Challenger League Season 9 - Europe: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Challenger League Season 9 - Europe: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-02-25
End Date:
2019-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.
  • Bo3 matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 February 15th - RED-UNION becomes Light.
2 February 22nd - Trust Gaming announces that United Kingdom Meadzzz will stand in for the event.[1]
3 February 24th - Finland fonkers leaves MnM Gaming.[2]
4 February 24th - Poland Saves officially joins MnM Gaming.[3]

Results[edit]

Round 1
MnM Gaming
2
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Jackal
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
23
1
Thermite
Echo
75
2
Capitão
Mira
14
3
 
 
 
 
Dragons Esports Club
0
Look at all that damage
0
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Ying
Mira
32
1
Glaz
Echo
47
3
Glaz
Pulse
22
0
Ying
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Nordik Esport
2
Ouroboros
0
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Montagne
Pulse
43
1
Jackal
Mira
37
4
Ying
Mira
11
0
Glaz
Echo
57
2
 
 
 
 
oui oui
2
x6tence
0
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Maestro
42
2
Hibana
Mira
47
3
Glaz
Echo
33
0
Blackbeard
Mira
37
4
 
 
 
 
forZe
2
CLICK
2
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Echo
75
2
Glaz
Valkyrie
11
0
Maverick
Echo
76
1
Glaz
Valkyrie
00
0
 
 
 
 
Light
0
Team GamerLegion
2
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Echo
72
5
Dokkaebi
Mira
45
1
Glaz
Pulse
32
1
Dokkaebi
Echo
47
3
Glaz
Pulse
75
2
Buck
Mira
14
3
XTreme Video Esport
1
Trust Gaming
2
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Echo
76
1
Ying
Mira
01
1
Glaz
Mira
74
3
Montagne
Echo
24
2
 
 
 
 
Who knows
0
god save are queen
0
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Echo
43
1
Ying
Maestro
37
4
Glaz
Echo
11
0
Ying
Maestro
57
2
 
 
 
 
NYYRIKKI Esports
2
Quarterfinals
MnM Gaming
2
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Thermite
Pulse
75
2
Glaz
Mira
12
1
Maverick
Pulse
76
1
Glaz
Mira
01
1
 
 
 
 
Nordik Esport
0
oui oui
2
February 25, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
73
4
Ying
Mira
33
0
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Ying
Maestro
34
1
 
 
 
 
forZe
0
CLICK
2
February 25, 2019 - 22:30 CET
Capitão
Maestro
74
3
Glaz
Echo
24
2
Hibana
Echo
74
3
Glaz
Clash
24
2
 
 
 
 
Team GamerLegion
0
Trust Gaming
2
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Glaz
Mira
75
2
Montagne
Maestro
13
2
Zofia
Mira
74
3
Montagne
Maestro
25
3
 
 
 
 
NYYRIKKI Esports
0
Semifinals
MnM Gaming
2
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Ying
Pulse
54
1
Jackal
Mira
27
5
Montagne
Mira
75
2
Maverick
Echo
13
2
Thermite
Clash
75
2
Blackbeard
Mira
14
3
oui oui
1
CLICK
1
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Hibana
Echo
73
4
Dokkaebi
Mira
35
2
Maverick
Echo
650
10
Dokkaebi
Mira
118
15
Jackal
Maestro
43
1
Dokkaebi
Mira
37
4
Trust Gaming
2
Qualified
MnM Gaming
Trust Gaming
Losers' Round 1
XTreme Video Esport
2
February 25, 2019 - 22:30 CET
Dokkaebi
Echo
831
31
Glaz
Valkyrie
036
03
Dokkaebi
Mira
73
4
Glaz
Valkyrie
34
1
 
 
 
 
Light
0
god save are queen
0
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
22
0
Glaz
Echo
47
3
Ying
Mira
11
0
Glaz
Echo
57
2
 
 
 
 
Who knows
2
Look at all that damage
2
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Glaz
Mira
43
1
Dokkaebi
Maestro
37
4
Glaz
Mira
73
4
Dokkaebi
Maestro
34
1
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Ying
Smoke
13
2
Dragons Esports Club
1
x6tence
0
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Glaz
Echo
630
30
Maverick
Mira
138
13
Glaz
Echo
43
1
Dokkaebi
Pulse
37
4
 
 
 
 
Ouroboros
2
Losers' Round 2
forZe
0
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Mira
32
1
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
47
3
Glaz
Mira
640
20
Dokkaebi
Echo
128
14
 
 
 
 
XTreme Video Esport
2
Nordik Esport
2
February 25, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Glaz
Echo
11
0
Ying
Mira
57
2
Glaz
Mira
822
40
Hibana
Echo
047
12
Glaz
Valkyrie
74
3
Ying
Mira
24
2
Who knows
1
NYYRIKKI Esports
2
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Ying
Maestro
33
0
Glaz
Mira
37
4
Maverick
Maestro
75
2
Thermite
Mira
11
0
Dokkaebi
Maestro
75
2
Capitão
Mira
12
1
Look at all that damage
1
Team GamerLegion
2
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
73
4
Dokkaebi
Mira
35
2
Glaz
Echo
731
30
Dokkaebi
Mira
138
13
Glaz
Echo
75
2
Dokkaebi
Mira
12
1
Ouroboros
1
Losers' Round 3
XTreme Video Esport
2
February 27, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Thermite
Maestro
53
2
Glaz
Mira
37
4
Dokkaebi
Mira
832
30
Glaz
Echo
037
13
Ash
Echo
75
2
Glaz
Mira
12
1
Nordik Esport
1
NYYRIKKI Esports
2
February 27, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Buck
Maestro
822
40
Maverick
Echo
047
12
Hibana
Maestro
841
21
Glaz
Echo
026
04
 
 
 
 
Team GamerLegion
0
Losers' Round 4
CLICK
0
February 28, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Blackbeard
Maestro
22
0
Dokkaebi
Echo
47
3
Maverick
Mira
41
3
Hibana
Bandit
57
2
 
 
 
 
XTreme Video Esport
2
oui oui
1
February 28, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Glaz
Mira
53
2
Dokkaebi
Clash
37
4
Hibana
Echo
74
3
Ying
Maestro
23
1
Glaz
Mira
42
2
Buck
Clash
47
3
NYYRIKKI Esports
2
Qualified
XTreme Video Esport
NYYRIKKI Esports


Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4
1 MnM Gaming190100107010
2 NYYRIKKI Esports147705270
3 CLICK13510704510
4 forZe110055100
5 Ouroboros108211005
6 XTreme Video Esport107010052
7 Trust Gaming90545535
7 Nordik Esport90535545
9 Look at all that damage4845111
10 Who knows4555350
11 Team GamerLegion3835120
12 oui oui25010510
13 x6tence2252105
14 RED-UNION2151051
15 god save are queen1810251
16 Dragons Esports Club1821015

References[edit]