Cyber Sports League Community Cup 2019


[e][h]Cyber Sports League Community Cup 2019
League Information
Series:
CSL Community Cup CSL Community Cup
Organizer:
Cyber Sports League
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Middle East Middle East
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
30,000 AED
(≃ $8,168.82 USD)
Start Date:
2019-02-22
End Date:
2019-02-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination bracket.
  • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

30,000 AED (~$8,168.82 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Cocodrilos Esports
1Saudi Arabia fRozz 
2Saudi Arabia ZORRO 
3Saudi Arabia SkiiDy 
4Saudi Arabia ZeRy 
5Saudi Arabia Abboody 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
For Defenders eSports
1Saudi Arabia JoKeY 
2Saudi Arabia Moath 
3Saudi Arabia ALTRS 
4Saudi Arabia FedericoMaza 
5Saudi Arabia RG_6 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
GLC3
1 JaHaNaM 
2 MojrM 
3 AnGeLx 
4 JaZaRI313I 
5 ABU_SHEBA 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
JEBALA
1 eRu 
2 Bongo-Longo 
3 FirSTOne 
4 FloQ 
5 eKsDEE 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Osh-Tekk Warriors1
1Iraq SexyDvL 
2Iraq LiQuiD.Steel 
3Saudi Arabia Zoldyck 
4Iraq mL77A 
5Kuwait TMeNeXt 
6Saudi Arabia Eaglex99 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
POWER eSports
1Saudi Arabia SkyGuardian 
2Saudi Arabia SKoRSA 
3Saudi Arabia SAxTurki 
4Saudi Arabia xF4LCoN 
5Saudi Arabia Anego 
6Saudi Arabia LoneSoldier 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
S7lKtlNtl2
1 FluckedU 
2Saudi Arabia Rusher 
3Saudi Arabia m7md-gh 
4 MeQaRoOo 
5 Re---zoom 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
YaLLa Esports
1Saudi Arabia AbuSale7 
2 RaikeN 
3 PaRa 
4Saudi Arabia Y4zan 
5Saudi Arabia IFKToRx 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 January 31st - Osh-Tekk Warriors acquires the roster of The Real Zone Esports.[1]
2 February 1st - The roster and Redemption Esports part ways.[2]
3 tie breakerz joins GLC.

Results[edit]

S7lKtlNtl Redemption Esports GLC tie breakerz

Quarterfinals
POWER eSports
2
February 22, 2019 - 20:45 GST
Jackal
Pulse
42
2
Blackbeard
Mira
47
3
Glaz
Mira
75
2
Thermite
Pulse
12
1
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Montagne
Clash
22
0
JEBALA
1
YaLLa Esports
0
February 22, 2019 - 18:00 GST
Hibana
Echo
32
1
Maverick
Mira
47
3
Hibana
Mira
51
4
Thatcher
Echo
57
2
 
 
 
 
S7lKtlNtl
2
For Defenders eSports
2
February 22, 2019 - 16:00 GST
Ying
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Echo
11
0
Maverick
Mira
831
31
Hibana
Echo
137
03
 
 
 
 
Cocodrilos Esports
0
Osh-Tekk Warriors
2
February 22, 2019 - 23:30 GST
Jackal
Mira
75
2
Blitz
Maestro
12
1
Jackal
Mira
74
3
Thermite
Echo
22
0
 
 
 
 
GLC
0
Semifinals
POWER eSports
2
February 23, 2019 - 18:00 GST
Montagne
Echo
73
4
Thermite
Mira
33
0
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Jackal
Mute
24
2
 
 
 
 
S7lKtlNtl
0
For Defenders eSports
0
February 23, 2019 - 16:00 GST
Buck
Maestro
33
0
Montagne
Mira
37
4
Glaz
Mira
22
0
Thatcher
Echo
47
3
 
 
 
 
Osh-Tekk Warriors
2
Finals
POWER eSports
0
February 23, 2019 - 23:50 GST
Jackal
Maestro
11
0
Hibana
Mira
57
2
Montagne
Pulse
52
3
Glaz
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Osh-Tekk Warriors
2
3rd Place Match
S7lKtlNtl
1
February 23, 2019 - 20:00 GST
Dokkaebi
Echo
72
5
Montagne
Mira
44
0
Thatcher
Mira
53
2
Hibana
Maestro
37
4
Montagne
Mira
54
1
Hibana
Echo
27
5
For Defenders eSports
2

Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1 POWER eSports3000800700700800
2 Osh-Tekk Warriors2500200800800700
3 For Defenders eSports1700700200600200
4 Redemption Esports1500100300500600
5 YaLLa Esports1300----
6 Cocodrilos Esports1100----
7 tie breakerz1000----
8 JEBALA900----
8 Pharaohs900----
10 Six Paths800----
11 FURY Gaming700----
12 Claws e-sport600----
For the complete standings click here.

References[edit]