PUBG Mobile Pro Series 2022 Season 3

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro Series 2022 Season 3
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Pro Series KoreaPUBG Mobile Pro Series Korea PMPS Korea
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Venue:
Afreeca Vita500 Colosseum
Prize Pool:
₩25,000,000 KRW
(≃ $18,958 USD)
Start Date:
2022-07-01
End Date:
2022-07-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PUBG Mobile Pro Series 2022 Season 3: July 1st - 16th, 2022
    • Squad TPP
    • 16 teams: Invited from Spring Split
    • 6 days of competition, 5 matches per day.
    • Map order: Erangel >> Miramar >> Sanhok >> Miramar >> Erangel
    • Top 8 teams proceed to Season 4
    • Bottom 8 teams are relegated to Open Challenge: Phase 2


For details about the match scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

₩25,000,000 KRW (≃ $20,000 USD) are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 16, 2022: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00076 USD.)

Roster Moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 TRIDENTTRIDENT TRIDENT declined their invitation, their slot is given to an Open Challenge team.
1 Visual ReflexVisual Reflex Visual Reflex declined their invitation, their slot is given to an Open Challenge team.

Results[edit]

Overall Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6
1.DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming37460 72 77 68 19 78
2.Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence37293 73 49 52 54 52
3.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming35446 48 63 26 77 94
4.zzzz zz30565 25 51 97 38 29
5.SurvivalSurvival Survival28835 62 68 15 50 59
6.vanquishvanquish vanquish25634 68 42 44 41 27
7.Team SquareTeam Square Team Square25527 33 43 38 73 41
8.Chatter's GearChatter's Gear Chatter's Gear24059 57 9 45 34 36
9.Seongnam GESeongnam GE Seongnam GE21136 15 56 20 49 35
10.SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA eSPORTS20119 36 33 40 39 37
11.ASA KOREAASA KOREA ASA KOREA15530 28 28 22 28 21
12.HiddenHidden Hidden14813 11 19 23 45 37
13.JOYTRONJOYTRON JOYTRON14538 32 19 33 7 16
14.24K24K 24K13223 21 21 28 29 11
15.AbsoLuteCBAbsoLuteCB AbsoLuteCB4512 5 5 16 4 4
16.UnBalanceUnBalance UnBalance337 7 8 29 13 14
Legend
Proceed to Season 4
Relegated to Open Challenge
  • Note:
    • 24K24K 24K were deducted 1 point due to rule violation.
    • UnBalanceUnBalance UnBalance were deducted 45 points due to rule violation.
    • SurvivalSurvival Survival were deducted 1 point due to rule violation.
    • ASA KOREAASA KOREA ASA KOREA were deducted 2 points due to rule violation.
    • AbsoLuteCBAbsoLuteCB AbsoLuteCB were deducted 1 point due to rule violation.
    • Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence were deducted 1 point due to rule violation.
    • SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA eSPORTS were deducted 3 points due to rule violation.

