Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Ascension League Season 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Ascension League: Season 2
League Information
Series:
Ascension League Ascension League
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
OPL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Round Robin
Prize pool:
€ 2,000 EUR
(≃ $2,432 USD)
Start Date:
2021-01-05
End Date:
2021-02-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Country Restriction:
    • All 5 players must reside in Europe Europe. This may be waived as long as the ping limit of 100 is observed.
    • At least 3 players need to reside in either Germany Germany, Switzerland Switzerland or Austria Austria.
    • The 3/5 player residence requirement is not binding if the organisation is from one of the countries mentioned above.
  • Double Round-Robin League with Overtime
    • Each team plays each other twice.
    • A match won in overtime gives 2 points while a lost match in overtime gives 1 point.
  • All matches are Bo1.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

PENTA1
1Austria Koji
2Turkey FluchTw4geN
3Greece Neemo
4Turkey cCcaaNaVaR
5Germany Paiin0
SubstitutesStaff
1Germany wiNo
Main RosterStaff
MGermany Spaawn
CUnited Kingdom Lion
Main RosterSubstitutes
Aquila
1Germany Acelele
2Germany Piiine
3Germany Ryoo
4Germany Aroxo
5Germany Qujuqt
Staff
CGermany Babu
Main Roster

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 January 18th - PENTA acquires WhiteTigerZ roster.[1]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Germany Ascension League
1. Alpenfestung Esports6-044-20+2416p
2. EMPERIIAL eSports5-141-19+2216p
3. Austrian Force4-237-27+1012p
4. PENTA4-233-30+311p
5. Aquila2-429-35-67p
6. Mercury eSports2-426-37-117p
7. Playing Ducks1-520-40-203p
8. WeSports0-620-42-220p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Jan 28
7-2
Jan 12
8-6
Jan 19
0-0
Feb 16
0-0
Feb 25
0-0
Feb 02
7-1
Jan 21
7-2
0-0, 7-2
7-2
7-2, 0-0
8-6
8-6, 0-0
7-3
0-0, 7-3
0-0
0-0, 0-0
8-6
0-0, 8-6
7-1
7-1, 0-0
2-7
Jan 05
7-1
Jan 21
0-0
Feb 16
0-0
Feb 25
7-5
Jan 12
0-0
Feb 18
0-0
Feb 02
2-7
2-7, 0-0
7-1
7-1, 0-0
6-8
0-0, 6-8
0-0
0-0, 0-0
7-5
7-5, 0-0
4-7
0-0, 4-7
3-7
0-0, 3-7
0-0
Feb 04
0-0
Feb 23
4-7
Jan 05
5-7
Jan 07
4-7
Jan 19
0-0
Jan 26
4-7
Jan 14
2-7
0-0, 2-7
1-7
0-0, 1-7
4-7
4-7, 0-0
5-7
5-7, 0-0
4-7
4-7, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
4-7
4-7, 0-0
0-0
Feb 18
8-6
Jan 14
0-0
Jan 28
0-0
Feb 04
7-1
Jan 07
2-7
Jan 21
0-0
Feb 25
6-8
0-0, 6-8
8-6
8-6, 0-0
7-4
0-0, 7-4
7-1
0-0, 7-1
7-1
7-1, 0-0
2-7
2-7, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
3-7
Jan 14
0-0
Jan 26
0-0
Feb 02
1-7
Jan 12
4-7
Jan 21
2-7
Jan 05
0-0
Feb 18
3-7
3-7, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
7-5
0-0, 7-5
1-7
1-7, 0-0
4-7
4-7, 0-0
2-7
2-7, 0-0
3-7
0-0, 3-7
0-0
Jan 26
0-0
Feb 04
0-0
Feb 18
0-0
Feb 02
0-0
Feb 23
0-7
Jan 14
6-8
Jan 05
0-0
0-0, 0-0
5-7
0-0, 5-7
7-4
0-0, 7-4
1-7
0-0, 1-7
7-4
0-0, 7-4
0-7
0-7, 0-0
6-8
6-8, 0-0
6-8
Jan 07
7-4
Jan 19
0-0
Feb 25
0-0
Feb 23
0-0
Jan 28
0-0
Feb 16
7-3
Jan 12
6-8
6-8, 0-0
7-4
7-4, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
7-2
0-0, 7-2
7-2
0-0, 7-2
7-0
0-0, 7-0
7-3
7-3, 0-0
0-0
Feb 23
7-3
Jan 07
0-0
Feb 16
0-0
Jan 26
7-3
Jan 19
0-0
Jan 28
0-0
Feb 04
1-7
0-0, 1-7
7-3
7-3, 0-0
7-4
0-0, 7-4
0-0
0-0, 0-0
7-3
7-3, 0-0
8-6
0-0, 8-6
3-7
0-0, 3-7

Match Summary[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
January 5, 2021
Aquila 2
January 5, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Maestro
22
0
Hibana
Mira
47
3
7 AF
MeS 6
January 5, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Thatcher
Melusi
640
20
Montagne
Mira
128
14
8 WTZ
PDucks 2
January 5, 2021 - 21:00 CET
7 EMP
WeSports 4
January 5, 2021 - 22:00 CET
Thatcher
Mira
43
1
Ash
Wamai
37
4
7 ATF
Round 2[edit]

