Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Copa Mexico - Season 2021: Stage 1

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Copa Mexico - Season 2021: Stage 1
League Information
Series:
Copa Mexico Copa Mexico
Organizer(s):
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Mexico Mexico
Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$55,134 MXN
(≃ $2,787 USD)
Start Date:
2021-04-29
End Date:
2021-05-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Analyst:
    • TBA
  • Brazilian Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs: April 29th - 30th, 2021
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches up to Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Prizepool[edit]

$55,134 MXN (2,750 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

* Alpha Team was disqualified[1].

Participants[edit]

 MeT
1Mexico Ravz
2Mexico Hydre
3United States Wrath
4United States DotDash
5United States LethalGamage
SubstitutesStaff
CA3rd
1Canada Dfult
Main RosterStaff
CA3rd
CUnited Kingdom Luk3
Main RosterSubstitutes
CA3rd
 OverKnight
1Mexico Kcire
2Mexico Draab
3Mexico larzt
4Mexico Livexer
5Mexico Atlas
Staff
EA5th
CMexico Xyro
MMexico Pausalins
Main Roster
EA5th
 Chivas esports
1Mexico AlanDerf
2Mexico Gabo
3Mexico Lua
4Mexico NhilV
5Mexico Mireles
Staff
GA7th
CMexico Physicz
ACMexico EzPz
Main Roster
GA7th
 Alpha Team
1Mexico Tensek
2Mexico Akibeel
3Mexico iRothr
4Mexico Raven
5Mexico Xent
6Mexico Recliz
7Mexico Coy
Staff
BA2nd
CMexico Royon
ACMexico Oskar
Main Roster
BA2nd
 Notorious
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
DA4th
 Leyends Clan
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
EA5th
 Delfines Esports
1Mexico ScR
2Mexico Clipe
3Mexico Uzzly
4Mexico Ricto
5 TBD 
Staff
FA6th
CMexico Livane
Main Roster
FA6th
 Reven Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
GA7th
 Royal Gaming
1Mexico August
2Mexico Banano
3Mexico Supreme
4Mexico Majestic
5Mexico Bueron
Staff
IA9th
CMexico Aztkk
MMexico Chiki
Main Roster
IA9th
 Bnanaz Esports
1Mexico Hopztr
2Mexico Leal
3Mexico Gibby
4Mexico SielK
5Mexico Zogoo
Staff
JA10th
CMexico Metricks
AMexico Darman
MMexico Kyos
Main Roster
JA10th

Results[edit]

Show Bracket
DateTeamScoreVs. Team
2021-04-29 17:00:00April 29, 2021 - 17:00MeT 2 : 0 RYL
2021-04-29 19:00:00April 29, 2021 - 19:00LEY 1 : 2 FNX Ac.
2021-04-29 22:00:00April 29, 2021 - 22:00Kingdom 2 : 1 OKT Academy
2021-04-30 00:30:00April 30, 2021 - 00:30Chivas 0 : 2 GGE
2021-04-30 17:00:00April 30, 2021 - 17:006K 2 : 1 Reven
2021-04-30 19:30:00April 30, 2021 - 19:30NOT 2 : 0 Bnanaz
2021-04-30 22:00:00April 30, 2021 - 22:00OKT 2 : 0 DLFN
2021-05-01 00:30:00May 1, 2021 - 00:30Alpha FF : W CRUEL
2021-05-03 20:00:00May 3, 2021 - 20:00MeT 0 : 2 FNX Ac.
2021-05-03 22:30:00May 3, 2021 - 22:30Kingdom 2 : 0 GGE
2021-05-04 20:00:00May 4, 2021 - 20:006K 2 : 0 NOT
2021-05-04 21:50:00May 4, 2021 - 21:50OKT 2 : 0 CRUEL
2021-05-08 20:00:00May 8, 2021 - 20:00FNX Ac. 2 : 0 Kingdom
2021-05-08 22:30:00May 8, 2021 - 22:306K 0 : 2 OKT
2021-05-17 22:30:00May 17, 2021 - 22:30FNX Ac. 3 : 2 OKT
Show Schedule
Round of 16
MeT
2
April 29, 2021 - 12:00 CDT
Maverick
Wamai
74
3
Thatcher
Kaid
22
0
 
