Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Challenger League Season 11 - Europe: Closed Qualifier

[e][h]Challenger League Season 11 - Europe: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer(s):
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Start Date:
2020-02-24
End Date:
2020-02-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Bo3 matches, Grand Final Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 February 9th - The Tekk10 Gaming roster part ways and join Demise.[1]
2 February 18th - UNNAMED is picked up by Electrify Esports.[2]

Results[edit]

Round 1
IziDream
2
February 24, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Capitão
Echo
34
1
Thermite
Maestro
76
1
Capitão
Echo
00
0
 
 
 
 
Vegacy Esports
0
seekORG
0
February 24, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Thermite
Echo
21
1
Capitão
Mira
57
2
Nomad
Maestro
32
1
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Unique Team
2
Ronald Mc Dyrt Byke
2
February 24, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Capitão
Maestro
75
2
Montagne
Mira
13
2
Maverick
Maestro
74
3
Montagne
Mira
24
2
 
 
 
 
Mkers
0
MnM Gaming
2
February 24, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Capitão
Mira
73
4
Nomad
Maestro
34
1
Capitão
Echo
842
20
Thermite
Maestro
027
14
 
 
 
 
Fierce Esports
0
CrowCrowd
1
February 24, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Capitão
Echo
52
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
47
3
Capitão
Valkyrie
74
3
Thatcher
Mozzie
24
2
Hibana
Maestro
52
3
Capitão
Echo
47
3
Salamander
2
Yarik E-Sports
0
February 24, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Thatcher
Mira
11
0
Hibana
Echo
57
2
Capitão
Bandit
31
2
Maverick
Echo
57
2
Team Heretics
2
Team GamerLegion
2
February 24, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Capitão
Echo
630
30
Hibana
Maestro
138
13
Capitão
Echo
75
2
Hibana
Mira
15
4
Thermite
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Maestro
35
2
Demise
1
GEKOLONISEERD
2
February 24, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
23
1
Capitão
Mira
74
3
Thermite
Echo
22
0
 
 
 
 
Electrify
0
Quarterfinals
IziDream
2
February 24, 2020 - 21:30 CET
Maverick
Echo
32
1
Hibana
Mira
47
3
Hibana
Echo
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
25
3
Hibana
Mira
74
3
Lion
Castle
25
3
Unique Team
1
Ronald Mc Dyrt Byke
1
February 24, 2020 - 22:00 CET
Maverick
Maestro
721
40
Hibana
Mira
148
12
Nomad
Maestro
74
3
Capitão
Echo
24
2
Nomad
Maestro
32
1
Capitão
Mira
47
3
MnM Gaming
2
Salamander
2
February 24, 2020 - 22:30 CET
Capitão
Valkyrie
730
31
Maverick
Bandit
238
03
Capitão
Valkyrie
74
3
Thatcher
Echo
23
1
Team Heretics
1
Team GamerLegion
1
February 24, 2020 - 22:30 CET
Buck
Mira
73
4
Thermite
Echo
34
1
Capitão
Echo
31
2
Maverick
Mira
57
2
Buck
Mira
41
3
Maverick
Echo
57
2
GEKOLONISEERD
2
Semifinals
IziDream
2
February 25, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Hibana
Mira
74
3
Capitão
Echo
25
3
Thatcher
Maestro
72
5
Capitão
Echo
44
0
 
 
 
 
MnM Gaming
0
Salamander
2
February 25, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Jackal
Echo
75
2
Maverick
Mira
13
2
Buck
Valkyrie
841
21
Thermite
Mira
026
04
 
 
 
 
GEKOLONISEERD
0
Qualified
IziDream
Salamander
Losers' Round 1
CrowCrowd
1
February 24, 2020 - 22:30 CET
Capitão
Echo
54
1
Maverick
Bandit
27
5
Hibana
Echo
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
22
0
Yarik E-Sports
2
Electrify
2
February 24, 2020 - 22:30 CET
Jackal
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Maestro
22
0
Capitão
Mira
32
1
Maverick
Maestro
47
3
Hibana
Mira
75
2
Jackal
Maestro
11
0
Demise
1
seekORG
1
February 24, 2020 - 21:30 CET
75
2
14
3
42
2
47
3
74
3
24
2
Vegacy Esports
2
Fierce Esports
1
February 24, 2020 - 22:00 CET
Maverick
Maestro
41
3
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Capitão
Kaid
34
1
Nomad
Maestro
42
2
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
Mkers
2
Losers' Round 2
Ronald Mc Dyrt Byke
2
February 25, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Maestro
821
41
Montagne
Mira
046
02
 
 
 
 
Yarik E-Sports
0
Unique Team
2
February 25, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Hibana
Echo
73
4
Jackal
Mira
33
0
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Maverick
Echo
12
1
 
 
 
 
Electrify
0
Team GamerLegion
2
February 25, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Capitão
Mira
72
5
Nomad
Echo
45
1
 
 
 
 
Vegacy Esports
0
Team Heretics
0
February 25, 2020 - 19:00 CET
IQ
Kaid
31
2
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
Hibana
Echo
32
1
Capitão
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Mkers
2
Losers' Round 3
Ronald Mc Dyrt Byke
1
February 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Maestro
831
31
Montagne
Mira
036
03
Nomad
Maestro
52
3
Capitão
Valkyrie
47
3
Maverick
Maestro
53
2
Montagne
Mira
37
4
Unique Team
2
Team GamerLegion
2
February 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
11
0
 
 
 
 
Mkers
0
Losers' Round 4
GEKOLONISEERD
2
February 27, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Capitão
Mira
842
20
Hibana
Echo
027
14
Maverick
Echo
76
1
Capitão
Mira
00
0
 
 
 
 
Unique Team
0
MnM Gaming
2
February 27, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Capitão
Mira
73
4
Maverick
Echo
33
0
 
 
 
 
Team GamerLegion
0
Qualified
GEKOLONISEERD
MnM Gaming

Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5
1 IziDream30570351001000
2 GEKOLONISEERD2501010007070
3 CrowCrowd2421002535100
4 MnM Gaming160100704535
5 Ronald Mc Dyrt Byke13035455045
6 Yarik E-Sports80270152
7 Team GamerLegion642245105
8 seekORG531351025
9 Unique Team525010352
10 Tekk10 Gaming49451120
11 Team Heretics46013555
12 Mkers281025110
13 Fierce Esports27551025
14 Salamander26555101
15 UNNAMED24252510
16 Vegacy Esports23510521