DreamHack Valencia 2018

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]DreamHack Valencia 2018
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
DreamHack
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Spain Valencia
Teams:
16
Format:
GSL groups
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-07-12
End Date:
2018-07-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Ubisoft Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 4 GSL groups.
    • Bo3 matches.
    • Top 2 advances in playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • United Kingdom Panky (Christopher Pankhurst)
    • United Kingdom Demo (Harry Dempster)
    • Lebanon Milosh (Ghassan Finge)
    • USA Mzo (Devin Becker)
  • Observer:
    • Poland Marciu (Marcin Prusinowski)

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Charity Nerds
1Germany ripz 
2Germany PARAA 
3Germany Hungry 
4Germany KS 
5Germany AceeZ 
CGermany Lazzo 
Cloud9
1USA Goddess 
2Canada FoxA 
3USA Shlongii 
4USA Retro 
5USA LaXInG 
CUSA Robn 
ENCE eSports
1Finland Willkey 
2Finland Bounssi 
3Finland UUNO 
4Belgium Gomfi 
5Hungary blas 
CFinland ProtaX 
EnD Gaming
1Italy Alation 
2Italy Peak 
3Italy Torok 
4Italy Hunter 
5Italy Fratelli 
CItaly Boroz 
i don't know
1United Kingdom meepeY 
2United Kingdom Lacky 
3United Kingdom LeonGids 
4France sTiZze 
5France Elemzje 
Millenium
1France Joghurtzz 
2France Renshiro 
3France Liven 
4France Hicks 
5Belgium risze 
CBelgium Crapelle 
Mock-it Esports
1Switzerland Panix 
2France Enemy 
3France RevaN 
4France Voy 
5France Alive 
CFrance fiskeR 
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1Brazil Kamikaze 
2Brazil Psycho 
3Brazil pzd 
4Brazil julio 
5Brazil wag 
CBrazil Twister 
Rogue
1USA Ecl9pse 
2USA Slashug 
3Canada Bryan 
4USA Easilyy 
5Mexico Geoometrics 
CUSA Ranger 
Team Vitality
1France ZephiR 
2France BiBoo 
3France RaFaLe 
4France Spark 
5France BriD 
CFrance BiOs 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Vitality 2-0 28-17 +11
2. PENTA Sports 2-1 32-16 +16
3. EnD Gaming 1-2 27-42 -15
4. Trust Gaming 0-2 18-30 -12

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Ninjas in Pyjamas 2-0 29-28 +1
2. i don't know 2-1 41-25 +16
3. Mock-it Esports 1-2 29-33 -4
4. x6tence 0-2 13-26 -13

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Rogue 2-0 24-5 +19
2. ENCE eSports 2-1 46-36 +10
3. Charity Nerds 1-2 35-46 -11
4. Sous Marin 0-2 6-24 -18

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Millenium 2-0 31-30 +1
2. Chaos EC 2-1 45-33 +12
3. T3H eSports 1-2 40-41 -1
4. Cloud9 0-2 13-25 -12

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Vitality
2
July 14, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
520
30
137
12
63
3
24
2
64
2
13
2
Chaos EC
1
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
July 14, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
4 
 
 6
 
5 
 
 7
 
ENCE eSports
2
Rogue
1
July 14, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
4 
 
 6
 
6 
 
 1
 
6 
 
 7
 
i don't know
2
Millenium
0
July 14, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
5 
 
 7
 
1 
 
 6
 
PENTA Sports
2
Semifinals
Team Vitality
2
July 14, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
731
21
126
03
731
21
025
03
 
 
 
 
ENCE eSports
0
i don't know
2
July 14, 2018 - 13:30 CEST
63
3
24
2
31
2
46
2
721
31
035
02
PENTA Sports
1
Finals
Team Vitality
0
July 14, 2018 - 19:30 CEST
21
1
46
2
10
1
56
1
 
 
 
 
i don't know
2
3rd Place Match
ENCE eSports
0
July 14, 2018 - 19:30 CEST
PENTA Sports
2

Additional Content[edit]

Previews[edit]

References[edit]