Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Benelux League Season 5 - Group Stage

European National Leagues
6 French League France
June 18th
GSA/League/2020/ GSA
June 11, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
Magyar Nemzeti E-sport Bajnokság Hungary
June 6, 2020 - 14:00 UTC
PG_Nationals Italy
June 8, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
Ubisoft Nordic Championship Nordics
June 11, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
Polish Masters Poland
June 11, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
Russian Major League Russia
Finished
Spain Nationals Spain
June 9, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
[e][h]Benelux League Season 5 - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
Benelux/League Benelux League
Organizer:
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Benelux Benelux
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Round-Robin
Prize pool:
€ 3,000 EUR
(≃ $3,358 USD)
Start Date:
2020-04-22
End Date:
2020-06-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
Finals Finals 

Format[edit]

  • Country Restriction:
    • At least 3 players need to reside in either Belgium Belgium, Netherlands The Netherlands or Luxembourg Luxembourg.
  • Double Round-Robin League
    • Each team plays each other twice.
  • All matches are Bo1.
    • Top four teams advance to the Finals.
    • Team placed 5th, 6th, 7th & 8th goes to the S6 Relegations match.
  • Fairplay Prizepool:
    • All teams will get a share of the €3000 EUR as long as the team plays fair and in a competetive way. If not they will lose a % of their share.
      This includes the following but is not limited to:
      • Don't be toxic (In game-chat, Twitch chat or Twitter)
      • Don't use gamebreaking glitches
      • Don't leave the lobby until the match is finished.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Netherlands Easy (Stephan Kemink)

Prize Pool[edit]

€3,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:


Team XY does not get a part of the Fairplay prize pool due to toxic/unproffesional behaviour.
Mouseplayz does not get the full part of the Fairplay prize pool due to having a incomplete team during the season.
They will only receive 50% of their share.

Participants[edit]

Epsilon eSports1,5,12
1Netherlands Deox
2Belgium Doggon
3Netherlands JP
4France Sura
5Greece Kerv
SubstitutesStaff
1Croatia Judge
2Belgium Simon
3United Kingdom Layton
Main RosterStaff
CFrance Hell
-Netherlands eaglemees
Main RosterSubstitutes
LowLandLions2,4,16,17
1Netherlands Leonski
2Belgium Avaiche
3Netherlands Deapek
4Germany Next1
5Hungary blas
FormerStaff
1Germany cryn
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Sternab
AFrance Phenomene
Main RosterFormer
mCon esports Rotterdam1,6,13,14
1Netherlands Youri
2Netherlands PRiSM
3Netherlands Kabouter
4Germany Kuro
5Slovenia drateR
SubstitutesStaff
1Netherlands Mata
Main RosterStaff
CGermany Prxmoted
Main RosterSubstitutes
Mouseplayz8,15
1Netherlands Dark
2Finland BobiBoy
3Netherlands TW1
4Belgium AGG
5Netherlands DaimVX
FormerSubstitutes
1Netherlands MissMarie
2Netherlands Kwekko
3Netherlands SoClosed
Main RosterSubstitutes
SBelgium Aizy
Main RosterFormer
Sector One3,9
1Netherlands WishMaster
2Sweden MXKX
3Austria SE7EN
4Germany BaasheD
5Netherlands Duco
SubstitutesStaff
1Belgium HughesDS
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands Darjetii
ANetherlands Okidokie98
Main RosterSubstitutes

