Challenger League Season 9 - Europe: Closed Qualifier

[e][h]Challenger League Season 9 - Europe: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-02-25
End Date:
2019-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.
  • Bo3 matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

CLICK
1France ZephiR
2France Spekt0
3France P4
4France NoerA
5France Mr.Kopp
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
forZe
1Russia cawkx
2Russia Zheka
3Russia SmashByAsh
4Russia Rask
5Russia Shangri
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team GamerLegion
1Russia namea
2Germany KurtXTRM
3Finland Rotko4
4Greece FraO
5Germany Draven
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Light1
1Russia HLK
2Russia Liswayd
3Russia PWN3F
4Russia FREEZZ
5Belarus Trenv1x
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
MnM Gaming3,4
1Croatia neLo
2United Kingdom CTZN
3United Kingdom Doki
4United Kingdom Kendrew
5Poland Saves
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Nordik Esport
1France KRiiSKO
2France Lion
3France Shiinka
4France SinShinrO
5France sTr0nG
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
oui oui
1Croatia fRYKY
2United Kingdom HvK
3United Kingdom M4DMAN
4France Nib0rt
5France SETzz
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Ouroboros
1Germany Babuu
2Austria MadMouse
3Germany Heisenberg
4Germany Pieda
5Germany SlasheR
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Trust Gaming2
1Netherlands Leonski
2Belgium Avaiche
3Netherlands Deapek
4Netherlands Quadzy
5United Kingdom Meadzzz
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Who knows
1Germany Acelele
2Norway GhostCXV
3United Kingdom NoThumbs
4United Kingdom Prox
5United Kingdom Nathan
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
x6tence
1Spain weskeRR
2Spain JuK4
3Spain Kuriboh
4Spain Wispy
5Spain Billordo
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 February 15th - RED-UNION becomes Light.
2 February 22nd - Trust Gaming announces that United Kingdom Meadzzz will stand in for the event.[1]
3 February 24th - Finland fonkers leaves MnM Gaming.[2]
4 February 24th - Poland Saves officially joins MnM Gaming.[3]

Results[edit]

Round 1
MnM Gaming
2
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Jackal
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
23
1
Thermite
Echo
75
2
Capitão
Mira
14
3
 
 
 
 
Dragons Esports Club
0
Look at all that damage
0
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Ying
Mira
32
1
Glaz
Echo
47
3
Glaz
Pulse
22
0
Ying
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Nordik Esport
2
Ouroboros
0
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Montagne
Pulse
43
1
Jackal
Mira
37
4
Ying
Mira
11
0
Glaz
Echo
57
2
 
 
 
 
oui oui
2
x6tence
0
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Maestro
42
2
Hibana
Mira
47
3
Glaz
Echo
33
0
Blackbeard
Mira
37
4
 
 
 
 
forZe
2
CLICK
2
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Echo
75
2
Glaz
Valkyrie
11
0
Maverick
Echo
76
1
Glaz
Valkyrie
00
0
 
 
 
 
Light
0
Team GamerLegion
2
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Echo
72
5
Dokkaebi
Mira
45
1
Glaz
Pulse
32
1
Dokkaebi
Echo
47
3
Glaz
Pulse
75
2
Buck
Mira
14
3
XTreme Video Esport
1
Trust Gaming
2
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Echo
76
1
Ying
Mira
01
1
Glaz
Mira
74
3
Montagne
Echo
24
2
 
 
 
 
Who knows
0
god save are queen
0
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Echo
43
1
Ying
Maestro
37
4
Glaz
Echo
11
0
Ying
Maestro
57
2
 
 
 
 
NYYRIKKI Esports
2
Quarterfinals
MnM Gaming
2
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Thermite
Pulse
75
2
Glaz
Mira
12
1
Maverick
Pulse
76
1
Glaz
Mira
01
1
 
 
 
 
Nordik Esport
0
oui oui
2
February 25, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
73
4
Ying
Mira
33
0
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Ying
Maestro
34
1
 
 
 
 
forZe
0
CLICK
2
February 25, 2019 - 22:30 CET
Capitão
Maestro
74
3
Glaz
Echo
24
2
Hibana
Echo
74
3
Glaz
Clash
24
2
 
 
 
