PUBG Mobile Pro Series 2022 Fall Finals

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro Series 2022 Fall Finals
League Information
Series:
PMPS Korea
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Venue:
Afreeca Vita500 Colosseum
Prize Pool:
₩100,000,000 KRW
(≃ $70,012 USD)
Start Date:
2022-10-13
End Date:
2022-10-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]


For details about the match scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

₩100,000,000 KRW (≃ $80,000 USD) are spread among the teams and players as seen below:


(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Oct 16, 2022: 1 ₩ KRW ≃ 0.0007 $ USD)

Participants[edit]

1 emTek StormXemTek StormX emTek StormX acquired the roster of Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence.
1 AbsoLuteCBAbsoLuteCB AbsoLuteCB's roster transferred to DEVGRUDEVGRU DEVGRU.

Results[edit]

Overall Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 13, 2022 - 18:00 KST
First Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Second Place
emTek StormXemTek StormX emTek StormX
Third Place
SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA eSPORTS
Caster: South Korea Park Han-eul
Commentator: South Korea Shin Jung-min & South Korea Kim Ji-soo
Round 2
Round 2
October 13, 2022 - 18:45 KST
First Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Second Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
Seongnam GESeongnam GE Seongnam GE
Caster: South Korea Park Han-eul
Commentator: South Korea Shin Jung-min & South Korea Kim Ji-soo
Round 3
Round 3
October 13, 2022 - 19:30 KST
First Place
emTek StormXemTek StormX emTek StormX
Second Place
HiddenHidden Hidden
Third Place
vanquishvanquish vanquish
Caster: South Korea Park Han-eul
Commentator: South Korea Shin Jung-min & South Korea Kim Ji-soo
Round 4
Round 4
October 13, 2022 - 20:15 KST
First Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Second Place
Team SquareTeam Square Team Square
Third Place
NonStopNonStop NonStop
Caster: South Korea Park Han-eul
Commentator: South Korea Shin Jung-min & South Korea Kim Ji-soo
Round 5
Round 5
October 13, 2022 - 21:00 KST
First Place
NonStopNonStop NonStop
Second Place
Team SquareTeam Square Team Square
Third Place
FOCUSFOCUS FOCUS
Caster: South Korea Park Han-eul
Commentator: South Korea Shin Jung-min & South Korea Kim Ji-soo
Round 6
Round 6
October 14, 2022 - 18:00 KST
First Place
vanquishvanquish vanquish
Second Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
Seongnam GESeongnam GE Seongnam GE
Caster: South Korea Park Han-eul
Commentator: South Korea Shin Jung-min & South Korea Kim Ji-soo
Round 7
Round 7
October 14, 2022 - 18:45 KST
First Place
emTek StormXemTek StormX emTek StormX
Second Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
HiddenHidden Hidden
Caster: South Korea Park Han-eul
Commentator: South Korea Shin Jung-min & South Korea Kim Ji-soo
Round 8
Round 8
October 14, 2022 - 19:30 KST
First Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
emTek StormXemTek StormX emTek StormX
Third Place
JOYTRONJOYTRON JOYTRON
Caster: South Korea Park Han-eul
Commentator: South Korea Shin Jung-min & South Korea Kim Ji-soo
Round 9
Round 9
October 14, 2022 - 20:15 KST
First Place
FOCUSFOCUS FOCUS
Second Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Third Place
HiddenHidden Hidden
Caster: South Korea Park Han-eul
Commentator: South Korea Shin Jung-min & South Korea Kim Ji-soo
Round 10
Round 10
October 14, 2022 - 21:00 KST
First Place
emTek StormXemTek StormX emTek StormX
Second Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Third Place
FOCUSFOCUS FOCUS
Caster: South Korea Park Han-eul
Commentator: South Korea Shin Jung-min & South Korea Kim Ji-soo
Round 11
Round 11
October 15, 2022 - 18:00 KST
First Place
emTek StormXemTek StormX emTek StormX
Second Place
HiddenHidden Hidden
Third Place
RUNAWAYRUNAWAY RUNAWAY
Round 12
Round 12
October 15, 2022 - 18:45 KST
