Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

DreamHack Montreal 2019

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]DreamHack Montreal 2019
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Canada Montreal
Prize pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-06
End Date:
2019-09-08
Teams:
16
Game:
Platform:
Liquipedia Tier:
Ubisoft Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: September 6th - 7th, 2019
    • 4 GSL groups.
    • Bo3 matches.
    • Top 2 advances in playoffs.
  • Playoffs: September 7th - 8th, 2019
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid 2-0 34-20 +14
2. Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS 2-1 42-33 +9
3. G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports 1-2 33-41 -8
4. Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming 0-2 20-35 -15
Group A Matches
Opening Matches
2
0
September 6, 2019 - 21:30UTC
Capitão
Mira
73
4
34
1
Montagne
Echo
2
0
September 6, 2019 - 16:00UTC
IQ
Echo
841
21
026
04
Nomad
Mira
Montagne
Mira
74
3
22
0
Hibana
Echo
Winners Match
2
1
September 7, 2019 - 14:15UTC
Maverick
Echo
52
3
47
3
Capitão
Valkyrie
Jackal
Maestro
74
3
25
3
Capitão
Valkyrie
Elimination Match
1
2
September 7, 2019 - 17:25UTC
Nomad
Mira
10
1
67
1
Hibana
Valkyrie
Capitão
Echo
841
21
026
04
Buck
Valkyrie
Capitão
Mira
31
2
57
2
Maverick
Valkyrie
Decider Match
0
2
September 7, 2019 - 21:45UTC
Capitão
Clash
53
2
37
4
Jackal
Mira
Capitão
Clash
21
1
57
2
Thermite
Valkyrie

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports 2-0 33-22 +11
2. Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses 2-1 43-29 +14
3. Father's BackFather's Back Father's Back 1-2 22-33 -11
4. LiViD GamingLiViD Gaming LiViD Gaming 0-2 10-28 -18
Group B Matches
Opening Matches
0
2
September 6, 2019 - 16:00UTC
Nomad
Mira
22
0
47
3
Capitão
Echo
Maverick
Echo
11
0
57
2
Ash
Mira
2
0
September 6, 2019 - 21:30UTC
Jackal
Maestro
75
2
12
1
Capitão
Mira
Jackal
Echo
74
3
03
3
Nomad
Mira
Winners Match
2
1
September 7, 2019 - 14:15UTC
Capitão
Echo
44
0
27
5
Thermite
Mira
Ash
Mira
822
40
047
12
Hibana
Echo
Thermite
Echo
73
4
35
2
Nomad
Mira
Elimination Match
2
0
September 7, 2019 - 17:25UTC
Montagne
Echo
73
4
34
1
Thatcher
Mira
Nomad
Mira
76
1
01
1
Capitão
Echo
Decider Match
2
0
September 7, 2019 - 20:25UTC
Capitão
Mira
75
2
11
0
Jackal
Echo
Jackal
Mira
76
1
04
4
Montagne
Echo

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid 2-0 30-18 +12
2. Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs 2-1 37-33 +4
3. FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan 1-2 44-36 +8
4. Super NovaSuper Nova Super Nova 0-2 4-28 -24
Group C Matches
Opening Matches
2
0
September 6, 2019 - 16:00UTC
Montagne
Echo
76
1
01
1
Jackal
Mira
2
0
September 6, 2019 - 21:30UTC
Jackal
Echo
75
2
11
0
Hibana
Mira
Capitão
Mira
76
1
00
0
Nomad
Valkyrie
Winners Match
2
1
September 7, 2019 - 14:15UTC
Nomad
Echo
74
3
23
1
Jackal
Mira
Montagne
Echo
21
1
57
2
Hibana
Mira
Montagne
Mira
73
4
34
1
Maverick
Echo
Elimination Match
2
0
September 7, 2019 - 17:40UTC
Thermite
Echo
74
3
22
0
Nomad
Mira
Decider Match
1
2
September 7, 2019 - 19:45UTC
Hibana
Mira
73
4
35
2
Montagne
Echo
Capitão
Mira
53
2
37
4
Thermite
Valkyrie

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming 2-0 30-19 +11
2. RogueRogue Rogue 2-1 33-28 +5
3. Team ReciprocityTeam Reciprocity Team Reciprocity 1-2 37-35 +2
4. Chaos Esports ClubChaos Esports Club Chaos Esports Club 0-2 10-28 -18
Group D Matches
Opening Matches
2
0
September 6, 2019 - 18:00UTC
Nomad
Maestro
75
2
12
1
Capitão
Valkyrie
Capitão
Echo
74
3
23
1
Nomad
Valkyrie
2
0
September 6, 2019 - 21:30UTC
Jackal
Valkyrie
75
2
11
0
Hibana
Echo
Maverick
Echo
73
4
34
1
Capitão
Mira
Winners Match
1
2
September 7, 2019 - 14:15UTC
Hibana
Castle
44
0
27
5
Capitão
Echo
Nomad
Valkyrie
75
2
12
1
Capitão
Mira
Capitão
Mira
32
1
47
3
Jackal
Echo
Elimination Match
0
2
September 7, 2019 - 17:00UTC
Jackal
Mira
22
0
47
3
Hibana
Echo
Thermite
Mira
31
2
57
2
Capitão
Echo
Decider Match
0
2
September 7, 2019 - 19:45UTC
Nomad
Mira
53
2
37
4
Capitão
Echo
Nomad
Mira
42
2
47
3
Capitão
Echo

Playoffs[edit]

Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
2
1
September 7, 2019 - 23:45UTC
Thatcher
Echo
44
0
27
5
Maverick
Mira
Jackal
Echo
74
3
22
0
Hibana
Mira
1
2
September 7, 2019 - 23:10UTC
Jackal
Valkyrie
33
0
37
4
Nomad
Maestro
Capitão
Echo
72
5
45
1
Hibana
Maestro
Jackal
Mira
54
1
27
5
Nomad
Maestro
2
0
September 8, 2019 - 14:00UTC
Nomad
Maestro
74
3
23
1
Capitão
Mira
2
1
September 7, 2019 - 23:25UTC
Nomad
Mira
841
21
026
04
Capitão
Echo
Nomad
Mira
73
4
34
1
Capitão
Echo
1
2
September 8, 2019 - 00:30UTC
Thermite
Mira
54
1
27
5
Thatcher
Kaid
Capitão
Echo
22
0
47
3
Thermite
Valkyrie
2
0
September 8, 2019 - 16:05UTC
Hibana
Mira
75
2
12
1
Maverick
Valkyrie
1
2
September 8, 2019 - 19:00UTC
Buck
Maestro
721
40
148
12
Nomad
Valkyrie
Hibana
Echo
75
2
12
1
Jackal
Valkyrie
Buck
Maestro
21
1
57
2
Gridlock
Mira
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd P. Match
3rd P.
0
2
September 8, 2019 - 19:00UTC
Capitão
Clash
32
1
47
3
Thermite
Valkyrie
Thermite
Smoke
52
3
47
3
Nomad
Valkyrie

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingFranceItalyPoland
Streams



Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingEnglish SpeakingEnglish SpeakingEnglish SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingPortuguese Speaking
Streams

References[edit]