Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Challenger League Season 9 - North America: Closed Qualifier

[e][h]Challenger League Season 9 - North America: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-02-25
End Date:
2019-03-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.
  • Bo3 matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 February 17th - Boosted Monkeys becomes TBD.
2 February 19th - Water n Brew becomes Aura.
3 February 23rd - Roster leaves Regime and becomes Something.

Results[edit]

Round 1
Vicious Gaming
2
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Maverick
Mira
76
1
Glaz
Maestro
01
1
Blackbeard
Mira
75
2
Glaz
Maestro
12
1
 
 
 
 
Something
0
Goober Squad
2
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Glaz
Jäger
75
2
Ying
Mira
14
3
Glaz
Maestro
74
3
Ying
Mira
25
3
 
 
 
 
Team Avenged
0
Least Wanted
1
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Blackbeard
Mira
740
21
Glaz
Maestro
228
04
Glaz
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Maestro
12
1
Ying
Jäger
22
0
Glaz
Maestro
47
3
Our Bad
2
Scilla's Guerrillas
0
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Ying
Mira
53
2
Glaz
Echo
37
4
Maverick
Maestro
42
2
Ying
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Taichou
2
Organized Chaos
2
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Ying
Jäger
620
40
Glaz
Lesion
148
12
Hibana
Mira
75
2
Glaz
Echo
12
1
Glaz
Maestro
75
2
Blackbeard
Lesion
13
2
OGC
1
Aura
2
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Dokkaebi
Mira
72
5
Glaz
Maestro
44
0
Dokkaebi
Mira
43
1
Glaz
Maestro
37
4
Ying
Mira
83
3
Glaz
Maestro
36
3
Chips y Guac
1
Spaghetti Monsters
2
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Glaz
Valkyrie
25
3
Glaz
Smoke
74
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
25
3
 
 
 
 
Nascent
0
TBD
0
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Ying
Valkyrie
53
2
Jackal
Maestro
37
4
Hibana
Mira
43
1
Jackal
Maestro
37
4
 
 
 
 
Tune 6quad
2
Quarterfinals
Vicious Gaming
2
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Glaz
Mira
75
2
Ying
Maestro
11
0
Glaz
Mira
22
0
Ying
Echo
47
3
Glaz
Mira
72
5
Ying
Jäger
45
1
Goober Squad
1
Our Bad
2
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Blackbeard
Maestro
76
1
Glaz
Mira
02
2
Thermite
Maestro
74
3
Ying
Mira
25
3
 
 
 
 
Taichou
0
Organized Chaos
2
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Ying
Maestro
75
2
Glaz
Valkyrie
12
1
Maverick
Mira
32
1
Glaz
Echo
47
3
Glaz
Maestro
75
2
Blackbeard
Echo
13
2
Aura
1
Spaghetti Monsters
0
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Glaz
Smoke
650
10
Ying
Mira
118
15
Maverick
Echo
21
1
Hibana
Bandit
57
2
 
 
 
 
Tune 6quad
2
Semifinals
Vicious Gaming
2
TBD
TBD
February 26, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Glaz
Mira
75
2
Blackbeard
Maestro
11
0
Glaz
Mira
74
3
Ying
Maestro
22
0
 
 
 
 
Our Bad
0
Organized Chaos
2
TBD
TBD
February 27, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Glaz
Maestro
76
1
Hibana
Bandit
00
0
Glaz
Maestro
73
4
Hibana
Castle
33
0
 
 
 
 
Tune 6quad
0
Qualified
Vicious Gaming
Organized Chaos
Losers' Round 1
Chips y Guac
2
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Jackal
Lesion
821
41
Glaz
Mira
046
02
Blackbeard
Maestro
52
3
Glaz
Lesion
47
3
Blitz
Lesion
831
31
Glaz
Mira
137
03
OGC
1
TBD
2
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Ying
Mira
74
3
Glaz
Maestro
23
1
Ying
Mute
841
21
Thatcher
Maestro
026
04
 
 
 
 
Nascent
0
Team Avenged
2
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Ying
Mira
75
2
Blitz
Echo
15
4
Ying
Mira
832
30
Blitz
Echo
037
13
 
 
 
 
Something
0
Scilla's Guerrillas
2
TBD
TBD
February 25, 2019 - 22:00 EST
Ying
Valkyrie
73
4
Blackbeard
Maestro
35
2
Ying
Maestro
43
1
Glaz
Mira
37
4
Ying
Maestro
75
2
Maverick
Mira
15
4
Least Wanted
1
Losers' Round 2
Taichou
0
TBD
TBD
February 26, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Ying
Echo
52
3
Glaz
Maestro
47
3
Maverick
Mira
42
2
Glaz
Maestro
47
3
 
 
 
 
Chips y Guac
2
Goober Squad
2
TBD
TBD
February 26, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Glaz
Maestro
74
3
Ying
Valkyrie
24
2
Glaz
Echo
811
51
Ying
Vigil
056
01
 
 
 
 
TBD
0
Spaghetti Monsters
0
TBD
TBD
February 26, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Glaz
Echo
11
0
Hibana
Mira
57
2
Glaz
Smoke
42
2
Ying
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Team Avenged
2
Aura
1
TBD
TBD
February 26, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Glaz
Mira
31
2
Ying
Clash
37
4
Glaz
Mira
73
4
Jackal
Echo
34
1
Glaz
Mira
42
2
Jackal
Maestro
47
3
Scilla's Guerrillas
2
Losers' Round 3
Chips y Guac
0
TBD
TBD
February 27, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Glaz
Maestro
11
0
Ying
Mira
57
2
Glaz
Maestro
00
0
Ying
Valkyrie
67
1
 
 
 
 
Goober Squad
2
Team Avenged
0
TBD
TBD
February 27, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Ying
Mira
620
40
Maverick
Maestro
148
12
Glaz
Valkyrie
620
40
Ying
Maestro
148
12
 
 
 
 
Scilla's Guerrillas
2
Losers' Round 4
Tune 6quad
2
TBD
TBD
February 28, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Jackal
Valkyrie
75
2
Glaz
Maestro
14
3
Glaz
Echo
73
4
Jackal
Mira
33
0
 
 
 
 
Goober Squad
0
Our Bad
0
TBD
TBD
February 28, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Glaz
Mira
740
21
Thermite
Echo
228
04
Glaz
Echo
31
2
Jackal
Valkyrie
57
2
 
 
 
 
Scilla's Guerrillas
2
Qualified
Tune 6quad
Scilla's Guerrillas
5th Place Match
Goober Squad
0
TBD
TBD
March 2, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Glaz
Maestro
52
3
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
47
3
Ying
Mira
32
1
Glaz
Maestro
47
3
 
 
 
 
Our Bad
2


Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4
1 Vicious Gaming3001001001000
2 Tune 6quad16010107070
3 Organized Chaos155351010100
4 Taichou1157035010
5 Least Wanted10045351010
6 Chips y Guac90553545
7 Spaghetti Monsters7957022
8 Avenged62524510
9 Goober Squad5124522
10 Nascent49210235
11 Water n Brew27102105
12 Scilla's Guerrillas2510555
12 Our Bad2510555
14 OGC1922105
15 Boosted Monkeys172555
16 TBD1521210

References[edit]