Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Campeonato Sudamericano 2021 - Stage 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Campeonato Sudamericano - Stage 2
League Information
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2021-06-18
End Date:
2021-07-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: June 18th - July 9th, 2021
    • Single round-robin league format: each team play each other once
      • All matches are Bo1
      • Scoring system: default win gives 3 points, win in overtime gives 2 points and defeat in overtime gives 1 point
    • Top 2 teams advance to the Copa Elite Six
    • Bottom 6 teams qualify for the Copa del Sur
    • Important: This is a combined score system, which means that the standings from the previous stage(s) are taken into account. This system applies to the whole LATAM region.
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Head-to-head
  2. Round Wins
  3. Match Win percentage
  4. Round Difference
  5. Tiebreaker match

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Argentina 9z Team
1Argentina denike
2Argentina Pechito
3Argentina ZETA
4Argentina AtlaS
5Uruguay PePe
Staff
CArgentina RICK
ABrazil Dxrk
Main Roster
Argentina Furious Gaming
1Argentina Yekko
2Argentina DirTy
3Argentina WeTz
4Argentina VJ
5Chile shoxo
StaffSubstitutes
CBrazil LGS
Main RosterSubstitutes
SArgentina nkt
Main RosterStaff
Argentina Infamous Gaming
1Argentina Lautixs
2Chile ChiLeaN
3Argentina Cocomilazor
4Bolivia Dego
5Bolivia Ferchie
StaffSubstitutes
CPeru OneTap
Main RosterSubstitutes
SArgentina Zorman
Main RosterStaff
Argentina Leviatán Esports
1Chile el barto
2Argentina Dauert
3Argentina HazeldorF
4Argentina DelBa
5Argentina Geree
Staff
CBrazil Ruivoz
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

South America C. Sudamericano - Stage 2
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. 9z Team8-0-0-056-26+3024p
2. Malvinas Gaming7-0-0-152-28+2421p
3. Furious Gaming6-0-0-251-32+1918p
4. LDM Esports3-1-0-443-50-711p
5. Coscu Army3-0-1-438-44-610p
6. Infamous Gaming2-0-1-534-49-157p
7. Nocturns Gaming1-1-0-639-51-125p
8. Leviatán Esports0-0-0-823-56-330p
1. 9z Team8-0-0-160-33+2724p
2. Malvinas Gaming8-0-0-159-33+2624p
3. Furious Gaming6-0-0-356-39+1718p
4. LDM Esports3-2-0-451-57-613p
5. Coscu Army3-0-2-445-52-711p
6. Infamous Gaming3-0-1-541-53-1210p
7. Nocturns Gaming1-2-0-647-58-117p
8. Leviatán Esports0-0-1-830-64-341p
1. 9z Team9-0-0-167-35+3227p
2. Malvinas Gaming9-0-0-166-38+2827p
3. Furious Gaming6-0-0-459-46+1318p
4. LDM Esports4-2-0-458-60-216p
5. Infamous Gaming▲14-0-1-548-58-1013p
6. Coscu Army▼13-0-2-550-59-911p
7. Nocturns Gaming1-2-0-752-65-137p
8. Leviatán Esports0-0-1-932-71-391p
1. 9z Team10-0-0-174-35+3930p
2. Malvinas Gaming10-0-0-173-41+3230p
3. Furious Gaming7-0-0-466-49+1721p
4. LDM Esports4-2-0-561-67-616p
5. Infamous Gaming4-0-1-651-65-1413p
6. Coscu Army3-0-2-650-66-1611p
7. Nocturns Gaming1-3-0-760-72-129p
8. Leviatán Esports0-0-2-939-79-402p
1. Malvinas Gaming▲111-0-0-180-45+3533p
2. 9z Team▼110-0-0-278-42+3630p
3. Furious Gaming8-0-0-473-49+2424p
4. LDM Esports4-3-0-569-74-518p
5. Infamous Gaming5-0-1-658-68-1016p
6. Coscu Army3-0-2-750-73-2311p
7. Nocturns Gaming1-3-1-767-80-1310p
8. Leviatán Esports0-0-2-1042-86-442p
1. Malvinas Gaming12-0-0-187-50+3736p
2. 9z Team11-0-0-285-44+4133p
3. Furious Gaming9-0-0-480-52+2827p
4. LDM Esports5-3-0-576-78-221p
5. Infamous Gaming5-0-1-763-75-1216p
6. Coscu Army3-0-2-854-80-2611p
7. Nocturns Gaming1-3-1-869-87-1810p
8. Leviatán Esports0-0-2-1145-93-482p
1. Malvinas Gaming13-0-0-194-55+3939p
2. 9z Team11-1-0-293-50+4335p
3. Furious Gaming9-0-1-486-60+2628p
4. LDM Esports5-3-0-680-85-521p
5. Infamous Gaming6-0-1-770-79-919p
6. Coscu Army4-0-2-861-84-2314p
7. Nocturns Gaming1-3-1-974-94-2010p
8. Leviatán Esports0-0-2-1249-100-512p
Point Distibution
+3 Regulation Win
+2 Overtime Win
+1 Overtime Loss
+0 Regulation Loss
Legend
Qualified to Copa Elite Six
Qualified to Copa del Sur

