QuakeCon 2010: Intel Quake Live Masters Championship

From Liquipedia Quake Wiki


[e][h]QuakeCon 2010: Intel Quake Live Masters Championship
League Information
Series:
QuakeCon QuakeCon
Game:
Game Mode:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Dallas
Venue:
Hilton Anatole
Prize pool:
$25,500 USD
Start Date:
2010-08-12
End Date:
2010-08-15
Number of Players:
25
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

About[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

$25,500 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 USA rapha
  
 USA carnage
0
 USA Flysher
2
 USA dkt
2
 USA Hardup
0
 USA chance
2
 Australia dandaking
0
 Italy stermy
  
 Sweden proZaC
1
 Canada sparks
2
 USA FienD
0
 USA whaz
2
 USA DaHanG
  
 Belarus Cypher
  
 USA kgb
2
 Japan uNleashed
0
 USA clampOK
  
 France strenx
  
 Sweden Spart1e
2
 USA t41TG
0
 USA relic
0
 Netherlands draven
2
 USA vamp1re
2
 USA LoSt-CaUzE
0
  
 Russia cooller
Round 2
 USA rapha
2
17 
 
 0
 
18 
 
 0
 
 Canada Flysher
0
 USA dkt
2
dkt USA
5 
 
 4
 
2 
 
 1
 
 USA chance
0
 Italy stermy
2
17 
 
 2
 
16 
 
 3
 
 Canada sparks
0
 USA whaz
1
15 
 
 6
 
0 
 
 10
 
1 
 
 4
 
 USA DaHanG
2
 Belarus Cypher
2
USA kgb
25 
 
 5
 
10 
 
 2
 
 USA kgb
0
 USA clampOK
0
1 
 
 17
 
3 
 
 10
 
 France strenx
2
 Sweden Spart1e
2
9 
 
 4
 
26 
 
 11
 
 Netherlands draven
0
 USA vamp1re
0
1 
 
 11
 
4 
 
 12
 
 Russia cooller
2
Round 3
 USA rapha
2
USA dkt
13 
 
 2
 
10 
 
 2
 
 USA dkt
0
 Italy stermy
2
3 
 
 1
 
8 
 
 2
 
 USA DaHanG
0
 Belarus Cypher
2
11 
 
 3
 
10 
 
 7
 
 France strenx
0
 Sweden Spart1e
2
1 
 
 11
 
13 
 
 8
 
11 
 
 4
 
 Russia cooller
1
Round 4
 USA rapha
0
8 
 
 11
 
4 
 
 7
 
 Italy stermy
2
 Belarus Cypher
2
10 
 
 8
 
13 
 
 2
 
 Sweden Spart1e
0

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
 USA carnage
 Australia dandaking
2
 USA Hardup
0
  
 Sweden proZaC
  
 USA FienD
  
 Japan uNleashed
  
  
 USA relic
2
 USA t41TG
0
  
 USA LoSt-CaUzE
Losers Round 2
 USA vamp1re
2
6 
 
 12
 
8 
 
 2
 
9 
 
 7
 
 USA carnage
0
 Netherlands draven
0
3 
 
 14
 
9 
 
 15
 
 Australia dandaking
2
 USA clampOK
W
 Sweden proZaC
 USA kgb
2
kgb USA
2 
 
 10
 
17 
 
 3
 
6 
 
 0
 
 USA FienD
1
 USA whaz
2
7 
 
 4
 
8 
 
 0
 
 Japan uNleashed
0
 Canada sparks
  
 USA chance
2
13 
 
 14
 
6 
 
 5
 
3 
 
 1
 
 USA relic
1
 Canada Flysher
2
12 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 7
 
 USA LoSt-CaUzE
0
Losers Round 3
 USA vamp1re
1
1 
 
 13
 
10 
 
 9
 
5 
 
 17
 
 Australia dandaking
2
 USA clampOK
2
USA kgb
12 
 
 2
 
5 
 
 3
 
 USA kgb
0
 USA whaz
2
3 
 
 1
 
7 
 
 4
 
 Canada sparks
0
 USA chance
2
5 
 
 4
 
12 
 
 2
 
 Canada Flysher
0
Losers Round 4
 USA dkt
1
8 
 
 3
 
6 
 
 10
 
3 
 
 7
 
 Australia dandaking
2
 USA DaHanG
W
 USA clampOK
FF
 France strenx
2
16 
 
 7
 
16 
 
 2
 
 USA whaz
0
 Russia cooller
2
3 
 
 1
 
5 
 
 4
 
 USA chance
0
Losers Round 5
 Australia dandaking
0
3 
 
 13
 
5 
 
 6
 
 USA DaHanG
2
 France strenx
1
2 
 
 7
 
10 
 
 7
 
3 
 
 7
 
 Russia cooller
2
Losers Round 6
 Sweden Spart1e
2
6 
 
 5
 
0 
 
 2
 
16 
 
 0
 
 USA DaHanG
1
 USA rapha
0
4 
 
 6
 
5 
 
 12
 
 Russia cooller
2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 Italy stermy
1
2 
 
 11
 
15 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 13
 
 Belarus Cypher
2
From Losers Bracket
 Sweden Spart1e
0
5 
 
 19
 
5 
 
 14
 
 Russia cooller
2
Losers Finals
 Italy stermy
1
16 
 
 7
 
4 
 
 17
 
2 
 
 4
 
 Russia cooller
2
Grand Finals
 Belarus Cypher
3
0 
 
 9
 
7 
 
 1
 
1 
 
 2
 
10 
 
 6
 
3 
 
 2
 
 Russia cooller
2

References[edit]