Challenger League Season 10 - Europe

Did you know: Almost everything is being updated by hand by one of our few volunteers. We are in need of new contributers to help keep the wiki up-to-date! Updating is easy if you're already watching, join our Discord today and help the community.
[e][h]Challenger League Season 10 - Europe
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Format:
Double round-robin
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2019-09-26
End Date:
2019-10-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Double round robin league: each team play each other twice.
    • Bo1 matches.
    • Top 2 advances in relegation.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Rainbow6UK channel[edit]

Rainbow6BNL channel[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 September 16th - Salamander have been disqualified from Challenger League due to participation of an ineligible player.Their slot has been taken by SYZYGY.[1]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings[edit]

Europe Europe
1. BDS Esport2-0-014-7+76p
2. forZe1-1-013-9+44p
3. OrgLess1-1-013-11+24p
4. GameWard Team1-0-112-10+23p
5. KKona KKopteri1-0-110-12-23p
6. SYZYGY0-1-111-13-21p
7. Team Secret0-1-19-13-41p
8. Trust Gaming0-0-27-14-70p
1. BDS Esport4-0-028-11+1712p
2. forZe3-1-027-11+1610p
3. GameWard Team▲13-0-126-15+119p
4. Team Secret▲31-2-122-20+25p
5. OrgLess▼21-2-120-24-45p
6. KKona KKopteri▼11-0-314-26-123p
7. SYZYGY▼10-1-313-27-141p
8. Trust Gaming0-0-412-28-160p
1. forZe▲15-1-041-15+2616p
2. BDS Esport▼15-1-041-21+2016p
3. GameWard Team4-0-236-26+1012p
4. OrgLess▲13-2-134-30+411p
5. Team Secret▼11-3-232-33-16p
6. SYZYGY▲11-1-424-37-134p
7. KKona KKopteri▼11-0-520-40-203p
8. Trust Gaming0-0-616-42-260p
1. BDS Esport▲17-1-055-29+2622p
2. forZe▼16-2-054-26+2820p
3. Team Secret▲23-3-246-36+1012p
4. OrgLess3-3-245-43+212p
5. GameWard Team▼24-0-444-40+412p
6. KKona KKopteri▲12-0-630-52-226p
7. SYZYGY▼11-1-627-51-244p
8. Trust Gaming1-0-728-52-243p
1. forZe▲18-2-068-30+3826p
2. BDS Esport▼18-1-062-33+2925p
3. Team Secret5-3-260-40+2018p
4. OrgLess3-3-349-50-112p
5. GameWard Team4-0-648-54-612p
6. Trust Gaming▲22-1-741-59-187p
7. KKona KKopteri▼12-0-834-66-326p
8. SYZYGY▼11-2-734-64-305p
1. forZe8-2-068-30+3826p
2. BDS Esport8-1-062-33+2925p
3. Team Secret5-3-260-40+2018p
4. OrgLess3-3-349-50-112p
5. GameWard Team4-0-648-54-612p
6. Trust Gaming2-1-741-59-187p
7. KKona KKopteri2-0-834-66-326p
8. SYZYGY1-2-734-64-305p
See all Regular Season match results here.