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
7-0
Jul 01
8-6
Jul 09
4-7
Jun 24
7-2
Jun 18
4-7
Jul 02
7-2
Jul 08
7-2
Jun 25
0-7
Jul 01
0-7
Jul 02
7-3
Jun 18
4-7
Jul 08
5-7
Jun 25
7-8
Jun 24
7-4
Jul 09
6-8
Jul 09
7-0
Jul 02
7-3
Jul 01
3-7
Jun 25
5-7
Jun 24
7-4
Jun 18
7-3
Jul 08
7-4
Jun 24
3-7
Jun 18
3-7
Jul 01
7-4
Jul 09
5-7
Jul 08
7-5
Jun 25
7-3
Jul 02
2-7
Jun 18
7-4
Jul 08
7-3
Jun 25
4-7
Jul 09
3-7
Jul 01
8-7
Jul 02
8-7
Jun 24
7-4
Jul 02
7-5
Jun 25
7-5
Jun 24
7-5
Jul 08
7-3
Jul 01
7-5
Jul 09
7-2
Jun 18
2-7
Jul 08
8-7
Jun 24
4-7
Jun 18
5-7
Jun 25
7-8
Jul 02
5-7
Jul 09
8-7
Jul 01
2-7
Jun 25
4-7
Jul 09
3-7
Jul 08
3-7
Jul 02
7-8
Jun 24
2-7
Jun 18
7-8
Jul 01

Match Summary[edit]

