Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Asia-Pacific League - Season 1 - North Division - Stage 2

[e][h]APAC North - Season 1 - Stage 2
League Information
Series:
APAC_League/Season 1/North_Division Asia-Pacific League North division
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
ESL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
12
Format:
Swiss Format (Bo1)
Prize pool:
$70,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-22
End Date:
2020-10-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Analyst:
  • Observers:
  • Japanese Commentators:
  • Thai Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Swiss Format: September 22nd - October 22nd, 2020
    • The initial match-ups from each phase are seeded randomly
    • Following rounds will be seeded with teams with the same rating
    • Teams are ranked using their Swiss score and Buchholz score.
    • All matches are Bo1
  • Top 6 teams proceed to Six Major

Prize Pool[edit]

$70,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

' Note: Top 6 will earn SI points at the Six Major.

Participants[edit]

South Korea Cloud9
1South Korea EnvyTaylor
2South Korea Static
3South Korea Nova
4South Korea Harp3r
5South Korea SyAIL
Staff
CSouth Korea RechoTZ
ACSouth Korea OniChan
MUnited States Tifa
Main Roster
Japan CYCLOPS athlete gaming
1Japan Anitun
2Japan SuzuC
3Japan gatorada
4Japan BlackRay
5Japan Ayagator
Staff
CJapan XQQ
MJapan KYON
Main Roster
Singapore Giants Gaming
1Singapore Lunarmetal
2Singapore Ysaera
3Singapore HysteRiX
4Singapore SpeakEasy
5Singapore jrdn
StaffSubstitutes
CUnited Kingdom GiG
Main RosterSubstitutes
SIndonesia Histoire
Main RosterStaff
Australia Fnatic
1Australia Mag
2Australia Lusty
3China MentalistC
4Australia Tex
5Australia Stigs
Staff
CAustralia Dizzle
CBelgium Crapelle
Main Roster
Japan PET Nora-Rengo
1Japan Merieux
2Japan Papilia
3Japan YoshiNNGO
4Japan SouLBoi
5Japan Simotuki
Staff
CBrazil Ar7hur
AJapan Jinku
Main Roster
Thailand QConfirm
1Thailand Lycolis
2Thailand Hajime
3Thailand Producerboom
4Thailand HealthcareOG
5Thailand Roldinii
StaffSubstitutes
CThailand Tan
Main RosterSubstitutes
SThailand Darkk
Main RosterStaff
Taiwan Electrify Esports1
1Taiwan ray
2Taiwan Pikaceu
3Taiwan Ed
4Taiwan Triplelift
5Taiwan Sino
StaffSubstitutes
CChina BruceZz
Main RosterSubstitutes
STaiwan Ace
Main RosterStaff
Thailand Xavier Esports
1Thailand Redsun
2Thailand Scatman
3Thailand DCH
4Thailand Nay..Pew
5Thailand sprOnigiri
StaffSubstitutes
CThailand Bestsiaer
Main RosterSubstitutes
SThailand WARBARK
Main RosterStaff

Results[edit]

Upcoming Matches[edit]

Next 6 Matches
October 1, 2020 - 9:30 UTC GUTS vs. nR
October 1, 2020 - 10:30 UTC FNC vs. C9
October 1, 2020 - 11:30 UTC Electrify vs. TALON
October 1, 2020 - 12:30 UTC Giants vs. FAV
October 1, 2020 - 13:30 UTC SZ vs. XAV
October 1, 2020 - 14:30 UTC CAG vs. QCon

Latest Matches[edit]

Latest 6 Matches


#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. FAV gaming3 - 022 - 16+6
Villa

Oregon

Kafe
1. Giants Gaming3 - 021 - 10+11
Theme Park

Oregon

Consulate
3. Fnatic2 - 119 - 12+7
Coastline

Oregon

Kafe
4. Cloud92 - 112 - 11+1
Oregon

Villa

Oregon
5. CYCLOPS athlete gaming2 - 115 - 18-3
Coastline

Clubhouse

Oregon
6. QConfirm1 - 220 - 18+2
Oregon

Oregon

Consulate
6. SCARZ1 - 215 - 18-3
Villa

Oregon

Oregon
8. Xavier Esports1 - 214 - 12+2
Oregon

Oregon

Oregon
8. Talon Esports1 - 215 - 19-4
Theme Park

Oregon

Coastline
10. GUTS Gaming1 - 215 - 17-2
Oregon

Kafe

Coastline
10. PET Nora-Rengo1 - 216 - 19-3
Oregon

Clubhouse

Villa
12. Electrify Esports0 - 311 - 21-10
Oregon

Kafe

Villa
For detailed match results click here


#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
. Electrify Esports- 0          
. Cloud9- 0          
. CYCLOPS athlete gaming- 0          
. FAV gaming- 0          
. Fnatic- 0          
. Giants Gaming- 0          
. GUTS Gaming- 0          
. PET Nora-Rengo- 0          
. QConfirm- 0          
. SCARZ- 0          
. Talon Esports- 0          
. Xavier Esports- 0          
For detailed match results click here

Additional Content[edit]

Map Statistics[edit]

Picked[edit]

MapTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5
Clubhouse1×1×0×0×0×0×
Coastline2×1×1×0×0×0×
Consulate1×0×1×0×0×0×
Kafe Dostoyevsky2×1×1×0×0×0×
Oregon8×6×2×0×0×0×
Theme Park1×1×0×0×0×0×
Villa3×2×1×0×0×0×

Banned[edit]

MapTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5
Clubhouse17×11×6×0×0×0×
Coastline16×11×5×0×0×0×
Consulate17×12×5×0×0×0×
Kafe Dostoyevsky16×11×5×0×0×0×
Oregon10×6×4×0×0×0×
Theme Park17×11×6×0×0×0×
Villa15×10×5×0×0×0×

Operator Statistics[edit]

#B%BBanned Attackers
12×66.7% Thatcher
7×38.9% Maverick
6×33.3% Montagne
4×22.2% Nomad
2×11.1% Ace Capitão
1×5.6% Dokkaebi Kaid Ying
#B%BBanned Defenders
9×50.0% Clash
8×44.4% Wamai
4×22.2% Mira
3×16.7% Goyo Kaid
2×11.1% Pulse Valkyrie
1×5.6% Valkyrie Echo Mute Maverick Melusi

Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingThailandTaiwanJapanSouth Korea
Streams





References[edit]