Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Allied Esports Vegas Minor 2019

[e][h]Allied Esports Vegas Minor 2019
League Information
Organizer(s):
Allied Esports
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Las Vegas
Teams:
16
Prize pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-06-07
End Date:
2019-06-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Ubisoft Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: June 7th, 2019
    • 16 team Swiss system format.
    • All matches are Bo1.
    • Top 8 teams proceed to the Playoffs.
    • Bottom 8 teams are eliminated.
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs: June 8th - 9th, 2019
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Reporter:
  • Commentators:
    • United States Stoax (Samuel Stewart)
    • United States RobAJG (Rob Gonzales)
    • United States Velly (Loviel Cardwell)
    • United States BLU (John Mullen)
  • Brazilian Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 May 6th - United States Goddess is unable to attend the event, United States Merc is subbing for her.[Inside Source]
2 May 27th - Finland UUNO joins G2 Esports.[1]
3 May 27th - United States Fultz replaces Canada Bryan in Spacestation Gaming.[2]
4 May 28th - Canada Jarvis is no longer part of DarkZero Esports.[3]
5 May 29th - Greece Hyper leaves Rise Nation and joins DarkZero Esports.[4]
6 May 30th - Germany korey joins LeStream Esport.[5]
7 May 31st - Brazil HSnamuringa joins Team Liquid.[6]
8 June 1st - United States Krazy is released by Rise Nation.[7]
9 June 3rd - United States Beastly will finally replace United States Goddess in Susquehanna Soniqs.[8]
10 June 3rd - France sTiZze retires, United Kingdom Ferral takes his spot in Team Secret on trial.[9]
11 June 7th - United States Factor and  Dot joins Rise Nation.[10]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. Team Secret3 - 022 - 10+12
7-1

