Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Circuito Feminino 2020 - Stage 1

[e][h]Circuito Feminino 2020 - Stage 1
League Information
Series:
Circuito_Feminino Circuito Feminino
Organizer:
Ubisoft
Sponsor:
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Teams:
16
Start Date:
2020-05-25
End Date:
2020-06-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket: May 25th - June 19th, 2020
    • All matches until the Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5
      • The upper bracket winner will have a 1 map advantage in the Grand Final
    • The teams accumulate points in the 3 stages and, the top 4 teams, with the most points, advance to the Finals

Prizepool[edit]

Participants[edit]

INTZ Female
1Brazil Pome
2Brazil Shayy
3Brazil jubiX
4Brazil Fabi
5Brazil Buga

Results[edit]

Round 1
FURY Fe.
2
May 25, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Capitão
Echo
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
34
1
Maverick
Echo
76
1
Thatcher
Mira
00
0
 
 
 
 
VerTu Clan Fe.
0
Manaus FC
0
May 25, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
2 
 
 7
 
2 
 
 7
 
Xerosas Team
2
Girls Power
0
May 25, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Random Girls
2
Guardians Imperium Fe.
2
May 25, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Echo
23
1
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Echo
22
0
 
 
 
 
Red Wolf Fe.
0
Tiltadinhas
2
May 27, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
7 
 
 0
 
Brave Soldiers Fe.
0
ZooM9 Fe.
0
May 27, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Thatcher
Pulse
00
0
Capitão
Mira
67
1
 
 
 
 
Black Dragons Fe.
2
Revamp e-Sports
0
May 27, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Red Skull Fe.
2
Gostosas's
0
May 27, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
Thatcher
Echo
32
1
Nomad
Mira
47
3
INTZ Fe.
2
Quarterfinals
FURY Fe.
June 3, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Xerosas Team
Random Girls
June 3, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Guardians Imperium Fe.
Tiltadinhas
June 3, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Black Dragons Fe.
Red Skull Fe.
June 3, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
INTZ Fe.
Semifinals
TBD
TBD
June 10, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
TBD
TBD
June 10, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Winners' Finals
TBD
TBD
June 15, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Losers' Round 1
Manaus FC
June 1, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
VerTu Clan Fe.
Red Wolf Fe.
W
June 1, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Girls Power
FF
ZooM9 Fe.
June 1, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Brave Soldiers Fe.
Gostosas's
June 1, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Revamp e-Sports
Losers' Round 2
 Loser of Quarterfinal 4
 Loser of Quarterfinal 4
TBD
June 8, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
 Loser of Quarterfinal 3
 Loser of Quarterfinal 3
June 8, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Red Wolf Fe.
 Loser of Quarterfinal 2
 Loser of Quarterfinal 2
TBD
June 8, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
 Loser of Quarterfinal 1
 Loser of Quarterfinal 1
TBD
June 8, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Losers' Round 3
TBD
TBD
June 10, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
TBD
TBD
June 10, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Losers' Round 4
 Loser of Semifinal 1
 Loser of Semifinal 1
TBD
June 15, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
 Loser of Semifinal 2
 Loser of Semifinal 2
TBD
June 15, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Losers' Semifinals
TBD
TBD
June 17, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Losers' Finals
 Loser of Winners' Final
 Loser of Winners' Final
TBD
June 17, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Grand Finals
TBD
TBD
June 19, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
 
 
 
 
TBD have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team.

References[edit]