Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Asia-Pacific League 2021 - North Division - Stage 1

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]APAC North 2021 - Stage 1
League Information
Series:
APAC League North Division Asia-Pacific League North division
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
ESL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin
Prize pool:
$41,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-19
End Date:
2021-04-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Observers:
  • Korean Commentators:
  • Taiwanese Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: March 19th - April 16th, 2021
    • Single round-robin league format
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Scoring system: default win gives 3 points, win in overtime gives 2 points and defeat in overtime gives 1 point
    • Team placed 1st goes to the Stage Champion
    • 2nd - 4th teams go to the Playoffs
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Head-to-head
  2. Round difference
  3. Match Win percentage
  4. Round Win percentage
  5. Tiebreaker match

Prize Pool[edit]

$41,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

* : Top 4 have chance to earn SI points through Stage Champion and Playoffs.

Participants[edit]

Australia Fnatic
1Australia Mag
2Australia Lusty
3Australia Tex
4Australia Stigs
5France Alphama
StaffSubstitutes
CAustralia Dizzle
CBelgium Crapelle
Main RosterSubstitutes
S
DNP
China MentalistC
Main RosterStaff
Japan FAV gaming
1Japan Taipon
2Japan Afro
3Japan ShiN
4Japan No2
5Japan K-RAISER
FormerStaff
1
DNP
Japan ChloroForM
Main RosterStaff
CJapan OdeNMiso
AJapan Tatsukin
AJapan Nata
Main RosterFormer
Japan GUTS Gaming
1Japan CrazyPapiyoN
2Japan Lily
3Japan Li9ht
4Japan Yura
5Japan JJ
StaffSubstitutes
CJapan Joghurt
AJapan OUDON
MJapan p3Ril
Main RosterSubstitutes
S
DNP
Japan Cloud
Main RosterStaff
South Korea DAMWON Gaming
1South Korea CATsang
2South Korea yass
3South Korea Woogiman
4South Korea coted
5South Korea RIN
StaffSubstitutes
CSouth Korea HoundBird
Main RosterSubstitutes
S
DNP
South Korea Chanzo
S
DNP
South Korea Gotti
Main RosterStaff
South Korea T1
1South Korea iLeven
2South Korea r3plicA
3South Korea Vamos
4South Korea Yeti
5South Korea Revi
Staff
HCSouth Korea Howard
NCIndia VBM
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

APAC League North Division APAC North League - Stage 1
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. CYCLOPS athlete gaming1-0-0-07-3+43p
1. Talon Esports1-0-0-07-3+43p
3. Cloud91-0-0-07-5+23p
4. DAMWON Gaming0-1-0-08-7+12p
5. Fnatic0-0-1-07-8-11p
6. GUTS Gaming0-0-0-15-7-20p
7. FAV gaming0-0-0-13-7-40p
7. T10-0-0-13-7-40p
1. CYCLOPS athlete gaming2-0-0-014-5+96p
2. Cloud9▲12-0-0-014-9+56p
3. GUTS Gaming▲31-0-0-112-10+23p
4. Talon Esports▼31-0-0-110-1003p
5. FAV gaming▲20-1-0-111-13-22p
6. DAMWON Gaming▼20-1-0-112-14-22p
7. Fnatic▼20-0-2-013-16-32p
8. T1▼10-0-0-25-14-90p
1. CYCLOPS athlete gaming3-0-0-021-8+139p
2. Cloud93-0-0-021-12+99p
3. Talon Esports▲12-0-0-117-14+36p
4. FAV gaming▲11-1-0-118-17+15p
5. GUTS Gaming▼21-0-0-215-17-23p
6. DAMWON Gaming0-1-0-216-21-52p
7. Fnatic0-0-2-116-23-72p
8. T10-0-0-39-21-120p
1. Cloud9▲14-0-0-028-17+1112p
2. CYCLOPS athlete gaming▼13-0-0-125-15+109p
3. Talon Esports3-0-0-124-15+99p
4. FAV gaming1-1-0-219-24-55p
5. Fnatic▲21-0-2-123-27-45p
6. DAMWON Gaming0-2-0-224-27-34p
7. GUTS Gaming▼21-0-1-221-25-44p
8. T10-0-0-414-28-140p
1. Cloud95-0-0-035-19+1615p
2. CYCLOPS athlete gaming4-0-0-132-19+1312p
3. Talon Esports3-0-0-228-22+69p
4. DAMWON Gaming▲21-2-0-231-3107p
5. GUTS Gaming▲22-0-1-228-30-27p
6. FAV gaming▼21-1-0-321-31-105p
7. Fnatic▼21-0-2-228-34-65p
8. T10-0-0-518-35-170p
1. Cloud96-0-0-042-23+1918p
2. CYCLOPS athlete gaming5-0-0-139-22+1715p
3. GUTS Gaming▲23-0-1-235-34+110p
4. Talon Esports▼13-0-0-332-29+39p
5. Fnatic▲22-0-2-235-34+18p
6. DAMWON Gaming▼21-2-0-334-38-47p
7. FAV gaming▼11-1-0-425-38-135p
8. T10-0-0-618-42-240p
1. Cloud97-0-0-049-27+2221p
2. CYCLOPS athlete gaming5-0-0-243-29+1415p
3. GUTS Gaming4-0-1-242-36+613p
4. Fnatic▲13-0-2-242-35+711p
5. Talon Esports▼13-0-0-433-36-39p
6. FAV gaming▲12-1-0-432-43-118p
7. DAMWON Gaming▼11-2-0-439-45-67p
8. T10-0-0-720-49-290p

