Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Brasileirão 2022: Série B - Regular Season

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Brasileirão 2022: Série B - Regular Season
League Information
Series:
Brasileirão Série BBrasileirão Série B Brasileirão Série B
Organizer:
Ubisoft
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Prize Pool:
R$10,000 BRL
(≃ $1,954 USD)
Start Date:
2022-09-20
End Date:
2022-10-15
Teams:
8
Game:
Platform:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Chalet • Clubhouse • Kafe Dostoyevsky • Oregon • Skyscraper • Theme Park • Villa


About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: September 20th - October 15th, 2022
    • Single Round-Robin league format
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top four teams advance to the Finals
    • All teams qualify for Copa do Brasil

Prize Pool[edit]

R$10,000 BRL (≃ $ USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:


(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Sep 28, 2022: 1 R$ BRL ≃ 0.19536 $ USD)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Brazil Brasileirão - Série B
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1.Magic SquadMagic Squad Magic Squad1-0-0-07-2+53p
2.LaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica Esports LaQuimica Esports1-0-0-07-3+43p
3.DromedalhoDromedalho Dromedalho1-0-0-07-4+33p
4.Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel Gaming Electrify Steel Gaming0-1-0-08-6+22p
5.ELESELES ELES0-0-1-06-8-21p
6.Golden KidsGolden Kids Golden Kids0-0-0-14-7-30p
7.Rise GamingRise Gaming Rise Gaming0-0-0-13-7-40p
8.SuperNova TeamSuperNova Team SuperNova Team0-0-0-12-7-50p
1.LaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica Esports LaQuimica Esports▲12-0-0-014-8+66p
2.Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel Gaming Electrify Steel Gaming▲21-1-0-015-9+65p
3.DromedalhoDromedalho Dromedalho1-0-0-112-11+13p
4.Golden KidsGolden Kids Golden Kids▲21-0-0-111-10+13p
5.Magic SquadMagic Squad Magic Squad▼41-0-0-110-9+13p
6.SuperNova TeamSuperNova Team SuperNova Team▲21-0-0-19-12-33p
7.ELESELES ELES▼20-0-1-111-15-41p
8.Rise GamingRise Gaming Rise Gaming▼10-0-0-26-14-80p
1.Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel Gaming Electrify Steel Gaming▲11-1-1-022-17+56p
2.SuperNova TeamSuperNova Team SuperNova Team▲42-0-0-116-12+46p
3.LaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica Esports LaQuimica Esports▼22-0-0-119-15+46p
4.Golden KidsGolden Kids Golden Kids2-0-0-118-15+36p
5.DromedalhoDromedalho Dromedalho▼21-1-0-120-18+25p
6.ELESELES ELES▲11-0-1-118-19-14p
7.Magic SquadMagic Squad Magic Squad▼21-0-0-214-16-23p
8.Rise GamingRise Gaming Rise Gaming0-0-0-36-21-150p
1.Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel Gaming Electrify Steel Gaming1-1-1-022-17+56p
2.SuperNova TeamSuperNova Team SuperNova Team2-0-0-116-12+46p
3.LaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica Esports LaQuimica Esports2-0-0-119-15+46p
4.Golden KidsGolden Kids Golden Kids2-0-0-118-15+36p
5.DromedalhoDromedalho Dromedalho1-1-0-120-18+25p
6.ELESELES ELES1-0-1-118-19-14p
7.Magic SquadMagic Squad Magic Squad1-0-0-214-16-23p
8.Rise GamingRise Gaming Rise Gaming0-0-0-36-21-150p

Tiebreakers: 1.Round Diff | 2.H2H | 3. Match Win % | 4. Round Win %

Match Overview[edit]

DromedalhoDromedalho8-7
Sep 27
0-0
Oct 13
0-0
Oct 15
0-0
Oct 04
0-0
Oct 05
5-7
Sep 27
7-4
Sep 20
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel Gaming7-8
Sep 27
8-6
Sep 21
0-0
Oct 04
0-0
Oct 14
7-3
Sep 26
0-0
Oct 06
0-0
Oct 14
ELESELES0-0
Oct 13
6-8
Sep 21
5-7
Sep 27
7-4
Sep 28
0-0
Oct 05
0-0
Oct 14
0-0
Oct 06
LaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica Esports0-0
Oct 15
0-0
Oct 04
7-5
Sep 27
0-0
Oct 05
7-3
Sep 20
0-0
Oct 13
5-7
Sep 27
Magic SquadMagic Squad0-0
Oct 04
0-0
Oct 14
4-7
Sep 28
0-0
Oct 05
0-0
Oct 15
7-2
Sep 21
3-7
Sep 26
Rise GamingRise Gaming0-0
Oct 05
3-7
Sep 26
0-0
Oct 05
3-7
Sep 20
0-0
Oct 15
0-7
Sep 28
0-0
Oct 14
SuperNova TeamSuperNova Team7-5
Sep 27
0-0
Oct 06
0-0
Oct 14
0-0
Oct 13
2-7
Sep 21
7-0
Sep 28
0-0
Oct 05
Golden KidsGolden Kids4-7
Sep 20
0-0
Oct 14
0-0
Oct 06
7-5
Sep 27
7-3
Sep 26
0-0
Oct 14
0-0
Oct 05
DromedalhoDromedalhoElectrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel GamingELESELESLaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica EsportsMagic SquadMagic SquadRise GamingRise GamingSuperNova TeamSuperNova TeamGolden KidsGolden Kids