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Slovenia DrateR part ways with Epsilon Esports and joins mCon eSports in their road to qualify for the BNL League.
2 United Kingdom Meadzzz, Netherlands Easy and Germany DocYen part ways with GEKOLINISEERD, Germany Next1 and Germany Cryn (Previous played for G2) join them in the progress.
3 April 2nd - LFO is picked up by Sector One and they aquire Netherlands Darjetii as their coach.[1]
4 April 3rd - Defusekids acquires GEKOLONISEERD roster.[2]
5 April 14th - France Otgaz part ways with Epsilon Esports. [3]
6 April 15th - Netherlands W35 part ways with mCon esports and joins TeamXY. Meanwhile pick-up Netherlands Kabouter. [4]
7 April 16th - Germany malbo and Germany DaveEisele part ways with Ux Gaming, Greece Krst and Greece OneTepHek join the team in the progress.
8 April 17th - Netherlands Dark part ways with Mouseplayz. and joins Team XY [5]
9 April 19th - Netherlands Okidokie98 joins Sector One as their Analyst. [6]
10 April 20th - Netherlands Dark, Netherlands W35, United Kingdom Boomed and United Kingdom YZN are kicked from Team XY. France Yamaha and France Alpha take the last spots on the team. [7]
11 April 21st - Due to toxic/unproffesional behaviour from Team XY towards their old roster they will be penalised and do not get a share of the €3000 EUR fairplay prizepool. [8]
12 April 24th - Netherlands eaglemees leaves Epsilon eSports and joins Salamander in their CL run.[9]
13 April 30th - United Kingdom Scandal joins mCon esports as their new Coach/Analyst.[10]
14 May 18th - United Kingdom Scandal leaves mCon esports.[11]
15 May 20th - Netherlands MissMarie, Netherlands Kwekko & Belgium SoClosed all leave Mouseplayz. They pick up Netherlands Dark Belgium AGG & Finland BobiBoy. Due to have a incomplete team (3/5 original players) from the start of the season till the end, they will lose 50% of their Fairplay Prizepool share.[12]
16 May 28th - Defusekids rebrands into LowLandLions and they replace Germany cryn with Hungary blas. [13]
17 June 3rd - France Phenomene joins LowLandLions as analyst. [14]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Benelux Benelux League
1. El Whiz Wranglers1-0-07-1+63p
2. mCon esports1-0-07-4+33p
3. LowLandLions1-0-07-5+23p
3. Mouseplayz1-0-07-5+23p
5. Sector One0-0-15-7-20p
5. UX Gaming0-0-15-7-20p
7. Epsilon eSports0-0-14-7-30p