Point Distibution
+3 Regular Time Win
+2 Overtime Win
+1 Overtime Loss
+0 Regular Loss

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
7-4
Apr 16
7-2
Apr 09
7-5
Mar 19
7-4
Mar 24
7-4
Apr 14
7-5
Apr 07
7-3
Mar 31
4-7
Apr 16
7-3
Mar 19
7-3
Mar 31
7-3
Apr 14
7-4
Apr 09
7-2
Mar 24
4-7
Apr 07
2-7
Apr 09
3-7
Mar 19
4-7
Apr 14
7-5
Apr 16
1-7
Apr 07
7-4
Mar 31
8-6
Mar 24
5-7
Mar 19
3-7
Mar 31
7-4
Apr 14
6-8
Apr 07
7-3
Mar 24
7-2
Apr 16
7-5
Apr 09
4-7
Mar 24
3-7
Apr 14
5-7
Apr 16
8-6
Apr 07
4-7
Mar 31
7-4
Apr 09
8-7
Mar 19
4-7
Apr 14
4-7
Apr 09
7-1
Apr 07
3-7
Mar 24
7-4
Mar 31
7-3
Mar 19
1-7
Apr 16
5-7
Apr 07
2-7
Mar 24
4-7
Mar 31
2-7
Apr 16
4-7
Apr 09
3-7
Mar 19
0-7
Apr 14
3-7
Mar 31
7-4
Apr 07
6-8
Mar 24
5-7
Apr 09
7-8
Mar 19
7-1
Apr 16
7-0
Apr 14

