DreamHack Winter 2018: Team Deathmatch

From Liquipedia Quake Wiki


[e][h]DreamHack Winter 2018: TDM
League Information
Series:
DreamHack DreamHack
Game Mode:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Jönköping
Format:
Double-elimination
Single-elimination
Prize pool:
$120,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-11-30
End Date:
2018-12-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
26
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket.
    • Matches are played best-of-three.
    • Four players from the upper bracket and four players from the lower bracket move to the next phase.
  • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Matches are played best-of-five except for the final match which is played best-of-seven.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$120,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

AMD
1
Russia Cooller 
2
Sweden toxjq 
BIG
1
Portugal ins 
2
Germany k1llsen 
chaz
1
Canada cha1n 
2
USA whaz 
GOSU
1
Sweden Aries 
2
Sweden Kakan 
KLYV
1
Sweden efg 
2
Sweden Shifty 
OP!
1
Sweden F1sk 
2
Sweden mikul 
rage
1
Russia a1d 
2
Russia k1ru 

Results[edit]

Double-elimination bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Team Liquid
 
CNITROZ
USAK
BIG
2
GOSU
0
The Vengabus
2
HoneyBeez
0
Myztro Gaming UKSA
 
SPARTANS FUNTAJM
PLEASE DON'T BANARKI
Nemiga Gaming
 
Corvidae
2
Rage
0
Myztro Gaming CIS
 
Ascent
2
Pompa Team
0
chaz
May the F be with Us
Cyberfight
KLYV
AMD
 
Granit Gaming
2
Cooked eSports
0
Myztro Gaming EU
 
Last Chance
OP!
Round of 16
Team Liquid
CNITROZ
BIG
The Vengabus
Myztro Gaming UKSA
1
SPARTANS FUNTAJM
2
Nemiga Gaming
2
Corvidae
1
Myztro Gaming CIS
2
Ascent
1
chaz
1
Cyberfight
2
AMD
Granit Gaming
Myztro Gaming EU
Last Chance
Round of 8
Team Liquid
2
The Vengabus
0
SPARTANS FUNTAJM
1
Nemiga Gaming
2
Myztro Gaming CIS
1
Cyberfight
2
AMD
2
Last Chance
0
Qualified
Team Liquid
Nemiga Gaming
Cyberfight
AMD
Losers Round 1
Rage
 
PLEASE DON'T BANARKI
 
HoneyBeez
0
GOSU
2
USAK
 
OP!
 
Cooked eSports
 
KLYV
2
May the F be with Us
0
Pompa Team
 
Losers Round 2
Myztro Gaming EU
2
Rage
0
Granit Gaming
PLEASE DON'T BANARKI
chaz
GOSU
Ascent
2
USAK
0
Corvidae
2
OP!
0
Myztro Gaming UKSA
2
Cooked eSports
0
BIG
KLYV
CNITROZ
Pompa Team
Losers Round 3
Myztro Gaming EU
2
Granit Gaming
1
chaz
Ascent
Corvidae
2
Myztro Gaming UKSA
1
BIG
2
CNITROZ
1
Losers Round 4
SPARTANS FUNTAJM
0
Myztro Gaming EU
2
The Vengabus
chaz
Last Chance
2
Corvidae
0
Myztro Gaming CIS
2
BIG
0
Qualified
Myztro Gaming EU
The Vengabus
Last Chance
Myztro Gaming CIS

Single-elimination bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Cyberfight
0
December 1, 2018 - 12:15 CET
34 
 
 43
 
41 
 
 50
 
46 
 
 48
 
 
 
 
 
Last Chance
3
AMD
3
December 1, 2018 - 13:20 CET
50 
 
 41
 
50 
 
 27
 
50 
 
 34
 
The Vengabus
0
Nemiga Gaming
3
December 1, 2018 - 14:25 CET
50 
 
 42
 
50 
 
 35
 
35 
 
 50
 
46 
 
 50
 
50 
 
 49
 
Myztro Gaming EU
2
Team Liquid
3
December 1, 2018 - 16:05 CET
50 
 
 25
 
50 
 
 32
 
50 
 
 37
 
 
 
 
 
Myztro Gaming CIS
0
Semifinals
Last Chance
0
December 1, 2018 - 17:00 CET
40 
 
 50
 
31 
 
 50
 
35 
 
 45
 
AMD
3
Nemiga Gaming
0
December 1, 2018 - 18:00 CET
39 
 
 50
 
37 
 
 50
 
27 
 
 50
 
Team Liquid
3
Finals
AMD
0
December 1, 2018 - 19:15 CET
31 
 
 50
 
48 
 
 49
 
42 
 
 50
 
43 
 
 50
 
Team Liquid
4

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]