad TPP: 16 Teams from LATAM League.
    • Total 18 matches, 6 matches each day.


For details about the match scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Elimination Points 1 per elimination
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Tournament Schedule[edit]

Week Qualification Week League Week
1 March 4th - 6th March 11th - 13th
2 March 25th - 27th April 1st - 3rd
3 April 8th - 10th April 15th - 17th
Finals April 22nd - 24th

Match Schedule[edit]

Match Qualification Week League
Week
Finals
Group Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 1 - 3
1 ABCD Erangel Sanhok Miramar Erangel Erangel
2 ABCE Miramar Erangel Sanhok Miramar Miramar
3 ABDE Sanhok Miramar Erangel Erangel Sanhok
4 ACDE Erangel Sanhok Miramar Sanhok Erangel
5 BCDE Miramar Erangel Sanhok Erangel Miramar
6 Erangel

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$150,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Roster Moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

The Invites[edit]

1 CP9 Esports acquired the slot of Outlaws.

The Qualifiers[edit]

Results[edit]

League[edit]

Overall League Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso535167 209 159
2.Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming506170 159 177
3.Buluc ChabtanBuluc Chabtan Buluc Chabtan450171 123 156
4.InfinityInfinity Infinity40891 166 151
5.Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports38080 126 174
6.All Glory GamingAll Glory Gaming All Glory Gaming378100 115 163
7.DELTA STARSDELTA STARS DELTA STARS362108 121 133
8.Team JaguarTeam Jaguar Team Jaguar31298 128 86
9.Royals of WarRoyals of War Royals of War295132 69 94
10.Stelacy EsportsStelacy Esports Stelacy Esports28775 124 88
11.7DeadlySins7DeadlySins 7DeadlySins285127 83 75
12.CP9 EsportsCP9 Esports CP9 Esports25685 104 67
13.EstormEstorm Estorm20065 59 76
14.Mezexis DreamsMezexis Dreams Mezexis Dreams16594 - 71
15.Golden Eagles EsportsGolden Eagles Esports Golden Eagles Esports146- 55 91
16.FraternityFraternity Fraternity13891 47 -
17.IsurusIsurus Isurus131- 96 35
18.Ventrue Inc.Ventrue Inc. Ventrue Inc.129129 - -
19.Noobs EsportsNoobs Esports Noobs Esports0- - -
20.9z Team9z Team 9z Team0- - -

Finals[edit]