7-3

8-6
2. Rogue3 - 021 - 11+10
7-2

7-5

7-4
3. Ninjas in Pyjamas3 - 127 - 18+9
7-5

7-1

6-8

7-4
4. Team Liquid3 - 125 - 17+8
7-4

7-3

4-7

7-3
5. Spacestation Gaming3 - 124 - 20+4
7-5

3-7

7-5

7-3
6. Chaos Esports Club3 - 230 - 22+8
5-7

7-4

7-4

4-7

7-0
7. LeStream Esport3 - 229 - 24+5
5-7

7-2

7-5

3-7

7-3
8. Team oNe eSports3 - 227 - 26+1
2-7

4-7

7-5

7-4

7-3
9. Rise Nation2 - 328 - 30-2
7-4

5-7

6-8

7-4

3-7
10. Team Vitality2 - 323 - 30-7
4-7

7-4

5-7

7-5

0-7
11. '92 Dream Team2 - 323 - 34-11
1-7

8-7

8-6

3-7

3-7
12. PENTA1 - 319 - 22-3
7-1

3-7

4-7

5-7
13. Susquehanna Soniqs1 - 320 - 29-9
1-7

7-8

8-7

4-7
14. DarkZero Esports1 - 318 - 27-9
8-6

1-7

5-7

4-7
15. Aerowolf0 - 315 - 23-8
6-8

2-7

7-8
16. Disrupt Gaming0 - 313 - 21-8
4-7

4-7

5-7

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
June 7, 2019 - 12:10 PDT
NiP 7
June 7, 2019 - 12:10 PDT
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Twitch
Valkyrie
35
2
5 LSE
DZ 8
June 7, 2019 - 12:10 PDT
Montagne
Echo
731
3
Hibana
Mira
036
03
6 AWF
PENTA 7
June 7, 2019 - 12:10 PDT
Buck
Valkyrie
75
2
Ying
Mira
11
0
1 92DT
Secret 7
June 7, 2019 - 12:10 PDT
Thermite
Valkyrie
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
11
0
1 SQ
June 7, 2019 - 13:25 PDT
Chaos 5
June 7, 2019 - 13:25 PDT
Nomad
Echo
52
3
Capitão
Maestro
47
3
7 SSG
RGE 7
June 7, 2019 - 13:25 PDT
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Maestro
22
0
2 oNe
Liquid 7
June 7, 2019 - 13:25 PDT
Buck
Echo
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
34
1
4 DG
Rise 7
June 7, 2019 - 13:25 PDT
IQ
Clash
74
3
Maverick
Echo
24
2
4 VIT
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
June 7, 2019 - 14:40 PDT
NiP 7
June 7, 2019 - 14:40 PDT
Maverick
Echo
75
2
Montagne
Mira
11
0
1 DZ
PENTA 3
June 7, 2019 - 14:40 PDT
Buck
Echo
31
2
Blackbeard
Echo
57
2
7 Secret
SSG 3
June 7, 2019 - 14:40 PDT
Glaz
Valkyrie
32
1
Thatcher
Echo
47
3
7 Liquid
RGE 7
June 7, 2019 - 14:40 PDT
Capitão
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Valkyrie
25
3
5 Rise
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
June 7, 2019 - 14:40 PDT
LSE 7
June 7, 2019 - 14:40 PDT
Thermite
Valkyrie
74
3
Dokkaebi
Mira
22
0
2 AWF
92DT 8
June 7, 2019 - 14:40 PDT
Hibana
Mira
832
30
Thatcher
Echo
037
13
7 SQ
Chaos 7
June 7, 2019 - 14:40 PDT
Nomad
Mira
73
4
Thermite
Echo
34
1
4 DG
oNe 4
June 7, 2019 - 14:40 PDT
Hibana
Echo
41
3
Jackal
Mira
57
2
7 VIT
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
June 7, 2019 - 15:55 PDT
RGE 7
June 7, 2019 - 15:55 PDT
Hibana
Echo
74
3
Jackal
Maestro
24
2
4 Liquid
Secret 8
June 7, 2019 - 15:55 PDT
Thermite
Mira
831
31
Capitão
Echo
036
03
6 NiP
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
June 7, 2019 - 15:55 PDT
LSE 7
June 7, 2019 - 15:55 PDT
Capitão
Valkyrie
73
4
Nomad
Clash
35
2
5 DZ
VIT 5
June 7, 2019 - 15:55 PDT
IQ
Echo
53
2
Capitão
Valkyrie
37
4
7 SSG
PENTA 4
June 7, 2019 - 15:55 PDT
Maverick
Mira
41
3
Thatcher
Maestro
57
2
7 Chaos
Rise 6
June 7, 2019 - 15:55 PDT
Hibana
Valkyrie
630
30
Ying
Mira
138
13
8 92DT
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
June 7, 2019 - 15:55 PDT
AWF 7
June 7, 2019 - 15:55 PDT
Thatcher
Echo
750
11
Maverick
Mira
218
05
8 SQ
oNe 7
June 7, 2019 - 15:55 PDT
Glaz
Echo
75
2
Jackal
Valkyrie
15
4
5 DG
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
June 7, 2019 - 17:10 PDT
SSG 7
June 7, 2019 - 17:10 PDT
74
3
23
1
3 LSE
92DT 3
June 7, 2019 - 17:10 PDT
Glaz
Mira
33
0
Thatcher
Echo
37
4
7 Liquid
Chaos 4
June 7, 2019 - 17:10 PDT
Montagne
Valkyrie
42
2
Capitão
Mira
47
3
7 NiP
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
June 7, 2019 - 17:10 PDT
PENTA 5
June 7, 2019 - 17:10 PDT
Buck
Maestro
53
2
Capitão
Clash
37
4
7 VIT
Rise 7
June 7, 2019 - 17:10 PDT
Nomad
Valkyrie
74
3
Thermite
Echo
24
2
4 SQ
DZ 4
June 7, 2019 - 17:10 PDT
Blitz
Clash
43
1
Nomad
Echo
37
4
7 oNe
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
June 7, 2019 - 19:25 PDT
oNe 7
June 7, 2019 - 19:25 PDT
IQ
Echo
73
4
Nomad
Mira
33
0
3 92DT
Rise 3
June 7, 2019 - 19:25 PDT
Nomad
Echo
32
1
Capitão
Valkyrie
47
3
7 LSE
Chaos 7
June 7, 2019 - 19:25 PDT
Maverick
Echo
76
1
Montagne
Maestro
00
0
0 VIT

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Secret
2
June 8, 2019 - 11:00 PDT
Nomad
Mira
72
5
Thatcher
Echo
45
1
Hibana
Mira
74
3
IQ
Echo
23
1
 
 
 
 
Team oNe
0
Team Liquid
2
June 8, 2019 - 13:20 PDT
Nomad
Echo
76
1
Capitão
Valkyrie
04
4
Thatcher
Echo
72
5
Maverick
Kaid
44
0
 
 
 
 
Spacestation
0
Rogue
0
June 8, 2019 - 15:45 PDT
IQ
Maestro
630
30
Maverick
Valkyrie
138
13
Nomad
Maestro
53
2
Capitão
Valkyrie
37
4
 
 
 
 
LeStream Esport
2
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
June 8, 2019 - 18:15 PDT
Ash
Mira
73
4
Maverick
Echo
35
2
IQ
Mira
43
1
Nomad
Valkyrie
37
4
Dokkaebi
Echo
53
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
37
4
Chaos Esports Club
2
Semifinals
Team Secret
2
June 9, 2019 - 12:10 PDT
Glaz
Valkyrie
74
3
Hibana
Echo
22
0
Capitão
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Echo
24
2
 
 
 
 
Team Liquid
0
LeStream Esport
2
June 9, 2019 - 14:15 PDT
Montagne
Pulse
42
2
Maverick
Clash
47
3
Capitão
Maestro
73
4
Nomad
Mira
33
0
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
74
3
Thermite
Kaid
23
1
Chaos Esports Club
1
Grand Final
Team Secret
2
June 9, 2019 - 17:30 PDT
IQ
Mira
72
5
Maverick
Valkyrie
45
1
Thermite
Mira
730
31
Hibana
Valkyrie
238
03
Blackbeard
Clash
822
40
Capitão
Pulse
047
12
LeStream Esport
1
3rd Place Match
Team Liquid
2
June 9, 2019 - 17:30 PDT
Thatcher
Echo
72
5
Maverick
Valkyrie
45
1
Thatcher
Echo
73
4
Nomad
Valkyrie
33
0
 
 
 
 
Chaos Esports Club
0

References[edit]