Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Copa Elite Six - Season 2021: Stage 3

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Copa Elite Six - Season 2021: Stage 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Mexico Mexico
Teams:
10
Prize pool:
$35,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-10-11
End Date:
2021-10-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Observers:
  • English Commentators:
  • Spanish Commentator Guests:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Single round-robin: Each team goes against each other once
      • All matches are Bo1
      • Scoring system: default win gives 3 points, win in overtime gives 2 points and defeat in overtime gives 1 point
      • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Head-to-head
    1. Minileague (Based on points) when 3 or more teams are tied.
  2. Round Wins
  3. Match Win percentage
  4. Round difference
  5. Tiebreaker match
    • Group winners advance to the Semifinals
    • Group 2nd & 3rd place teams advance to the Quarterfinals
  • Playoffs:
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • All matches until the Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is a Bo5

Prizepool[edit]

$35,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Brazil Team Liquid
1Brazil nesk
2Brazil resetz
3Brazil Paluh
4Brazil psk1
5Brazil AsK
Staff
AA1st
CBrazil Silence
ABrazil mcunha
MBrazil Sensi
Main Roster
AA1st
Brazil FaZe Clan
1Brazil Astro
2Brazil cameram4n
3Brazil Bullet1
4Brazil Cyber
5Brazil soulz1
Staff
BA2nd
CBrazil Ramalho
ABrazil Dxrk
MBrazil tgk
Main Roster
BA2nd
Brazil FURIA Esports
1Brazil h1ghs
2Brazil LENDA
3Brazil Miracle
4Brazil Fntzy
5Brazil R4re
Staff
DA4th
HBrazil Twister
ABrazil Kizi
MBrazil Dann
Main Roster
DA4th
Brazil Ninjas in Pyjamas
1Brazil Kamikaze
2Brazil Psycho
3Brazil julio
4Brazil Muzi
5Brazil pino
Staff
EA5th
MBrazil BOB
CBrazil Mity
Main Roster
EA5th
Brazil MIBR
1Brazil reduct
2Brazil Faallz
3Brazil LuKid
4Brazil Rappz
5Brazil FelipoX
6Brazil SKaDinha
Staff
FA6th
CBrazil Budega
MBrazil Guille
Main Roster
FA6th
Mexico Atheris Esports
1Mexico SkMzY
2Brazil Novys
3Mexico Guicho
4Brazil Bersa
5Brazil MKing
Staff
AA1st
CMexico Royz
ACVenezuela GOKU
Main Roster
AA1st
Mexico Fenix Esports
1Mexico XigmaZ
2Mexico Morphed
3Mexico P1XIE
4Mexico Luxor
5Mexico BOPE
Staff
BA2nd
MMexico Chaquet
Main Roster
BA2nd
Argentina Malvinas Gaming
1Argentina Ragn4r
2Argentina Meight
3Paraguay blk
4Argentina Soco
5Argentina TomHagen
SubstitutesStaff
AA1st
SArgentina Franzeta
Main RosterStaff
AA1st
CBrazil RuleS
Main RosterSubstitutes
AA1st
Argentina 9z Team
1Argentina denike
2Argentina Pechito
3Argentina ZETA
4Argentina AtlaS
5Uruguay PePe
Staff
BA2nd
CArgentina RICK
ABrazil Hemwer
Main Roster
BA2nd

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1.Atheris EsportsAtheris Esports Atheris Esports1-0-0-07-5+23p
2.MIBRMIBR MIBR1-0-0-112-9+33p
3.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports1-0-0-07-0+73p
4.Malvinas GamingMalvinas Gaming Malvinas Gaming0-0-0-12-7-50p
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid0-0-0-10-7-70p
1.MIBRMIBR MIBR▲11-0-0-216-1603p
2.Atheris EsportsAtheris Esports Atheris Esports▼11-0-0-110-12-23p
3.Malvinas GamingMalvinas Gaming Malvinas Gaming▲11-0-0-19-10-13p
4.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports▼11-0-0-07-0+73p
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid1-0-0-17-11-43p
1.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports▲33-0-0-021-5+169p
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid▲31-1-0-115-17-25p
3.Malvinas GamingMalvinas Gaming Malvinas Gaming1-0-1-115-18-34p
4.Atheris EsportsAtheris Esports Atheris Esports▼21-0-0-213-19-63p
5.MIBRMIBR MIBR▼41-0-0-318-23-53p
1.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports3-1-0-029-11+1811p
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid2-1-0-122-19+38p
3.Malvinas GamingMalvinas Gaming Malvinas Gaming1-0-2-121-26-55p
4.Atheris EsportsAtheris Esports Atheris Esports1-0-0-315-26-113p
5.MIBRMIBR MIBR1-0-0-318-23-53p
Group A Matches
October 11, 2021
0
7
October 11, 2021 - 16:00
Thatcher
Kaid
00
0
67
1
Flores
Mira
7
2
October 11, 2021 - 17:00
Flores
Wamai
75
2
12
1
Thatcher
Kaid
7
5
October 11, 2021 - 20:00
October 12, 2021
7
4
October 12, 2021 - 18:00
Capitão
Goyo
74
3
24
2
Thatcher
Kaid
3
7
October 12, 2021 - 19:00
Flores
Mira
32
1
47
3
Thatcher
Kaid
October 13, 2021
7
2
October 13, 2021 - 16:00
Nomad
Jäger
74
3
22
0
Lion
Valkyrie
6
8
October 13, 2021 - 17:00
Thatcher
Goyo
630
30
138
13
Sledge
Valkyrie
3
7
October 13, 2021 - 20:00
Thatcher
Kaid
32
1
47
3
Montagne
Mozzie
October 14, 2021
8
6
October 14, 2021 - 18:00
2
7
October 14, 2021 - 19:00

