Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Challenger League Season 11 - Europe

[e][h]Challenger League Season 11 - Europe
League Information
Organizer(s):
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Prize pool:
$26,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-03
End Date:
2020-05-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Netherlands Easy (Stephan Kemink)
  • French Commentators:
  • Hungarian Commentators:
  • Polish Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • In Season 11, exceptionally, there will be no Relegation in the European region as the number of teams in Pro League Season 12 will be 10.
  • Regular Season:
    • Double round robin league: each team play each other twice.
    • Bo1 matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 March 11th - CR4ZY acquires MnM Gaming roster.[1]
2 April 3rd - Defusekids acquires GEKOLONISEERD roster.[2]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings[edit]

Europe Europe
1. IziDream2-0-014-3+116p
2. Defusekids2-0-014-8+66p
3. OrgLess1-1-013-11+24p
4. CR4ZY1-0-111-9+23p
5. PENTA1-0-19-11-23p
6. Salamander0-1-111-13-21p
7. Team Secret0-0-28-14-60p
8. GiFu eSports0-0-23-14-110p
1. Defusekids▲13-0-125-18+79p
2. IziDream▼13-0-124-14+109p
3. OrgLess2-1-124-22+27p
4. Team Secret▲32-0-222-23-16p
5. PENTA2-0-220-22-26p
6. GiFu eSports▲21-1-216-24-84p
7. CR4ZY▼31-0-320-23-33p
8. Salamander▼20-2-221-26-52p
1. Defusekids4-1-138-29+913p
2. IziDream4-1-137-25+1213p
3. OrgLess4-1-138-28+1013p
4. Team Secret3-1-235-34+110p
5. PENTA2-1-331-35-47p
6. CR4ZY▲11-1-431-36-54p
7. GiFu eSports▼11-1-422-38-164p
8. Salamander0-3-332-39-73p
1. Defusekids5-2-151-37+1417p
2. IziDream5-1-249-35+1416p
3. OrgLess5-1-248-40+816p
4. PENTA▲13-2-344-45-111p
5. Team Secret▼13-2-345-47-211p
6. CR4ZY3-1-445-40+510p
7. GiFu eSports1-1-626-52-264p
8. Salamander0-4-440-52-124p
1. IziDream▲17-1-263-40+2322p
2. Defusekids▼15-3-259-50+918p
3. Team Secret▲25-2-359-52+717p
4. OrgLess▼15-2-355-53+217p
5. PENTA▼14-3-357-53+415p
6. CR4ZY4-2-458-47+1114p
7. GiFu eSports1-1-831-66-354p
8. Salamander0-4-645-66-214p
1. IziDream9-1-277-45+3228p
2. Defusekids6-4-272-58+1422p
3. PENTA▲26-3-371-61+1021p
4. OrgLess6-3-368-63+521p
5. Team Secret▼25-3-469-65+418p
6. CR4ZY4-2-663-61+214p
7. GiFu eSports1-2-939-79-405p
8. Salamander0-4-853-80-274p
1. IziDream10-2-290-54+3632p
2. OrgLess▲27-4-381-72+925p
3. PENTA7-3-480-69+1124p
4. Defusekids▼26-5-381-71+1023p
5. Team Secret5-4-578-78019p
6. CR4ZY5-3-676-72+418p
7. GiFu eSports2-2-1047-88-418p
8. Salamander0-5-964-93-295p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
5-7
Apr 17
7-1
Apr 20
4-7
Apr 28
4-7
Apr 03
6-6
May 01
5-7
Apr 10
7-1
Apr 24
11-13
5-7, 6-6
14-4
7-1, 7-3
5-14
4-7, 1-7
11-9
4-7, 7-2
13-11
6-6, 7-5
9-14
5-7, 4-7
13-7
7-1, 6-6
6-6
Apr 17
7-2
Apr 28
4-7
Apr 10
6-6
Apr 24
6-6
Apr 20
7-3
Apr 03
3-7
May 01
13-11
6-6, 7-5
13-8
7-2, 6-6
11-10
4-7, 7-3
8-13
6-6, 2-7
13-8
6-6, 7-2
14-8
7-3, 7-5
9-13
3-7, 6-6
3-7
Apr 20
6-6
Apr 28
1-7
Apr 03
7-2
May 01
7-4
Apr 10
4-7
Apr 24
4-7
Apr 17
4-14
3-7, 1-7
8-13
6-6, 2-7
3-14
1-7, 2-7
8-9
7-2, 1-7
13-10
7-4, 6-6
5-14
4-7, 1-7
6-14
4-7, 2-7
7-1
Apr 28
3-7
Apr 10
7-2
Apr 03
7-5
Apr 17
7-2
Apr 24
6-6
May 01
5-7
Apr 20
14-5
7-1, 7-4
10-11
3-7, 7-4
14-3
7-2, 7-1
13-11
7-5, 6-6
14-5
7-2, 7-3
13-9
6-6, 7-3
12-10
5-7, 7-3
2-7
Apr 03
7-2
Apr 24
7-1
May 01
6-6
Apr 17
7-4
Apr 28
6-6
Apr 20
4-7
Apr 10
9-11
2-7, 7-4
13-8
7-2, 6-6
9-8
7-1, 2-7
11-13
6-6, 5-7
14-8
7-4, 7-4
13-10
6-6, 7-4
11-11
4-7, 7-4
5-7
May 01
2-7
Apr 20
6-6
Apr 10
3-7
Apr 24
4-7
Apr 28
6-6
Apr 17
5-7
Apr 03
11-13
5-7, 6-6
8-13
2-7, 6-6
10-13
6-6, 4-7
5-14
3-7, 2-7
8-14
4-7, 4-7
11-13
6-6, 5-7
11-13
5-7, 6-6
7-4
Apr 10
5-7
Apr 03
7-1
Apr 24
3-7
May 01
4-7
Apr 20
7-5
Apr 17
6-6
Apr 28
14-9
7-4, 7-5
8-14
5-7, 3-7
14-5
7-1, 7-4
9-13
3-7, 6-6
10-13
4-7, 6-6
13-11
7-5, 6-6
10-13
6-6, 4-7
6-6
Apr 24
6-6
May 01
7-2
Apr 17
3-7
Apr 20
4-7
Apr 10
6-6
Apr 03
7-4
Apr 28
7-13
6-6, 1-7
13-9
6-6, 7-3
14-6
7-2, 7-4
10-12
3-7, 7-5
11-11
4-7, 7-4
13-11
6-6, 7-5
13-10
7-4, 6-6