8. Team XY0-0-11-7-60p
1. mCon esports▲12-0-014-4+106p
2. Mouseplayz▲12-0-014-9+56p
3. Sector One▲21-0-112-9+33p
4. Epsilon eSports▲31-0-111-1103p
5. El Whiz Wranglers▼41-0-17-8-13p
5. LowLandLions▼21-0-111-12-13p
7. UX Gaming▼20-0-27-14-70p
8. Team XY0-0-25-14-90p
1. mCon esports3-0-021-8+139p
2. Sector One▲12-0-119-13+66p
3. LowLandLions▲22-0-118-14+46p
4. Mouseplayz▼22-0-118-16+26p
5. Epsilon eSports▼11-0-215-18-33p
6. El Whiz Wranglers▼11-0-29-15-63p
7. UX Gaming0-1-213-20-71p
8. Team XY0-1-211-20-91p
1. mCon esports3-1-027-14+1310p
2. Sector One3-0-126-15+119p
3. LowLandLions3-0-125-17+89p
4. Epsilon eSports▲12-0-222-2206p
5. Mouseplayz▼12-0-221-23-26p
6. El Whiz Wranglers1-0-313-22-93p
7. UX Gaming0-2-219-26-72p
8. Team XY0-1-313-27-141p
1. mCon esports4-1-034-19+1513p
2. LowLandLions▲14-0-132-18+1412p
3. Sector One▼13-1-132-21+1110p
4. Epsilon eSports3-0-229-27+29p
5. Mouseplayz2-0-326-30-46p
6. El Whiz Wranglers1-1-319-28-94p
7. UX Gaming0-2-320-33-132p
8. Team XY0-1-418-34-161p
1. LowLandLions▲15-0-139-22+1715p
2. mCon esports▼14-2-040-25+1514p
3. Epsilon eSports▲14-0-236-28+812p
4. Sector One▼13-2-138-27+1111p
5. El Whiz Wranglers▲12-1-326-33-77p
6. Mouseplayz▼12-0-431-37-66p
7. UX Gaming0-2-421-40-192p
8. Team XY0-1-522-41-191p
1. LowLandLions6-0-146-23+2318p
2. Sector One▲24-2-145-27+1814p
3. mCon esports▼14-2-141-32+914p
4. Epsilon eSports▼14-1-242-34+813p
5. El Whiz Wranglers2-1-427-40-137p
6. Mouseplayz2-0-531-44-136p
7. UX Gaming1-2-428-41-135p
8. Team XY0-2-528-47-192p
1. LowLandLions6-1-152-29+2319p
2. Epsilon eSports▲25-1-249-37+1216p
3. Sector One▼14-3-151-33+1815p
4. mCon esports▼14-2-244-39+514p
5. UX Gaming▲22-2-435-41-68p
6. El Whiz Wranglers▼12-1-529-47-187p
7. Mouseplayz▼12-0-631-51-206p
8. Team XY1-2-535-49-145p
1. LowLandLions7-1-159-31+2822p
2. Sector One▲14-4-157-39+1816p
3. Epsilon eSports▼15-1-351-44+716p
4. mCon esports4-2-346-46014p
5. El Whiz Wranglers▲13-1-536-49-1310p
6. UX Gaming▼12-3-441-47-69p
7. Mouseplayz3-0-638-51-139p
8. Team XY1-2-635-56-215p
1. LowLandLions8-1-166-33+3325p
2. Sector One5-4-164-40+2419p
3. mCon esports▲15-2-353-47+617p
4. Epsilon eSports▼15-1-452-51+116p
5. UX Gaming▲13-3-448-51-312p
6. El Whiz Wranglers▼13-1-638-56-1810p
7. Mouseplayz3-0-739-58-199p
8. Team XY1-2-739-63-245p
1. LowLandLions9-1-173-36+3728p
2. Sector One6-4-171-42+2922p
3. Epsilon eSports▲16-1-459-54+519p
