PUBG Mobile Pro League - Pakistan Fall 2022

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - Pakistan Fall 2022
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Sponsor(s):
OPPO
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Pakistan Pakistan
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-08-30
End Date:
2022-10-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
20
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Pro League - Pakistan is a PUBG Mobile professional league in Pakistan Pakistan.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Urdu Host:
    • Pakistan Aadi (Ahmed Aslam)
  • Urdu Analysts:
  • Urdu Commentators:
  • English Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • League: August 30th - September 25th 26th, 2022
    • 20 invited teams from PMPL Pakistan Spring 2022.
    • Stage lasts for 3 weeks, each week has the following format:
      • Teams are drawn into 5 groups (groups are redrawn every week)
      • 5 matchdays, 5 matches per day (6 matches for Day 5).
      • Each group plays 4 matches per day in a round-robin format.
      • Top 12 teams after 25 matches qualify for the Additional Match.
      • Additional Match is played on Livik with a separate points system.
    • Teams are awarded with Bonus Points based on their placement every week and on their overall league results.
    • Top 16 teams based on overall league results qualify for Finals.
  • Finals: September 30th - October 2nd, 2022
    • 16 teams from League Stage.
    • Teams start with accumulated Bonus Points from League Stage.
    • Total 18 matches, 6 matches each day.

Match Ranking Points[edit]

For details about the match scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Elimination Points 1 per elimination
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0
Points Distribution
Elimination Points 1 per elimination
Place Points
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77 - 8th 1
A99 - 12th 0

Weekly/League Bonus Points[edit]

  • Weekly Bonus Points - Awarded based on team's performance each week.
  • League Bonus Points - Awarded based on team's performance throughout all 3 weeks.

For details about the Bonus Ranking Points, Click here.

Bonus Ranking Points
Place Points Place Points
1st 20 11th 10
2nd 19 12th 9
3rd 18 13th 8
4th 17 14th 7
5th 16 15th 6
6th 15 16th 5
7th 14 17th 4
8th 13 18th 3
9th 12 19th 2
10th 11 20th 1

Tournament Schedule[edit]

Phase Matchdays
1 Aug 30th - 31th Sep 2nd - 4th
2 Sep 6th - 7th Sep 9th - 11th
3 Sep 20th - 21st Sep 23rd - 25th 26th1
Finals Sep 30th - Oct 2nd
1 W3D2 was postponed due to internal issues.[1]

Map/Group Schedule[edit]

Match Group Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1 ABCD Erangel Miramar Sanhok Erangel Miramar
2 ABCE Miramar Sanhok Erangel Miramar Erangel
3 ABDE Sanhok Miramar Erangel Erangel Miramar
4 ACDE Miramar Erangel Miramar Erangel Sanhok
5 BCDE Erangel Miramar Miramar Sanhok Erangel
6 Top 12 Livik

Match # Country Finals
(All days)
1 Miramar
2 Sanhok
3 Erangel
4 Miramar
5 Sanhok
6 Erangel

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

League Participation Bonus
$2,500

Roster Moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League[edit]

Click here for detailed results and information about League Stage

Overall League Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports Magnus Esports760260 281 219
2.i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports680346 193 141
3.Quantum RageQuantum Rage Quantum Rage596193 187 216
4.R3GICIDER3GICIDE R3GICIDE554164 134 256
5.Free StyleFree Style Free Style526144 177 205
6.Quraysh EsportsQuraysh Esports Quraysh Esports513138 214 161
7.Team QWERTYTeam QWERTY Team QWERTY502164 185 153
8.Team BabluTeam Bablu Team Bablu494172 155 167
9.Team TUFTeam TUF Team TUF488196 169 123
10.Team H2eTeam H2e Team H2e430121 139 170
11.TEAM STARTEAM STAR TEAM STAR430145 165 120
12.North eSportsNorth eSports North eSports417126 127 164
13.The GroundersThe Grounders The Grounders404101 169 134
14.R3D EsportsR3D Esports R3D Esports373133 134 106
15.52 Esports52 Esports 52 Esports35988 79 192
16.3x Esports3x Esports 3x Esports357161 98 98
17.MetershotxSKY EsportsMetershotxSKY Esports MetershotxSKY Esports35682 169 105
18.Triple Esports PKTriple Esports PK Triple Esports PK34696 86 164
19.Team Faulty DevilsTeam Faulty Devils Team Faulty Devils304117 102 85
20.TMW EsportsTMW Esports TMW Esports23692 86 58
Legend
Qualified for Finals
Eliminated

