Quake Open League 2018 - Europe: Challenger Division #2

From Liquipedia Quake Wiki


[e][h]Quake Open League 2018 - Europe: Challenger Division #2
League Information
Series:
Quake Open League QOL
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Round Robin
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-05-14
End Date:
2018-06-10
Number of Players:
41
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$100 (USD) are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Participants
Sweden NotueRn  Spain m1kel  Sweden Reknine  Poland BolAS 
Russia Rambutan  Poland qbs0n  United Kingdom lithz  Germany Dreidel 
Finland waters  Russia badUgly  Europe superr0x  Germany snthss 
United Kingdom elemen7al 
Spain na1x 
Belgium Roflytwaty  United Kingdom Samyewl 
Europe VdnL  Russia saranagati  France Alek  Italy Dogen 
Austria RominRonin  Ukraine Max-Strafe  Russia ZOONY  Netherlands RobKorV 
Switzerland ThLuKs  Czech Republic capodecima  Netherlands Holdennn  Russia igottabomb 
Russia pecka  Finland rat  Russia bfg666  Russia CTPAIIIHO 
United Kingdom LUP1N  United Kingdom Keld0rn  Belarus CTuH9I  Norway STALKERRH 
Russia L1mp  Sweden Strydah  Germany raZiel  Poland badnews 
Norway Nenneth 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Sweden NotueRn 4-0 8-2 +6
2. Spain m1kel 3-1 7-2 +5
3. Sweden Reknine 2-2 5-4 +1
4. Poland BolAS 1-3 2-6 -4
5. Russia Rambutan 0-4 0-8 -8

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Poland qbs0n 5-0 10-1 +9
2. United Kingdom lithz 4-1 8-3 +5
3. Germany Dreidel 3-2 6-5 +1
4. Finland waters 2-3 6-6 0
5. Russia badUgly 1-4 3-8 -5
6. Europe superr0x 0-5 0-10 -10


Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Germany snthss 3-1 6-2 +4
2. United Kingdom elemen7al 3-1 6-2 +4
3.
Spain na1x
2-2 4-4 0
4. Belgium Roflytwaty 1-3 2-6 -4
5. United Kingdom Samyewl 1-3 2-6 -4


Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Europe VdnL 4-0 8-0 +8
2. Russia saranagati 3-1 6-2 +4
3. France Alek 2-2 4-4 0
4. Italy Dogen 1-3 2-6 -4
5. Austria RominRonin 0-4 0-8 -8


Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Ukraine Max-Strafe 3-1 6-2 +4
2. Russia ZOONY 3-1 6-2 +4
3. Netherlands RobKorV 2-2 4-4 0
4. Switzerland ThLuKs 1-3 2-6 -4
5. Czech Republic capodecima 1-3 2-6 -4


Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Netherlands Holdennn 4-0 8-2 +6
2. Russia igottabomb 3-1 7-3 +4
3. Finland rat 1-3 4-6 -2
4. Russia bfg666 1-3 2-6 -4
5. Russia pecka 1-3 2-6 -4


Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Russia CTPAIIIHO 4-0 8-1 +7
2. United Kingdom LUP1N 3-1 7-2 +5
3. United Kingdom Keld0rn 2-2 4-4 0
4. Belarus CTuH9I 1-3 2-6 -4
5. Norway STALKERRH 0-4 0-8 -8


Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Russia L1mp 3-1 6-2 +4
2. Sweden Strydah 3-1 6-2 +4
3. Germany raZiel 2-2 4-4 0
4. Poland badnews 2-2 4-4 0
4. Norway Nenneth 0-4 0-8 -8


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Sweden NotueRn
0
 United Kingdom lithz
1
 Russia L1mp
0
 United Kingdom LUP1N
1
 Europe VdnL
1
 United Kingdom elemen7al
0
 Ukraine Max-Strafe
2
 Russia igottabomb
0
 Poland qbs0n
1
 Spain m1kel
2
 Russia CTPAIIIHO
1
 Sweden Strydah
0
 Germany snthss
2
 Russia saranagati
1
 Netherlands Holdennn
0
 Russia ZOONY
2
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom lithz
0
 United Kingdom LUP1n
1
 Europe VdnL
1
 Ukraine Max-Strafe
2
 Spain m1kel
0
 Russia CTPAIIIHO
2
 Germany snthss
2
 Russia ZOONY
0
Semifinals
 United Kingdom LUP1N
0
 Ukraine Max-Strafe
2
 Russia CTPAIIIHO
2
 Germany snthss
1
Finals
 Ukraine Max-Strafe
1
 Russia CTPAIIIHO
3

References[edit]