Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

AUEL University League Semester 1 2021

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]AUEL University League - 2021 - Semester 1
League Information
Series:
AUEL_University_League/2021/Semester_1 AUEL University League
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Teams:
30
Prize pool:
$2875 USD
(≃ $2,190 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-19
End Date:
2021-06-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

AUEL University League is a tournament organized by Australian Esports League.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Teams are split into 4 groups;
    • Groups A, B and C have 7 teams each. Group D has 8 teams;
    • Top 2 from each group advance to the Playoffs;
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket;
    • All matches are Bo3;
    • Playoffs begin on the 3rd of May;
    • Grand final will be on the 5th or 6th of June;

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

2,875 AUD (≃$2,190 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Group Stage Participants[edit]

 Click here for more information about the Group Stage Participants.

Playoff Participants[edit]

RMIT Black
1Australia 9tJin
2Australia AxxHydra
3Australia Vincere
4Australia Oj
5Australia redd
Substitutes
AA1st
1Australia nbd
Main Roster
AA1st
Monash Platinum
1Australia Tresp
2New Zealand Aureo
3Australia Sporter
4Australia RajMT
5Australia Bowie
Substitutes
BA2nd
1Australia JumpStream
Main Roster
BA2nd
Monash Onyx
1Hong Kong Oh-When
2Australia Pokedu
3Australia Sconic
4Australia yodapug
5Australia Adammm
Substitutes
AA1st
1China Pikaa
2New Zealand aHao
Main Roster
AA1st
UwUNSW
1Australia Waxy
2Australia Ah-ran
3Australia Provoked
4Australia Dragren
5Australia Kaiya
Substitutes
BA2nd
1Australia Ryderr
Main Roster
BA2nd
uQuWu Meme Team
1Australia Webrar
2Australia Woodsy
3Australia Arnie
4Australia Steve110101
5Australia Soggz
Substitutes
AA1st
1Australia ReGrets
Main Roster
AA1st
UniMelb Arctics
1Australia Cookie
2Australia Pwnion
3Australia Andrew
4Australia Sourdust
5Australia Kwassont
Substitutes
BA2nd
1New Zealand Obee
2Australia ROHAN
Main Roster
BA2nd
monke UTS
1Australia ybTea
2Australia DoRaN
3New Zealand Boba
4Australia kriz
5Australia realbuhz
Substitutes
AA1st
1Australia smoothbrain
2Australia freakingblue
Main Roster
AA1st


Results[edit]

Group Standings[edit]

Oceania Group A
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. nocalloUTS1-0-02-0+23p
1. RMIT Black1-0-02-0+23p
1. UNSWafflers1-0-02-0+23p
Monash Platinum0-0-00-000p
5. QUTIES0-0-10-2-20p
5. Swinister0-0-10-2-20p
5. UOW Blue0-0-10-2-20p
1. RMIT Black2-0-04-0+46p
1. UNSWafflers2-0-04-0+46p
3. Monash Platinum1-0-02-0+23p
4. nocalloUTS▼31-0-12-203p
5. Swinister0-0-10-2-20p
6. QUTIES▼10-0-20-4-40p
6. UOW Blue▼10-0-20-4-40p
1. Monash Platinum▲22-0-04-0+46p
1. RMIT Black2-0-04-0+46p
3. UNSWafflers▼22-0-14-2+26p
4. nocalloUTS1-0-12-203p
5. Swinister0-1-11-3-21p
6. QUTIES0-1-21-5-41p
7. UOW Blue▼10-0-20-4-40p
1. RMIT Black3-1-07-1+610p
2. Monash Platinum▼12-1-05-1+47p
3. UNSWafflers2-0-14-2+26p
4. nocalloUTS1-1-23-5-24p
5. QUTIES▲10-2-22-6-42p
6. Swinister▼10-1-11-3-21p
7. UOW Blue0-0-20-4-40p
1. Monash Platinum▲13-1-07-1+610p
1. RMIT Black3-1-07-1+610p
3. Swinister▲33-1-17-3+410p
4. UNSWafflers▼13-0-26-4+29p
5. nocalloUTS▼11-1-33-7-44p
6. QUTIES▼10-2-32-8-62p
7. UOW Blue0-0-40-8-80p
1. RMIT Black5-1-011-1+1016p
2. Monash Platinum▼14-1-09-1+813p
3. Swinister3-1-17-3+410p
4. UNSWafflers3-0-36-609p
5. nocalloUTS1-1-43-9-64p
6. QUTIES0-2-32-8-62p
7. UOW Blue0-0-50-10-100p
1. Monash Platinum▲15-1-011-1+1016p
1. RMIT Black5-1-011-1+1016p
3. Swinister3-1-27-5+210p
4. UNSWafflers3-0-36-609p
5. QUTIES▲11-2-34-8-45p
6. nocalloUTS▼11-1-43-9-64p
7. UOW Blue0-0-60-12-120p


