Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Asia-Pacific League 2020 - North Division - Relegation

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki


[e][h]APAC North 2020 - Relegation
League Information
Series:
APAC League North Division Asia-Pacific League North division
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
ESL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2020-11-19
End Date:
2020-11-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • An extra slot for the sub-region that has the least number of teams in the top 8 of the APAC North Division.
  • If 2 sub-region are tied
    • An extra slot for the sub-region that has the lesser number of teams in the APAC North Division.
  • Japan
    • Single Bo3 Match
  • Southeast Asia
    • Single Bo3 Match
  • South Korea
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:
  • Japanese Commentators:
  • Thai Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

South Korea Talon Esports
1
DNP
South Korea BD
2South Korea LabyRinth
3Japan PmW
4South Korea Tomorrow
5South Korea Soldier
Stand-in
1South Korea Sunbi
Main Roster
Taiwan Electrify Esports
1Taiwan ray-_-
2Taiwan Pikaceu
3Taiwan Ed
4Taiwan Triplelift
5Taiwan S1no
StaffSubstitutes
CChina BruceZz
Main RosterSubstitutes
S
DNP
Taiwan Ace
Main RosterStaff
South Korea SCARZ
1South Korea iLeven
2South Korea Demic
3South Korea Nosferatu
4
DNP
South Korea Kanos
5South Korea C0LDBRO
StaffSubstitutes
CItaly Hybrid
CSouth Korea Revi
Main RosterSubstitutes
SSouth Korea CrazyBoy
Main RosterStaff
Japan EVA:e1
1Japan Maavi
2Japan Reira
3
DNP
Japan morun
4Japan ekus
5Japan TonZ1ru
TrialStaff
1Japan CoPaHiPo
Main RosterStaff
CJapan DAI
AJapan SPIN
AJapan Jinowa
Main RosterTrial
South Korea GC Busan Spear2
1South Korea JaekDow
2South Korea Templat
3South Korea h3dy
4South Korea CATsang
5
DNP
South Korea Chanzo
Stand-inStaff
1South Korea yass
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea DongUk
CSouth Korea Fanxy
Main RosterStand-in

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 November 17th - CoPaHiPo play for Eva:e as a trial. [1]
2 November 19th - yass play for GC Busan Spear as a Stand-in. [2]

Results[edit]

Japan[edit]

PET Nora-Rengo 21 EVA:e
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
Sledge
Wamai
75
2
Nomad
Mira
14
3
Hibana
Kaid
76
1
Maverick
Valkyrie
00
0

Southeast Asia[edit]

Electrify Esports 20 Excelsior.Onyx
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
Maverick
Clash
821
41
Thatcher
Mira
147
02
 
 
 
 

South Korea[edit]

Semifinals
TALON
1
November 19, 2020 - 16:45 SGT
Maverick
Wamai
620
40
Thatcher
Valkyrie
128
14
SGA eSPORTS
2
SCARZ
0
November 19, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
Nomad
Wamai
21
1
Thatcher
Melusi
57
2
Thatcher
Wamai
650
10
Iana
Melusi
118
15
 
 
 
 
GC Busan Spear
2
Winners' Final
SGA eSPORTS
0
November 20, 2020 - 16:45 SGT
Thatcher
Wamai
53
2
Nomad
Melusi
37
4
Thatcher
Mira
21
1
Hibana
Melusi
57
2
 
 
 
 
GC Busan Spear
2
Losers' Round 1
TALON
2
November 20, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
Maverick
Wamai
821
41
Thatcher
Castle
046
02
Maverick
Maestro
75
2
Jackal
Wamai
14
3
 
 
 
 
SCARZ
0
Losers' Final
SGA eSPORTS
0
November 22, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
Thatcher
Wamai
630
30
Maverick
Mira
138
13
Nomad
Pulse
11
0
Maverick
Maestro
57
2
 
 
 
 
TALON
2
Qualified
GC Busan Spear
TALON

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
12×75.0% Thatcher
10×62.5% Maverick
5×31.2% Nomad
2×12.5% Hibana
1×6.2% Iana Jackal Sledge
#B%BBanned Defenders
11×68.8% Wamai
6×37.5% Mira
4×25.0% Melusi
3×18.8% Valkyrie
2×12.5% Maestro
1×6.2% Jäger Goyo Kaid Clash Pulse Castle

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Clubhouse16 (38.1%)26 (61.9%)
Coastline--
Consulate3 (37.5%)5 (62.5%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky18 (58.1%)13 (41.9%)
Oregon13 (40.6%)19 (59.4%)
Theme Park8 (34.8%)15 (65.2%)
Villa17 (40.5%)25 (59.5%)

Maps Banned



Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1South Korea South Korea19 / 40 (48%)JaekDow, Templat, h3dy, CATsang, yass, iLeven, Demic, Nosferatu, C0LDBRO, CrazyBoy, Wheatling, Nero, JungGoon, Kira-Miki, CircLe, LabyRinth, Tomorrow, Soldier, Sunbi
2Japan Japan11 / 40 (28%)Maavi, Reira, ekus, TonZ1ru, CoPaHiPo, Papilia, YoshiNNGO, SouLBoi, Simotuki, Candy, PmW
3Taiwan Taiwan5 / 40 (13%)ray-_-, Pikaceu, Ed, Triplelift, S1no
4Thailand Thailand5 / 40 (13%)TD_TER, Limijan, Kanomtuay, markshortboyz, MrPuuuncH

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingThailandTaiwanJapanSouth Korea
Streams





References[edit]