 
Team GamerLegion
0
Trust Gaming
2
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Glaz
Mira
75
2
Montagne
Maestro
13
2
Zofia
Mira
74
3
Montagne
Maestro
25
3
 
 
 
 
NYYRIKKI Esports
0
Semifinals
MnM Gaming
2
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Ying
Pulse
54
1
Jackal
Mira
27
5
Montagne
Mira
75
2
Maverick
Echo
13
2
Thermite
Clash
75
2
Blackbeard
Mira
14
3
oui oui
1
CLICK
1
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Hibana
Echo
73
4
Dokkaebi
Mira
35
2
Maverick
Echo
650
10
Dokkaebi
Mira
118
15
Jackal
Maestro
43
1
Dokkaebi
Mira
37
4
Trust Gaming
2
Qualified
MnM Gaming
Trust Gaming
Losers' Round 1
XTreme Video Esport
2
February 25, 2019 - 22:30 CET
Dokkaebi
Echo
831
31
Glaz
Valkyrie
036
03
Dokkaebi
Mira
73
4
Glaz
Valkyrie
34
1
 
 
 
 
Light
0
god save are queen
0
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
22
0
Glaz
Echo
47
3
Ying
Mira
11
0
Glaz
Echo
57
2
 
 
 
 
Who knows
2
Look at all that damage
2
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Glaz
Mira
43
1
Dokkaebi
Maestro
37
4
Glaz
Mira
73
4
Dokkaebi
Maestro
34
1
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Ying
Smoke
13
2
Dragons Esports Club
1
x6tence
0
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Glaz
Echo
630
30
Maverick
Mira
138
13
Glaz
Echo
43
1
Dokkaebi
Pulse
37
4
 
 
 
 
Ouroboros
2
Losers' Round 2
forZe
0
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Mira
32
1
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
47
3
Glaz
Mira
640
20
Dokkaebi
Echo
128
14
 
 
 
 
XTreme Video Esport
2
Nordik Esport
2
February 25, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Glaz
Echo
11
0
Ying
Mira
57
2
Glaz
Mira
822
40
Hibana
Echo
047
12
Glaz
Valkyrie
74
3
Ying
Mira
24
2
Who knows
1
NYYRIKKI Esports
2
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Ying
Maestro
33
0
Glaz
Mira
37
4
Maverick
Maestro
75
2
Thermite
Mira
11
0
Dokkaebi
Maestro
75
2
Capitão
Mira
12
1
Look at all that damage
1
Team GamerLegion
2
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
73
4
Dokkaebi
Mira
35
2
Glaz
Echo
731
30
Dokkaebi
Mira
138
13
Glaz
Echo
75
2
Dokkaebi
Mira
12
1
Ouroboros
1
Losers' Round 3
XTreme Video Esport
2
February 27, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Thermite
Maestro
53
2
Glaz
Mira
37
4
Dokkaebi
Mira
832
30
Glaz
Echo
037
13
Ash
Echo
75
2
Glaz
Mira
12
1
Nordik Esport
1
NYYRIKKI Esports
2
February 27, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Buck
Maestro
822
40
Maverick
Echo
047
12
Hibana
Maestro
841
21
Glaz
Echo
026
04
 
 
 
 
Team GamerLegion
0
Losers' Round 4
CLICK
0
February 28, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Blackbeard
Maestro
22
0
Dokkaebi
Echo
47
3
Maverick
Mira
41
3
Hibana
Bandit
57
2
 
 
 
 
XTreme Video Esport
2
oui oui
1
February 28, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Mira
53
2
Dokkaebi
Clash
37
4
Hibana
Echo
74
3
Ying
Maestro
23
1
Glaz
Mira
42
2
Buck
Clash
47
3
NYYRIKKI Esports
2
Qualified
XTreme Video Esport
NYYRIKKI Esports


Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4
1 MnM Gaming190100107010
2 NYYRIKKI Esports147705270
3 CLICK13510704510
4 forZe110055100
5 Ouroboros108211005
6 XTreme Video Esport107010052
7 Trust Gaming90545535
7 Nordik Esport90535545
9 Look at all that damage4845111
10 Who knows4555350
11 Team GamerLegion3835120
12 oui oui25010510
13 x6tence2252105
14 RED-UNION2151051
15 god save are queen1810251
16 Dragons Esports Club1821015

References[edit]