Challenger League Season 9 - South East Asia

[e][h]Challenger League Season 9 - South East Asia
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
6
Format:
Double round-robin
Start Date:
2019-04-24
End Date:
2019-05-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Double round robin league: each team play each other twice.
    • Bo1 matches.
    • Top 2 advances in next Pro League season.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Avora1
1Malaysia Synrednov
2Malaysia Asuna
3Thailand Kyuurei
4Malaysia TauBice
5Malaysia DS18
Lèsè Esports
1Malaysia Avixes
2Malaysia Chipot
3Malaysia Mizu
4Malaysia Syaf
5Malaysia Lonely
CNew Zealand LAN
NEX ESPORTS
1Thailand MIINNYMOUSE
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Thailand WARBARK
2Thailand AKA9
3Thailand Kirisaku
4Thailand PEW..PEW
5Thailand Z3N
6Thailand M1stakers
CThailand Bestsiaer
Oddballs
1Singapore Bordertech
2Singapore CocoWolf
3Singapore Qoaryn
4Singapore Winson
5Vietnam Stev
6Singapore Enlo
Venberg Esports
1Thailand Z3N
2Thailand M1stakers
3Thailand Nicolaifatin
 TBD
 TBD
1Thailand Shusty
2Thailand nanoKidz
3Thailand MIINNYMOUSE
4Thailand DCHe
5Thailand Dcz

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Avora replaced ONE TAP after Week 1.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Regular Season
1. NEX ESPORTS 8-2-0 68-40 +28 26p
2. Lèsè Esports 7-1-2 60-30 +30 22p
3. Venberg Esport 4-1-5 51-57 -6 13p
4. Avora 4-0-6 43-53 -10 12p
5. Oddballs 2-2-6 48-59 -11 8p
6. Illuminate Esports 0-4-6 38-66 -28 4p

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
7-3
May 22
7-2
May 15
7-5
May 08
7-0
May 02
6-6
Apr 24
14-7
7-3, 7-4
14-6
7-2, 7-4
13-11
7-5, 6-6
14-5
7-0, 7-5
13-11
6-6, 7-5
4-7
May 22
5-7
May 08
3-7
May 01
4-7
Apr 24
6-6
May 15
7-14
4-7, 3-7
12-11
5-7, 7-4
6-14
3-7, 3-7
11-8
4-7, 7-1
12-12
6-6, 6-6
4-7
May 15
4-7
May 08
3-7
Apr 25
7-4
May 22
6-6
May 02
6-14
4-7, 2-7
11-12
4-7, 7-5
7-14
3-7, 4-7
14-9
7-4, 7-5
13-8
6-6, 7-2
6-6
May 08
7-3
May 01
7-4
Apr 25
7-0
May 16
W-FF
May 22
11-13
6-6, 5-7
14-6
7-3, 7-3
14-7
7-4, 7-3
11-7
7-0, 4-7
0-0
W-FF, W-FF
5-7
May 02
1-7
Apr 24
5-7
May 22
7-4
May 16
7-2
May 09
5-14
5-7, 0-7
8-11
1-7, 7-4
9-14
5-7, 4-7
7-11
7-4, 0-7
14-7
7-2, 7-5
5-7
Apr 24
6-6
May 15
2-7
May 02
FF-W
May 22
5-7
May 09
11-13
5-7, 6-6
12-12
6-6, 6-6
8-13
2-7, 6-6
0-0
FF-W, FF-W
7-14
5-7, 2-7