Finals[edit]

Click here for further information about the Finals

Initial Finals Points
Team Points Team Points Team Points Team Points
Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports MGS 78 R3GICIDER3GICIDE R3G 58 Team TUFTeam TUF TUF 49 The GroundersThe Grounders TG 35
Quantum RageQuantum Rage QR 70 Quraysh EsportsQuraysh Esports QE 55 Team H2eTeam H2e H2e 41 R3D EsportsR3D Esports R3D 29
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 66 Team QWERTYTeam QWERTY T20xQ 55 TEAM STARTEAM STAR STAR 40 52 Esports52 Esports 52 25
Free StyleFree Style FS 59 Team BabluTeam Bablu Bablu 53 North eSportsNorth eSports NES 36 3x Esports3x Esports 3x 25
Initial Finals Points
Team Pts Team Pts
Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports MGS 78 Team TUFTeam TUF TUF 49
Quantum RageQuantum Rage QR 70 Team H2eTeam H2e H2e 41
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 66 TEAM STARTEAM STAR STAR 40
Free StyleFree Style FS 59 North eSportsNorth eSports NES 36
R3GICIDER3GICIDE R3G 58 The GroundersThe Grounders TG 35
Quraysh EsportsQuraysh Esports QE 55 R3D EsportsR3D Esports R3D 29
Team QWERTYTeam QWERTY T20xQ 55 52 Esports52 Esports 52 25
Team BabluTeam Bablu Bablu 53 3x Esports3x Esports 3x 25
Finals
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 30, 2022 - 18:00 PKT
First Place
Team QWERTYTeam QWERTY Team QWERTY
Second Place
Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports Magnus Esports
Third Place
Team BabluTeam Bablu Team Bablu
MVP: GRAVITY
Round 2
Round 2
September 30, 2022 - 18:45 PKT
First Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Second Place
Free StyleFree Style Free Style
Third Place
Team TUFTeam TUF Team TUF
MVP: UZM
Round 3
Round 3
September 30, 2022 - 19:30 PKT
First Place
TEAM STARTEAM STAR TEAM STAR
Second Place
Quantum RageQuantum Rage Quantum Rage
Third Place
Team H2eTeam H2e Team H2e
MVP: FURY
Round 4
Round 4
September 30, 2022 - 20:15 PKT
First Place
The GroundersThe Grounders TG
Second Place
Team QWERTYTeam QWERTY Team QWERTY
Third Place
52 Esports52 Esports 52 Esports
MVP: 420Boy
Round 5
Round 5
September 30, 2022 - 21:00 PKT
First Place
Free StyleFree Style Free Style
Second Place
Quantum RageQuantum Rage Quantum Rage
Third Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
MVP: ZEN
Round 6
Round 6
September 30, 2022 - 21:45 PKT
First Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Second Place
Quraysh EsportsQuraysh Esports QE
Third Place
North eSportsNorth eSports North Esports
MVP: MAXI
Round 7
Round 7
October 1, 2022 - 18:00 PKT
First Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Second Place
Team TUFTeam TUF Team TUF
Third Place
Team QWERTYTeam QWERTY Team QWERTY
MVP: VAAZ
Round 8
Round 8
October 1, 2022 - 18:45 PKT
First Place
Quraysh EsportsQuraysh Esports QE
Second Place
Team TUFTeam TUF Team TUF
Third Place
Free StyleFree Style Free Style
MVP: VIRUS
Round 9
Round 9
October 1, 2022 - 19:30 PKT
First Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Second Place
R3GICIDER3GICIDE R3GICIDE
Third Place
North eSportsNorth eSports North Esports
MVP: NOCK NOCK
Round 10
Round 10
October 1, 2022 - 20:15 PKT
First Place
3x Esports3x Esports 3x Esports
Second Place
Quraysh EsportsQuraysh Esports QE
Third Place
Quantum RageQuantum Rage Quantum Rage
MVP: MARY
Round 11
Round 11
October 1, 2022 - 21:00 PKT
First Place
Quantum RageQuantum Rage Quantum Rage
Second Place
Quraysh EsportsQuraysh Esports QE
Third Place
R3GICIDER3GICIDE R3GICIDE
MVP: ZYROJY
Round 12
Round 12
October 1, 2022 - 21:45 PKT
First Place
Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports Magnus Esports
Second Place
