Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

CCS Women's League 2019 - Europe

[e][h]CCS Women's League 2019 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Cyberathlete_Championship_Series/Women%27s_League Women's League
Organizer:
CCS Esports
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-robin
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2019-09-18
End Date:
2019-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: September 18th - November 13th, 2019
    • Round-robin league
      • All matches are Bo1
    • The top four teams advance to the Playoffs
    • The rest of the teams will be eliminated
    • Tie-Breakers:
      1. Overall points
      2. Head-to-Head record
      3. Total round difference
  • Playoffs: November 30th - December 1st, 2019
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 October 21th - Endpoint acquired T3H Esports roster.[1]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings[edit]

Europe Europe
1. Endpoint1-07-0+73p
2. Team QUEEN1-07-2+53p
3. Samung Morning Stars Athena1-07-3+43p
4. North Sea Gaming1-07-4+33p
4. SPYS1-07-4+33p
6. HellSide Esport0-14-7-30p
6. Titanium Cloud Esports0-14-7-30p
8. PENTA Divina Victoria0-13-7-40p
9. bTitans Esport0-12-7-50p
10. Sphynx0-10-7-70p
1. Team QUEEN▲12-014-2+126p
2. SPYS▲22-014-6+86p
3. North Sea Gaming▲12-014-7+76p
4. Endpoint▼31-110-7+33p
4. Titanium Cloud Esports▲21-111-8+33p
6. Samung Morning Stars Athena▼31-19-10-13p
7. bTitans Esport▲21-19-12-33p
8. PENTA Divina Victoria0-28-14-60p
9. HellSide Esport▼30-24-14-100p
10. Sphynx0-21-14-130p
1. Team QUEEN3-021-2+199p
2. North Sea Gaming▲13-021-7+149p
3. SPYS▼12-121-14+76p
4. bTitans Esport▲32-117-19-26p
5. Samung Morning Stars Athena▲12-116-14+26p
6. Titanium Cloud Esports▼21-215-1503p
7. Endpoint▼31-210-14-43p
8. HellSide Esport▲11-212-21-93p
9. PENTA Divina Victoria▼10-315-22-70p
10. Sphynx0-31-21-200p
1. Team QUEEN4-028-2+2612p
2. North Sea Gaming4-028-11+1712p
3. SPYS3-128-18+109p
4. Samung Morning Stars Athena▲13-123-19+49p
5. Endpoint▲22-217-15+26p
6. bTitans Esport▼22-222-26-46p
7. Titanium Cloud Esports▼11-319-22-33p
8. HellSide Esport1-316-28-123p
9. PENTA Divina Victoria0-416-29-130p
10. Sphynx0-41-28-270p
1. Team QUEEN5-035-5+3015p
2. North Sea Gaming4-131-18+1312p
3. SPYS4-135-23+1212p
4. Samung Morning Stars Athena3-228-26+29p
5. Endpoint2-322-2206p
6. Titanium Cloud Esports▲12-327-29-26p
7. bTitans Esport▼12-329-34-56p
8. HellSide Esport2-323-33-106p
9. PENTA Divina Victoria1-423-32-93p
10. Sphynx0-54-35-310p
1. Team QUEEN6-042-5+3718p
2. North Sea Gaming5-138-18+2015p
3. SPYS5-142-23+1915p
4. Samung Morning Stars Athena3-335-34+19p
5. Endpoint3-330-29+19p
6. bTitans Esport▲13-336-3609p
7. Titanium Cloud Esports▼12-427-36-96p
8. HellSide Esport2-425-40-156p
9. PENTA Divina Victoria1-523-39-163p
10. Sphynx0-64-42-380p
1. Team QUEEN7-049-9+4021p
2. SPYS▲16-149-27+2218p
3. North Sea Gaming▼15-242-25+1715p
4. Endpoint▲14-337-33+412p
5. Samung Morning Stars Athena▼14-342-34+812p
6. bTitans Esport3-440-43-39p
7. HellSide Esport▲13-432-43-119p
8. Titanium Cloud Esports▼12-530-43-136p
9. PENTA Divina Victoria1-627-46-193p
10. Sphynx0-74-49-450p
1. Team QUEEN8-056-12+4424p
2. SPYS6-252-34+1818p
3. North Sea Gaming6-249-27+2218p
4. Endpoint5-344-34+1015p
5. Samung Morning Stars Athena4-444-41+312p
6. bTitans Esport4-447-44+312p
7. HellSide Esport3-533-50-179p
8. Titanium Cloud Esports3-537-47-109p
9. PENTA Divina Victoria1-731-53-223p
10. Sphynx0-85-56-510p
1. Team QUEEN9-063-13+5027p
2. SPYS7-259-34+2521p
3. North Sea Gaming7-256-31+2521p
4. Endpoint6-351-37+1418p
5. bTitans Esport▲14-551-51012p
6. Samung Morning Stars Athena▼14-545-48-312p
7. HellSide Esport4-540-52-1212p
8. Titanium Cloud Esports3-640-54-149p
9. PENTA Divina Victoria1-831-60-293p
10. Sphynx0-97-63-560p
1. Team QUEEN11-067-14+5333p
2. SPYS8-362-37+2524p
3. Endpoint▲17-453-39+1421p
4. North Sea Gaming▼17-457-35+2221p
5. bTitans Esport4-551-51012p
6. Samung Morning Stars Athena4-545-48-312p
7. HellSide Esport4-540-52-1212p
8. Titanium Cloud Esports3-640-54-149p
9. PENTA Divina Victoria1-831-60-293p
10. Sphynx0-97-63-560p

