Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

BNL S6 - Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Benelux League Season 6 - Qualifier 2
League Information
Series:
Benelux/League Benelux League
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Benelux Benelux
Teams:
12
Format:
Double Elimination (Bo1)
Start Date:
2021-03-11
End Date:
2021-03-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Country Restriction:
    • At least 3 players need to reside in either Belgium Belgium, Netherlands The Netherlands or Luxembourg Luxembourg.
  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Each team has to lose twice to be fully eliminated.
  • All matches are Bo1.
  • Quarantined Operators:

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
  • Producer:
    • United Kingdom Trix (Matthew Stridgen-Prestwood)
  • Replay Operator:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

20R Gaming
1Netherlands StayyCrazyy
2Netherlands Denied
3Netherlands The1Voltz
4Netherlands Zorken
5Netherlands Insomnic
SubstitutesStaff
1Netherlands Spoodi
Main RosterStaff
C Drawnful
Main RosterSubstitutes
Amazing Unicorns
1 Ouwner
2Germany Vollmilch
3Luxembourg PyK3
4Netherlands aVoid
5Netherlands Blompai
Substitutes
1 Raven
Main Roster
Avented
1 Krunchh
2 Karmaz
3 RamboLeV
4 Este13z
5 Beuster
Substitutes
1 ZxK
Main Roster
GTX Esport
1Netherlands NaOsHii
2Netherlands DapaN
3Netherlands RaiiiZko
4Netherlands Baloux
5Netherlands Thazko
Substitutes
1Netherlands Marco
Main Roster
Jaegers Esports
1Belgium SHAKUUR
2Netherlands Sens
3Netherlands Taco
4Belgium Atomicc
5United Kingdom Denny
Substitutes
1 Demonamongus
Main Roster
Passion
1Netherlands Gunner
2Belgium Gripzz
3United Kingdom Ddot
4United Kingdom Zvx
5Netherlands Kushy
Substitutes
1Croatia Bruno
Main Roster
Pecunia
1Netherlands JailBreak
2 BigNoseBenji
3Netherlands Yung
4Netherlands Profix
5Iran Mamali77
Substitutes
1 Coffee
Main Roster
Red Falcons
1 SlayerZz
2Netherlands GNXaknu
3 Heavy
4Netherlands Deschaux
5Greece Fragz
Substitutes
1Netherlands Kevin
Main Roster
Throw Heroes
1Portugal Swaz
2Netherlands InternetMeneer
3Belgium SoClosed
4Netherlands W1K
5Sweden M4KO
Substitutes
1Netherlands Booped
Main Roster
ZML Esport
1Netherlands Hammer
2Netherlands KenyIsDead
3Netherlands Bno
4Netherlands Ixos
5Netherlands Ni
Substitutes
1Netherlands Bendero
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Opening Round
Passion
7
March 11, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Amazing Unicorns
2
Throw Heroes
7
March 11, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Ace
Kaid
76
1
Thatcher
Mira
01
1
20r Gaming
1
ZML Esport
5
March 11, 2021 - 19:00 CET
5 
 
 7
 
Pecunia
7
Oculus
3
March 11, 2021 - 19:00 CET
3 
 
 7
 
Avented
7
Winners' Round 1
Jaegers Esports
7
March 11, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Jackal
Kaid
13
2
Passion
3
Bliz Gaming
2
March 11, 2021 - 20:00 CET
2 
 
 7
 
Throw Heroes
7
GTX Esport
2
March 11, 2021 - 20:00 CET
2 
 
 7
 
Pecunia
7
Red Falcons
7
March 11, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Hibana
Kaid
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
24
2
Avented
4
Winners' Round 2
Jaegers Esports
5
March 11, 2021 - 21:30 CET
Thatcher
Jäger
55
0
Maverick
Kaid
17
6
Throw Heroes
7
Pecunia
2
March 11, 2021 - 21:30 CET
Red Falcons
7
Winners' Final
Throw Heroes
8
March 11, 2021 - 22:00 CET
Red Falcons
7

 

Losers' Round 1
Avented
4
March 11, 2021 - 21:30 CET
 
 
 
 
Amazing Unicorns
7
GTX Esport
0
March 11, 2021 - 21:30 CET
0 
 
 7
 
20r Gaming
7
Bliz Gaming
2
March 11, 2021 - 21:30 CET
2 
 
 7
 
ZML Esport
7
Passion
7
March 11, 2021 - 21:30 CET
Oculus
0
Losers' Round 2
Amazing Unicorns
7
March 11, 2021 - 22:00 CET
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Capitão
Mira
11
0
20r Gaming
1
ZML Esport
0
March 11, 2021 - 22:00 CET
0 
 
 7
 
Passion
7
Losers' Round 3
Jaegers Esports
7
March 12, 2021 - 19:00 CET
7 
 
 1
 
Amazing Unicorns
1
Pecunia
3
March 11, 2021 - 22:30 CET
3 
 
 7
 
Passion
7
Losers' Round 4
Jaegers Esports
1
March 12, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Passion
7
Losers' Final
Red Falcons
2
March 12, 2021 - 21:00 CET
2 
 
 7
 
Passion
7
Seeding Match
Throw Heroes
8
March 12, 2021 - 22:00 CET
Thatcher
Jäger
811
51
Ying
Maestro
056
01
Passion
6

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
9×100.0% Thatcher
2×22.2% Hibana
1×11.1% Nomad Jackal Capitão Ace Ying Iana Maverick
#B%BBanned Defenders
6×66.7% Kaid
5×55.6% Mira
2×22.2% Valkyrie Jäger
1×11.1% Smoke Goyo Maestro

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Chalet3 (21.4%)11 (78.6%)
Clubhouse--
Coastline--
Consulate--
Kafe Dostoyevsky15 (45.5%)18 (54.5%)
Oregon--
Villa14 (28.6%)35 (71.4%)

Maps Picked



References[edit]