Detailed Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Day 1 Matches
April 3, 2020
PENTA 2
April 3, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
21
1
Capitão
Mira
57
2
7 CR4ZY
GiFu 2
April 3, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Nomad
Valkyrie
21
1
Thermite
Maestro
57
2
7 IZI
PENTA 7
April 3, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
74
3
Thatcher
Echo
24
2
4 CR4ZY
GiFu 1
April 3, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Lion
Valkyrie
11
0
Hibana
Mira
57
2
7 IZI
SGG 6
April 3, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
6 OrgLess
DK 7
April 3, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
73
4
Lion
Maestro
35
2
5 Secret
SGG 5
April 3, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
52
3
Hibana
Mira
47
3
7 OrgLess
DK 7
April 3, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
23
1
3 Secret

Day 2[edit]

Day 2 Matches
April 10, 2020
SGG 6
April 10, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Capitão
Goyo
63
3
Thermite
Echo
36
3
6 GiFu
PENTA 7
April 10, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
74
3
Capitão
Mute
24
2
4 OrgLess
SGG 4
April 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Nomad
Goyo
42
2
Hibana
Echo
47
3
7 GiFu
PENTA 4
April 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
43
1
Thermite
Echo
37
4
7 OrgLess
DK 7
April 10, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Lion
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Valkyrie
23
1
3 IZI
Secret 7
April 10, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
74
3
Capitão
Mira
24
2
4 CR4ZY
DK 4
April 10, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Lion
Echo
42
2
Thatcher
Maestro
47
3
7 IZI
Secret 7
April 10, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Nomad
Maestro
74
3
Hibana
Mira
25
3
5 CR4ZY

Day 3[edit]

Day 3 Matches
April 17, 2020
IZI 6
April 17, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Maestro
62
4
Buck
Valkyrie
46
2
6 PENTA
SGG 5
April 17, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Gridlock
Maestro
53
2
Thermite
Mira
37
4
7 Secret
IZI 7
April 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
73
4
IQ
Echo
35
2
5 PENTA
SGG 6
April 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Capitão
Kaid
64
2
Thatcher
Maestro
26
4
6 Secret
CR4ZY 6
April 17, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
63
3
Maverick
Bandit
36
3
6 DK
OrgLess 7
April 17, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
2 GiFu
CR4ZY 5
April 17, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
53
2
Kali
Mira
37
4
7 DK
OrgLess 7
April 17, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Thermite
Echo
73
4
Maverick
Maestro
34
1
4 GiFu