Match Overview[edit]

4-7
Sep 18
3-7
Nov 13
7-4
Nov 06
3-7
Oct 30
0-7
Oct 23
8-7
Oct 16
4-7
Oct 09
4-7
Oct 02
7-1
Sep 25
7-4
Sep 18
7-5
Oct 16
7-0
Nov 13
7-4
Oct 09
3-7
Nov 06
7-8
Oct 02
2-1
Nov 30
7-2
Sep 25
7-0
Oct 23
7-3
Nov 13
5-7
Oct 16
7-1
Oct 09
7-1
Nov 06
0-7
Oct 02
7-4
Oct 30
3-7
Sep 25
8-7
Oct 23
7-0
Sep 18
4-7
Nov 06
0-7
Nov 13
1-7
Oct 09
7-8
Oct 02
4-7
Oct 30
5-7
Sep 25
0-7
Oct 23
3-7
Sep 18
7-3
Oct 16
7-3
Oct 30
4-7
Oct 09
1-7
Nov 06
8-7
Oct 02
0-7
Sep 25
2-7
Oct 23
4-7
Sep 18
7-5
Oct 16
7-2
Nov 13
7-0
Oct 23
7-3
Nov 06
2-0
Nov 30
7-4
Oct 30
7-0
Sep 25
7-2
Sep 18
7-3
Oct 16
7-1
Nov 13
7-0
Oct 09
7-8
Oct 16
8-7
Oct 02
4-7
Oct 30
7-5
Sep 25
7-2
Oct 23
2-7
Sep 18
4-7
Nov 13
5-7
Oct 09
7-1
Nov 06
7-4
Oct 09
4-7
Oct 30
7-3
Sep 25
7-0
Oct 23
7-4
Sep 18
3-7
Oct 16
7-4
Nov 13
7-2
Nov 06
7-0
Oct 02
7-4
Oct 02
2-7
Sep 25
7-8
Oct 23
7-3
Sep 18
5-7
Oct 16
1-7
Nov 13
7-5
Oct 09
2-7
Nov 06
7-0
Oct 30
1-7
Sep 25
0-7
Oct 23
0-7
Sep 18
3-7
Oct 16
2-7
Nov 13
0-7
Oct 09
1-7
Nov 06
0-7
Oct 02
0-7
Oct 30

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
September 18, 2019
TCE 4
September 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
44
0
Montagne
Mira
27
5
7 SPYS
T3H 7
September 18, 2019 - 20:10 CEST
Capitão
Valkyrie
76
1
Thatcher
Echo
00
0
0 Sphynx
DV 3
September 18, 2019 - 20:55 CEST
7 SMS A.
HellSide 4
September 18, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Jackal
Echo
44
0
Blackbeard
Mira
27
5
7 NsG
QUEEN 7
September 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
7 
 
 2
 
2 bTitans
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
September 25, 2019
TCE 7
September 25, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Buck
Echo
76
1
Thatcher
Kaid
01
1
1 Sphynx
SPYS 7
September 25, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
Capitão
Mira
74
3
Jackal
Maestro
22
0
2 SMS A.
T3H 3
September 25, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
7 NsG
DV 5
September 25, 2019 - 22:05 CEST
Jackal
Mira
53
2
Maverick
Echo
37
4
7 bTitans
HellSide 0
September 25, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
0 
 
 7
 
7 QUEEN
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
October 2, 2019
SPYS 7
October 2, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
8 bTitans
Sphynx 0
October 2, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
Hibana
Echo
00
0
Blackbeard
Mira
67
1
7 NsG
DV 7
October 2, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Blackbeard
Maestro
750
11
Jackal
Mira
218
05
8 HellSide
T3H 0
October 2, 2019 - 22:30 CEST
Capitão
Mozzie
00
0
Blackbeard
Mira
67
1
7 QUEEN
TCE 4
October 2, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
4 
 
