Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Circuito Feminino 2020 - Stage 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Circuito Feminino 2020 - Stage 2
League Information
Series:
Circuito_Feminino Circuito Feminino
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
Sponsor(s):
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Teams:
13
Start Date:
2020-07-21
End Date:
2020-08-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Brazil Duda (Maria Eduarda Avella)

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket: July 21st - August 13th, 2020
    • All matches until the Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5
      • The upper bracket winner will have a 1 map advantage in the Grand Final
    • The teams accumulate points in the 3 stages and, the top 4 teams, with the most points, advance to the Finals

Prizepool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Brazil Black Dragons Female
1Brazil Lara
2Brazil russa
3Brazil Carol
4Brazil bits
5Brazil aliine
Staff
CBrazil trak
MBrazil Ju Póca
Main Roster
Australia FURY Female
1Brazil PinkSouls
2Brazil Pessima8
3Brazil yElektra
4Brazil GaB
5Brazil Dii
Staff
ABrazil Bigg
Main Roster
Sweden Granit Gaming Female
1Brazil dooxy
2Brazil mand
3Brazil ana
4Brazil SonJaa
5Brazil Larinha
Staff
CBrazil Marsolaa
Main Roster
Brazil INTZ Female
1Brazil Pome
2Brazil Lari
3Brazil jubiX
4Brazil Fabi
5Brazil Buga
Brazil Tiltadinhas
1Brazil Ch3rn4
2Brazil Brun4
3Brazil Chl0e
4Brazil dudaZera
5Brazil iMooN
Staff
CBrazil gumuniz
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Round 1
Black Dragons Fe.
BYE
VerTu Clan Fe.
1
July 21, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
7 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 7
 
4 
 
 7
 
Red Wolf Fe.
2
Tiltadinhas
2
July 21, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Hibana
Mira
76
1
Jackal
Echo
00
0
Montagne
Mira
76
1
Thatcher
Echo
00
0
Revamp e-Sports
0
Guardians Imperium Fe.
2
July 21, 2020 - 21:10 BRT
Jackal
Kaid
76
1
Maverick
Jäger
00
0
 
 
 
 
ZooM9 Fe.
0
FURY Fe.
BYE
Granit Fe.
2
July 27, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Thatcher
Wamai
74
3
Hibana
Mira
24
2
 
 
 
 
ARMY5 Fe.
0
INTZ Fe.
BYE
Brave Soldiers Fe.
2
July 27, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
Thatcher
Echo
76
1
Buck
Mira
00
0
Thatcher
Echo
831
31
Maverick
Mira
036
03
 
 
 
 
Manaus FC
0
Quarterfinals
Black Dragons Fe.
2
August 3, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Thatcher
Mira
76
1
Maverick
Valkyrie
00
0
Thermite
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
11
0
 
 
 
 
Red Wolf Fe.
0
Tiltadinhas
2
August 3, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Guardians Imperium Fe.
0
FURY Fe.
1
August 3, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
Hibana
Echo
630
30
Thatcher
Mira
138
13
Nomad
Mira
53
2
Thatcher
Echo
37
4
Granit Fe.
2
INTZ Fe.
2
August 3, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Brave Soldiers Fe.
0
Semifinals
Black Dragons Fe.
2
August 6, 2020 - 21:15 BRT
Kali
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
24
2
 
 
 
 
Tiltadinhas
0
Granit Fe.
0
August 6, 2020 - 21:15 BRT
Montagne
Mira
53
2
Thatcher
Echo
37
4
Thatcher
Echo
42
2
Nomad
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
INTZ Fe.
2
Winners' Finals
Black Dragons Fe.
2
August 10, 2020 - 22:50 BRT
Thatcher
Mira
76
1
Nomad
Kaid
00
0
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
12
1
 
 
 
 
INTZ Fe.
0
Losers' Round 1
VerTu Clan Fe.
BYE
ZooM9 Fe.
0
July 29, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Thatcher
Echo
32
1
Jackal
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Revamp e-Sports
2
ARMY5 Fe.
BYE
Manaus FC
BYE
Losers' Round 2
Brave Soldiers Fe.
2
August 5, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
7 
 
 5
 
 
 
 
 
VerTu Clan Fe.
0
FURY Fe.
2
August 5, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Maverick
Echo
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
11
0
 
 
 
 
Revamp e-Sports
0
Guardians Imperium Fe.
2
August 5, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
Hibana
Mira
811
51
Thatcher
Echo
56
1
Thatcher
Echo
73
4
Jackal
Mira
33
0
 
 
 
 
ARMY5 Fe.
0
Red Wolf Fe.
2
August 5, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Manaus FC
0
Losers' Round 3
Brave Soldiers Fe.
0
August 6, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Montagne
Mira
43
1
Hibana
Echo
37
4
 
 
 
 
FURY Fe.
2
Guardians Imperium Fe.
0
August 6, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Red Wolf Fe.
2
Losers' Round 4
Tiltadinhas
2
August 10, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Thatcher
Mira
53
2
Capitão
Valkyrie
37
4
Lion
Echo
831
31
Hibana
Valkyrie
137
03
Maverick
Mira
841
21
Thatcher
Echo
026
04
FURY Fe.
1
Granit Fe.
2
August 10, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
Red Wolf Fe.
0
Losers' Semifinals
Tiltadinhas
2
August 12, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Thatcher
Echo
73
4
Montagne
Mira
33
0
 
 
 
 
Granit Fe.
0
Losers' Finals
INTZ Fe.
2
August 12, 2020 - 21:20 BRT
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Maverick
Mira
24
2
Thatcher
Echo
831
31
Hibana
Mira
036
03
Tiltadinhas
1
Grand Finals
Black Dragons Fe.
3
August 13, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
 
 
 
 
Capitão
Valkyrie
72
5
Nomad
Mira
45
1
Capitão
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
33
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Black Dragons have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team.
INTZ Fe.
0

References[edit]