Challenger League Season 8 - Europe: Closed Qualifier


[e][h]Challenger League Season 8 - Europe: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2018-07-23
End Date:
2018-07-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.
  • Bo3 matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

against All authority
1France Xkos
2France SangraL
3France Kedos
4France Bben
5France KuQuS
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team Ascent
1Poland Derius
2Poland Gustavo
3Poland Magic
4Poland Deep
5Poland eMc
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
BLUEJAYS Sports
1United Kingdom Blackout
2United Kingdom Harris
3Germany Haze
4United Kingdom VexDD
5Croatia neLo
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Edenity
1Russia Shockwave
2Russia ShepparD
3Russia JoyStiCK
4Estonia karzheka
5Russia Scyther
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Egedal Esport
1Denmark Hippo
2Denmark NickiN
3Denmark Ezario
4Vietnam Asian
5Denmark JinxedOwl
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Method
1United Kingdom TankNinjaz
2United Kingdom Jugger
3France Kaktus
4United Kingdom Kendrew
5France NoerA
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team Mistral
1France Arth
2France AnarchyZ
3France Aurel
4Canada REAPZz
5Switzerland DaReeal
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Moti On Gaming
1Finland s4mpo
2Finland Movetaho
3Finland OSKAMOSKA
4Finland Baabens
5Finland stigi
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Outplayed
1Italy Sloppy
2Sweden Vitoline
3Italy Fredd0
4Russia namea
5Italy waNted
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
SLAVGENT
1Poland Solo3k
2Poland Saves
3Poland iqorek
4Poland Edor
5Poland Mekses
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Solid
1France AvenQo
2France Kravis
3France MomoF
4France Kopp
5France SETzz
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Sous Marin
1France BadTrak
2France PrimaL
3France Meisner
4France Undead
5France Quaal
6France Nib0rt
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
XBOXMasterRace
1United Kingdom ProYo
2United Kingdom M4DMAN
3United Kingdom Mac
4United Kingdom Doki
5United Kingdom HvKz
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

Results[edit]

Round 1
Edenity
2
July 23, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
63
3
22
0
62
4
33
0
 
 
 
 
XBOXMasterRace
0
Planetkey Dynamics
0
July 23, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
33
0
26
4
41
3
46
2
 
 
 
 
Invicta Gaming
2
Method
2
July 23, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
65
1
00
0
63
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
against All authority
0
Outplayed
0
July 23, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
42
2
36
3
540
10
117
14
 
 
 
 
Team Mistral
2
BLUEJAYS Sports
0
July 23, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
43
1
26
4
42
2
36
3
 
 
 
 
Moti On Gaming
2
Egedal Esport
1
July 23, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
742
10
016
14
00
0
56
1
530
20
127
13
Sous Marin
2
SLAVGENT
2
July 23, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
63
3
22
0
21
1
46
2
64
2
14
3
Team Ascent
1
TrainHard eSport
FF
July 23, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Default Win
Solid
W
Quarterfinals
Edenity
2
July 23, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
62
4
34
1
64
2
12
1
 
 
 
 
Invicta Gaming
0
Method
1
July 23, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
10
1
56
1
62
4
33
0
630
21
227
03
Team Mistral
2
Moti On Gaming
1
July 23, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
64
2
11
0
32
1
36
3
32
1
36
3
Sous Marin
2
SLAVGENT
2
July 23, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
32
1
36
3
63
3
22
0
63
3
23
1
Solid
1
Semifinals
Edenity
2
July 24, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
65
1
00
0
62
4
33
0
 
 
 
 
Team Mistral
0
Sous Marin
2
July 24, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
711
41
045
01
64
2
11
0
 
 
 
 
SLAVGENT
0
Winners' Finals
Edenity
2
July 26, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
64
2
13
2
61
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
Sous Marin
0
Losers' Round 1
Egedal Esport
2
July 23, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
62
4
34
1
32
1
36
3
732
20
026
13
BLUEJAYS Sports
1
TrainHard eSport
FF
July 23, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Default Win
Team Ascent
W
Planetkey Dynamics
2
July 23, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
62
4
34
1
62
4
33
0
 
 
 
 
XBOXMasterRace
0
Outplayed
2
July 23, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
63
3
23
1
64
2
14
3
 
 
 
 
against All authority
0
Losers' Round 2
Method
2
July 24, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
64
2
11
0
42
2
36
3
63
3
24
2
Egedal Esport
1
Invicta Gaming
0
July 24, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
42
2
36
3
540
10
117
14
 
 
 
 
Team Ascent
2
Solid
1
July 24, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
540
10
117
14
63
3
24
2
32
1
36
3
Planetkey Dynamics
2
Moti On Gaming
2
July 24, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
63
3
23
1
721
31
136
02
 
 
 
 
Outplayed
0
Losers' Round 3
Method
0
July 25, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
11
0
46
2
520
30
137
12
 
 
 
 
Team Ascent
2
Planetkey Dynamics
0
July 25, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
621
30
137
12
43
1
26
4
 
 
 
 
Moti On Gaming
2
Losers' Round 4
SLAVGENT
1
July 26, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
42
2
36
3
63
3
23
1
22
0
36
3
Team Ascent
2
Team Mistral
2
July 26, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
64
2
11
0
722
30
036
12
 
 
 
 
Moti On Gaming
0
Losers' Semifinals
Team Ascent
2
July 27, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
43
1
26
4
62
4
34
1
64
2
11
0
Team Mistral
1
Losers' Finals
Sous Marin
0
July 28, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
43
1
26
4
530
20
127
13
 
 
 
 
Team Ascent
2
Grand Finals
Edenity
2
July 30, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
63
3
22
0
63
3
24
2
 
 
 
 
Team Ascent
0

References[edit]