Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

AUEL University League Semester 1 2021 - Playoffs

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki


Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket;
    • All matches are Bo3;
    • Playoffs begin on the 3rd of May;
    • Grand final will be on the 5th or 6th of June;

Playoffs Participants[edit]

 RMIT Black
1Australia 9tJin
2Australia AxxHydra
3Australia Vincere
4Australia Oj
5Australia redd
Substitutes
AA1st
1Australia nbd
Main Roster
AA1st
 Monash Platinum
1Australia Tresp
2New Zealand Aureo
3Australia Sporter
4Australia RajMT
5Australia Bowie
Substitutes
BA2nd
1Australia JumpStream
Main Roster
BA2nd
 Monash Onyx
1Hong Kong Oh-When
2China Pikaa
3Australia Sconic
4Australia yodapug
5Australia Adammm
Substitutes
AA1st
1Australia Pokedu
2New Zealand aHao
Main Roster
AA1st
 UwUNSW
1Australia Waxy
2Australia Ah-ran
3Australia Provoked
4Australia Dragren
5Australia Kaiya
Substitutes
BA2nd
1Australia Ryderr
Main Roster
BA2nd
 uQuWu Meme Team
1Australia Webrar
2Australia Woodsy
3Australia Arnie
4Australia Steve110101
5Australia Soggz
Substitutes
AA1st
1Australia ReGrets
Main Roster
AA1st
 UniMelb Arctics
1Australia Cookie
2Australia Pwnion
3Australia Andrew
4Australia Sourdust
5Australia Kwassont
Substitutes
BA2nd
1New Zealand Obee
2Australia ROHAN
Main Roster
BA2nd
 monke UTS
1Australia ybTea
2Australia DoRaN
3New Zealand Boba
4Australia kriz
5Australia realbuhz
Substitutes
AA1st
1Australia smoothbrain
2Australia freakingblue
Main Roster
AA1st
 QUT Real World University
1Australia Llama
2New Zealand Major
3Australia TimTheEnchanter
4Australia Ghoul
5Australia Zain
Substitutes
BA2nd
1Australia AngMoh
2Australia Sheaffey
Main Roster
BA2nd

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
RMIT Black
2
May 8, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
Maverick
Kaid
12
1
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Jackal
Mira
11
0
 
 
 
 
UwUNSW
0
monke UTS
2
May 8, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Buck
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
11
0
Thatcher
Melusi
75
2
Maverick
Mira
12
1
 
 
 
 
UniMelb Arctics
0
Monash Onyx
0
May 8, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Iana
Wamai
41
3
Thatcher
Mira
27
5
Thatcher
Mira
630
30
Nomad
Valkyrie
138
13
 
 
 
 
Casters: Australia Spudoom, New Zealand Bluepanda
QUT RW Uni
2
uQuWu Meme
2
May 7, 2021 - 19:30 AEST
Jackal
Melusi
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
33
0
Hibana
Jäger
11
0
Thatcher
Kaid
57
2
Jackal
Kaid
821
41
Thatcher
Mira
147
02
Casters: Australia Spudoom, New Zealand Cthulhu
Monash Platinum
1
Semifinals
RMIT Black
2
May 16, 2021 - 19:00 AEST
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Valkyrie
23
1
Buck
Mira
74
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
24
2
 
 
 
 
monke UTS
0
QUT RW Uni
0
May 17, 2021 - 20:30 AEST
Thatcher
Mira
22
0
Jackal
Kaid
47
3
 
 
 
 
Casters: Australia Red, New Zealand Cthulhu
uQuWu Meme
2
Upper Bracket Final
RMIT Black
2
May 23, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Thatcher
Kaid
10
1
Jackal
Valkyrie
67
1
Thatcher
Valkyrie
73
4
Jackal
Kaid
35
2
Lion
Valkyrie
74
3
Ace
Goyo
23
1
Casters: Australia Spudoom, Australia JackyWathy
uQuWu Meme
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
UwUNSW
0
May 14, 2021 - 20:30 AEST
Jackal
Kaid
52
3
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Casters: Australia Spudoom, New Zealand Bluepanda
UniMelb Arctics
2
Monash Onyx
2
May 15, 2021 - 13:30 AEST
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
Zero
Goyo
23
1
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Nomad
Goyo
25
3
Monash Platinum
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
QUT RW Uni
2
May 25, 2021 - 19:00 AEST
Jackal
Mira
72
5
Thatcher
Valkyrie
44
0
Thatcher
Maestro
73
4
Ash
Mira
34
1
UniMelb Arctics
0
monke UTS
0
May 29, 2021 - 19:00 AEST
Thatcher
Goyo
31
2
Ace
Kaid
57
2
 
 
 
 
Monash Onyx
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
QUT RW Uni
1
June 3, 2021 - 16:00 AEST
Thatcher
Mira
822
40
Hibana
Smoke
036
12
Thatcher
Mira
44
0
Capitão
Wamai
27
5
Casters: Australia Proto
Monash Onyx
2
Lower Bracket Final
uQuWu Meme
0
June 6, 2021 - 19:00 AEST
Thatcher
Kaid
22
0
Capitão
Valkyrie
37
4
 
 
 
 
Casters: Australia JackyWathy, Australia Spudoom
Monash Onyx
2
Grand Final
RMIT Black
1
June 12, 2021 - 20:00 AEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
41
3
Ash
Wamai
57
2
Thatcher
Goyo
74
3
Ash
Echo
25
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
32
1
Ash
Smoke
47
3
MVP: Pikaa
Casters: New Zealand Bluepanda, Australia Spudoom
Monash Onyx
2

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
29×90.6%Thatcher
11×34.4%Jackal
4×12.5%Nomad Ash
3×9.4%Buck Hibana Capitão
2×6.2%Ace Maverick
1×3.1%Zero Lion Iana
#B%BBanned Defenders
22×68.8%Mira
14×43.8%Valkyrie
13×40.6%Kaid
5×15.6%Goyo
3×9.4%Wamai
2×6.2%Smoke Melusi
1×3.1%Maestro Echo Jäger

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Chalet18 (50.0%)18 (50.0%)
Clubhouse20 (34.5%)38 (65.5%)
Coastline14 (48.3%)15 (51.7%)
Consulate--
Kafe Dostoyevsky21 (35.0%)39 (65.0%)
Oregon42 (41.2%)60 (58.8%)
Villa29 (48.3%)31 (51.7%)

Maps Banned