First Place
HiddenHidden Hidden
Second Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Round 13
Round 13
October 15, 2022 - 19:30 KST
First Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Third Place
JOYTRONJOYTRON JOYTRON
Round 14
Round 14
October 15, 2022 - 20:15 KST
First Place
emTek StormXemTek StormX emTek StormX
Second Place
Team SquareTeam Square Team Square
Third Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Round 15
Round 15
October 15, 2022 - 21:00 KST
First Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Second Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
JOYTRONJOYTRON JOYTRON
Round 16
Round 16
October 16, 2022 - 18:00 KST
First Place
Team SquareTeam Square Team Square
Second Place
NonStopNonStop NonStop
Third Place
FOCUSFOCUS FOCUS
Round 17
Round 17
October 16, 2022 - 18:45 KST
First Place
Team SquareTeam Square Team Square
Second Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Third Place
Native KoreaNative Korea Native Korea
Round 18
Round 18
October 16, 2022 - 19:30 KST
First Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
emTek StormXemTek StormX emTek StormX
Third Place
NonStopNonStop NonStop
Round 19
Round 19
October 16, 2022 - 20:15 KST
First Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Second Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
vanquishvanquish vanquish
Round 20
Round 20
October 16, 2022 - 21:00 KST
First Place
RUNAWAYRUNAWAY RUNAWAY
Second Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Third Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DWG2954833212111156331302213011212101021255115887233563364662121010115665644212884813131015511514142129931033
2.DS GamingDS Gaming DS28711518181158812122115121215000485572337244212111121277564464662128831011111151212140119166811111514146444
3.emTek StormXemTek StormX emT26321255647711555721164225677115222221211150221151010115131391444800115141491115666482221222913313044
4.Team SquareTeam Square TSQ18913022913348992126621277111448155565548228133130114855150222124412166115771151010121111013315011
5.FOCUSFOCUS FS16564881303313044121333106614055150551500011519193106672221212216022641110144310551114448991112211177
6.HiddenHidden HID15810133726621266812281111214431011140113104413000212991158891881212211111814464661502264005688
7.vanquishvanquish vq157566656113106656771403311510104833101221305591444833101006411160006477111001213391443107712111
8.NonStopNonStop NS14312100111776400310441151111150001400081661401148551214415044721148221601121266150003101181004888
9.SurvivalSurvival SL139813310122140114822488813033910048441602214022111003106656779111560072442126664001300021288
10.Seongnam GESeongnam GE SNGE131140443104472226410105666310551211113044111551213381555622814472331400064331601116011485510155
11.RUNAWAYRUNAWAY RNW99722281008122101551600064111112211111910072333106613011101228122130339111813356441214411577
12.SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA9231033485511133140221014491115633640010100645516011812212133111447222150441301113022140337211
13.JOYTRONJOYTRON JT801500016000160229111721116000101223100081111013315000160223101114033310551302214044721156668111
14.Native KoreaNative Korea NA631600014000150441111191331011164119110105644160009100111111301113011150111010031077140111500014000
15.Adora EsportsAdora Esports DO62111111212210133150001114472221300016011121111500010133140001117715055483316000720011155723316000
16.DEVGRUDEVGRU DEV4591111501191001600012100811116033121116400111111401172111401110111814412100561110133160119111
Legend
Qualified for PMGC 2022 through Rivals Cup
Qualified for PMGC 2022
  • Note:
    • HiddenHidden Hidden were deducted 1 point due to rule violation.
    • SurvivalSurvival Survival were deducted 1 point due to rule violation.
    • FOCUSFOCUS FOCUS were deducted 1 point due to rule violation.

Additional Content[edit]

Stream[edit]

LanguageSouth Korea
Streams

References[edit]