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]
Playday 1 Matches
March 19, 2021
FNC 7
March 19, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
Zofia
Valkyrie
740
21
Thatcher
Mira
228
04
8 DWG
FAV 3
March 19, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
Ying
Mute
31
2
Lion
Maestro
57
2
7 CAG
C9 7
March 19, 2021 - 21:30 SGT
Hibana
Mira
75
2
Maverick
Valkyrie
15
4
5 GUTS
T1 3
March 19, 2021 - 23:00 SGT
Zero
Clash
33
0
Thatcher
Mira
37
4
7 TALON
Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2 Matches
March 24, 2021
FNC 6
March 24, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
8 FAV
C9 7
March 24, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
Maverick
Goyo
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
24
2
4 DWG
T1 2
March 24, 2021 - 21:05 SGT
Dokkaebi
Mira
22
0
Thatcher
Maestro
47
3
7 CAG
TALON 3
March 24, 2021 - 22:05 SGT
Maverick
Mira
32
1
Hibana
Valkyrie
47
3
7 GUTS
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3 Matches
March 31, 2021
GUTS 3
March 31, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
Ying
Valkyrie
33
0
Thatcher
Maestro
37
4
7 CAG
T1 4
March 31, 2021 - 19:40 SGT
Thatcher
Mira
43
1
Nomad
Wamai
37
4
7 FAV
TALON 7
March 31, 2021 - 20:50 SGT
Thatcher
Mira
73
4
Nomad
Ela
34
1
4 DWG
FNC 3
March 31, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
Jackal
Mira
31
2
Thatcher
Mozzie
57
2
7 C9
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4 Matches
April 7, 2021
DWG 8
April 7, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
Dokkaebi
Mira
841
21
Ash
Valkyrie
026
04
6 GUTS
FAV 1
April 7, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
Hibana
Maestro
10
1
Maverick
Mira
67
1
7 TALON
FNC 7
April 7, 2021 - 20:50 SGT
Ying
Valkyrie
74
3
Thatcher
Maestro
24
2
4 CAG
C9 7
T1
April 7, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
Nomad
Mozzie
72
5
Thatcher
Kaid
45
1
5 T1
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5 Matches
April 9, 2021
CAG 7
April 9, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
Jackal
Jäger
74
3
Ying
Mira
24
2
4 TALON
FNC 5
April 9, 2021 - 19:40 SGT
Maverick
Melusi
51
4
Montagne
Valkyrie
57
2
7 GUTS
FAV 2
April 9, 2021 - 21:00 SGT
Maverick
Valkyrie
21
1
Thatcher
Melusi
57
2
7 C9
DWG 7
April 9, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
Jackal
Goyo
74
3
Iana
Mira
24
2
4 T1
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6 Matches
April 14, 2021
CAG 7
April 14, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
Thatcher
Maestro
75
2
Ying
Mira
13
2
3 DWG
TALON 4
April 14, 2021 - 19:30 SGT
Jackal
Melusi
42
2
Ace
Mozzie
47
3
7 C9
FNC 7
April 14, 2021 - 20:40 SGT
Jackal
Mozzie
76
1
Thatcher
Mira
00
0
0 T1
GUTS 7
April 14, 2021 - 21:40 SGT
Thatcher
Valkyrie
73
4
Montagne
Wamai
34
1
4 FAV
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7 Matches
April 16, 2021
DWG 5
April 16, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
Thatcher
Mira
52
3
Nomad
Kaid
47
3
7 FAV
FNC 7
April 16, 2021 - 19:45 SGT
Dokkaebi
Wamai
85
3
Thatcher
Mira
11
0
1 TALON
CAG 4
April 16, 2021 - 20:45 SGT
Nomad
Jäger
43
1
Ying
Melusi
37
4
7 C9
GUTS 7
April 16, 2021 - 21:50 SGT
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Valkyrie
22
0
2 T1

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
16×57.1%Thatcher
7×25.0%Maverick
6×21.4%Nomad Ying
5×17.9%Jackal
4×14.3%Hibana
3×10.7%Dokkaebi
2×7.1%Montagne
1×3.6%Capitão Lion Iana Ash Ace Zofia Zero
#B%BBanned Defenders
18×64.3%Mira
10×35.7%Valkyrie
7×25.0%Maestro
5×17.9%Melusi
4×14.3%Mozzie
3×10.7%Wamai
2×7.1%Jäger Goyo Kaid
1×3.6%Mute Ela Clash

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Chalet21 (50.0%)21 (50.0%)
Clubhouse16 (31.4%)35 (68.6%)
Coastline8 (38.1%)13 (61.9%)
Consulate15 (33.3%)30 (66.7%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky5 (35.7%)9 (64.3%)
Oregon18 (38.3%)29 (61.7%)
Villa34 (42.0%)47 (58.0%)

Maps Banned



Additional Content[edit]

Friendly Fire[edit]

Top Plays[edit]

Preshot[edit]

UnMute The Mic[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1South Korea South Korea19 / 40 (48%)EnvyTaylor, Static, Nova, Harp3r, SyAIL, CATsang, yass, Woogiman, coted, RIN, iLeven, r3plicA, Vamos, Yeti, Revi, LabyRinth, Tomorrow, Soldier, Kanos
2Japan Japan16 / 40 (40%)Anitun, SuzuC, gatorada, BlackRay, Ayagator, Taipon, Afro, ShiN, No2, K-RAISER, CrazyPapiyoN, Lily, Li9ht, Yura, JJ, AzzyyyS
3Australia Australia4 / 40 (10%)Mag, Lusty, Tex, Stigs
4France France1 / 40 (3%)Alphama

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingJapanSouth KoreaThailandTaiwanChina
Streams


References[edit]