Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Asia-Pacific League 2021 - South Division - Stage 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]APAC South 2021 - Stage 2
League Information
Series:
APAC_League/Season 1/South_Division Asia-Pacific League South division
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
ESL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia-Pacific Asia-Pacific
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin
Prize pool:
$41,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-17
End Date:
2021-07-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Observer:
    • Australia Skye (Alex McCallum)
  • Taiwanese Commentators:
  • Japanese Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: June 17th - July 22nd, 2021
    • Single round-robin league format
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Scoring system: default win gives 3 points, win in overtime gives 2 points and defeat in overtime gives 1 point
    • Winner teams go to the Six Major
    • 2nd - 4th teams go to the Playoffs
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Head-to-head
  2. Round difference
  3. Match Win percentage
  4. Round Win percentage
  5. Tiebreaker match

Prize Pool[edit]

$41.000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

* 2nd-4th have chance to earn SI points through Playoffs.

Participants[edit]

Singapore Invictus Gaming
1Singapore Lunarmetal
2Singapore HysteRiX
3Singapore SpeakEasy
4Singapore jrdn
5Indonesia Jo
StaffSubstitutes
CUnited Kingdom GiG
Main RosterSubstitutes
SSingapore Ultima
Main RosterStaff
Thailand QConfirm
1Thailand Lycolis
2Thailand Producerboom
3Thailand Hajime
4Thailand HealthcareOG
5Thailand Darkk
StaffSubstitutes
CThailand DomeDominic
Main RosterSubstitutes
SThailand Roldinii
Main RosterStaff
Thailand Elevate
1Thailand Sapper
2Thailand DCH
3Thailand Nay..Pew
4Thailand sprOnigiri
5Thailand AnGryX
StaffSubstitutes
CThailand Dr.Bestsiaer
Main RosterSubstitutes
SThailand Kanomtuay
Main RosterStaff
Taiwan Seventh Heaven
1Taiwan Ed
2Taiwan Ray
3Taiwan Pikan
4Taiwan Souffle
5Singapore SPirited
StaffSubstitutes
CGermany Odin
ATaiwan Ratio
MChina Daling
Main RosterSubstitutes
STaiwan S1no
STaiwan Cyan
Main RosterStaff
Australia Chiefs Esports Club
1Australia Dgtl
2Australia Vast
3Australia GodLeg1on
4New Zealand Worthy
5Australia Fishoguy
Staff
CNew Zealand WarTurtle
CFrance Hell
Main Roster
Australia Knights
1Australia Dino
2Australia Hayward
3Australia Jsh
4Australia Juicy
5Australia Sageon
Staff
CAustralia Pikniq
AAustralia Sketchy
MAustralia KataVACE
Main Roster
Australia ORDER
1Australia JackDaddy
2New Zealand Bailey
3Australia JKR
4Australia Speca
5Australia Nikoh
StaffSubstitutes
CAustralia ItBeStyle
Main RosterSubstitutes
SAustralia Naate
Main RosterStaff
Australia Wildcard Gaming
1Australia EmoRin
2Australia Giovanni
3Australia Pat
4Australia Vincere
5Poland Milostka
Staff
HCFinland r0usty
CAustralia syliX
CAustralia Fluxx
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

APAC League North Division APAC South League - Stage 2
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. QConfirm1-0-0-07-1+63p
2. Invictus Gaming1-0-0-07-3+43p
2. Seventh Heaven1-0-0-07-3+43p
4. Knights1-0-0-07-5+23p
5. Elevate0-0-0-15-7-20p
6. ORDER0-0-0-13-7-40p
6. Wildcard Gaming0-0-0-13-7-40p
8. Chiefs Esports Club0-0-0-11-7-60p
1. QConfirm1-0-0-07-1+63p
2. Invictus Gaming1-0-0-07-3+43p
2. Seventh Heaven1-0-0-07-3+43p
4. Knights1-0-0-07-5+23p
5. Elevate0-0-0-15-7-20p
6. ORDER0-0-0-13-7-40p
6. Wildcard Gaming0-0-0-13-7-40p
8. Chiefs Esports Club0-0-0-11-7-60p

Point Distibution
+3 Regular Time Win
+2 Overtime Win
+1 Overtime Loss
+0 Regular Loss
Legend
Qualified to Six Major
Qualified to APAC Playoffs

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]

Playday 1 Matches
June 17, 2021
ELV 5
June 17, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
Nomad
Valkyrie
54
1
Thatcher
Mira
27
5
7 Knights
ORDER 3
June 17, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
Maverick
Kaid
31
2
Flores
Wamai
57
2
7 7TH
CHF 1
June 17, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
Thatcher
Clash
11
0
Flores
Wamai
57
2
7 QC
iG 7
June 17, 2021 - 19:40 SGT
Flores
Wamai
74
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
23
1
3 WCG
Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2 Matches
June 24, 2021
7TH 0
June 24, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
0 QC
CHF 0
June 24, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
0 ELV
Knights 0
June 24, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
0 iG
WCG 0
June 24, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
0 ORDER
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3 Matches
July 1, 2021
WCG 0
July 1, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
0 7TH
Knights 0
July 1, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
0 QC
ELV 0
July 1, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
0 ORDER
CHF 0
July 1, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
0 iG
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4 Matches
July 6, 2021
Knights 0
July 6, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
0 WCG
CHF 0
July 6, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
0 ORDER
ELV 0
July 6, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
0 7TH
iG 0
QC
July 6, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
0 QC
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5 Matches
July 8, 2021
WCG 0
July 8, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
0 ELV
CHF 0
July 8, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
0 Knights
QC 0
July 8, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
0 ORDER
7TH 0
July 8, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
0 iG
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6 Matches
July 15, 2021
CHF 0
July 15, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
0 WCG
7TH 0
July 15, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
0 Knights
QC 0
July 15, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
0 ELV
ORDER 0
July 15, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
0 iG
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7 Matches
July 22, 2021
QC 0
July 22, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
0 WCG
CHF 0
July 22, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
0 7TH
ORDER 0
July 22, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
0 Knights
iG 0
July 22, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
0 ELV

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Australia Australia18 / 46 (39%)Dgtl, Vast, GodLeg1on, Fishoguy, Dino, Hayward, Jsh, Juicy, Sageon, JackDaddy, JKR, Speca, Nikoh, Naate, EmoRin, Giovanni, Pat, Vincere
2Thailand Thailand12 / 46 (26%)Sapper, DCH, Nay..Pew, sprOnigiri, AnGryX, Kanomtuay, Lycolis, Producerboom, Hajime, HealthcareOG, Darkk, Roldinii
3Singapore Singapore6 / 46 (13%)Lunarmetal, HysteRiX, SpeakEasy, jrdn, Ultima, SPirited
4Taiwan Taiwan6 / 46 (13%)Ed, Ray, Pikan, Souffle, S1no, Cyan
5New Zealand New Zealand2 / 46 (4%)Worthy, Bailey
6Indonesia Indonesia1 / 46 (2%)Jo
7Poland Poland1 / 46 (2%)Milostka

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingJapanSouth KoreaThailandTaiwanChina
Streams


References[edit]