Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Asia-Pacific League 2021 - North Division - Stage 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]APAC North 2021 - Stage 2
League Information
Series:
APAC League North Division Asia-Pacific League North division
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
ESL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin
Prize pool:
$41,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-16
End Date:
2021-07-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Observers:
  • Japanese Commentators:
  • Korean Commentators:
  • Thai Commentators:
  • Taiwanese Commentators:
    • Taiwan Paul (Wang Bo)
    • Taiwan Nia (Fu Kuan Chun)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: June 16th - July 21st, 2021
    • Single round-robin league format
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Scoring system: default win gives 3 points, win in overtime gives 2 points and defeat in overtime gives 1 point
    • Winner teams go to the Six Major
    • 2nd - 4th teams go to the Playoffs
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Head-to-head
  2. Round difference
  3. Match Win percentage
  4. Round Win percentage
  5. Tiebreaker match

Prize Pool[edit]

$41.000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

* 2nd-4th have chance to earn SI points through Playoffs.

Participants[edit]

Australia Fnatic
1Australia Mag
2Australia Lusty
3Australia Tex
4Australia Stigs
5China MentalistC
StaffSubstitutes
CAustralia Dizzle
CBelgium Crapelle
Main RosterSubstitutes
S
DNP
France Alphama
Main RosterStaff
South Korea DAMWON Gaming
1South Korea CATsang
2South Korea yass
3South Korea Woogiman
4South Korea coted
5South Korea RIN
StaffSubstitutes
CSouth Korea HoundBird
Main RosterSubstitutes
SSouth Korea Gott
SSouth Korea RoyBoy
Main RosterStaff
South Korea T1
1South Korea iLeven
2South Korea r3plicA
3South Korea Yeti
4South Korea Neilyo
5South Korea CrazyBoy
Staff
HCSouth Korea Fanxy
ACSouth Korea Howard
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

APAC League North Division APAC North League - Stage 2
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. DAMWON Gaming1-0-0-07-0+73p
2. FAV gaming1-0-0-07-5+23p
2. GUTS Gaming1-0-0-07-5+23p
4. CYCLOPS athlete gaming0-1-0-08-6+22p
5. Fnatic0-0-1-06-8-21p
6. T10-0-0-15-7-20p
6. Talon Esports0-0-0-15-7-20p
8. Cloud90-0-0-10-7-70p
1. DAMWON Gaming1-0-0-07-0+73p
2. FAV gaming1-0-0-07-5+23p
2. GUTS Gaming1-0-0-07-5+23p
4. CYCLOPS athlete gaming0-1-0-08-6+22p
5. Fnatic0-0-1-06-8-21p
6. T10-0-0-15-7-20p
6. Talon Esports0-0-0-15-7-20p
8. Cloud90-0-0-10-7-70p

Point Distibution
+3 Regular Time Win
+2 Overtime Win
+1 Overtime Loss
+0 Regular Loss
Legend
Qualified to Six Major
Qualified to APAC Playoffs

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]

Playday 1 Matches
June 16, 2021
GUTS 7
June 16, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
Hibana
Valkyrie
73
4
Thatcher
Goyo
35
2
5 T1
FAV 7
June 16, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
5 TALON
C9 0
June 16, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
Iana
Melusi
00
0
Thatcher
Valkyrie
67
1
7 DWG
FNC 6
June 16, 2021 - 20:55 SGT
Montagne
Valkyrie
620
40
Lion
Melusi
148
12
8 CAG

Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2 Matches
June 23, 2021
DWG 0
June 23, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
0 T1
GUTS 0
June 23, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
0 FAV
FNC 0
June 23, 2021 - 20:30 SGT
0 TALON
C9 0
June 23, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
0 CAG
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3 Matches
June 30, 2021
CAG 0
June 30, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
0 DWG
T1 0
June 30, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
0 FNC
TALON 0
June 30, 2021 - 20:30 SGT
0 GUTS
C9 0
June 30, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
0 FAV
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4 Matches
July 7, 2021
TALON 0
July 7, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
0 T1
GUTS 0
July 7, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
0 DWG
FAV 0
July 7, 2021 - 20:30 SGT
0 CAG
C9 0
July 7, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
0 FNC
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5 Matches
July 9, 2021
T1 0
July 9, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
0 CAG
TALON 0
July 9, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
0 DWG
C9 0
July 9, 2021 - 20:30 SGT
0 GUTS
FAV 0
July 9, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
0 FNC
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6 Matches
July 14, 2021
DWG 0
July 14, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
0 FAV
C9 0
T1
July 14, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
0 T1
CAG 0
July 14, 2021 - 20:30 SGT
0 TALON
FNC 0
July 14, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
0 GUTS
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7 Matches
July 21, 2021
T1 0
July 21, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
0 FAV
C9 0
July 21, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
0 TALON
CAG 0
July 21, 2021 - 20:30 SGT
0 GUTS
DWG 0
July 21, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
0 FNC

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1South Korea South Korea22 / 44 (50%)EnvyTaylor, Static, Nova, Harp3r, SyAIL, CATsang, yass, Woogiman, coted, RIN, Gott, RoyBoy, iLeven, r3plicA, Yeti, Neilyo, CrazyBoy, LabyRinth, Tomorrow, Soldier, Kanos, saeyeora
2Japan Japan17 / 44 (39%)Anitun, SuzuC, gatorada, BlackRay, Ayagator, Taipon, Afro, ShiN, No2, K-RAISER, Lily, JJ, Li9ht, Yura, Cloud, Merieux, AzzyyyS
3Australia Australia4 / 44 (9%)Mag, Lusty, Tex, Stigs
4China China1 / 44 (2%)MentalistC

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingJapanSouth KoreaThailandTaiwanChina
Streams


References[edit]