Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Asia-Pacific League 2020 - North Division - Stage 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]APAC North 2020 - Stage 2
League Information
Series:
APAC League North Division Asia-Pacific League North division
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
ESL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
12
Format:
Swiss Format (Bo1)
Prize pool:
$70,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-22
End Date:
2020-10-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Analyst:
  • Observers:
  • Japanese Commentators:
  • Thai Commentators:
  • Taiwanese Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Swiss Format: September 22nd - October 22nd, 2020
    • The initial match-ups from each phase are seeded randomly
    • Following rounds will be seeded with teams with the same rating
    • Teams are ranked using their Swiss score and Buchholz score.
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Click here for point distribution

Prize Pool[edit]

$70,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

' Note: Top 6 will earn SI points at the Six Major.

Participants[edit]

South Korea Cloud9
1South Korea EnvyTaylor
2South Korea Static
3South Korea Nova
4South Korea Harp3r
5South Korea SyAIL
Staff
CSouth Korea RechoTZ
ACSouth Korea OniChan
MUnited States Tifa
Main Roster
Japan CYCLOPS athlete gaming
1Japan Anitun
2Japan SuzuC
3Japan gatorada
4Japan BlackRay
5Japan Ayagator
Staff
CJapan XQQ
MJapan KYON
Main Roster
Singapore Giants Gaming
1Singapore Lunarmetal
2Singapore Ysaera
3Singapore HysteRiX
4Singapore SpeakEasy
5Singapore jrdn
StaffSubstitutes
CUnited Kingdom GiG
Main RosterSubstitutes
S
DNP
Indonesia Histoire
Main RosterStaff
Australia Fnatic
1Australia Mag
2Australia Lusty
3China MentalistC
4Australia Tex
5Australia Stigs
Staff
CAustralia Dizzle
CBelgium Crapelle
Main Roster
Japan PET Nora-Rengo
1Japan Merieux
2Japan Papilia
3Japan YoshiNNGO
4Japan SouLBoi
5Japan Simotuki
Staff
CBrazil Ar7hur
AJapan Jinku
Main Roster
Thailand QConfirm
1Thailand Lycolis
2Thailand Hajime
3Thailand Producerboom
4Thailand HealthcareOG
5Thailand Roldinii
StaffSubstitutes
CThailand Tanler
Main RosterSubstitutes
SThailand Darkk
Main RosterStaff
Japan GUTS Gaming
1Japan CrazyPapiyoN
2Japan Lily
3Japan Li9ht
4Japan Yura
5Japan shu
StaffSubstitutes
CJapan Cloud
AJapan laughingfox
AJapan CAN4D3
AJapan seven
AJapan OUDON
Main RosterSubstitutes
SJapan JJ
Main RosterStaff
South Korea SCARZ
1South Korea iLeven
2South Korea Demic
3South Korea Nosferatu
4South Korea Kanos
5South Korea C0LDBRO
StaffSubstitutes
CItaly Hybrid
CSouth Korea Revi
Main RosterSubstitutes
SSouth Korea CrazyBoy
SSouth Korea Revi
Main RosterStaff
Taiwan Electrify Esports1
1Taiwan ray-_-
2Taiwan Pikaceu
3Taiwan Ed
4Taiwan Triplelift
5Taiwan S1no
StaffSubstitutes
CChina BruceZz
Main RosterSubstitutes
S
DNP
Taiwan Ace
Main RosterStaff
Thailand Xavier Esports
1Thailand Redsun
2Thailand Scatman
3Thailand DCH
4Thailand Nay..Pew
5Thailand sprOnigiri
StaffSubstitutes
CThailand Bestsiaer
Main RosterSubstitutes
S
DNP
Thailand WARBARK
S
DNP
Indonesia Tolji
Main RosterStaff

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

#TeamPointsPhase 1Phase 2
1 Giants Gaming396220001962
2 CYCLOPS athlete gaming349213122180
3 Cloud9305016201430
4 Xavier Esports274514581287
5 FAV gaming27381800938
6 GUTS Gaming25469571589
7 QConfirm23946281766
8 Fnatic234011811159
9 Talon Esports210610631043
10 PET Nora-Rengo1621861760
11 SCARZ1542697845
12 Electrify Esports1459775684
Legend
Proceed to the Six Major
Does not qualify to the Six Major


#TeamMatchesRoundsRDBhRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. Giants Gaming5-035-16+1913Theme Park7:4Villa7:5Consulate7:1Coastline7:3Kafe Dostoyevsky7:3
2. FAV gaming4-132-26+614Villa7:4Oregon8:7Kafe Dostoyevsky7:5Coastline3:7Clubhouse7:3
3. Cloud93-229-23+616Oregon7:3Villa5:7Oregon7:2Clubhouse7:4Clubhouse3:7
4. Xavier Esports3-230-25+512Oregon7:4Oregon7:8Oregon2:7Oregon7:5Coastline7:1
5. CYCLOPS athlete gaming3-225-28-311Coastline0:7Clubhouse8:7Oregon7:4Oregon7:3Kafe Dostoyevsky3:7
6. Fnatic2-324-26-214Coastline7:0Oregon7:5Kafe Dostoyevsky5:7Clubhouse4:7Coastline1:7
7. Talon Esports2-326-31-512Theme Park4:7Oregon4:7Coastline7:5Oregon4:7Theme Park7:5
8. GUTS Gaming2-327-29-210Oregon3:7Kafe Dostoyevsky7:3Coastline5:7Clubhouse5:7Consulate7:5
9. PET Nora-Rengo2-328-31-310Oregon2:7Clubhouse7:8Villa7:4Clubhouse7:5Theme Park5:7
10. Electrify Esports2-325-30-510Oregon4:7Kafe Dostoyevsky3:7Villa4:7Oregon7:4Oregon7:5
11. SCARZ1-425-32-714Villa4:7Oregon7:4Oregon4:7Oregon5:7Oregon5:7
12. QConfirm1-421-30-914Oregon7:2Oregon5:7Consulate1:7Oregon3:7Consulate5:7
For detailed match results click here

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
28×46.7%Thatcher
20×33.3%Maverick Montagne
14×23.3%Nomad
10×16.7%Ying
6×10.0%Ace
4×6.7%Dokkaebi Capitão
3×5.0%Hibana Ash
2×3.3%IQ
1×1.7%Jackal Iana Zofia Blackbeard Sledge Lion
#B%BBanned Defenders
28×46.7%Wamai
20×33.3%Clash Valkyrie
13×21.7%Mira
8×13.3%Pulse Maestro
7×11.7%Melusi
5×8.3%Goyo Kaid
2×3.3%Mute
1×1.7%Warden Jäger Echo Smoke

Maps Picked

MapTotalAPAC North 2020 - Stage 2 Round 1APAC North 2020 - Stage 2 Round 2APAC North 2020 - Stage 2 Round 3APAC North 2020 - Stage 2 Round 4APAC North 2020 - Stage 2 Round 5
Clubhouse6×1×1×1×2×1×
Coastline5×1×0×2×1×1×
Consulate7×1×0×1×3×2×
Kafe Dostoyevsky10×1×2×2×2×3×
Oregon15×4×3×3×4×1×
Theme Park4×2×0×0×0×2×
Villa13×2×6×3×0×2×

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Clubhouse26 (38.8%)41 (61.2%)
Coastline26 (54.2%)22 (45.8%)
Consulate45 (57.0%)34 (43.0%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky39 (40.6%)57 (59.4%)
Oregon65 (39.6%)99 (60.4%)
Theme Park18 (36.7%)31 (63.3%)
Villa62 (44.3%)78 (55.7%)

Maps Picked



Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan22 / 64 (34%)Anitun, SuzuC, gatorada, BlackRay, Ayagator, Taipon, Afro, ShiN, ChloroForM, No2, CrazyPapiyoN, Lily, Li9ht, Yura, shu, JJ, Merieux, Papilia, YoshiNNGO, SouLBoi, Simotuki, PmW
2South Korea South Korea16 / 64 (25%)EnvyTaylor, Static, Nova, Harp3r, SyAIL, iLeven, Demic, Nosferatu, Kanos, C0LDBRO, CrazyBoy, Revi, BD, LabyRinth, Tomorrow, Soldier
3Thailand Thailand11 / 64 (17%)Lycolis, Hajime, Producerboom, HealthcareOG, Roldinii, Darkk, Redsun, Scatman, DCH, Nay..Pew, sprOnigiri
4Singapore Singapore5 / 64 (8%)Lunarmetal, Ysaera, HysteRiX, SpeakEasy, jrdn
5Taiwan Taiwan5 / 64 (8%)ray-_-, Pikaceu, Ed, Triplelift, S1no
6Australia Australia4 / 64 (6%)Mag, Lusty, Tex, Stigs
7China China1 / 64 (2%)MentalistC

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingThailandTaiwanJapanSouth Korea
Streams





References[edit]