4. mCon esports▼15-2-457-54+317p
5. UX Gaming4-3-455-55015p
6. El Whiz Wranglers3-1-741-63-2210p
7. Mouseplayz3-0-842-65-239p
8. Team XY1-2-841-70-295p
1. LowLandLions10-1-180-40+4031p
2. Sector One7-4-178-45+3325p
3. Epsilon eSports7-1-466-57+922p
4. mCon esports5-2-562-61+117p
5. UX Gaming4-3-559-62-315p
6. El Whiz Wranglers3-1-844-70-2610p
7. Mouseplayz3-0-945-72-279p
8. Team XY2-2-848-75-278p
1. LowLandLions11-1-187-43+4434p
2. Sector One8-4-185-45+4028p
3. Epsilon eSports8-1-473-58+1525p
4. mCon esports5-2-662-68-617p
5. UX Gaming4-3-660-69-915p
6. Mouseplayz▲14-0-952-77-2512p
7. El Whiz Wranglers▼13-1-949-77-2810p
8. Team XY2-2-951-82-318p
1. LowLandLions12-1-194-43+5137p
2. Sector One8-4-289-52+3728p
3. Epsilon eSports9-1-480-59+2128p
4. UX Gaming▲15-3-667-72-518p
5. mCon esports▼15-2-762-75-1317p
6. Mouseplayz5-0-959-81-2215p
7. El Whiz Wranglers3-1-1052-84-3210p
8. Team XY2-2-1052-89-378p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
2-7
May 20
7-4
Apr 30
4-7
Apr 22
7-3
May 28
1-7
May 21
7-1
Jun 04
7-1
May 07
9-11
2-7, 7-4
14-7
7-4, 7-3
11-10
4-7, 7-3
14-8
7-3, 7-5
5-14
1-7, 4-7
13-7
7-1, 6-6
14-2
7-1, 7-1
4-7
Apr 23
7-2
May 21
7-0
Jun 04
7-3
Apr 30
6-6
May 14
7-4
May 07
7-4
May 28
11-9
4-7, 7-2
14-4
7-2, 7-2
14-1
7-0, 7-1
14-6
7-3, 7-3
13-11
6-6, 7-5
14-7
7-4, 7-3
14-5
7-4, 7-1
3-7
May 27
2-7
Apr 29
7-2
May 20
7-5
May 07
3-7
May 28
7-1
Apr 22
3-7
Jun 04
7-14
3-7, 4-7
4-14
2-7, 2-7
7-9
7-2, 0-7
12-12
7-5, 5-7
9-13
3-7, 6-6
9-8
7-1, 2-7
4-14
3-7, 1-7
3-7
May 14
1-7
May 13
7-0
Apr 23
7-1
May 21
6-6
May 07
5-7
May 28
6-6
Apr 30
10-11
3-7, 7-4
1-14
1-7, 0-7
9-7
7-0, 2-7
14-5
7-1, 7-4
6-13
6-6, 0-7
12-12
5-7, 7-5
10-13
6-6, 4-7
5-7
May 06
3-7
May 27
7-5
Jun 03
4-7
Apr 29
7-4
Jun 04
W-FF
May 20
7-5
Apr 22
8-14
5-7, 3-7
6-14
3-7, 3-7
12-12
7-5, 5-7
5-14
4-7, 1-7
7-11
7-4, 0-7
7-4
W-FF, 7-4
7-12
7-5, 0-7
7-4
Apr 29
5-7
Apr 22
6-6
May 06
7-0
Jun 03
7-0
May 13
7-2
May 27
6-6
May 20
14-5
7-4, 7-1
11-13
5-7, 6-6
13-9
6-6, 7-3
13-6
7-0, 6-6
11-7
7-0, 4-7
14-4
7-2, 7-2
13-8
6-6, 7-2
6-6
May 13
3-7
Jun 03
7-2
May 14
5-7
May 06
4-7
Apr 23
2-7
Apr 30
4-7
May 21
7-13
6-6, 1-7
7-14
3-7, 4-7
8-9
7-2, 1-7
12-12
5-7, 7-5
4-7
4-7, FF-W
4-14
2-7, 2-7
10-13
4-7, 6-6
1-7
Jun 03
1-7
May 06
7-1
May 13
7-4
May 27
7-0
May 14
2-7
Apr 23
6-6
Apr 29
2-14
1-7, 1-7
5-14
1-7, 4-7
14-4
7-1, 7-3
13-10
7-4, 6-6
12-7
7-0, 5-7
8-13
2-7, 6-6
13-10
6-6, 7-4

