Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Challenger League Season 9 - Latin America: Closed Qualifier

[e][h]Challenger League Season 9 - Latin America: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-02-25
End Date:
2019-03-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.
  • Bo3 matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 February 26th - No Fingers Team was disqualified due to irregular player.[1]
2 March - Roster leaves Assault Team.

Results[edit]

SemOrg Team Assault Team

Round 1
Team oNe
2
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Assault Team
0
NoOrg
W
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Pubeiros Lendários
FF
OrgLess
0
No team template exists for name "orgless_(german_team)".
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Glaz
Lesion
00
0
Ying
Echo
67
1
Glaz
Echo
32
1
Thermite
Pulse
47
3
 
 
 
 
MADZETES
2
Cosmo Gaming
0
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Glaz
Echo
20
2
Maverick
Clash
67
1
Maverick
Jäger
11
0
Montagne
Echo
57
2
 
 
 
 
YeaH Gaming
2
Santos e-Sports
2
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Jackal
Echo
74
3
Maverick
Vigil
24
2
Dokkaebi
Echo
74
3
Ying
Maestro
25
3
 
 
 
 
Probono e-Sports
0
WP Gaming
W
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Hibana
Pulse
00
0
Glaz
Echo
67
1
Capitão
Maestro
22
0
Glaz
Echo
47
3
 
 
 
 
No Fingers Team was later disqualified.[1]
No Fingers Team
FF
Furious Gaming
2
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Ying
Valkyrie
74
3
Montagne
Echo
23
1
Hibana
Echo
33
0
Glaz
Valkyrie
37
4
Ying
Valkyrie
75
2
Thatcher
Echo
12
1
Keyd Stars
1
Team Brave Soldiers e-Sports
1
February 25, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Glaz
Echo
71
6
Hibana
Mira
55
0
Glaz
Echo
32
1
Thermite
Mira
47
3
Ying
Pulse
52
3
Hibana
Valkyrie
47
3
Nocturns Gaming
2
Quarterfinals
Team oNe
2
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NoOrg
0
MADZETES
1
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Thermite
Echo
53
2
Glaz
Clash
37
4
Hibana
Echo
821
41
Blackbeard
Mira
046
02
Hibana
Echo
32
1
Glaz
Clash
47
3
YeaH Gaming
2
Santos e-Sports
0
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Buck
Maestro
42
2
Thermite
Echo
47
3
Glaz
Maestro
32
1
Ying
Echo
47
3
 
 
 
 
WP Gaming
2
Furious Gaming
2
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Ying
Valkyrie
74
3
Thermite
Mira
25
3
Hibana
Valkyrie
620
40
Ying
Mira
148
12
Ying
Valkyrie
852
10
Glaz
Maestro
017
15
Nocturns Gaming
1
Semifinals
Team oNe
2
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Thermite
Echo
74
3
Dokkaebi
Mira
22
0
Ying
Echo
74
3
Hibana
Valkyrie
22
0
 
 
 
 
YeaH Gaming
0
WP Gaming
1
February 26, 2019 - 21:30 BRT
Thermite
Clash
42
2
Ying
Valkyrie
47
3
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
Ying
Valkyrie
15
4
Hibana
Echo
44
0
Ying
Valkyrie
27
5
Furious Gaming
2
Qualified
Team oNe
Furious Gaming
Losers' Round 1
No Fingers Team
FF
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Probono e-Sports
W
Team Brave Soldiers
0
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Ying
Echo
31
2
Glaz
Mute
57
2
Glaz
Echo
00
0
Montagne
Pulse
67
1
 
 
 
 
Keyd Stars
2
Pubeiros Lendários
FF
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Assault Team
W
Cosmo Gaming
FF
No team template exists for name "orgless_(german_team)".
February 25, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
OrgLess
W
Losers' Round 2
MADZETES
2
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Thermite
Echo
76
1
Glaz
Valkyrie
00
0
Thermite
Mira
76
1
Glaz
Echo
00
0
 
 
 
 
Probono e-Sports
0
NoOrg
2
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Thermite
Echo
74
3
Glaz
Mute
24
2
Hibana
Echo
75
2
Glaz
Mute
11
0
 
 
 
 
Keyd Stars
0
Nocturns Gaming
FF
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Assault Team
W
Santos e-Sports
2
No team template exists for name "orgless_(german_team)".
February 26, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Buck
Echo
75
2
Glaz
Maestro
12
1
Jackal
Echo
74
3
Ying
Mute
23
1
 
 
 
 
OrgLess
0
Losers' Round 3
MADZETES
2
February 27, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Thermite
Pulse
630
30
Glaz
Echo
138
13
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Thermite
Clash
23
1
Hibana
Echo
76
1
Glaz
Clash
00
0
NoOrg
1
Assault Team
2
February 27, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Glaz
Echo
74
3
Ash
Maestro
24
2
Glaz
Valkyrie
53
2
Maverick
Echo
37
4
Ying
Mira
821
41
Jackal
Echo
046
02
Santos e-Sports
1
Losers' Round 4
WP Gaming
2
February 28, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Glaz
Mira
72
5
Thermite
Echo
45
1
Glaz
Maestro
31
2
Ying
Echo
57
2
Glaz
Clash
822
40
Thermite
Echo
047
12
MADZETES
1
YeaH Gaming
2
February 28, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Blackbeard
Echo
74
3
Ying
Valkyrie
23
1
Glaz
Clash
75
2
Ying
Echo
11
0
 
 
 
 
Assault Team
0
Qualified
WP Gaming
YeaH Gaming
5th Place Match
MADZETES
2
March 8, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Hibana
Echo
72
5
Glaz
Mira
45
1
Maverick
Echo
43
1
Glaz
Clash
37
4
Ying
Echo
71
6
Glaz
Clash
55
0
SemOrg Team
1


Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4
1 Team oNe eSports400100100100100
2 Nocturns Gaming16070107010
3 Santos e-Sports1204535355
4 YeaH Gaming953545510
5 OrgLess_(German_team)87235545
6 No Fingers Team85070105
7 Furious Gaming8225570
8 Pubeiros Lendários7510104510
9 NoOrg52251035
10 WP Gaming351010105
10 Keyd Stars351010510
12 MADZETES2252105
13 Cosmo Gaming1951022
14 Probono e-Sports175525
14 Team Brave Soldiers e-Sports175255
14 Assault Team175255

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 Snow (2019-02-26). "O time "No Fingers Team" será desclassificado do evento imediatamente. " [The "No Fingers Team" will be disqualified from the event immediately.] (in Brazil Portuguese).