Group B[edit]

Group B
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan1-0-0-07-2+53p
2.Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports Team oNe eSports1-0-0-07-4+33p
3.9z Team9z Team 9z Team0-0-0-14-7-30p
4.Fenix EsportsFenix Esports Fenix Esports0-0-0-12-7-50p
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas0-0-0-00-000p
1.Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports Team oNe eSports▲12-0-0-119-14+56p
2.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan▼12-0-0-014-3+116p
3.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas1-0-0-07-5+23p
4.9z Team9z Team 9z Team▼10-0-0-25-14-90p
4.Fenix EsportsFenix Esports Fenix Esports0-0-0-25-14-90p
1.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan▲13-0-0-021-4+179p
2.Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports Team oNe eSports▼12-0-0-119-14+56p
3.9z Team9z Team 9z Team▲11-0-0-212-18-63p
4.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas▼11-0-0-18-12-43p
5.Fenix EsportsFenix Esports Fenix Esports▼10-0-0-39-21-120p
1.Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports Team oNe eSports▲13-0-0-126-16+109p
2.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan▼13-0-0-123-11+129p
3.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas▲13-0-0-122-17+59p
4.9z Team9z Team 9z Team▼11-0-0-314-25-113p
5.Fenix EsportsFenix Esports Fenix Esports0-0-0-412-28-160p
Group B Matches
October 11, 2021
7
4
October 11, 2021 - 18:00
Hibana
Valkyrie
73
4
34
1
Flores
Kaid
2
7
October 11, 2021 - 19:00
Buck
Mira
21
1
57
2
Hibana
Clash
October 12, 2021
5
7
October 12, 2021 - 16:00
Thatcher
Kaid
52
3
47
3
Twitch
Valkyrie
1
7
October 12, 2021 - 17:00
Flores
Valkyrie
11
0
57
2
Hibana
Clash
3
7
October 12, 2021 - 20:00
Thatcher
Mira
32
1
47
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
October 13, 2021
7
1
October 13, 2021 - 18:00
4
7
October 13, 2021 - 19:00
October 14, 2021
2
7
October 14, 2021 - 16:00
Ying
Wamai
21
1
57
2
Maverick
Mira
7
2
October 14, 2021 - 17:00
Lion
Kaid
74
3
22
0
Flores
Valkyrie
3
7
October 14, 2021 - 20:00
Thatcher
Mira
32
1
47
3
Lion
Wamai

Playoffs[edit]

Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
2
0
October 15, 2021 - 16:00
Ying
Valkyrie
75
2
15
4
Thatcher
Kaid
October 16, 2021 - 16:00
0
2
October 15, 2021 - 18:00
Thatcher
Kaid
21
1
57
2
Maverick
Wamai
October 16, 2021 - 19:00
October 17, 2021 - 16:00

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil34 / 52 (65%)Novys, Bersa, MKing, Astro, cameram4n, Bullet1, Cyber, soulz1, h1ghs, LENDA, Miracle, Fntzy, R4re, reduct, Faallz, LuKid, Rappz, FelipoX, SKaDinha, Kamikaze, Psycho, julio, Muzi, pino, nesk, resetz, Paluh, psk1, AsK, Lagonis, KDS, Neskin, Alem4o, Levy
2Argentina Argentina9 / 52 (17%)denike, Pechito, ZETA, AtlaS, Ragn4r, Meight, Soco, TomHagen, Franzeta
3Mexico Mexico7 / 52 (13%)SkMzY, Guicho, XigmaZ, Morphed, P1XIE, Luxor, BOPE
4Paraguay Paraguay1 / 52 (2%)blk
5Uruguay Uruguay1 / 52 (2%)PePe

References[edit]