Finals
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 22, 2022 - 19:00 ART
First Place
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
Second Place
Buluc ChabtanBuluc Chabtan Buluc Chabtan
Third Place
FraternityFraternity Fraternity
Round 2
Round 2
April 22, 2022 - 19:50 ART
First Place
All Glory GamingAll Glory Gaming All Glory Gaming
Second Place
Golden Eagles EsportsGolden Eagles Esports Golden Eagles Esports
Third Place
CP9 EsportsCP9 Esports CP9 Esports
Round 3
Round 3
April 22, 2022 - 20:40 ART
First Place
DELTA STARSDELTA STARS DELTA STARS
Second Place
Stelacy EsportsStelacy Esports Stelacy Esports
Third Place
Buluc ChabtanBuluc Chabtan Buluc Chabtan
Round 4
Round 4
April 22, 2022 - 21:30 ART
First Place
Buluc ChabtanBuluc Chabtan Buluc Chabtan
Second Place
InfinityInfinity Infinity
Third Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Round 5
Round 5
April 22, 2022 - 22:20 ART
First Place
InfinityInfinity Infinity
Second Place
All Glory GamingAll Glory Gaming All Glory Gaming
Third Place
Buluc ChabtanBuluc Chabtan Buluc Chabtan
Round 6
Round 6
April 22, 2022 - 23:10 ART
First Place
Mezexis DreamsMezexis Dreams Mezexis Dreams
Second Place
All Glory GamingAll Glory Gaming All Glory Gaming
Third Place
Team JaguarTeam Jaguar Team Jaguar
Round 7
Round 7
April 23, 2022 - 19:00 ART
First Place
Golden Eagles EsportsGolden Eagles Esports Golden Eagles Esports
Second Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Third Place
DELTA STARSDELTA STARS DELTA STARS
Round 8
Round 8
April 23, 2022 - 19:50 ART
First Place
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
Second Place
Stelacy EsportsStelacy Esports Stelacy Esports
Third Place
Mezexis DreamsMezexis Dreams Mezexis Dreams
Round 9
Round 9
April 23, 2022 - 20:40 ART
First Place
Golden Eagles EsportsGolden Eagles Esports Golden Eagles Esports
Second Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Third Place
Royals of WarRoyals of War Royals of War
Round 10
Round 10
April 23, 2022 - 21:30 ART
First Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Second Place
Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso
Third Place
FraternityFraternity Fraternity
Round 11
Round 11
April 23, 2022 - 22:20 ART
First Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Second Place
All Glory GamingAll Glory Gaming All Glory Gaming
Third Place
InfinityInfinity Infinity
Round 12
Round 12
April 23, 2022 - 23:10 ART
First Place
Stelacy EsportsStelacy Esports Stelacy Esports
Second Place
Buluc ChabtanBuluc Chabtan Buluc Chabtan
Third Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Round 13
Round 13
April 24, 2022 - 19:00 ART
First Place
CP9 EsportsCP9 Esports CP9 Esports
Second Place
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
Third Place
All Glory GamingAll Glory Gaming All Glory Gaming
Round 14
Round 14
April 24, 2022 - 19:50 ART
First Place
Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso
Second Place
FraternityFraternity Fraternity
Third Place
InfinityInfinity Infinity
Round 15
Round 15
April 24, 2022 - 20:40 ART
First Place
DELTA STARSDELTA STARS DELTA STARS
Second Place
Stelacy EsportsStelacy Esports Stelacy Esports
Third Place
7DeadlySins7DeadlySins 7DeadlySins
Round 16
Round 16
April 24, 2022 - 21:30 ART
First Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Second Place
Stelacy EsportsStelacy Esports Stelacy Esports
Third Place
Mezexis DreamsMezexis Dreams Mezexis Dreams
Round 17
Round 17
April 24, 2022 - 22:20 ART
First Place
Golden Eagles EsportsGolden Eagles Esports Golden Eagles Esports
Second Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Third Place
Royals of WarRoyals of War Royals of War
Round 18
Round 18
April 24, 2022 - 23:10 ART
First Place
EstormEstorm Estorm
Second Place
InfinityInfinity Infinity
Third Place
Mezexis DreamsMezexis Dreams Mezexis Dreams
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Aton EsportsAton Esports AT7203645510188101333102212100917721233140002124411512121157731088111117255644411533212776444
2.Buluc ChabtanBuluc Chabtan BC187212991301131077115131331077640016000643372444855565521299565564559100813372101012133
3.Mezexis DreamsMezexis Dreams MZS166111661111172447266130111151010913331033140556466483381004877481148333101313811131033
4.All Glory GamingAll Glory Gaming AGG15614000115111113066121442128821222121338133121117211212775611310229122111554866111335611
5.Golden Eagles EsportsGolden Eagles Esports GE1529144212441501148449100101771158813000115111156441400064118166101551502291441158814022
6.InfinityInfinity INF14848114800910021266115998166111331015591111501131099101441300031055130006411912221299
7.Furious GamingFurious Gaming FG143115141472558122160001111111111727711511111111110166916672332125514011564411144564411100
8.Stelacy EsportsStelacy Esports SLY1397266140002120011100813313011561121244487714011101111157716011111002124421244130004888
9.DELTA STARSDELTA STARS DS13112144150111151313564416000160113107715000641191111301111144140441303311515155633481113011
10.CP9 EsportsCP9 Esports CP9126150113106612122130115600722248665688150111600081444855115121281221012212155160008188
11.Royals of WarRoyals of War ROW1071600064666455101114810105666811111122310441110011100160111502215000812210111310997266
12.FraternityFraternity FTY10331044812211133646672331210010188121111301131077722291336422212771400015011121119100
13.Team QuesoTeam Queso TQ1011010012111562291441502248331302272881600021211111501114011121331156616011130331014410100
14.Team JaguarTeam Jaguar JGR98811191331400014011648831055642216000564481331215513011914456991211172771404416022
15.EstormEstorm EST851300016011482281221401114000140004866812213000642215033721112144725514000641111599
16.7DeadlySins7DeadlySins 7DS70563356441602215000101551502215011913310155121111600012133101111600031077160001504415011
Legend
Qualified for Americas Spring Championship
Proceed to PMPL LATAM Fall 2022

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpanish SpeakingEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Mexico Mexico31 / 105 (30%)3ndZzz, Alucard, Asta, Castiboy, Choco, Daaavid, Drew, Erago, FRAN, GAMMA, Gamo, Gorda, Guapo, JuanG, Ken, Kxnor, Lucky, Lugo, Luiss, Luxe, Milos, NITO, Oscar, Patron, Rider, Rojas, Ronald, Rulo, Strappp, Walls, Zohan
2Chile Chile29 / 105 (28%)AdreN, Aiklon, Andress, Chiquito, DESX, DiegoKid, Dreamzyxki, Elite, Felipe, Frank, Hard, Joako, Krieg, Lucasboyy, M2M, Milovan, Ninferum, Potro, Roleex, Rorro, S1mple, ScreaaM, Seba, TiggerZin, Tin, Trigga, UnicoEdu, Valdivia, Zeta
3Argentina Argentina16 / 105 (15%)Axeel, Ayala, Booy, CHARKO, Escanor, Fragger, Guerrero, Jere, Mystic, NitsuMEB, Orlandogg, Quinto, Rema, Sare, Tinx1, Wacho
4Colombia Colombia6 / 105 (6%)Aquiles, Luisfer, Madeon, Reyes, Santi, Skelerr
4Uruguay Uruguay6 / 105 (6%)Alexiss, cardi, ElianKidd, Joaco, Muslera, Saz
6Paraguay Paraguay4 / 105 (4%)FOLO, Iracheto, Maurer, Yessi
7Brazil Brazil3 / 105 (3%)ByeBye, Cunha, THRZ
8Puerto Rico Puerto Rico2 / 105 (2%)Fantasy, Fear
8United States United States2 / 105 (2%)4cdo, Wero
10Bolivia Bolivia1 / 105 (1%)Kratozyxx
10Dominican Republic Dominican Republic1 / 105 (1%)Jigsaw
10Honduras Honduras1 / 105 (1%)Leonel
10Nicaragua Nicaragua1 / 105 (1%)Rodz
10Peru Peru1 / 105 (1%)Harden
10Venezuela Venezuela1 / 105 (1%)Fernan

References[edit]