Oceania Group B
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. UwUNSW2-0-04-0+46p
2. Monash Onyx1-0-02-0+23p
2. USYD Roaring Thunder1-0-02-0+23p
4. UON Amplified1-0-12-203p
5. RMIT Purple1-0-22-4-23p
6. DropoUTS0-0-10-2-20p
7. Griffith Red0-0-20-4-40p
1. Monash Onyx▲12-0-04-0+46p
1. UwUNSW2-0-04-0+46p
3. USYD Roaring Thunder▼11-1-03-1+24p
4. UON Amplified1-0-12-203p
5. RMIT Purple1-0-22-4-23p
6. DropoUTS0-1-11-3-21p
7. Griffith Red0-0-30-6-60p
1. Monash Onyx3-0-06-0+69p
2. USYD Roaring Thunder▲12-1-05-1+47p
3. UwUNSW▼22-1-05-1+47p
4. UON Amplified1-1-13-304p
5. RMIT Purple1-0-32-6-43p
6. DropoUTS0-1-21-5-41p
7. Griffith Red0-0-30-6-60p
1. Monash Onyx3-0-06-0+69p
2. UwUNSW▲12-1-05-1+47p
3. USYD Roaring Thunder▼12-1-15-3+27p
4. UON Amplified2-1-15-3+27p
5. RMIT Purple1-0-32-6-43p
6. DropoUTS0-2-22-6-42p
7. Griffith Red0-1-31-7-61p
1. Monash Onyx4-0-08-0+812p
2. UwUNSW2-2-06-2+48p
3. USYD Roaring Thunder2-2-16-4+28p
4. UON Amplified2-1-25-507p
5. RMIT Purple1-0-32-6-43p
6. DropoUTS0-2-22-6-42p
7. Griffith Red0-1-31-7-61p
1. Monash Onyx5-0-010-0+1015p
2. UwUNSW2-2-06-2+48p
3. USYD Roaring Thunder2-2-26-608p
4. UON Amplified2-1-25-507p
5. RMIT Purple2-0-34-6-26p
6. DropoUTS0-2-22-6-42p
7. Griffith Red0-1-41-9-81p
1. Monash Onyx6-0-012-0+1218p
2. UwUNSW3-2-18-4+411p
3. USYD Roaring Thunder2-2-26-608p
4. UON Amplified2-2-26-608p
5. RMIT Purple2-1-35-7-27p
6. DropoUTS0-3-33-9-63p
7. Griffith Red0-2-42-10-82p


Oceania Group C
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. RMIT Red2-0-14-2+26p
2. BRUHNSW1-1-03-1+24p
2. UniSA Esports Team R61-1-03-1+24p
4. UniMelb Arctics1-0-02-0+23p
4. uQuWu Meme Team1-0-02-0+23p
6. UOW Esports Red1-0-22-4-23p
7. UTS Gaming Gamers0-0-40-8-80p
1. UniMelb Arctics▲32-0-04-0+46p
1. uQuWu Meme Team▲32-0-04-0+46p
3. RMIT Red▼22-0-14-2+26p
4. BRUHNSW▼21-1-13-304p
4. UniSA Esports Team R6▼21-1-13-304p
6. UOW Esports Red1-0-22-4-23p
7. UTS Gaming Gamers0-0-40-8-80p
1. UniSA Esports Team R6▲32-1-15-3+27p
2. UniMelb Arctics▼12-0-04-0+46p
3. RMIT Red2-0-14-2+26p
3. uQuWu Meme Team▼22-0-14-2+26p
5. BRUHNSW▼11-1-13-304p
6. UOW Esports Red1-0-22-4-23p
7. UTS Gaming Gamers0-0-40-8-80p
1. RMIT Red▲23-0-16-2+49p
2. UniSA Esports Team R6▼12-1-15-3+27p
3. UniMelb Arctics▼12-0-04-0+46p
4. uQuWu Meme Team▼12-0-14-2+26p
5. BRUHNSW1-1-23-5-24p
6. UOW Esports Red1-0-22-4-23p
7. UTS Gaming Gamers0-0-40-8-80p
1. uQuWu Meme Team▲34-0-18-2+612p
2. RMIT Red▼13-0-16-2+49p
3. UniSA Esports Team R6▼12-1-15-3+27p
4. UniMelb Arctics▼12-0-14-2+26p
5. BRUHNSW1-1-23-5-24p
6. UOW Esports Red1-0-22-4-23p
7. UTS Gaming Gamers0-0-50-10-100p
1. RMIT Red▲14-0-18-2+612p
1. uQuWu Meme Team4-0-18-2+612p
3. UniMelb Arctics▲13-0-16-2+49p
4. UniSA Esports Team R6▼12-1-25-507p
5. BRUHNSW1-1-23-5-24p
6. UOW Esports Red1-0-32-6-43p
7. UTS Gaming Gamers0-0-50-10-100p
1. UniMelb Arctics▲25-0-110-2+815p
1. uQuWu Meme Team5-0-110-2+815p
3. RMIT Red▼24-0-28-4+412p
4. UniSA Esports Team R62-1-35-7-27p
4. UOW Esports Red▲22-1-35-7-27p
6. BRUHNSW▼11-2-34-8-45p
7. UTS Gaming Gamers0-0-60-12-120p


