Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

AEL - Season 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]AEL Season 2 Qualifier
League Information
Series:
AEL/Season_2 AEL
Organizer(s):
Amateur Esports League
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
16
Start Date:
2020-09-11
End Date:
2020-09-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1nfamy
1United States Beazr
2United States Trix
3United States Mouze
4United States Wonder
5United States Stole
Substitutes
1United States Cherish
Main Roster
303 Esports
1United States TBD 
2United States TBD 
3United States TBD 
4United States TBD 
5United States TBD 
Cursed Ascension
1United States TBD 
2United States TBD 
3United States TBD 
4United States TBD 
5United States TBD 
Dirty Dans
1United States Gunnar
2United States Xeno
3United States Wittloc
4United States TBD 
5United States TBD 
Fantom Esports
1United States TBD 
2United States TBD 
3United States TBD 
4United States TBD 
5United States TBD 
Lunchbox
1United States Coopey
2United States Slothi
3United States Hibui
4United States Frilo
5United States Newtt
Substitutes
1United States Togglz
Main Roster
ß Esports
1United States TBD 
2United States TBD 
3United States TBD 
4United States TBD 
5United States TBD 
VeX Esports
1United States TBD 
2United States TBD 
3United States TBD 
4United States TBD 
5United States TBD 


Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
1. 1nFamy7-044-16+287:37:47:27:2W:FF7:4
2. Dirty Dans6-141-16+257:04:77:27:17:27:4
3. Lunchbox4-333-24+93:77:07:57:32:77:0
4. VEX3-334-3408:67:82:72:78:6W:FF
5. 303 esports3-437-29+86:87:45:7W:FF7:14:7
6. Fantom Esports2-425-39-147:48:72:73:71:74:7
7. Cursed Ascension1-522-36-144:74:7W:FF1:76:80:7
8. ß Esports0-60-42-420:70:7FF:WFF:WFF:WFF:W

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
September 11, 2020
LNCH 3
September 11, 2020 - 19:00 EST
7 1nFamy
CA 4
FE
September 11, 2020 - 19:00 EST
7 FE
VEX 8
September 11, 2020 - 19:00 EST
6 303
ß Esports 0
September 11, 2020 - 19:00 EST
7 DD

Round 2[edit]

Round 2 Matches
September 11, 2020
VEX 7
September 11, 2020 - 20:00 EST
8 FE
1nFamy 7
September 11, 2020 - 20:00 EST
4 DD
LNCH 7
September 11, 2020 - 20:00 EST
0 ß Esports
CA 4
September 11, 2020 - 20:00 EST
7 303

Round 3[edit]

Round 3 Matches
September 11, 2020
1nFamy 7
September 11, 2020 - 21:00 EST
2 FE
VEX 2
September 11, 2020 - 21:00 EST
7 DD
LNCH 7
September 11, 2020 - 21:00 EST
5 303
CA W
September 11, 2020 - 21:00 EST
- ß Esports

Round 4[edit]

Round 4 Matches
September 12, 2020
1nFamy 7
September 12, 2020 - 19:00 EST
2 VEX
LNCH 7
September 12, 2020 - 19:00 EST
3 FE
DD 7
CA
September 12, 2020 - 19:00 EST
1 CA
ß Esports -
September 12, 2020 - 19:00 EST
W 303

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
September 12, 2020
LNCH 2
September 12, 2020 - 20:00 EST
7 DD
1nFamy W
September 12, 2020 - 20:00 EST
- ß Esports
303 7
September 12, 2020 - 20:00 EST
1 FE
VEX 8
September 12, 2020 - 20:00 EST
6 CA

Round 6[edit]

Round 6 Matches
September 12, 2020
1nFamy 7
September 12, 2020 - 21:00 EST
4 303
DD 7
FE
September 12, 2020 - 21:00 EST
4 FE
LNCH 7
September 12, 2020 - 21:00 EST
0 CA
ß Esports -
September 12, 2020 - 21:00 EST
W VEX

Stage 2[edit]

Semifinals
1nFamy
2
September 13, 2020
303 esports
1
Dirty Dans
2
September 13, 2020
Lunchbox
0
Qualified
1nFamy
Dirty Dans

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States15 / 15 (100%)Beazr, Trix, Mouze, Wonder, Stole, Cherish, Gunnar, Xeno, Wittloc, Coopey, Slothi, Hibui, Frilo, Newtt, Togglz

References[edit]