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
April 24, 2019
NEX 7
April 24,2019 - 18:00 ICT
Montagne
Echo
74
3
Glaz
Mira
25
3
5 Illuminate
NEX 6
April 24,2019 - 19:00 ICT
Montagne
Echo
64
2
Glaz
Maestro
26
4
6 Illuminate
Oddballs 7
April 24,2019 - 20:00 ICT
Glaz
Echo
75
2
Twitch
Pulse
11
0
1 OT
Oddballs 4
April 24,2019 - 21:00 ICT
Jackal
Echo
42
2
Nomad
Mira
47
3
7 OT
April 25, 2019
Venberg 4
April 25,2019 - 18:00 ICT
Nomad
Valkyrie
42
2
Glaz
Vigil
47
3
7 Lèsè
Venberg 3
April 25,2019 - 19:00 ICT
Nomad
Echo
32
1
Montagne
Mira
47
3
7 Lèsè
Week 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
May 1, 2019
Oddballs 3
May 1, 2019 - 18:00 ICT
Thermite
Echo
31
2
Montagne
Mira
57
2
7 Lèsè
Oddballs 3
May 1, 2019 - 19:00 ICT
Glaz
Valkyrie
42
2
Jackal
Mira
47
3
7 Lèsè
May 2, 2019
Venberg 7
May 2, 2019 - 18:00 ICT
Glaz
Echo
75
2
Montagne
Mira
12
1
2 Illuminate
Venberg 6
May 2, 2019 - 19:00 ICT
Glaz
Echo
64
2
Maverick
Mira
26
4
6 Illuminate
NEX 7
May 2, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
25
3
5 Avora
NEX 7
May 2, 2019 - 21:30 ICT
Nomad
Echo
76
1
Jackal
Valkyrie
00
0
0 Avora
Week 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
May 8, 2019
NEX 6
May 8,2019 - 18:00 ICT
Nomad
Echo
63
3
Jackal
Mira
36
3
6 Lèsè
NEX 7
May 8,2019 - 19:00 ICT
Nomad
Echo
75
2
Thermite
Mira
15
4
5 Lèsè
Oddballs 7
May 8,2019 - 20:00 ICT
Montagne
Kaid
74
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
24
2
4 Venberg
Oddballs 5
May 8,2019 - 21:30 ICT
Blackbeard
Kaid
52
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
47
3
7 Venberg
May 9, 2019
Avora 7
May 9,2019 - 18:00 ICT
Twitch
Valkyrie
74
3
Hibana
Mira
25
3
5 Illuminate
Avora 7
May 9,2019 - 19:00 ICT
Montagne
Valkyrie
74
3
Jackal
Maestro
22
0
2 Illuminate
Week 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
May 15, 2019
Oddballs 6
May 15,2019 - 18:00 ICT
Montagne
Echo
63
3
Capitão
Maestro
36
3
6 Illuminate
Oddballs 6
May 15,2019 - 19:00 ICT
Montagne
Valkyrie
64
2
Glaz
Maestro
26
4
6 Illuminate
NEX 7
May 15,2019 - 20:00 ICT
Nomad
Echo
73
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
34
1
4 Venberg
NEX 7
May 15,2019 - 21:00 ICT
Nomad
Echo
75
2
Thermite
Valkyrie
12
1
2 Venberg
May 16, 2019
Lèsè 4
May 16,2019 - 18:00 ICT
Montagne
Mira
43
1
Nomad
Maestro
37
4
7 Avora
Lèsè 7
May 16,2019 - 19:00 ICT
Montagne
Mira
76
1
Nomad
Maestro
00
0
0 Avora
Week 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
May 22, 2019
NEX 7
May 22,2019 - 18:00 ICT
Nomad
Mira
73
4
Glaz
Echo
34
1
4 Oddballs
NEX 7
May 22,2019 - 19:00 ICT
Nomad
Mira
73
4
Glaz
Echo
33
0
3 Oddballs
Venberg 7
May 22,2019 - 20:00 ICT
Maverick
Echo
72
5
Nomad
Mira
45
1
5 Avora
Venberg 7
May 22,2019 - 21:00 ICT
Hibana
Mira
74
3
Montagne
Echo
24
2
4 Avora
Lèsè W
May 22,2019 - 22:00 ICT
Illuminate esports was unable to play the match.
- Illuminate
Lèsè W
May 22,2019 - 23:00 ICT
Illuminate esports was unable to play the match.
- Illuminate

References[edit]