Day 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 1, 2022 - 18:00 KST
First Place
Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence
Second Place
zzzz zz
Third Place
Seongnam GESeongnam GE Seongnam GE
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 2
Round 2
July 1, 2022 - 18:50 KST
First Place
Chatter's GearChatter's Gear Chatter's Gear
Second Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Third Place
JOYTRONJOYTRON JOYTRON
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 3
Round 3
July 1, 2022 - 19:40 KST
First Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Second Place
Chatter's GearChatter's Gear Chatter's Gear
Third Place
Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 4
Round 4
July 1, 2022 - 20:30 KST
First Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Second Place
Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence
Third Place
JOYTRONJOYTRON JOYTRON
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 5
Round 5
July 1, 2022 - 21:20 KST
First Place
Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence
Second Place
vanquishvanquish vanquish
Third Place
zzzz zz
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
PKPKPKPKPK
1.Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence QV9311555130003108821218181151010
2.zzzz zz652121515111004866482231033
3.DS GamingDS Gaming DS6072121214044115771155516000
4.Chatter's GearChatter's Gear CTS5914044115151521255140116433
5.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DWG4691221500064111156664888
6.JOYTRONJOYTRON JT388100310449122310337255
7.Seongnam GESeongnam GE SNGE363105564441401191115644
8.SurvivalSurvival SL35160332129915000722211166
9.vanquishvanquish vq341212272228111101222121010
10.ASA KOREAASA KOREA ASA3056114833121551502212133
11.Team SquareTeam Square TSQ274800816611155813310111
12.24K24K 24K2315033160115622647715000
13.SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA1964331213310100121338122
14.HiddenHidden HID1310133561172001300013000
15.AbsoLuteCBAbsoLuteCB ALCB12130001015516000160119144
16.UnBalanceUnBalance UNB7111119122130111110014000
Day 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 2, 2022 - 18:00 KST
First Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Second Place
vanquishvanquish vanquish
Third Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 2
Round 2
July 2, 2022 - 18:50 KST
First Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Second Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Third Place
Chatter's GearChatter's Gear Chatter's Gear
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 3
Round 3
July 2, 2022 - 19:40 KST
First Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Second Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Third Place
Chatter's GearChatter's Gear Chatter's Gear
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 4
Round 4
July 2, 2022 - 20:30 KST
First Place
vanquishvanquish vanquish
Second Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Third Place
Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 5
Round 5
July 2, 2022 - 21:20 KST
First Place
Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence
Second Place
SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA eSPORTS
Third Place
vanquishvanquish vanquish
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
PKPKPKPKPK
1.Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence QV73121114811117233310991151313
2.DS GamingDS Gaming DS72150001158811512122129912100
3.vanquishvanquish vq68212771012264111158831088
4.SurvivalSurvival SL62115151521233212221011113011
5.Chatter's GearChatter's Gear CTS5764223107731077567710133
6.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DWG483109956331505564559155
7.SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA364833140008144913321244
8.Team SquareTeam Square TSQ331112281221113348556466
9.JOYTRONJOYTRON JT32140339144565572224811
10.ASA KOREAASA KOREA ASA2856661600014011160005699
11.zzzz zz251014464131391111401116000
12.24K24K 24K2172001110048551113315011
13.Seongnam GESeongnam GE SNGE1513000130551300081337244
14.HiddenHidden HID118144721110100130008111
15.UnBalanceUnBalance UNB71600015022121001212211100
16.AbsoLuteCBAbsoLuteCB ALCB5911112100160111501114000
Day 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 8, 2022 - 18:00 KST
First Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Third Place
Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 2
Round 2
July 8, 2022 - 18:50 KST
First Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Second Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Third Place
Seongnam GESeongnam GE Seongnam GE
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 3
Round 3
July 8, 2022 - 19:40 KST
First Place
zzzz zz
Second Place
Seongnam GESeongnam GE Seongnam GE
Third Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 4
Round 4
July 8, 2022 - 20:30 KST
First Place
Seongnam GESeongnam GE Seongnam GE
Second Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Third Place
vanquishvanquish vanquish
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 5
Round 5
July 8, 2022 - 21:20 KST
First Place
ASA KOREAASA KOREA ASA KOREA
Second Place
Team SquareTeam Square Team Square
Third Place
SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA eSPORTS
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
PKPKPKPKPK
1.DS GamingDS Gaming DS772121010115191931055914415011
2.SurvivalSurvival SL68565521211115633212777244
3.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DWG63115101048779133488811122
4.Seongnam GESeongnam GE SNGE56140663101121222115888111
5.zzzz zz51121008133115121272776466
6.Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence QV493101111150334855564410111
7.Team SquareTeam Square TSQ43480064007233101112121212
8.vanquishvanquish vq4264661011181883108812122
9.SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA33722291226422140003101010
10.ASA KOREAASA KOREA ASA2891221600015000813311566
11.24K24K 24K2115033723314011121225633
12.HiddenHidden HID19130001210012133111114844
13.JOYTRONJOYTRON JT19111331401110111645514033
14.Chatter's GearChatter's Gear CTS9101005622130001300013000
15.UnBalanceUnBalance UNB881111112216000160009122
16.AbsoLuteCBAbsoLuteCB ALCB51601113022111111500016000
Day 4
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 9, 2022 - 18:00 KST
First Place
