Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

6 French League Season 2 - Regular Season

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
European National Leagues - European League/Challenger_League Challenger League Overview Finished
Benelux/Cup/Season_1 BNL
December 12, 2020 - 13:00 UTC
CL
6 French League France
Finished
CL
GSA/League/2020/ GSA
Finished
CL
Magyar Nemzeti E-sport Bajnokság Hungary
Finished
Wins
PG_Nationals Italy
December 1, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
CL
Ubisoft Nordic Championship Nordics
Finished
CL
Polish Masters Poland
Finished
CL
Russian Major League Russia
Finished
CL
Drone Cup Spain
Finished
CL
UK_Ireland_Nationals/UK & Ireland
Finished
CL
European LeagueOpen Qual
Finished
CL



This page is part of the 6 French League - Season 2 article.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

France 6 French League
1. Team Vitality1-0-07-2+53p
2. BDS Esport1-0-07-4+33p
2. Tempra Esports1-0-07-4+33p
4. Fawkes0-1-06-601p
4. PENTA0-1-06-601p
6. BeKind0-0-14-7-30p
6. Maestria0-0-14-7-30p
8. Team Orbit0-0-12-7-50p
1. Team Vitality2-0-014-7+76p
2. BDS Esport2-0-014-8+66p
3. PENTA▲11-1-013-10+34p
4. Tempra Esports▼21-0-111-1103p
5. BeKind▲10-1-110-13-31p
6. Team Orbit▲20-1-18-13-51p
7. Fawkes▼30-1-110-13-31p
8. Maestria▼20-0-29-14-50p
1. BDS Esport▲13-0-021-11+109p
2. PENTA▲12-1-020-13+77p
3. Team Vitality▼22-0-119-14+56p
4. BeKind▲11-1-117-18-14p
5. Tempra Esports▼11-0-214-18-43p
6. Fawkes▲10-2-116-19-32p
7. Maestria▲10-1-215-20-51p
8. Team Orbit▼20-1-211-20-91p
1. BDS Esport4-0-028-15+1312p
2. PENTA3-1-027-13+1410p
3. Team Vitality3-0-126-16+109p
4. Tempra Esports▲12-0-221-18+36p
5. BeKind▼11-1-217-25-84p
6. Fawkes0-2-218-26-82p
7. Maestria0-1-315-27-121p
7. Team Orbit▲10-1-315-27-121p
1. BDS Esport5-0-035-20+1515p
2. PENTA4-1-034-18+1613p
3. Team Vitality3-0-231-23+89p
4. Tempra Esports3-0-228-23+59p
5. BeKind1-1-322-32-104p
5. Maestria▲21-1-322-32-104p
7. Fawkes▼10-2-323-33-102p
8. Team Orbit▼10-1-420-34-141p
1. BDS Esport6-0-042-21+2118p
2. PENTA4-1-135-25+1013p
3. Team Vitality4-0-238-26+1212p
4. Tempra Esports3-0-331-30+19p
5. BeKind1-2-328-38-105p
5. Maestria1-2-328-38-105p
7. Fawkes0-3-329-39-103p
8. Team Orbit0-2-426-40-142p
1. BDS Esport8-0-056-25+3124p
2. PENTA6-1-149-29+2019p
3. Team Vitality5-0-349-33+1615p
4. Tempra Esports5-0-345-30+1515p
5. BeKind2-3-341-44-39p
6. Maestria▼12-2-439-45-68p
7. Team Orbit▲11-2-533-47-145p
DQ. Fawkes▼10-4-335-94-594p
1. BDS Esport8-0-160-32+2824p
2. PENTA7-1-156-33+2322p
3. Team Vitality6-0-356-37+1918p
4. Tempra Esports5-0-449-37+1215p
5. BeKind2-3-341-44-39p
6. Maestria2-2-543-52-98p
7. Team Orbit2-2-540-51-118p
DQ. Fawkes0-4-335-94-594p
1. BDS Esport9-0-167-36+3127p
2. PENTA7-1-260-40+2022p
3. Team Vitality7-0-363-40+2321p
