Cyberathlete Championship Series Season 4: Europe

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Cyberathlete Championship Series Season 4: Europe
League Information
Series:
Cyberathlete Championship Series CCS
Organizer:
CCS Esports
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-12-03
End Date:
2019-02-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round-Robin league.
    • Bo2 matches.
    • Top 4 advances in playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.
  • New match format is being used: teams switch sides after 6 rounds and must win 7 with a 2-round advantage to win the map.
  • Overtime in 3 rounds.
  • Lion banned.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 November 18th - France SETzz officially joins 3DMAX.[1]
2 November 29th - United Kingdom M4DMAN leaves Unnamed.[2]
3 December 2nd - Due to 3DMAX disband Supremacy take their place.[3]
4 December 2nd - DeathroW Rising is promoted as the new main lineup.[4]
5 December 2nd - Epsilon eSports acquire 8Minded.[5]
6 December 4th - G2 Esports drop out of the tournament and are replaced with Team Instinct.[6]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings[edit]

Regular Season
1. Team Empire 1-0 14-7 +7 3p
2. Team Vitality 1-0 15-10 +5 3p
3. La Rascasse 1-0 14-10 +4 3p
3. DeathroW 1-0 15-11 +4 3p
5. Team Instinct 0-1 11-15 -4 0p
5. Epsilon eSports 0-1 10-14 -4 0p
7. Supremacy 0-1 10-15 -5 0p
8. Unnamed 0-1 7-14 -7 0p
See all match results here.

Match Overview[edit]

0-0
Jan 21
0-0
Jan 09
0-0
Jan 14
0-0
Jan 02
0-0
Dec 19
0-0
Dec 12
0-2
Dec 03
0-0
Jan 21
0-0
Jan 16
0-0
Jan 07
0-0
Dec 17
0-2
Dec 03
0-0
Dec 31
0-0
Dec 10
0-0
Jan 09
0-0
Jan 16
0-0
Dec 31
2-0
Dec 05
0-0
Dec 12
0-0
Dec 19
0-0
Jan 21
0-0
Jan 14
0-0
Jan 07
0-0
Dec 31
0-0
Dec 10
0-0
Jan 23
2-0
Dec 05
0-0
Dec 17
0-0
Jan 02
0-0
Dec 17
0-2
Dec 05
0-0
Dec 10
0-0
Jan 14
0-0
Jan 23
0-0
Jan 07
0-0
Dec 19
2-0
Dec 03
0-0
Dec 12
0-0
Jan 23
0-0
Jan 14
0-0
Jan 09
0-0
Jan 02
0-0
Dec 12
0-0
Dec 31
0-0
Dec 19
0-2
Dec 05
0-0
Jan 23
0-0
Jan 09
0-0
Jan 16
2-0
Dec 03
0-0
Dec 10
0-0
Jan 21
0-0
Dec 17
0-0
Jan 07
0-0
Jan 02
0-0
Jan 16


Upcoming Matches[edit]

Week 1 Matches
December 3, 2018
Sy 0
December 3, 2018 - 19:00 CET
Montagne
Clash
620
40
Maverick
Echo
148
12
Montagne
Clash
43
1
Jackal
Echo
37
4
2 Vitality
Epsilon 0
December 3, 2018 - 21:30 CET
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
52
3
Dokkaebi
Echo
47
3
Glaz
Mira
54
1
Dokkaebi
Echo
27
5
2 LR
December 5, 2018
Empire 2
December 5, 2018 - 19:00 CET
Ying
Valkyrie
74
3
Ash
Mira
23
1
Maverick
Maestro
74
3
Ash
Mira
24
2
0 Unnamed
TI 0
DW
December 5, 2018 - 21:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Mira
42
2
Glaz
Pulse
47
3
Hibana
Clash
751
10
Glaz
Mira
118
15
2 DW

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 

References[edit]