Cyberathlete Championship Series Season 4: Europe - Qualifier #2

[e][h]Cyberathlete Championship Series Season 4: Europe - Qualifier #2
League Information
Series:
Cyberathlete Championship Series CCS
Organizer:
CCS Esports
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
132
Format:
Swiss system
Start Date:
2018-11-18
End Date:
2018-11-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Swiss Groups
    • 6 Round Swiss system.
    • All matches are Bo1.
    • Top 2 qualifies for Season 4.
    • Places 3-10 move to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
    • Bo1 Matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

8Minded
1Germany Fippsi
2United Kingdom Px
3Austria Shermi
4United Kingdom Blurr
5Russia m1loN
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team BOOST
1United Kingdom CTZN
2Switzerland DaReeal
3France KuQuS
4France BlaZ
5France Aurel
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
DeathroW Rising
1France SinShinrO
2France sTr0nG
3France Shiinka
4France Lion
5France TSumed
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
NYYRIKKI Esports
1Finland s4mpo
2Finland Movetaho
3Finland stigi
4Finland SlebbeN
5Finland pannari
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
PENTA Sports
1Switzerland Panix
2France Enemy
3France RevaN
4Germany Hungry
5Hungary SirBoss
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
poogers
1Finland f0nkers
2Croatia neLo
3United Kingdom Doki
4Greece FraO
5United Kingdom Prox
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
La Rascasse
1France Liven
2France Falko
3France Renshiro
4France Joghurtzz
5France rxwd
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Supremacy
1France AnThraX
2France KSiiX
3France DjuZ
4France Tactiss
5France Alive
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Trust Gaming
1Netherlands Snuf
2Netherlands Leonski
3Belgium Avaiche
4Netherlands Deapek
5Netherlands Quadzy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Who knows
1United Kingdom GhostCXV
2Ireland Wesley
3United Kingdom NoThumbs
4United Kingdom SkilledNath
5United Kingdom RAMZEY
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
DeusPantherDynamics
1Germany Pieda
2Austria MadMouse
3Germany DavE
4Germany Drvn
5Germany UrsEdelhart
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
dizLown Esport
1France EiZ
2Belgium Doggon
3France Jeya
4France Reak
5France Ayzenn
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
EnD Gaming
1Italy Alation
2Italy Peak
3Italy Torok
4Italy Hunter
5Italy sNakj
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Giants Gaming
1Spain DriD
2Spain LioN
3Spain baroz
4Spain sakke
5Spain vASS1LYY
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
iDomina eSports
1Italy MTSection
2Italy Smile
3Italy Sayron
4Italy My8
5Italy Barba
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Invicta Gaming
1Poland Typerek
2Poland Recki
3Poland Paplisek
4Poland Mekses
5Poland AueR
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Invizy Esport
1Poland Z1aro
2Poland Krzok
3Poland Fajder
4Poland iqxz
5Poland ToMMeY
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Movistar Riders
1Spain chOi
2Spain p0Lo
3United Kingdom Yami
4France Kaktus
5Spain LeGnO
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Outplayed
1Russia namea
2Switzerland eLTunisianoX
3Italy freddo
4Italy waNted
5Italy Alevenom
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
OXYGEN
1Estonia FlippySB
2Russia Zheka
3Russia cawkx
4Russia SmashByAsh
5Russia HLK
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
PANTHERS Gaming
1Netherlands Eastwood
2Germany Next
3United Kingdom HvKz
4Germany Snoop
5Germany Rhyvin
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
WiLD MultiGaming
1Hungary Lino
2Hungary Hedsut
3Hungary Herkii
4Hungary WXOIDs
5Hungary Combat
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
x6tence
1Spain Juk4
2Spain weskeRR
3Spain Wispy
4Spain Kuriboh
5Spain Indra
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

Results[edit]

Swiss Rounds[edit]

See full standings and results here.
#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
1. DeathroW Rising6 - 0 -
1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0
1. La Rascasse6 - 0 -
1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0
3. 8Minded5 - 1 -
1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

0-1
3. poogers5 - 1 -
1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

0-1

1-0
3. NYYRIKKI Esports5 - 1 -
1-0

0-1

1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0
3. Supremacy5 - 1 -
1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

0-1

1-0
3. PENTA Sports5 - 1 -
1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

0-1

1-0
3. Trust Gaming5 - 1 -
1-0

0-1

W-FF

1-0

1-0

1-0
3. Who knows5 - 1 -
1-0

1-0

0-1

1-0

1-0

1-0
3. Team BOOST5 - 1 -
1-0

0-1

1-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Supremacy
6
November 19, 2018 - 19:00 CET
6 
 
 2
 
Team BOOST
2
Trust Gaming
1
November 19, 2018 - 19:00 CET
1 
 
 6
 
NYYRIKKI Esports
6
Who knows
2
November 19, 2018 - 20:00 CET
22
0
36
3
8Minded
6
poogers
1
November 19, 2018 - 19:00 CET
10
1
56
1
PENTA Sports
6
Semifinals
Supremacy
6
November 19, 2018 - 20:30 CET
63
3
22
0
NYYRIKKI Esports
2
8Minded
6
November 19, 2018 - 21:00 CET
64
2
12
1
PENTA Sports
2
Finals
Supremacy
4
November 19, 2018 - 21:45 CET
43
1
26
4
8Minded
6

References[edit]