4. Tempra Esports5-0-552-44+815p
5. Maestria▲13-2-550-55-511p
6. BeKind▼12-3-444-51-79p
7. Team Orbit2-2-540-51-118p
DQ. Fawkes0-4-335-94-594p
1. BDS Esport10-0-174-38+3630p
2. PENTA8-1-267-44+2325p
3. Team Vitality7-0-467-47+2021p
4. Tempra Esports5-0-552-44+815p
5. Team Orbit▲23-2-547-54-711p
6. Maestria▼13-2-653-62-911p
7. BeKind▼12-3-546-58-129p
DQ. Fawkes0-4-335-94-594p
1. BDS Esport11-0-181-40+4133p
2. PENTA9-1-274-44+3028p
3. Team Vitality7-0-467-47+2021p
4. Tempra Esports5-1-558-50+816p
5. Maestria▲13-3-659-68-912p
6. Team Orbit▼13-2-649-61-1211p
7. BeKind2-3-646-65-199p
DQ. Fawkes0-4-335-94-594p
1. BDS Esport12-0-188-43+4536p
2. PENTA10-1-281-47+3431p
3. Team Vitality8-0-474-50+2424p
4. Tempra Esports5-1-661-57+416p
5. Maestria3-3-659-68-912p
6. Team Orbit3-2-752-68-1611p
7. BeKind2-3-749-72-239p
DQ. Fawkes0-4-335-94-594p
1. BDS Esport12-0-188-43+4536p
2. PENTA11-1-288-52+3634p
3. Team Vitality9-0-481-54+2727p
4. Tempra Esports5-1-766-64+216p
5. Maestria3-3-763-75-1212p
6. BeKind▲13-3-756-75-1912p
7. Team Orbit▼13-2-855-75-2011p
DQ. Fawkes0-4-335-94-594p
1. BDS Esport13-0-195-47+4839p
2. PENTA11-1-288-52+3634p
3. Team Vitality10-0-488-56+3230p
4. Tempra Esports6-1-773-66+719p
5. Maestria3-3-867-82-1512p
6. BeKind3-3-858-82-2412p
7. Team Orbit3-2-957-82-2511p
DQ. Fawkes0-4-335-94-594p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
7-2
Sep 24
7-4
Jun 25
7-3
Jul 02
7-4
Sep 17
7-2
Oct 01
4-7
Sep 09
7-4
Jun 18
14-7
7-2, 7-5
7-4
7-4, W-FF
14-6
7-3, 7-3
14-5
7-4, 7-1
14-6
7-2, 7-4
11-11
4-7, 7-4
14-8
7-4, 7-4
5-7
Jul 16
W-FF
Jul 30
2-7
Oct 22
0-7
Jul 09
7-3
Oct 15
3-7
Oct 08
6-6
Jul 23
7-14
5-7, 2-7
6-6
W-FF, 6-6
6-14
2-7, 4-7
0-14
0-7, 0-7
13-9
7-3, 6-6
10-12
3-7, 7-5
9-13
6-6, 3-7
FF-W
Jul 30
6-6
Jul 30
5-7
Jul 16
FF-W
Jul 30
6-6
Jul 23
FF-W
Jul 30
FF-W
Jul 30
4-7
FF-W, 4-7
6-6
6-6, FF-W
5-7
5-7, FF-W
6-6
FF-W, 6-6
6-6
6-6, FF-W
2-7
FF-W, 2-7
6-6
FF-W, 6-6
3-7
Oct 08
7-4
Jun 18
W-FF
Jul 30
4-7
Jun 25
7-0
Jul 30
3-7
Sep 17
6-6
Oct 01
6-14
3-7, 3-7
14-6
7-4, 7-2
7-5
W-FF, 7-5
9-14
4-7, 5-7
11-7
7-0, 4-7
6-14
3-7, 3-7
13-6
6-6, 7-0
1-7
Jul 23
7-0
Oct 01
6-6
Jun 18
7-5
Oct 15
7-3
Oct 08
7-4
Sep 24
7-4
Jul 30
5-14
1-7, 4-7
14-0
7-0, 7-0
6-6
6-6, W-FF
14-9
7-5, 7-4
14-6
7-3, 7-3
14-9
7-4, 7-5
14-8
7-4, 7-4
4-7
Jul 09
6-6
Jun 25
W-FF
Jul 30
7-4
Sep 09
3-7
Jul 02
2-7
Oct 22
7-3
Sep 24
6-14
4-7, 2-7
9-13
6-6, 3-7
6-6
W-FF, 6-6
7-11
7-4, 0-7
6-14
3-7, 3-7
4-14
2-7, 2-7
12-10
7-3, 5-7
4-7
Jul 30
5-7
Jul 02
7-2
Jul 09
7-3
Jul 23
5-7
Jul 16
7-2
Jun 18
7-5
Jun 25
11-11
4-7, 7-4
12-10
5-7, 7-3
7-2
7-2, W-FF
14-6
7-3, 7-3
9-14
5-7, 4-7
14-4
7-2, 7-2
14-9
7-5, 7-4
4-7
Oct 22
7-3
Sep 17
6-6
Jul 02
0-7
Jul 09
4-7
Sep 09
7-5
Jul 16
4-7
Oct 15
8-14
4-7, 4-7
13-9
7-3, 6-6
6-6
6-6, W-FF
6-13
0-7, 6-6
8-14
4-7, 4-7
10-12
7-5, 3-7
9-14
4-7, 5-7