Round 2 Matches
January 7, 2021
WTZ 7
January 7, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Nomad
Clash
23
1
3 Aquila
WeSports 5
January 7, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Thatcher
Clash
52
3
Maverick
Jäger
47
3
7 PDucks
ATF 7
January 7, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Hibana
Kaid
75
2
Maverick
Melusi
11
0
1 MeS
EMP 6
January 7, 2021 - 22:00 CET
Ash
Jäger
6 
 
Hibana
Clash
 8
 
8 AF
Round 3[edit]

Round 3 Matches
January 12, 2021
Aquila 7
January 12, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Ash
Maestro
74
3
Maverick
Melusi
25
3
5 MeS
PDucks 1
January 12, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Maverick
Kaid
11
0
Hibana
Echo
57
2
7 ATF
AF 7
January 12, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Montagne
Mira
75
2
Ace
Melusi
12
1
2 WeSports
EMP 7
January 12, 2021 - 22:00 CET
Iana
Jäger
75
2
Ying
Mira
13
2
3 WTZ
Round 4[edit]

Round 4 Matches
January 14, 2021
WeSports 4
January 14, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Thatcher
Mira
42
2
Maverick
Kaid
47
3
7 WTZ
PDucks 3
January 14, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Thatcher
Kaid
32
1
Hibana
Mira
47
3
7 AF
MeS 0
January 14, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Maverick
Valkyrie
00
0
Ash
Jäger
67
1
7 EMP
ATF 8
January 14, 2021 - 22:00 CET
Blackbeard
Wamai
841
21
Maverick
Maestro
026
04
6 Aquila
Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
January 19, 2021
WeSports 4
January 19, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Thatcher
Mira
43
1
Hibana
Melusi
37
4
7 MeS
EMP 7
January 19, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Ash
Jäger
75
2
Glaz
Clash
14
3
4 Aquila
PENTA 7
January 19, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Jäger
33
0
3 PDucks
AF 8
January 19, 2021 - 22:00 CET
6 ATF
Round 6[edit]

Round 6 Matches
January 21, 2021
ATF 2
January 21, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Ying
Valkyrie
22
0
Blackbeard
Jäger
47
3
7 EMP
AF 7
January 21, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Montagne
Mira
75
2
Maverick
Mozzie
12
1
1 PENTA
Aquila 7
January 21, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Nomad
Maestro
75
2
Blackbeard
Melusi
11
0
1 WeSports
PDucks 4
January 21, 2021 - 22:00 CET
Maverick
Jäger
42
2
Thatcher
Melusi
47
3
7 MeS
Round 7[edit]

Round 7 Matches
January 26, 2021
WeSports 0
January 26, 2021 - 19:00 CET
0 EMP
PENTA 0
January 26, 2021 - 20:00 CET
0 ATF
MeS 0
January 26, 2021 - 21:00 CET
0 AF
PDucks 0
January 26, 2021 - 22:00 CET
0 Aquila
Round 8[edit]

Round 8 Matches
January 28, 2021
AF 0
January 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
0 Aquila
PENTA 0
January 28, 2021 - 20:00 CET
0 MeS
EMP 0
January 28, 2021 - 21:00 CET
0 PDucks
ATF 0
January 28, 2021 - 22:00 CET
0 WeSports
Round 9[edit]

Round 9 Matches
February 2, 2021
Aquila 0
February 2, 2021 - 19:00 CET
0 PENTA
PDucks 0
February 2, 2021 - 20:00 CET
0 WeSports
MeS 0
February 2, 2021 - 21:00 CET
0 ATF
AF 0
February 2, 2021 - 22:00 CET
0 EMP
Round 10[edit]

Round 10 Matches
February 4, 2021
MeS 0
February 4, 2021 - 19:00 CET
0 Aquila
ATF 0
February 4, 2021 - 20:00 CET
0 PDucks
WeSports 0
February 4, 2021 - 21:00 CET
0 AF
PENTA 0
February 4, 2021 - 22:00 CET
0 EMP
Round 11[edit]

Round 11 Matches
February 16, 2021
Aquila 0
February 16, 2021 - 19:00 CET
0 ATF
AF 0
February 16, 2021 - 20:00 CET
0 PDucks
EMP 0
February 16, 2021 - 21:00 CET
0 MeS
PENTA 0
February 16, 2021 - 22:00 CET
0 WeSports
Round 12[edit]

Round 12 Matches
February 18, 2021
ATF 0
February 18, 2021 - 19:00 CET
0 AF
Aquila 0
February 18, 2021 - 20:00 CET
0 EMP
PDucks 0
February 18, 2021 - 21:00 CET
0 PENTA
MeS 0
February 18, 2021 - 22:00 CET
0 WeSports
Round 13[edit]

Round 13 Matches
February 23, 2021
PENTA 0
February 23, 2021 - 19:00 CET
0 AF
EMP 0
February 23, 2021 - 20:00 CET
0 ATF
WeSports 0
February 23, 2021 - 21:00 CET
0 Aquila
MeS 0
February 23, 2021 - 22:00 CET
0 PDucks
Round 14[edit]

Round 14 Matches
February 25, 2021
Aquila 0
February 25, 2021 - 19:00 CET
0 PDucks
EMP 0
February 25, 2021 - 20:00 CET
0 WeSports
AF 0
February 25, 2021 - 21:00 CET
0 MeS
ATF 0
February 25, 2021 - 22:00 CET
0 PENTA

References[edit]