Playday 1[edit]
Playday 1 Matches
June 18, 2021
9z 7
June 18, 2021 - 20:00 ART
Capitão
Wamai
75
2
Hibana
Aruni
12
1
MVP: Pechito
2 LDM
FG 7
NG
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 ART
MVP: Yekko
4 NG
CA 7
June 18, 2021 - 22:00 ART
Thatcher
Wamai
74
3
Hibana
Maestro
23
1
MVP: R3mbrandT
3 INF
MvG 7
June 18, 2021 - 23:00 ART
Flores
Valkyrie
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
22
0
MVP: TomHagen
2 Leviatán
Playday 2[edit]
Playday 2 Matches
June 24, 2021
LDM 8
June 24, 2021 - 20:00 ART
Flores
Wamai
852
10
Thatcher
Mira
017
15
MVP: SUPREMAA
7 Leviatán
FG 5
June 24, 2021 - 21:00 ART
MVP: Meight
7 MvG
CA 7
NG
June 24, 2021 - 22:00 ART
Thatcher
Clash
731
30
Capitão
Wamai
138
13
MVP: Cueva
8 NG
9z 4
June 24, 2021 - 23:00 ART
Nomad
Wamai
43
1
Thatcher
Kaid
37
4
MVP: Ferchie
7 INF
Playday 3[edit]
Playday 3 Matches
June 25, 2021
LDM 7
June 25, 2021 - 20:00 ART
Hibana
Wamai
74
3
Maverick
Bandit
23
1
MVP: Re77er
3 FG
9z 7
June 25, 2021 - 21:00 ART
Nomad
Valkyrie
75
2
Montagne
Smoke
12
1
MVP: AtlaS
2 Leviatán
CA 5
June 25, 2021 - 22:00 ART
Thatcher
Wamai
54
1
Maverick
Kaid
27
5
MVP: Ragn4r
7 MvG
INF 7
June 25, 2021 - 23:00 ART
Maverick
Kaid
73
4
Thatcher
Wamai
35
2
MVP: ChiLeaN
5 NG
Playday 4[edit]
Playday 4 Matches
July 1, 2021
9z 7
CA
July 1, 2021 - 20:00 ART
Nomad
Valkyrie
76
1
Thatcher
Wamai
00
0
MVP: Pechito
0 CA
MvG 7
July 1, 2021 - 21:00 ART
Thatcher
Smoke
73
4
Iana
Wamai
33
0
MVP: Soco
3 LDM
NG 8
July 1, 2021 - 22:00 ART
Thatcher
Clash
842
20
Buck
Wamai
027
14
MVP: Cueva
7 Leviatán
FG 7
July 1, 2021 - 23:00 ART
MVP: DirTy
3 INF
Playday 5[edit]
Playday 5 Matches
July 2, 2021
MvG 7
July 2, 2021 - 20:00 ART
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Nomad
Wamai
14
3
MVP: Meight
4 9z
Leviatán 3
July 2, 2021 - 21:00 ART
Thatcher
Mira
32
1
Nomad
Kaid
47
3
MVP: Lautixs
7 INF
FG 7
CA
July 2, 2021 - 22:00 ART
Capitão
Kaid
76
1
Thatcher
Wamai
00
0
MVP: WeTz
0 CA
NG 7
July 2, 2021 - 23:00 ART
Flores
Wamai
731
30
Zofia
Valkyrie
038
23
MVP: Slemds
8 LDM
Playday 6[edit]
Playday 6 Matches
July 8, 2021
INF 5
July 8, 2021 - 20:00 ART
Thatcher
Mira
53
2
Hibana
Wamai
37
4
MVP: TomHagen
7 MvG
LDM 7
July 8, 2021 - 21:15 ART
Ace
Wamai
74
3
Thatcher
Kaid
24
2
MVP: Slemds
4 CA
NG 2
9z
July 8, 2021 - 22:30 ART
Thatcher
Kaid
20
2
Buck
Wamai
67
1
MVP: Denike
7 9z
Leviatán 3
July 8, 2021 - 23:30 ART
Montagne
Mira
32
1
Thatcher
Valkyrie
47
3
MVP: shoxo
7 FG
Playday 7[edit]
Playday 7 Matches
July 9, 2021
MvG 7
July 9, 2021 - 20:00 ART
Nomad
Valkyrie
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
35
2
MVP: Patan
5 NG
INF 7
July 9, 2021 - 21:15 ART
Thatcher
Kaid
74
3
Flores
Wamai
24
2
MVP: Lautixs
4 LDM
FG 6
9z
July 9, 2021 - 22:25 ART
Gridlock
Valkyrie
630
30
Thatcher
Clash
138
13
MVP: ZETA
8 9z
Leviatán 4
July 9, 2021 - 23:45 ART
Buck
Mira
42
2
Thatcher
Wamai
47
3
MVP: Dzr
7 CA

Additional Content[edit]

Match Replay Files[edit]

Video's[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Argentina Argentina30 / 42 (71%)denike, Pechito, ZETA, AtlaS, F0RBIZERAA, Dzr, R3mbrandT, Yekko, DirTy, WeTz, VJ, nkt, Lautixs, Cocomilazor, Zorman, Re77er, Dauert, HazeldorF, DelBa, Geree, Ragn4r, Meight, Patan, Soco, TomHagen, Masher7, Kraften, Cueva, Tucu, FlyKer
2Chile Chile7 / 42 (17%)wikS, shoxo, ChiLeaN, SUPREMAA, Alpaca, Skillz, el barto
3Uruguay Uruguay3 / 42 (7%)PePe, Mich4, Slemds
4Bolivia Bolivia2 / 42 (5%)Dego, Ferchie

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageSpanish SpeakingEnglish SpeakingBrazil
Streams

References[edit]