Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Challenger League Season 9 - Australia & New Zealand

[e][h]Challenger League Season 9 - Australia and New Zealand
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
6
Format:
Double round-robin
Start Date:
2019-05-01
End Date:
2019-05-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Double round robin league: each team play each other twice.
    • Bo1 matches.
    • Top 2 advances in next Pro League season.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Cthulhu (Konstantin Nuridzhanyan)
    • Australia Guzz (Michael Gurrie)
    • Australia Skye (Alex McCallum)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 TBD changed name for Power Plays.[1]
2 Zero Gravity Esports roster joins PC419 due to Zero Gravity Closure.[2]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Regular Season
1. Power Plays 7-1-2 65-44 +21 22p
2. Team Equinox 5-3-2 59-51 +8 18p
3. ACME Association 6-0-4 59-46 +13 18p
4. LeTeam 3-3-4 55-53 +2 12p
5. PC419 2-3-5 47-62 -15 9p
6. Off the Grid Esports 2-0-8 34-63 -29 6p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
7-5
May 01
6-6
May 22
7-2
May 09
7-2
May 29
5-7
May 16
14-9
7-5, 7-4
11-13
6-6, 5-7
14-5
7-2, 7-3
14-7
7-2, 7-5
12-10
5-7, 7-3
4-7
May 01
3-7
May 29
7-2
May 22
7-5
May 15
7-1
May 08
9-14
4-7, 5-7
8-14
3-7, 5-7
14-4
7-2, 7-2
14-9
7-5, 7-4
14-5
7-1, 7-4
7-5
May 22
7-5
May 29
7-3
May 15
3-7
May 08
6-6
May 01
13-11
7-5, 6-6
14-8
7-5, 7-3
10-10
7-3, 3-7
9-13
3-7, 6-6
13-9
6-6, 7-3
3-7
May 09
2-7
May 22
7-3
May 15
3-7
May 02
7-4
May 29
5-14
3-7, 2-7
4-14
2-7, 2-7
10-10
7-3, 3-7
4-14
3-7, 1-7
11-11
7-4, 4-7
5-7
May 29
4-7
May 15
6-6
May 08
7-1
May 02
6-6
May 23
7-14
5-7, 2-7
9-14
4-7, 5-7
13-9
6-6, 7-3
14-4
7-1, 7-3
12-12
6-6, 6-6
3-7
May 16
4-7
May 08
3-7
May 01
7-4
May 29
6-6
May 23
10-12
3-7, 7-5
5-14
4-7, 1-7
9-13
3-7, 6-6
11-11
7-4, 4-7
12-12
6-6, 6-6

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
May 1, 2019
ACME 4
May 1, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
Maverick
Mira
42
2
Glaz
Echo
47
3
7 TBD
ACME 5
May 1, 2019 - 20:00 AEST
Thermite
Mute
52
3
Glaz
Mira
47
3
7 TBD
Equinox 7
May 1, 2019 - 21:00 AEST
Zofia
Echo
73
4
Hibana
Mira
33
0
3 ZG
Equinox 6
May 1, 2019 - 22:00 AEST
Zofia
Echo
63
3
Hibana
Mira
36
3
6 ZG
May 2, 2019
OtG 1
May 2, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
Hibana
Mira
11
0
Glaz
Maestro
57
2
7 LeTeam
OtG 3
May 2, 2019 - 20:00 AEST
Jackal
Mira
32
1
Glaz
Maestro
47
3
7 LeTeam
Week 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
May 8, 2019
ACME 7
May 8, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
IQ
Valkyrie
74
3
Buck
Mira
24
2
4 ZG
ACME 7
May 8, 2019 - 20:00 AEST
Montagne
Valkyrie
76
1
Maverick
Mira
01
1
1 ZG
Equinox 6
May 8, 2019 - 21:00 AEST
Ying
Echo
63
3
Hibana
Mira
36
3
6 LeTeam
Equinox 3
May 8, 2019 - 22:00 AEST
Thermite
Echo
31
2
Capitão
Mira
57
2
7 LeTeam
May 9, 2019
OtG 3
May 9, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
Jackal
Jäger
32
1
Glaz
Mira
47
3
7 PP
OtG 2
May 9, 2019 - 20:00 AEST
Hibana
Echo
21
1
Glaz
Mira
57
2
7 PP
Week 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
May 15, 2019
ACME 7
May 15, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
IQ
Echo
74
3
Buck
Mira
24
2
4 LeTeam
ACME 7
May 15, 2019 - 20:00 AEST
IQ
Echo
75
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
15
4
5 LeTeam
Equinox 3
May 15, 2019 - 21:00 AEST
Glaz
Echo
32
1
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
7 OtG
Equinox 7
May 15, 2019 - 22:00 AEST
Zofia
Maestro
73
4
Glaz
Mira
33
0
3 OtG
May 16, 2019
PC419 3
May 16, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
Nomad
Pulse
31
2
Glaz
Mira
57
2
7 PP
PC419 7
May 16, 2019 - 20:00 AEST
Nomad
Pulse
74
3
Glaz
Mira
25
3
5 PP
Week 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
May 22, 2019
ACME 7
May 22, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
22
0
2 OtG
ACME 7
May 22, 2019 - 20:00 AEST
Nomad
Pulse
74
3
Maverick
Mira
22
0
2 OtG
Equinox 7
May 22, 2019 - 20:55 AEST
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Glaz
Mira
25
3
5 PP
Equinox 6
May 22, 2019 - 22:00 AEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
62
4
Glaz
Mira
46
2
6 PP
May 23, 2019
LeTeam 6
May 23, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
Maverick
Bandit
63
3
Capitão
Mira
36
3
6 PC419
LeTeam 6
May 23, 2019 - 20:00 AEST
Capitão
Kaid
64
2
Glaz
Mira
26
4
6 PC419
Week 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
May 29, 2019
OtG 4
May 29, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
Nomad
Echo
43
1
IQ
Mira
37
4
7 PC419
ACME 5
May 29, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
Zofia
Echo
53
2
Thatcher
Mira
37
4
7 Equinox
ACME 3
May 29, 2019 - 20:00 AEST
Capitão
Mira
32
1
Thatcher
Echo
47
3
7 Equinox
OtG 7
May 29, 2019 - 20:00 AEST
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
24
2
4 PC419
LeTeam 5
May 29, 2019 - 21:00 AEST
Zofia
Echo
53
2
Glaz
Mira
37
4
7 PP
LeTeam 2
May 29, 2019 - 22:00 AEST
Capitão
Echo
22
0
Glaz
Mira
47
3
7 PP

References[edit]