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]
Playday 1 Matches
June 18, 2020
VIT 7
June 18, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
12
1
2 Orbit
Tempra 7
June 18, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Capitão
Goyo
24
2
4 BeKind
BDS 7
June 18, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Capitão
Wamai
72
5
Thatcher
Valkyrie
34
1
4 Maestria
PENTA 6
June 18, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
Capitão
Bandit
63
3
Maverick
Maestro
36
3
6 Fawkes
Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2 Matches
June 25, 2020
Orbit 6
June 25, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
62
4
Capitão
Clash
46
2
6 BeKind
VIT 7
June 25, 2020 - 19:55 CEST
Kali
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Wamai
25
3
5 Maestria
BDS 7
June 25, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
Capitão
Wamai
74
3
Hibana
Valkyrie
24
2
4 Fawkes
Tempra 4
June 25, 2020 - 22:20 CEST
7 PENTA
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3 Matches
July 2, 2020
Maestria 6
July 2, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
6 Fawkes
VIT 5
July 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
54
1
Capitão
Goyo
27
5
7 BeKind
Orbit 3
July 2, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
Hibana
Pulse
32
1
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
7 PENTA
BDS 7
July 2, 2020 - 22:20 CEST
Maverick
Wamai
74
3
Capitão
Mira
23
1
3 Tempra
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4 Matches
July 9, 2020
Maestria 0
July 9, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Gridlock
Valkyrie
00
0
Thatcher
Maestro
67
1
7 Tempra
Orbit 4
July 9, 2020 - 19:25 CEST
7 BDS
BeKind 0
July 9, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
7 PENTA
VIT 7
July 9, 2020 - 21:55 CEST
Nomad
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Maestro
22
0
2 Fawkes
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5 Matches
July 16, 2020
Maestria 7
July 16, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
75
2
Montagne
Kaid
15
4
5 Orbit
Fawkes 5
July 16, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
Capitão
Valkyrie
54
1
Hibana
Mira
27
5
7 Tempra
BeKind 5
July 16, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Capitão
Echo
54
1
Montagne
Wamai
27
5
7 BDS
VIT 5
July 16, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
Ash
Goyo
51
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
57
2
7 PENTA
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6 Matches
July 23, 2020
BeKind 6
July 23, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
6 Maestria
Fawkes 6
July 23, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
6 Orbit
VIT 7
July 23, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Echo
23
1
3 Tempra
PENTA 1
July 23, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
7 BDS
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7 Matches
July 30, 2020
PENTA 7
July 30, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Montagne
Wamai
14
3
4 Maestria
Fawkes 6
July 30, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
Montagne
Maestro
64
2
Blackbeard
Mira
26
4
6 BeKind
Tempra 7
July 30, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
76
1
Thatcher
Pulse
00
0
0 Orbit
VIT 4
July 30, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Goyo
Capitão
42
2
Thermite
Wamai
47
3
7 BDS
Playday 8[edit]
Playday 8 Matches
September 9, 2020
Maestria 4
September 9, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
44
0
Hibana
Valkyrie
27
5
7 PENTA
Orbit 7
September 9, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
75
2
Ace
Echo
14
3
4 Tempra
BDS 4
September 9, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
7 VIT
BeKind W
July 30, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
- Fawkes
Playday 9[edit]
Playday 9 Matches
September 17, 2020
BDS 7
September 17, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
73
4
Ace
Valkyrie
34
1
4 PENTA
Tempra 3
September 17, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
Ace
Mira
32
1
Thatcher
Castle
47
3
7 VIT
Maestria 7
September 17, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Maverick
Valkyrie
73
4
Capitão
Echo
33
0
3 BeKind
Orbit W
July 30, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
- Fawkes
Playday 10[edit]
Playday 10 Matches
September 24, 2020
BDS 7
September 24, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Montagne
Clash
75
2
Thatcher
Wamai
12
1
2 BeKind
PENTA 7
September 24, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Maverick
Echo
14
3
4 VIT
Orbit 7
September 24, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Montagne
Wamai
75
2
Thatcher
Goyo
13
2
3 Maestria
Tempra W
July 30, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
- Fawkes
Playday 11[edit]
Playday 11 Matches
October 1, 2020
BDS 7
October 1, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
2 Orbit
PENTA 7
October 1, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
0 BeKind
Tempra 6
October 1, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Ace
Wamai
61
5
Maverick
Mira
56
1
6 Maestria
Fawkes -
July 30, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
W VIT
Playday 12[edit]
Playday 12 Matches
October 8, 2020
BeKind 3
October 8, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
7 VIT
Tempra 3
October 8, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
Thatcher
Maestro
33
0
Nomad
Wamai
37
4
7 BDS
PENTA 7
October 8, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
3 Orbit
Fawkes -
July 30, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
W Maestria
Playday 13[edit]
Playday 13 Matches
October 15, 2020
PENTA 7
October 15, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
5 Tempra
Maestria 4
October 15, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
42
2
Maverick
Pulse
47
3
7 VIT
BeKind 7
October 15, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
74
3
Montagne
Mira
23
1
3 Orbit
Fawkes -
July 30, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
W BDS
Playday 14[edit]
Playday 14 Matches
October 22, 2020
Maestria 4
October 22, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Maverick
Mira
42
2
Montagne
Wamai
47
3
7 BDS
BeKind 2
October 22, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
Capitão
Maestro
22
0
Ace
Clash
47
3
7 Tempra
Orbit 2
October 22, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Ying
Kaid
22
0
Maverick
Wamai
47
3
7 VIT
Fawkes -
July 30, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
W PENTA