Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Canada Contenders League 2022 - Split 1

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Canada Contenders League 2022 - Split 1
League Information
Series:
Canada Contenders LeagueCanada Contenders League Canada Contenders League
Organizers:
Gooby
yaboigotsnacks
Lama
Sponsor(s):
Parabellum Esports
Northern Arena
Firstblood
Waves Gaming
T3 Scrims
Type:
Online
Location:
Canada Canada
Format:
Single Round Robin Bo3
Single Elimination Bo3
Prize pool:
$1,500 CAD
(≃ $1,192 USD)
Start Date:
2022-03-21
End Date:
2022-04-20
Teams:
12
Game:
Platform:
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Chalet • Clubhouse • Kafe Dostoyevsky • Oregon • Skyscraper • Theme Park • Villa
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: March 21st - April 8th, 2022
    • 3 groups of 4 teams each
    • Single Round Robin Bo3
    • Top 2 teams per group qualify for Playoffs
  • Playoffs: April 11th - 20th, 2022
    • Single Elimination Bo3
    • Top 4 teams qualify for Split 2

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,500 CAD (≃ $1,192 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 20, 2022: 1 CAD ≃ 0.795 USD.)


Participants[edit]

Achieve Esports
Notes
1Canada badjur
2Canada Gingyy
3Canada Shoe
4United States Stew
5North America V-Dot
SubstitutesStaff
1United States Melo
2North America yAmz
Main RosterStaff
CUnited States AFlaccoSeagulls
CUnited States Stickula
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 April 3rd - Canada Dunnie leaves. [1]
Tide Pods
1Canada Stealyo
2Canada Texx
3United States Mommy
4United States Akenio
5Canada Hiperzz
Substitutes
SCanada Dawn
SUnited States Angel
Main Roster
1 March 25th - SWOLE PATROL becomes Shinigami.
SHIFT NORTH
Notes
1Canada Maple
2Canada SenpaiGN
3United States TKxzyy
4Canada Zurs
5United States Devel
Substitutes
SUnited States Jiglypuff
SUnited States Dali
Main Roster
1 March 25th - Shiesty signed by SHIFT to become SHIFT NORTH.
MystiC Academy
1Canada Baron
2Canada Shpaii
3United States Candle
4Canada Krypticz
5United States Aggro
SubstitutesStaff
1United States Hack3r
Main RosterStaff
CUnited States Yali
AUnited States Repo
Main RosterSubstitutes
Arial Arise CCL
1Canada Seezy
2Canada Luiz
3Canada Milano
4United States Ashn
5United States Kento
Substitutes
SUnited States Ambi
SCanada Eldar
Main Roster
Sonic Boom
1Canada Chihiro
2Canada trknzach
3Canada Artix
4United States YesICheat
5Canada Hixr
Substitutes
SUnited States NILAY
Main Roster
NOOT NOOTERS
1Canada QrTz
2United States Snake
3Canada Trist
4Canada StorMz
5Canada Valorr
Substitutes
S
DNP
DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports
Denmark Pengu
SUnited States Sn6wz
Main Roster
ACME
Notes
1Canada Lovely
2Canada Bearlo
3Canada Gugz
4United States Arxndel
5Canada Vehlx
6United States Nozyy
SubstitutesStaff
1North America xyyen
2United States Refine
Main RosterStaff
CUnited States Nocturnal
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 March 25th - Quadratics signed by ACME.
Agony Esports
1Canada Taro
2Canada Tsvok
3United States sho
4Canada GP2
5Canada flls
Substitutes
SUnited States FynoEast
SUnited States jTree
Main Roster
catlaugh
1United States Terra
2United States Hitman
3Canada Sebbb
4Canada Lioness
5Canada PanicRsix
Substitutes
SUnited States Bicks
SCanada NotQewaz
Main Roster
SYR Esports
1Canada Naj
2Canada HPR
3Canada Swifted
4Canada Vasdex
5Canada Rapid
Substitutes
SCanada Solo
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
#TeamRecordMapsMDRNDRDPts
1.Team MystiC AcademyTeam MystiC Academy Team MystiC Academy1-02-0+214-4+103p
2.Achieve EsportsAchieve Esports Achieve Esports1-02-1+121-14+72p
3.SYR EsportsSYR Esports SYR Esports0-11-2-114-21-71p
4.Sonic BoomSonic Boom Sonic Boom0-10-2-24-14-100p
1.Achieve EsportsAchieve Esports Achieve Esports▲12-04-1+336-23+135p
2.Team MystiC AcademyTeam MystiC Academy Team MystiC Academy▼11-13-2+133-25+84p
3.SYR EsportsSYR Esports SYR Esports1-13-3035-40-53p
4.Sonic BoomSonic Boom Sonic Boom0-20-4-413-29-160p
1.Achieve EsportsAchieve Esports Achieve Esports3-06-2+457-42+157p
2.SYR EsportsSYR Esports SYR Esports▲12-15-3+263-40+236p
3.Team MystiC AcademyTeam MystiC Academy Team MystiC Academy▼11-24-4052-46+65p
4.Sonic BoomSonic Boom Sonic Boom0-30-6-613-57-440p
For match details Click Here


Group B[edit]