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]
Playday 1
September 20, 2022
Golden KidsGolden KidsGKids
4
7
DromedalhoDromedalhoDRO
September 20, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
41
3
57
2
Rise GamingRise GamingRise
3
7
LaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica EsportsLQ
September 20, 2022 - 20:00 BRT
Thatcher
Kaid
32
1
47
3
Flores
Mira
SuperNova TeamSuperNova TeamsN
2
7
Magic SquadMagic SquadMS
September 20, 2022 - 21:00 BRT
21
1
57
2
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel GamingESG
8
6
ELESELESELES
September 20, 2022 - 22:00 BRT
Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2
September 26, 2022
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel GamingESG
7
3
Rise GamingRise GamingRise
September 26, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
Golden KidsGolden KidsGKids
7
3
Magic SquadMagic SquadMS
September 26, 2022 - 20:00 BRT
SuperNova TeamSuperNova TeamsN
7
5
DromedalhoDromedalhoDRO
September 26, 2022 - 21:00 BRT
LaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica EsportsLQ
7
5
ELESELESELES
September 26, 2022 - 22:00 BRT
Flores
Mira
73
4
35
2
Nøkk
Azami
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3
September 27, 2022
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel GamingESG
7
8
DromedalhoDromedalhoDRO
September 27, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
Ying
Kaid
731
30
138
13
Hibana
Valkyrie
Golden KidsGolden KidsGKids
7
5
LaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica EsportsLQ
September 27, 2022 - 20:00 BRT
Ying
Kaid
72
5
45
1
Flores
Mira
Magic SquadMagic SquadMS
4
7
ELESELESELES
September 27, 2022 - 21:00 BRT
Nomad
Melusi
42
2
47
3
Flores
Valkyrie
SuperNova TeamSuperNova TeamsN
7
0
Rise GamingRise GamingRise
September 27, 2022 - 22:00 BRT
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4
October 4, 2022
Magic SquadMagic SquadMS
DromedalhoDromedalhoDRO
October 4, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel GamingESG
LaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica EsportsLQ
October 4, 2022 - 20:00 BRT
Golden KidsGolden KidsGKids
SuperNova TeamSuperNova TeamsN
October 4, 2022 - 21:00 BRT
Rise GamingRise GamingRise
ELESELESELES
October 4, 2022 - 22:00 BRT
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5
October 5, 2022
Rise GamingRise GamingRise
DromedalhoDromedalhoDRO
October 5, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
Magic SquadMagic SquadMS
LaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica EsportsLQ
October 5, 2022 - 20:00 BRT
SuperNova TeamSuperNova TeamsN
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel GamingESG
October 5, 2022 - 21:00 BRT
Golden KidsGolden KidsGKids
ELESELESELES
October 5, 2022 - 22:00 BRT
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6
October 13, 2022
SuperNova TeamSuperNova TeamsN
LaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica EsportsLQ
October 13, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
ELESELESELES
DromedalhoDromedalhoDRO
October 13, 2022 - 20:00 BRT
Golden KidsGolden KidsGKids
Rise GamingRise GamingRise
October 13, 2022 - 21:00 BRT
Magic SquadMagic SquadMS
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel GamingESG
October 13, 2022 - 22:00 BRT
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7
October 14, 2022
SuperNova TeamSuperNova TeamsN
ELESELESELES
October 14, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
Golden KidsGolden KidsGKids
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel GamingESG
October 14, 2022 - 20:00 BRT
Magic SquadMagic SquadMS
Rise GamingRise GamingRise
October 14, 2022 - 21:00 BRT
LaQuimica EsportsLaQuimica EsportsLQ
DromedalhoDromedalhoDRO
October 14, 2022 - 22:00 BRT

Additional Content[edit]

Série B Qualifier Standings[edit]

For the full points bracket click here

References[edit]