Team QWERTYTeam QWERTY Team QWERTY
Third Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
MVP: FASTER
Round 13
Round 13
October 2, 2022 - 23:30 PKT
First Place
Quantum RageQuantum Rage Quantum Rage
Second Place
R3GICIDER3GICIDE R3GICIDE
Third Place
R3D EsportsR3D Esports R3D Esports
Round 14
Round 14
October 2, 2022 - 18:45 PKT
First Place
52 Esports52 Esports 52 Esports
Second Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Third Place
Team TUFTeam TUF Team TUF
MVP: JOKER
Round 15
Round 15
October 2, 2022 - 19:30 PKT
First Place
R3D EsportsR3D Esports R3D Esports
Second Place
Team BabluTeam Bablu Team Bablu
Third Place
Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports Magnus Esports
MVP: ZEN
Round 16
Round 16
October 2, 2022 - 20:15 PKT
First Place
Team BabluTeam Bablu Team Bablu
Second Place
Team H2eTeam H2e Team H2e
Third Place
Free StyleFree Style Free Style
MVP: ZIBYAN
Round 17
Round 17
October 2, 2022 - 22:00 PKT
First Place
Quantum RageQuantum Rage Quantum Rage
Second Place
Team H2eTeam H2e Team H2e
Third Place
Team QWERTYTeam QWERTY Team QWERTY
MVP: VIRUS
Round 18
Round 18
October 2, 2022 - 22:45 PKT
First Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Second Place
TEAM STARTEAM STAR TEAM STAR
Third Place
Team QWERTYTeam QWERTY Team QWERTY
MVP: BLADE
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.i8 Esportsi8 Esports i830891661159914022725531044115441157712144115111111155485531088811212212101081005644150331151515
2.Team QWERTYTeam QWERTY T20xQ2601151111121115688212998177111553105510188565572331402221266566656131311111150113106631088
3.Quantum RageQuantum Rage QR2484844645521266121002121114033913391004822310101011599160221151414130221502291221158812111
4.Team TUFTeam TUF TUF215160002127711111567764339144212112128811144642211133121444822310556488647748111115000
5.Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports MGS2032126648881602213022121661300014000140009144150221303311517171500012122310101012100101225655
6.R3GICIDER3GICIDE R3G198130227244720015033101338133646613000212151510133310555622212776466486610155130559100
7.Team BabluTeam Bablu Bablu1903103316000485564445644482216011810010144130335633485513000150002126611599561113022
8.Free StyleFree Style FS17064443103312100485511599101111216631033160008144121001011114011101001400031044911114044
9.Team H2eTeam H2e H2e16272998133310111010014044565581551504415000561164668144111119100724421266212448133
10.TEAM STARTEAM STAR STAR15315022111111151414111111502264774844727714011140118155641112100111001013372441111121255
11.The GroundersThe Grounders TG14010122561111911010115991300072331010048337200484410100140117211814412111140331401110122
12.North eSportsNorth eSports NES136121229100101119111722231012121111156113103391227211150446433724456881301181116400
13.R3D EsportsR3D Esports R3D13081331400081001401191551500056881601181221600015022912231055482211577810072774811
14.3x Esports3x Esports 3x1305655130001300016022484416011726664666422115141491221111191331400091001114464227233
15.52 Esports52 Esports 5210314011150221504431011160111212213044111221212212144160221300010100115881300048551210011100
16.Quraysh EsportsQuraysh Esports QE0111111013364668133111222125515022115881301121222212667222-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
  • Quraysh EsportsQuraysh Esports Quraysh Esports were disqualified from the tournament.
  • Match 13 will be rehosted and all points will be reset.
Legend
Qualified for South Asia Championship

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguagePakistanEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]

  1. "Notice.". PUBG MOBILE Esports Pakistan. 2022-09-22.