zzzz zz
Second Place
Team SquareTeam Square Team Square
Third Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Park Dong-jin & South Korea Mirdayo
Round 2
Round 2
July 9, 2022 - 18:50 KST
First Place
Chatter's GearChatter's Gear Chatter's Gear
Second Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Third Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Park Dong-jin & South Korea Mirdayo
Round 3
Round 3
July 9, 2022 - 19:40 KST
First Place
zzzz zz
Second Place
SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA eSPORTS
Third Place
vanquishvanquish vanquish
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Park Dong-jin & South Korea Mirdayo
Round 4
Round 4
July 9, 2022 - 20:30 KST
First Place
zzzz zz
Second Place
24K24K 24K
Third Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Park Dong-jin & South Korea Mirdayo
Round 5
Round 5
July 9, 2022 - 21:20 KST
First Place
JOYTRONJOYTRON JOYTRON
Second Place
vanquishvanquish vanquish
Third Place
ASA KOREAASA KOREA ASA KOREA
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Park Dong-jin & South Korea Mirdayo
PKPKPKPKPK
1.zzzz zz97115121248111111588115101010122
2.DS GamingDS Gaming DS6831044212998133310181815011
3.Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence QV52567781441014413066561717
4.Chatter's GearChatter's Gear CTS451112211510101400048889100
5.vanquishvanquish vq44150441500031033562221277
6.SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA4091116433212111164006400
7.Team SquareTeam Square TSQ3821277111227222140114833
8.JOYTRONJOYTRON JT3314022721116011111001151111
9.UnBalanceUnBalance UNB294844562264551500016000
10.24K24K 24K281300016011121772126611100
11.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DWG268122310441301181337222
12.HiddenHidden HID2310144140004822101118155
13.ASA KOREAASA KOREA ASA2216000912215033721131033
14.Seongnam GESeongnam GE SNGE20121331013356001211113044
15.AbsoLuteCBAbsoLuteCB ALCB16643313044111221600012111
16.SurvivalSurvival SL157244121119122911114022
Day 5
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 15, 2022 - 18:00 KST
First Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
Seongnam GESeongnam GE Seongnam GE
Third Place
ASA KOREAASA KOREA ASA KOREA
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 2
Round 2
July 15, 2022 - 18:50 KST
First Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA eSPORTS
Third Place
Team SquareTeam Square Team Square
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 3
Round 3
July 15, 2022 - 19:40 KST
First Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Second Place
Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence
Third Place
Chatter's GearChatter's Gear Chatter's Gear
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 4
Round 4
July 15, 2022 - 20:30 KST
First Place
Team SquareTeam Square Team Square
Second Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Third Place
HiddenHidden Hidden
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 5
Round 5
July 15, 2022 - 21:20 KST
First Place
Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence
Second Place
zzzz zz
Third Place
Team SquareTeam Square Team Square
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Kim Ji-soo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
PKPKPKPKPK
1.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DWG77115141411512121012272225688
2.Team SquareTeam Square TSQ7348333108881771153331088
3.Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence QV549122721010212331210011588
4.SurvivalSurvival SL50130331600011512122128813000
5.Seongnam GESeongnam GE SNGE492128848776444913310111
6.HiddenHidden HID45721113000140003101414481010
7.vanquishvanquish vq415655111111112248556488
8.SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA3964552122212133565512100
9.zzzz zz3811100814456331013321277
10.Chatter's GearChatter's Gear CTS34150115633310991402211122
11.24K24K 24K29121006455480064337222
12.ASA KOREAASA KOREA ASA2831010101211113044150009111
13.DS GamingDS Gaming DS19140221012291221116614044
14.UnBalanceUnBalance UNB13811114000722281448111
15.JOYTRONJOYTRON JT7160119144160001301115000
16.AbsoLuteCBAbsoLuteCB ALCB41012215000150001601116000
Day 6
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 16, 2022 - 18:00 KST
First Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Third Place
Chatter's GearChatter's Gear Chatter's Gear
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Mirdayo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 2
Round 2
July 16, 2022 - 18:50 KST
First Place
DS GamingDS Gaming DS Gaming
Second Place
Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence Quiet Violence
Third Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Mirdayo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 3
Round 3
July 16, 2022 - 19:40 KST
First Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
vanquishvanquish vanquish
Third Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Mirdayo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 4
Round 4
July 16, 2022 - 20:30 KST
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Mirdayo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
Round 5
Round 5
July 16, 2022 - 21:20 KST
First Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
HiddenHidden Hidden
Third Place
SurvivalSurvival Survival
Caster: South Korea Park Han-Eul
Commentator: South Korea Mirdayo & South Korea Park Dong-jin
PKPKPKPKPK
1.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DWG94115991301111544115121211588
2.DS GamingDS Gaming DS78812211516164844212995655
3.SurvivalSurvival SL592126631000310441211131055
4.Quiet ViolenceQuiet Violence QV52111442121212812248667244
5.Team SquareTeam Square TSQ416411101007222310774866
6.SGA eSPORTSSGA eSPORTS SGA374833569911133642216011
7.HiddenHidden HID37121441502291441013321299
8.Chatter's GearChatter's Gear CTS363109956881400091009111
9.Seongnam GESeongnam GE SNGE355699111116444560015044
10.zzzz zz29916672445611813310144
11.vanquishvanquish vq27140001210021244111006455
12.ASA KOREAASA KOREA ASA21160114811101771500013033
13.JOYTRONJOYTRON JT1672331401116000140888111
14.UnBalanceUnBalance UNB14130229133121441600012122
15.24K24K 24K1110100810015011725511100
16.AbsoLuteCBAbsoLuteCB ALCB41501116000130001301114022

Additional Content[edit]

Stream[edit]

LanguageSouth Korea
Streams

References[edit]