Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

BADASS University All Stars Season 1

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]BADASS University All Stars
League Information
Series:
University All Stars University All Stars
Organizer(s):
BADASS.GG
Peak (Bradley Beal)
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Teams:
6
Format:
Point System:
3x Double Elmination
Prize pool:
£1,200 GBP
(≃ $1,669 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-23
End Date:
2021-02-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

  • 3 Rounds, Point System (November 23, 2020 - TBA)
    • 6 Teams
    • Each round will contain a 6 team Double Elmination, each team will need to lose 2 times to be Eliminated.
      • The Top 2 teams from the previous round get a 1st round bye in the next bracket.
    • The Upper Bracket Finals winner will get a 1 map advantage in the Grand Final.
    • All matches are Bo1 with a Bo5 Grand Final.
  • At the end of the 3 rounds the team with the most points collected wins Season 1 of BADASS University All Stars!
    • The points will be distributed as follows:
  • Match goes as follows:
    • 4th Seed vs 5th Seed
      • Winner Plays against 1st Seed
    • 3rd Seed vs 6th Seed
      • Winner Plays against 2nd Seed
  • Click here to see the players per University:

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

£1,200 GBP (≃ $1,580 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on November 18, 2020: 1 GBP = 1.32548 USD.

Participants[edit]

United Kingdom Chexerland1
1
United Kingdom Sterxy
2United Kingdom Macky263
3
United Kingdom Angelo
4United Kingdom monkey.zucc
5United Kingdom Scotland
StaffFormer
CUnited Kingdom JMax
Main RosterFormer
FUnited Kingdom Pigeons22
Main RosterStaff
United Kingdom Lockdown Ludens
1United Kingdom ProctorK
2United Kingdom Kk
3United Kingdom LowKeyBenji
4United Kingdom Geobu
5United Kingdom Gadie
Staff
CUnited Kingdom Luk3
Main Roster
United Kingdom Ophis2
1United Kingdom R-Meowth
2United Kingdom Brinkboss
3United Kingdom hjzo
4United Kingdom Luke
5United Kingdom CallMeDicta
Former
FUnited Kingdom Banshee
Main Roster
United Kingdom Seal Team Santa3
1United Kingdom Restricted.D
2United Kingdom MaXD
3
United Kingdom Santa
4United Kingdom NomDaNom
5United Kingdom Celaena
StaffFormer
CUnited Kingdom Centus
Main RosterFormer
FUnited Kingdom Bros10
Main RosterStaff
United Kingdom Team Triton
1United Kingdom Summit
2United Kingdom SanDi
3United Kingdom Amoof
4United Kingdom Kovach
5United Kingdom TheHyd
Staff
CUnited Kingdom Phasma
Main Roster

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Chexerland: United Kingdom Pigeons22 leaves the team, United Kingdom Angelo takes his place instead.
2 Ophis: United Kingdom Banshee leaves the team, United Kingdom Luk3 takes his place instead.
3 Seal Team Santa: United Kingdom Bros10 leaves the team, United Kingdom Celaena takes his place instead.

Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
Chexerland
1
November 23, 2020
The Fooking Zoo
7
Lockdown Ludens
8
November 23, 2020
Thatcher
Mozzie
821
41
Montagne
Kaid
046
02
Ophis
6
Round 2
Team Triton
6
November 23, 2020
The Fooking Zoo
8
Seal Team Santa
5
November 23, 2020
Thatcher
Wamai
52
3
Hibana
Mozzie
47
3
Lockdown Ludens
7
Winners' Finals
The Fooking Zoo
7
November 30, 2020
Lockdown Ludens
8
Losers' Round 1
Seal Team Santa
5
November 30, 2020
Thatcher
Mira
53
2
Ace
Wamai
37
4
Chexerland
7
Team Triton
7
November 30, 2020
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Ace
Wamai
24
2
Ophis
4
Losers' Round 2
Chexerland
7
November 30, 2020
Team Triton
5
Losers' Finals
The Fooking Zoo
6
December 7, 2020
Maverick
Mira
620
40
Thatcher
Kaid
148
12
Chexerland
8
Grand Finals
Lockdown Ludens
3
December 7, 2020
 
 
 
 
Hibana
Echo
75
2
Thatcher
Kaid
11
0
Sledge
Pulse
75
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
12
1
 
 
 
 
The winner of the "Winners' Final" gets an 1-map advantage.
Chexerland
1
For match statistics click here.


Round 2[edit]

Round 1
Team Triton
7
January 11, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
7 
 
 5
 
Seal Team Santa
5
The Fooking Zoo
2
January 11, 2021 - 19:00 GMT
2 
 
 7
 
Ophis
7
Round 2
Lockdown Ludens
5
January 12, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
Team Triton
7
Chexerland
7
January 12, 2021 - 19:00 GMT
Ophis
3
Winners' Finals
Team Triton
7
January 18, 2021
Chexerland
2
Losers' Round 1
Ophis
7
January 18, 2021
Seal Team Santa
3
Lockdown Ludens
7
January 18, 2021
The Fooking Zoo
4
Losers' Round 2
Ophis
7
January 18, 2021
Lockdown Ludens
5
Losers' Finals
Chexerland
7
January 25, 2021
Thatcher
Mira
73
4
Ash
Melusi
34
1
Ophis
4
Grand Finals
Team Triton
1
January 25, 2021
 
 
 
 
Thatcher
Mira
53
2
Hibana
Vigil
37
4
 
 
 
 
The winner of the "Winners Final" get a 1-map advantage.
Chexerland
3
For match statistics click here.


Round 3[edit]

Round 1
Lockdown Ludens
3
February 1, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
3 
 
 7
 
Seal Team Santa
7
Ophis
7
February 1, 2021 - 19:00 GMT
The Fooking Zoo
3
Round 2
Chexerland
3
February 1, 2021 - 20:00 GMT
3 
 
 7
 
Seal Team Santa
7
Team Triton
5
February 1, 2021 - 21:00 GMT
Ophis
7
Winners' Finals
Seal Team Santa
6
February 8, 2021 - 21:00 GMT
6 
 
 8
 
Ophis
8
Losers' Round 1
Team Triton
7
February 8, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
Lockdown Ludens
1
Chexerland
8
February 8, 2021 - 19:00 GMT
The Fooking Zoo
6
Losers' Round 2
Team Triton
2
February 8, 2021 - 20:00 GMT
2 
 
 7
 
Chexerland
7
Losers' Finals
Seal Team Santa
6
February 15, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
6 
 
 8
 
Chexerland
8
Grand Finals
Ophis
3
February 15, 2021 - 19:00 GMT
 
 
 
 
6 
 
 8
 
3 
 
 7
 
W 
 
 FF
 
The winner of the "Winners Final" get a 1-map advantage.
Chexerland
2
For match statistics click here.


Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Chexerland70203020
2 Ophis5051530
3 Lockdown Ludens4530105
4 Team Triton40102010
5 Seal Team Santa255515
6 The Fooking Zoo251555

Aditional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]