 
 
 
Royal Gaming
0
Leyends Clan
1
April 29, 2021 - 14:00 CDT
Buck
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
14
3
Buck
Mira
640
20
Thatcher
Valkyrie
128
14
Fenix Esports Academy
2
Kingdom Gaming
2
April 29, 2021 - 17:00 CDT
Thatcher
Mira
831
31
Ace
Kaid
036
03
Hibana
Valkyrie
32
1
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
Thatcher
Kaid
73
4
Hibana
Mira
33
0
Overknight Academy
1
Chivas
0
April 29, 2021 - 19:30 CDT
Thatcher
Jäger
00
0
Ace
Kaid
67
1
Maverick
Mira
630
30
Jackal
Wamai
138
13
GGE Esports
2
Six Karma
2
April 30, 2021 - 12:00 CDT
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
22
0
Thatcher
Valkyrie
43
1
Iana
Kaid
37
4
Thatcher
Wamai
74
3
Maverick
Kaid
22
0
Reven Esports
1
Notorious
2
April 30, 2021 - 14:30 CDT
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Kaid
25
3
Jackal
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
35
2
 
 
 
 
Bnanaz Esports
0
OverKnight
2
April 30, 2021 - 17:00 CDT
Thatcher
Kaid
74
3
Hibana
Mira
24
2
Thatcher
Kaid
74
3
Hibana
Wamai
24
2
 
 
 
 
Delfines Esports
0
Alpha Team
FF
April 30, 2021 - 19:30 CDT
 
 
 
 
Alpha Team got disqualified, Team Cruelty got a 2nd chance.
Team Cruelty
W
Quarterfinals
MeT
0
May 3, 2021 - 15:00 CDT
Ying
Wamai
741
20
Thatcher
Mira
128
14
 
 
 
 
Fenix Esports Academy
2
Kingdom Gaming
2
May 3, 2021 - 17:30 CDT
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
Ace
Wamai
22
0
Thatcher
Kaid
74
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
25
3
GGE Esports
0
Six Karma
2
May 4, 2021 - 15:00 CDT
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
Jackal
Mira
23
1
Thatcher
Wamai
74
3
Jackal
Kaid
23
1
 
 
 
 
Notorious
0
OverKnight
2
May 4, 2021 - 16:50 CDT
8 
 
 6
 
Alpha Team got disqualified, Team Cruelty played a rematch against OverKnight.
Team Cruelty
0
Semifinals
Fenix Esports Academy
2
May 8, 2021 - 15:00 CDT
Thatcher
Echo
831
31
Nomad
Valkyrie
036
03
 
 
 
 
Kingdom Gaming
0
Six Karma
0
May 8, 2021 - 17:30 CDT
6 
 
 8
 
4 
 
 7
 
Alpha Team got disqualified, OverKnight played a rematch against Six Karma.
OverKnight
2
Finals
Fenix Esports Academy
3
May 17, 2021 - 17:30 CDT
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Jackal
Kaid
22
0
Ace
Mira
76
1
Thatcher
Valkyrie
01
1
Hibana
Mira
43
1
Thatcher
Kaid
37
4
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
25
3
OverKnight
2

Statistics[edit]

Operator Statistics

#B%BBanned Attackers
28×93.3%Thatcher
6×20.0%Hibana
5×16.7%Jackal Maverick
4×13.3%Ace
3×10.0%Buck Ying
2×6.7%Nomad
1×3.3%Montagne Dokkaebi Iana Zofia
#B%BBanned Defenders
19×63.3%Mira
16×53.3%Valkyrie
15×50.0%Kaid
7×23.3%Wamai
2×6.7%Echo
1×3.3%Jäger

Maps Picked

Side Statistics

MapAtk WinsDef Wins
Chalet5 (27.8%)13 (72.2%)
Clubhouse28 (43.1%)37 (56.9%)
Coastline19 (59.4%)13 (40.6%)
Consulate12 (60.0%)8 (40.0%)
Kafe Dostoyevsky32 (54.2%)27 (45.8%)
Oregon46 (47.9%)50 (52.1%)
Villa20 (46.5%)23 (53.5%)

Maps Banned

Maps Picked

Maps Banned



Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]