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]
Playday 1 Matches
April 22, 2020
S1 5
DK
April 22, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
MVP: Avaiche
7 DK
EPS 4
April 22, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
MVP: Youri
7 mCon
WHIZ 7
April 22, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
Ying
Echo
11
0
MVP: Rhino
1 XY
MPZ 7
April 22, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Maverick
Echo
72
5
Thatcher
Mira
45
1
MVP: Kwekko
5 UX
Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2 Matches
April 23, 2020
DK 4
April 23, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
42
2
Ying
Pulse
47
3
MVP: Deox
7 EPS
UX 2
S1
April 23, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
MVP: MXKX
7 S1
mCon 7
April 23, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Montagne
Maestro
76
1
Ying
Echo
00
0
MVP: Kuro
0 WHIZ
XY 4
April 23, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
43
1
Ying
Valkyrie
37
4
MVP: Kwekko
7 MPZ
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3 Matches
April 29, 2020
WHIZ 2
April 29, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Montagne
Echo
22
0
Ying
Mira
47
3
MVP: Next1
7 DK
MPZ 4
April 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Ying
Mira
43
1
Montagne
Maestro
37
4
MVP: PRiSM
7 mCon
S1 7
April 29, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
75
2
Ying
Mira
14
3
MVP: BaasheD
4 EPS
UX 6
XY
April 29, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
MVP: IliasM
6 XY
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4 Matches
April 30, 2020
DK 7
April 30, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Montagne
Maestro
75
2
Ying
Mira
13
2
MVP: Next1
3 MPZ
mCon 6
April 30, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Montagne
Mira
65
1
Thatcher
Maestro
16
5
MVP: Lucania
6 UX
EPS 7
April 30, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Ying
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Maestro
24
2
MVP: JP
4 WHIZ
XY 2
S1
April 30, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Maverick
Echo
21
1
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
MVP: BaasheD
7 S1
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5 Matches
May 6, 2020
XY 5
May 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
MVP: PRiSM
7 mCon
MPZ 5
May 6, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Montagne
Mira
54
1
Ying
Pulse
27
5
MVP: JP
7 EPS
UX 1
DK
May 6, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
11
0
Ying
Echo
57
2
MVP: Deapek
7 DK
S1 6
May 6, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
6 WHIZ
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6 Matches
May 7, 2020
EPS 7
May 7, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Capitão
Maestro
76
1
Thatcher
Valkyrie
01
1
MVP: Kerv
1 UX
DK 7
XY
May 7, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Ying
Kapkan
74
3
Capitão
Mira
14
3
MVP: Cryn
4 XY
mCon 6
May 7, 2020 - 21:05 CEST
MVP: SE7EN
6 S1
WHIZ 7
May 7, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Thatcher
Maestro
72
5
Hibana
Mira
45
1
MVP: Rhino
5 MPZ
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7 Matches
May 13, 2020
mCon 1
May 13, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Montagne
Valkyrie
11
0
Hibana
Echo
57
2
MVP: Cryn
7 DK
UX 7
May 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
Nomad
Goyo
11
0
MVP: Robinshu
1 WHIZ
S1 7
May 13, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
76
1
Thermite
Mute
00
0
MVP: SE7EN
0 MPZ
XY 6
May 13, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
64
2
Capitão
Valkyrie
26
4
MVP: Sura
6 EPS
Playday 8[edit]
Playday 8 Matches
May 14, 2020
DK 6
S1
May 14, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Bandit
64
2
Thatcher
Mira
26
4
MVP: Sternab
6 S1
mCon 3
May 14, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Capitão
Maestro
33
0
Ying
Goyo
37
4
MVP: Doggon
7 EPS
XY 7
May 14, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
Jackal
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Maestro
22
0
MVP: Alpha
2 WHIZ
UX 7
May 14, 2020 - 22:45 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
76
1
Maverick
Echo
00
0
MVP: Pangoro
0 MPZ
Playday 9[edit]
Playday 9 Matches
May 20, 2020
EPS 2
May 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Bandit
22
0
Montagne
Maestro
47
3
MVP: Deapek
7 DK
MPZ W
May 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Team XY Forfeited their match.
- XY
S1 6
UX
May 20, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
63
3
Capitão
Mira
36
3
MVP: Duco
6 UX
WHIZ 7
May 20, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
MVP: MortaR
2 mCon
Playday 10[edit]
Playday 10 Matches
May 21, 2020
mCon 7
May 21, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
76
1
Maverick
Mira
01
1
MVP: Youri
1 MPZ
DK 7
May 21, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Montagne
Valkyrie
22
0
MVP: Sternab
2 WHIZ
EPS 1
May 21, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Capitão
Bandit
11
0
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
MVP: Duco
7 S1
XY 4
UX
May 21, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Thermite
Echo
43
1
Thatcher
Mira
37
4
MVP: Lucania
7 UX
Playday 11[edit]
Playday 11 Matches
May 27, 2020
WHIZ 3
May 27, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
32
1
Capitão
Wamai
47
3
MVP: JP
7 EPS
UX 7
May 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Clash
24
2
MVP: OneTepHek
4 mCon
MPZ 3
May 27, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Ash
Jäger
32
1
Montagne
Echo
47
3
MVP: Deapek
7 DK
S1 7
XY
May 27, 2020 - 22:35 CEST
MVP: Duco
2 XY
Playday 12[edit]
Playday 12 Matches
May 28, 2020
mCon 5
May 28, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
MVP: drateR
7 XY
EPS 7
May 28, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Montagne
Echo
75
2
Hibana
Jäger
13
2
MVP: JP
3 MPZ
LLL 7
May 28, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Montagne
Mira
24
2
MVP: Deapek
4 UX
WHIZ 3
May 28, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
MVP: Duco
7 S1
Playday 13[edit]
Playday 13 Matches
June 3, 2020
UX 1
June 3, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
11
0
Montagne
Wamai
57
2
MVP: Layton
7 EPS
XY 3
June 3, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Capitão
Frost
33
0
Nomad
Echo
37
4
MVP: Deapek
7 LLL
S1 7
June 3, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
76
1
Maverick
Echo
00
0
MVP: BaasheD
0 mCon
MPZ 7
June 3, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
MVP: Phirippu
5 WHIZ
Playday 14[edit]
Playday 14 Matches
June 4, 2020
WHIZ 3
June 4, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
7 UX
MPZ 7
June 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Maverick
Echo
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
14
3
4 S1
EPS 7
June 4, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Maverick
Vigil
76
1
Montagne
Echo
01
1
MVP: Kerv
1 XY
LLL 7
June 4, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
76
1
Capitão
Valkyrie
00
0
0 mCon

References[edit]