 7
 
7 SMS A.
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
October 9, 2019
T3H 7
October 9, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Jackal
Mira
76
1
Capitão
Maestro
01
1
1 DV
SMS A. 7
October 9, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
Hibana
Echo
74
3
Gridlock
Mira
25
3
5 bTitans
QUEEN 7
October 9, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Jackal
Maestro
76
1
Ash
Pulse
00
0
0 Sphynx
SPYS 7
October 9, 2019 - 22:10 CEST
Thermite
Maestro
75
2
Jackal
Valkyrie
14
3
4 HellSide
TCE 4
October 9, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Jackal
Echo
42
2
Blackbeard
Mira
47
3
7 NsG
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
October 16, 2019
NsG 3
October 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
7 QUEEN
TCE 8
October 16, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
Nomad
Pulse
841
21
Capitão
Mira
127
04
7 bTitans
SMS A. 5
October 16, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Blackbeard
Echo
53
2
Jackal
Valkyrie
37
4
7 HellSide
Sphynx 3
October 16, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
Thatcher
Pulse
31
2
Jackal
Maestro
57
2
7 DV
SPYS 7
October 16, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
7 
 
 5
 
5 T3H
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
October 23, 2019
NsG 7
October 23, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Jackal
Mira
74
3
Nomad
Clash
00
0
0 DV
bTitans 7
October 23, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
Nomad
Mira
74
3
Jackal
Pulse
22
0
2 HellSide
TCE 0
October 23, 2019 - 20:55 CEST
7 QUEEN
SMS A. 7
October 23, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Blackbeard
Mira
730
31
Thatcher
Echo
138
13
8 END
Sphynx 0
October 23, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
0 
 
 7
 
7 SPYS
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
October 30, 2019
bTitans 4
October 30, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Jackal
Echo
43
1
Hibana
Mira
37
4
7 END
QUEEN 7
October 30, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Maverick
Maestro
72
5
Lion
Kaid
44
0
4 DV
TCE 3
October 30, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Nomad
Lesion
33
0
Jackal
Echo
37
4
7 HellSide
NsG 4
October 30, 2019 - 22:45 CET
Thermite
Mira
43
1
Jackal
Maestro
37
4
7 SPYS
SMS A. 7
October 30, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
7 
 
 0
 
0 Sphynx
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
November 6, 2019
QUEEN 7
November 6, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Capitão
Maestro
74
3
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
23
1
3 SPYS
HellSide 1
November 6, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Jackal
Echo
11
0
Hibana
Mira
57
2
7 END
TCE 7
November 6, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Thatcher
Echo
72
5
Hibana
Kaid
44
0
4 DV
bTitans 7
November 6, 2019 - 22:25 CET
Maverick
Mira
75
2
Ash
Valkyrie
11
0
1 Sphynx
NsG 7
November 6, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
2 SMS A.
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
November 13, 2019
bTitans 4
November 13, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Buck
Mira
43
1
Jackal
Clash
37
4
7 NsG
DV 0
November 13, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Thermite
Valkyrie
  
  
Capitão
Pulse
67
1
7 SPYS
HellSide 7
November 13, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Jackal
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Clash
12
1
2 Sphynx
QUEEN 7
November 13, 2019 - 22:45 CET
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Echo
11
0
1 SMS A.
TCE 3
November 13, 2019 - 20:15 CET
3 
 
 7
 
7 END

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Team QUEEN
2
November 30, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Thatcher
Echo
75
2
Gridlock
Kaid
13
2
 
 
 
 
Endpoint
0
SPYS
2
November 30, 2019 - 17:10 CET
Nomad
Maestro
75
2
Blackbeard
Mira
12
1
Jackal
Valkyrie
43
1
Thatcher
Mira
37
4
Nomad
Maestro
832
30
Thatcher
Mira
037
13
North Sea Gaming
1
Finals
Team QUEEN
2
December 1, 2019 - 17:50 CET
Capitão
Echo
43
1
Nomad
Clash
37
4
Buck
Mira
76
1
Nomad
Maestro
00
0
Capitão
Mira
73
4
Maverick
Maestro
35
2
SPYS
1
3rd Place Match
Endpoint
2
December 1, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Maverick
Kaid
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
34
1
Nomad
Valkyrie
841
21
Thatcher
Mira
026
04
 
 
 
 
North Sea Gaming
0

References[edit]