Day 4[edit]

Day 4 Matches
April 20, 2020
CR4ZY 7
April 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Thermite
Echo
23
1
3 GiFu
IZI 7
April 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Clash
13
2
3 OrgLess
CR4ZY 7
April 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Maverick
Maestro
11
0
1 GiFu
IZI 5
April 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
7 OrgLess
SGG 2
April 20, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Maverick
Goyo
22
0
Hibana
Mira
47
3
7 DK
Secret 4
April 20, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thatcher
Maestro
42
2
Capitão
Mira
47
3
7 PENTA
SGG 6
April 20, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Thatcher
Maestro
64
2
Maverick
Mira
26
4
6 DK
Secret 6
April 20, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
6 PENTA

Day 5[edit]

Day 5 Matches
April 24, 2020
GiFu 1
April 24, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thermite
Echo
11
0
Nomad
Mira
57
2
7 Secret
SGG 3
April 24, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Maestro
32
1
Maverick
Mira
47
3
7 IZI
GiFu 4
April 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Maverick
Echo
43
1
Thermite
Maestro
37
4
7 Secret
SGG 2
April 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Ying
Maestro
22
0
Hibana
Mira
47
3
7 IZI
PENTA 7
April 24, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Ying
Bandit
12
1
2 DK
OrgLess 6
April 24, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
6 CR4ZY
PENTA 6
April 24, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Ying
Mira
63
3
Montagne
Bandit
36
3
6 DK
OrgLess 1
April 24, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Maverick
Goyo
10
1
Capitão
Mira
67
1
7 CR4ZY

Day 6[edit]

Day 6 Matches
April 27 / 28, 2020
Secret 4
April 28, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Maestro
42
2
Ying
Mira
47
3
Matches were supposed to be played April 27th but has been postponed due to internet connectivy issues.[3]
7 OrgLess
CR4ZY 1
April 28, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
11
0
Hibana
Mira
57
2
Matches were supposed to be played April 27th but has been postponed due to internet connectivy issues.[3]
7 IZI
Secret 6
April 28, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
63
3
Thermite
Mira
36
3
Matches were supposed to be played April 27th but has been postponed due to internet connectivy issues.[3]
6 OrgLess
CR4ZY 4
April 28, 2020 - 19:55 CEST
Ying
Mira
43
1
Capitão
Maestro
37
4
Matches were supposed to be played April 27th but has been postponed due to internet connectivy issues.[3]
7 IZI
SGG 4
April 28, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Matches were supposed to be played April 27th but has been postponed due to internet connectivy issues.[3]
7 PENTA
DK 6
April 28, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Hibana
Echo
63
3
Ying
Maestro
36
3
Matches were supposed to be played April 27th but has been postponed due to internet connectivy issues.[3]
6 GiFu
SGG 4
April 28, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Capitão
Valkyrie
43
1
Ying
Bandit
37
4
Matches were supposed to be played April 27th but has been postponed due to internet connectivy issues.[3]
7 PENTA
DK 7
April 28, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Ying
Mira
75
2
Thermite
Maestro
12
1
Matches were supposed to be played April 27th but has been postponed due to internet connectivy issues.[3]
2 GiFu

Day 7[edit]

Day 7 Matches
May 1, 2020
GiFu 1
May 1, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
7 PENTA
SGG 5
May 1, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Capitão
Valkyrie
52
3
Hibana
Mira
47
3
7 CR4ZY
GiFu 7
May 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Nomad
Maestro
75
2
Ying
Valkyrie
12
1
2 PENTA
SGG 6
May 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Ying
Maestro
64
2
Thatcher
Mira
26
4
6 CR4ZY
IZI 7
May 1, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Hibana
Mira
75
2
Nomad
Echo
13
2
3 Secret
OrgLess 6
May 1, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Thermite
Valkyrie
62
4
Capitão
Echo
46
2
6 DK
IZI 6
May 1, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
63
3
Lion
Maestro
36
3
6 Secret
OrgLess 7
May 1, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
Montagne
Valkyrie
75
2
Maverick
Bandit
13
2
3 DK

Additional Content[edit]

Infographics[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingUnited KingdomFranceGermanyHungaryPoland
Streams




References[edit]