Oceania Group D
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. monke UTS1-0-02-0+23p
1. QUT Real World University1-0-02-0+23p
1. RMIT Grey1-0-02-0+23p
1. UNSFW1-0-02-0+23p
5. ANU Esports0-0-10-2-20p
5. AUE Black0-0-10-2-20p
5. Monash O-MEGA-LUL0-0-10-2-20p
5. Murdoch Esports0-0-10-2-20p
1. monke UTS2-0-04-0+46p
1. QUT Real World University2-0-04-0+46p
1. RMIT Grey2-0-04-0+46p
1. UNSFW2-0-04-0+46p
5. ANU Esports0-0-20-4-40p
5. AUE Black0-0-20-4-40p
5. Monash O-MEGA-LUL0-0-20-4-40p
5. Murdoch Esports0-0-20-4-40p
1. QUT Real World University2-1-05-1+47p
1. UNSFW2-1-05-1+47p
3. monke UTS▼22-0-04-0+46p
4. RMIT Grey▼32-0-14-2+26p
5. Monash O-MEGA-LUL1-0-22-4-23p
6. ANU Esports▼10-0-20-4-40p
6. AUE Black▼10-0-20-4-40p
6. Murdoch Esports▼10-0-20-4-40p
1. UNSFW3-1-07-1+610p
2. monke UTS▲13-0-06-0+69p
3. RMIT Grey▲13-0-16-2+49p
4. QUT Real World University▼32-1-15-3+27p
5. Monash O-MEGA-LUL1-0-22-4-23p
6. AUE Black0-0-20-4-40p
7. ANU Esports▼10-0-30-6-60p
7. Murdoch Esports▼10-0-30-6-60p
1. monke UTS▲15-0-010-0+1015p
2. QUT Real World University▲23-1-17-3+410p
2. UNSFW▼13-1-17-3+410p
4. RMIT Grey▼13-0-26-4+29p
5. Monash O-MEGA-LUL2-0-24-406p
6. ANU Esports▲11-0-32-6-43p
7. AUE Black▼10-1-41-9-81p
7. Murdoch Esports0-1-41-9-81p
1. monke UTS6-0-012-0+1218p
2. QUT Real World University4-1-19-3+613p
2. UNSFW4-1-19-3+613p
4. RMIT Grey3-0-36-609p
5. Monash O-MEGA-LUL2-1-35-7-27p
6. ANU Esports1-1-33-7-44p
7. Murdoch Esports0-1-41-9-81p
8. AUE Black▼10-1-51-11-101p
1. monke UTS7-0-014-0+1421p
2. QUT Real World University5-1-111-3+816p
3. UNSFW▼15-1-111-3+816p
4. Monash O-MEGA-LUL▲13-1-37-7010p
5. RMIT Grey▼13-0-46-8-29p
6. ANU Esports1-1-53-11-84p
6. Murdoch Esports▲11-1-53-11-84p
8. AUE Black0-1-61-13-121p


Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
RMIT Black
2
May 8, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
Maverick
Kaid
12
1
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Jackal
Mira
11
0
UwUNSW
0
monke UTS
2
May 8, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Buck
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
11
0
Thatcher
Melusi
75
2
Maverick
Mira
12
1
UniMelb Arctics
0
Monash Onyx
0
May 8, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Iana
Wamai
41
3
Thatcher
Mira
27
5
Thatcher
Mira
63
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
48
4
QUT Real World University
2
uQuWu Meme
2
May 7, 2021 - 19:30 AEST
Jackal
Melusi
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
33
0
Hibana
Jäger
11
0
Thatcher
Kaid
57
2
Jackal
Kaid
83
5
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
Monash Platinum
1
Semifinals
RMIT Black
monke UTS
QUT Real World University
uQuWu Meme
Upper Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Round 1
UwUNSW
UniMelb Arctics
Monash Onyx
Monash Platinum
Lower Bracket Round 2
 Loser SF #1
 Loser SF #2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Final
 Loser UB Final
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
June 5, 2021 - 20:00 AEST


Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Australia Australia45 / 52 (87%)Pokedu, Sconic, yodapug, Adammm, Tresp, Sporter, RajMT, Bowie, JumpStream, ybTea, DoRaN, kriz, realbuhz, smoothbrain, freakingblue, Llama, TimTheEnchanter, Ghoul, Zain, AngMoh, Sheaffey, 9tJin, AxxHydra, Vincere, Oj, redd, nbd, Cookie, Pwnion, Andrew, Sourdust, Kwassont, ROHAN, Webrar, Woodsy, Arnie, Steve110101, Soggz, ReGrets, Waxy, Ah-ran, Provoked, Dragren, Kaiya, Ryderr
2New Zealand New Zealand5 / 52 (10%)aHao, Aureo, Boba, Major, Obee
3China China1 / 52 (2%)Pikaa
4Hong Kong Hong Kong1 / 52 (2%)Oh-When

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]