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-7
Oct 03
0-0
Oct 28
7-1
Oct 10
5-7
Oct 18
0-0
Oct 21
0-0
Oct 25
7-5
Sep 26
7-13
1-7, 6-6
0-0
0-0, 0-0
14-6
7-1, 7-5
11-13
5-7, 6-6
4-7
0-0, 4-7
0-0
0-0, 0-0
13-11
7-5, 6-6
6-6
Oct 03
0-0
Oct 25
7-1
Oct 21
6-6
Sep 26
6-6
Oct 10
0-0
Oct 28
7-1
Oct 18
13-7
6-6, 7-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
14-4
7-1, 7-3
9-13
6-6, 3-7
10-13
6-6, 4-7
0-0
0-0, 0-0
14-3
7-1, 7-2
0-0
Oct 28
0-0
Oct 25
7-3
Oct 18
2-7
Oct 10
2-7
Sep 26
1-7
Oct 03
7-1
Oct 21
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
12-10
7-3, 5-7
4-14
2-7, 2-7
7-14
2-7, 5-7
5-14
1-7, 4-7
13-7
7-1, 6-6
5-7
Oct 10
3-7
Oct 21
7-5
Oct 18
0-0
Oct 28
3-7
Oct 03
7-5
Sep 26
0-0
Oct 25
6-14
5-7, 1-7
4-14
3-7, 1-7
10-12
7-5, 3-7
0-0
0-0, 0-0
4-14
3-7, 1-7
10-12
7-5, 3-7
0-0
0-0, 0-0
6-6
Oct 18
7-3
Sep 26
7-2
Oct 10
0-0
Oct 28
0-0
Oct 25
7-1
Oct 21
7-2
Oct 03
13-11
6-6, 7-5
13-9
7-3, 6-6
14-4
7-2, 7-2
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
14-4
7-1, 7-3
14-2
7-2, 7-0
7-4
Oct 21
7-4
Oct 10
7-5
Sep 26
7-1
Oct 03
0-0
Oct 25
7-5
Oct 18
0-0
Oct 28
7-4
7-4, 0-0
13-10
7-4, 6-6
14-7
7-5, 7-2
14-4
7-1, 7-3
0-0
0-0, 0-0
14-8
7-5, 7-3
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Oct 25
0-0
Oct 28
7-4
Oct 03
7-3
Sep 26
3-7
Oct 21
3-7
Oct 18
3-7
Oct 10
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
14-5
7-4, 7-1
12-10
7-3, 5-7
4-14
3-7, 1-7
8-14
3-7, 5-7
10-11
3-7, 7-4
6-6
Sep 26
2-7
Oct 18
6-6
Oct 21
0-0
Oct 25
0-7
Oct 03
0-0
Oct 28
4-7
Oct 10
11-13
6-6, 5-7
3-14
2-7, 1-7
7-13
6-6, 1-7
0-0
0-0, 0-0
2-14
0-7, 2-7
0-0
0-0, 0-0
11-10
4-7, 7-3

Recently Played Matches[edit]

Day 4 Matches
October 18, 2019
GW 3
October 18, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Thermite
Mira
32
1
Nomad
Valkyrie
47
3
7 BDS
Trust 5
October 18, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Capitão
Echo
52
3
Thermite
Mira
47
3
7 KK
Trust 7
October 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Jackal
Echo
74
3
Thermite
Mira
23
1
3 KK
GW 5
October 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
54
1
Buck
Valkyrie
27
5
7 BDS
forZe 6
October 18, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
62
4
Maverick
Echo
46
2
6 OrgLess
SYZ 2
October 18, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Capitão
Echo
21
1
Maverick
Mira
57
2
7 Secret
SYZ 1
October 18, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Jackal
Mira
10
1
Maverick
Maestro
67
1
7 Secret
forZe 7
October 18, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Capitão
Echo
74
3
Jackal
Mira
25
3
5 OrgLess



Upcoming Matches[edit]

Day 5 Matches
October 21, 2019
SYZ 6
October 21, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
63
3
Thermite
Mute
36
3
6 Trust
GW 3
October 21, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Thermite
Valkyrie
31
2
Capitão
Pulse
57
2
7 forZe
SYZ 1
October 21, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Capitão
Echo
11
0
Dokkaebi
Mira
57
2
7 Trust
GW 1
October 21, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Thermite
Mira
11
0
Capitão
Echo
57
2
7 forZe
Secret 7
October 21, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Hibana
Maestro
74
3
Buck
Valkyrie
23
1
3 KK
BDS 7
October 21, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Thermite
Mozzie
73
4
Jackal
Clash
34
1
4 OrgLess
Secret 7
October 21, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
1 KK
BDS 0
October 21, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Buck
Valkyrie
55
  
Capitão
Mira
11
  
0 OrgLess



References[edit]