Group B
#TeamRecordMapsMDRNDRDPts
1.NOOT NOOTERSNOOT NOOTERS NOOT NOOTERS1-02-0+215-7+83p
2.catlaughcatlaugh catlaugh1-02-1+119-16+32p
3.Tide PodsTide Pods Tide Pods0-11-2-116-19-31p
4.Arial Arise CCLArial Arise CCL Arial Arise CCL0-10-2-27-15-80p
1.NOOT NOOTERSNOOT NOOTERS NOOT NOOTERS2-04-0+429-9+206p
2.Arial Arise CCLArial Arise CCL Arial Arise CCL▲21-12-2035-15+203p
3.catlaughcatlaugh catlaugh▼11-12-3-119-44-252p
4.Tide PodsTide Pods Tide Pods▼10-21-4-318-33-151p
1.NOOT NOOTERSNOOT NOOTERS NOOT NOOTERS3-06-1+547-22+258p
2.Arial Arise CCLArial Arise CCL Arial Arise CCL2-14-2+263-15+486p
3.catlaughcatlaugh catlaugh1-23-5-232-62-303p
4.Tide PodsTide Pods Tide Pods0-31-6-518-61-431p
For match details Click Here


Group C[edit]

Group C
#TeamRecordMapsMDRNDRDPts
1.SHIFT NORTHSHIFT NORTH SHIFT NORTH1-02-0+215-7+83p
2.ACMEACME ACME1-02-1+120-17+32p
3.ShinigamiShinigami Shinigami0-11-2-117-20-31p
4.Agony EsportsAgony Esports Agony Esports0-10-2-27-15-80p
1.SHIFT NORTHSHIFT NORTH SHIFT NORTH2-04-0+429-14+156p
2.ACMEACME ACME1-12-3-127-31-42p
2.Agony EsportsAgony Esports Agony Esports▲21-12-3-127-31-42p
4.ShinigamiShinigami Shinigami▼10-22-4-233-40-72p
1.SHIFT NORTHSHIFT NORTH SHIFT NORTH3-06-0+657-14+439p
2.Agony EsportsAgony Esports Agony Esports2-14-3+142-39+35p
3.ACMEACME ACME▼11-22-5-335-46-112p
4.ShinigamiShinigami Shinigami0-32-6-433-68-352p
For match details Click Here


Playoffs[edit]

Show Bracket
DateRoundTeamScoreVs. Team
2022-04-11 22:00:00April 11, 2022 - 22:00 UTCQuarter-FinalsAA Arial Arise CCLArial Arise CCL2 : 0SYR EsportsSYR Esports SYR
2022-04-12 00:00:00April 12, 2022 - 00:00 UTCQuarter-FinalsAE Achieve EsportsAchieve Esports2 : 0Agony EsportsAgony Esports Agony
2022-04-13 22:00:00April 13, 2022 - 22:00 UTCSemi-FinalsSHIFT.N SHIFT NORTHSHIFT NORTH0 : 2Arial Arise CCLArial Arise CCL AA
2022-04-13 23:30:00April 13, 2022 - 23:30 UTCSemi-FinalsNOOT NOOT NOOTERSNOOT NOOTERS2 : 1Achieve EsportsAchieve Esports AE
2022-04-20 22:00:00April 20, 2022 - 22:00 UTCFinalAA Arial Arise CCLArial Arise CCL3 : 2NOOT NOOTERSNOOT NOOTERS NOOT
Show Schedule


Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
2
0
April 11, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
12
1
Jackal
Mira
0
2
April 13, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Hibana
Valkyrie
11
0
57
2
Thatcher
Mira
Thatcher
Valkyrie
33
0
37
4
Finka
Mira
2
0
April 12, 2022 - 00:00UTC
Thatcher
Mira
71
6
55
0
Flores
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
23
1
Nomad
Kaid
2
1
April 13, 2022 - 23:30UTC
Thatcher
Valkyrie
731
30
138
13
Hibana
Mira
Jackal
Valkyrie
76
1
00
0
Thatcher
Mira
Hibana
Valkyrie
74
3
23
1
Thatcher
Wamai
United Kingdom MrB playing as a stand-in for NOOT NOOTERS.
3
2
April 20, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
13
2
Finka
Alibi
Flores
Kaid
32
1
47
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Finka
Mira
22
0
47
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
Finka
Valkyrie
74
3
24
2
Thatcher
Mira
Finka
Mira
821
41
046
02
Ying
Valkyrie

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
42×85.7%Thatcher
16×32.7%Flores
12×24.5%Finka
10×20.4%Hibana
5×10.2%Jackal
3×6.1%Zofia Maverick
2×4.1%Osa
1×2.0%Nomad Montagne Ace Ying Ash
#B%BBanned Defenders
44×89.8%Valkyrie
31×63.3%Mira
8×16.3%Kaid
7×14.3%Wamai
3×6.1%Alibi
2×4.1%Melusi
1×2.0%Vigil Jäger Mute

Maps Picked

MapTotalGroup Stage Playoffs
Bank2×2×0×
Border7×5×2×
Chalet5×3×2×
Clubhouse12×7×5×
Kafe Dostoyevsky6×5×1×
Oregon9×7×2×
Skyscraper2×1×1×
Theme Park2×2×0×
Villa13×9×4×

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Bank6 (85.7%)1 (14.3%)
Border38 (50.7%)37 (49.3%)
Chalet20 (52.6%)18 (47.4%)
Clubhouse64 (53.3%)56 (46.7%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky18 (39.1%)28 (60.9%)
Oregon42 (41.6%)59 (58.4%)
Skyscraper7 (63.6%)4 (36.4%)
Theme Park10 (38.5%)16 (61.5%)
Villa60 (49.2%)62 (50.8%)

Maps Banned

MapTotalGroup Stage Playoffs
Bank13×9×4×
Border9×7×2×
Chalet12×10×2×
Clubhouse4×4×0×
Kafe Dostoyevsky11×7×4×
Oregon7×5×2×
Skyscraper13×10×3×
Theme Park13×9×4×
Villa4×3×1×

Maps Picked

Maps Banned



References[edit]