Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Asia-Pacific League 2021 - Playoffs - Stage 3

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]APAC League 2021 Playoffs - Stage 3
League Information
Series:
Asia-Pacific LeagueAsia-Pacific League Asia-Pacific League
Organizers:
Ubisoft
ESL
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia-Pacific Asia-Pacific
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$12,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-10-18
End Date:
2021-10-20
Teams:
8
Game:
Platform:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Taiwanese Commentators:
  • Chinese Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination: October 18th - 20th, 2021
    • UB Quarter-Finals, UB Semi-Finals and 5/6th Place Seeding are Bo1
    • All other matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$12,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Japan GUTS Gaming
1Japan Lily
2
DNP
Japan JJ
3Japan Li9ht
4Japan Yura
5Japan Merieux
StaffSubstitutes
BA2nd
CJapan Joghurt
AJapan OUDON
Main RosterSubstitutes
BA2nd
SJapan Cloud
Main RosterStaff
BA2nd
South Korea DAMWON Gaming
1South Korea CATsang
2South Korea yass
3South Korea Woogiman
4South Korea coted
5South Korea RIN
StaffSubstitutes
CA3rd
CSouth Korea HoundBird
ACSouth Korea EroSA
Main RosterSubstitutes
CA3rd
S
DNP
South Korea RoyBoy
Main RosterStaff
CA3rd
India Monkey Hunters
1India Jittery
2India Beat
3India Sandy
4India r4ttl3r
5Pakistan Ragnar
StaffSubstitutes
AA1st
AIndia leoxard
MIndia Hulky
Main RosterSubstitutes
AA1st
S
Parabellum EsportsParabellum Esports
India VBM
S
DNP
Sri Lanka BL4NK
Main RosterStaff
AA1st
Thailand Elevate
1Thailand Sapper
2Thailand DCH
3Thailand Nay..Pew
4Thailand sprOnigiri
5Thailand Nerix
StaffSubstitutes
CA3rd
CThailand Dr.Bestsiaer
AThailand nanoKidz
Main RosterSubstitutes
CA3rd
S
DNP
Thailand BGMan
S
DNP
Thailand AnGryX
Main RosterStaff
CA3rd
Taiwan Dire Wolves
1
DNP
Taiwan Ray-_-
2Taiwan Pikan
3Taiwan Ed
4Taiwan Souffle
5Taiwan JackyWu
StaffSubstitutes
DA4th
CGermany Odin
ATaiwan Ratio
MChina Daling
Main RosterSubstitutes
DA4th
S
DNP
Taiwan S1no
STaiwan SHADOW
Main RosterStaff
DA4th
Bangladesh MercenarieZ
1Bangladesh FATAR
2Bangladesh HasibWantsPeace
3Bangladesh Mii7
4Bangladesh SnoowW
5Bangladesh Ayan
Substitutes
BA2nd
S
DNP
Bangladesh Sinstar
Main Roster
BA2nd

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified for Six Major
W
FF
October 18, 2021 - 06:00UTC
MercenarieZ forfeited their match due to player being unavailable. [1]
4
7
October 18, 2021 - 06:00UTC
5
7
October 18, 2021 - 08:30UTC
Ying
Mira
52
3
47
3
Finka
Wamai
Japan Cloud Stands-In for Japan JJ on GUTS Gaming
7
8
October 18, 2021 - 07:05UTC
Jackal
Mira
731
30
138
13
Flores
Wamai
Game was broadcasted on the Korean, Chinese, Thai and Taiwanese channels
7
5
October 18, 2021 - 07:15UTC
Hibana
Mira
73
4
35
2
Jackal
Kaid
India VBM Stands-In for India r4ttl3r on Monkey Hunters
2
7
October 18, 2021 - 11:30UTC
Flores
Clash
22
0
47
3
Twitch
Aruni
Game was broadcasted on the Taiwanese, Chinese, Thai and Japanese channels
0
2
October 19, 2021 - 09:15UTC
Finka
Valkyrie
43
1
37
4
Hibana
Mira
Finka
Wamai
11
0
57
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified for Six Major
1
2
October 18, 2021 - 08:30UTC
Montagne
Valkyrie
821
41
147
02
Thatcher
Kaid
Montagne
Valkyrie
11
0
57
2
Flores
Goyo
Montagne
Kaid
00
0
67
1
Thatcher
Mira
Game was only broadcasted on the Taiwanese channel
2
1
October 19, 2021 - 06:00UTC
Montagne
Kaid
73
4
34
1
Twitch
Mozzie
Montagne
Valkyrie
33
0
37
4
Finka
Aruni
Montagne
Mira
74
3
22
0
Finka
Melusi
2
0
October 18, 2021 - 09:45UTC
Nomad
Mira
74
3
25
3
Thatcher
Wamai
Flores
Clash
76
1
01
1
Thatcher
Wamai
1
2
October 19, 2021 - 06:00UTC
Lion
Jäger
11
0
57
2
Thatcher
Mira
Lion
Valkyrie
831
31
037
13
Jackal
Mira
Nomad
Valkyrie
00
0
67
1
Dokkaebi
Mira
Game was broadcasted on the Korean channel
Japan Cloud Stands-In for Japan JJ on GUTS Gaming
1
2
October 20, 2021 - 06:00UTC
Thermite
Kaid
42
2
47
3
Hibana
Castle
Thatcher
Kaid
841
21
127
04
Twitch
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Wamai
33
0
37
4
Ying
Mira
1
2
October 20, 2021 - 10:00UTC
Lion
Valkyrie
53
2
37
4
Finka
Goyo
Flores
Wamai
831
31
137
03
Thatcher
Mira
Buck
Valkyrie
32
1
47
3
Jackal
Mira


5th Place Match
4
7
October 19, 2021 - 10:00UTC
Zofia
Rook
43
1
37
4
Montagne
Valkyrie
Game was broadcasted on the Japanese channel
Japan Cloud Stands-In for Japan JJ on GUTS Gaming

Statistics[edit]

Regional Matchups[edit]

All matches are counted, even same region vs region matches
Forfiets are not counted


Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
9×36.0%Thatcher
7×28.0%Montagne Finka
6×24.0%Flores
4×16.0%Jackal
3×12.0%Hibana Twitch Lion
2×8.0%Nomad Ying
1×4.0%Zofia Thermite Buck Dokkaebi
#B%BBanned Defenders
13×52.0%Mira
11×44.0%Valkyrie
7×28.0%Wamai
6×24.0%Kaid
3×12.0%Aruni
2×8.0%Clash Goyo Mozzie
1×4.0%Jäger Castle Melusi Rook

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Bank28 (50.9%)27 (49.1%)
Chalet35 (56.5%)27 (43.5%)
Clubhouse16 (47.1%)18 (52.9%)
Coastline20 (58.8%)14 (41.2%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky6 (54.5%)5 (45.5%)
Oregon10 (34.5%)19 (65.5%)
Villa23 (48.9%)24 (51.1%)

Maps Banned



Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingJapanSouth KoreaThailandTaiwanChina
Streams




References[edit]