Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamHack Montreal 2019

[e][h]DreamHack Montreal 2019
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Canada Montreal
Teams:
16
Prize pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-06
End Date:
2019-09-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Ubisoft Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: September 6th - 7th, 2019
    • 4 GSL groups.
    • Bo3 matches.
    • Top 2 advances in playoffs.
  • Playoffs: September 7th - 8th, 2019
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Liquid 2-0 34-20 +14
2. BDS Esport 2-1 42-33 +9
3. G2 Esports 1-2 33-41 -8
4. Luminosity Gaming 0-2 20-35 -15

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. DarkZero Esports 2-0 33-22 +11
2. Evil Geniuses 2-1 43-29 +14
3. Father's Back 1-2 22-33 -11
4. LiViD Gaming 0-2 10-28 -18

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team SoloMid 2-0 30-18 +12
2. Susquehanna Soniqs 2-1 37-33 +4
3. FaZe Clan 1-2 44-36 +8
4. Super Nova 0-2 4-28 -24

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Spacestation Gaming 2-0 30-19 +11
2. Rogue 2-1 33-28 +5
3. Team Reciprocity 1-2 37-35 +2
4. Chaos Esports Club 0-2 10-28 -18

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Liquid
2
September 7, 2019 - 19:45 EDT
Thatcher
Echo
44
0
Maverick
Mira
27
5
Jackal
Echo
74
3
Hibana
Mira
22
0
Soniqs
1
Spacestation
1
September 7, 2019 - 19:10 EDT
Jackal
Valkyrie
33
0
Nomad
Maestro
37
4
Capitão
Echo
72
5
Hibana
Maestro
45
1
Jackal
Mira
54
1
Nomad
Maestro
27
5
Evil Geniuses
2
Team SoloMid
2
September 7, 2019 - 19:25 EDT
Nomad
Mira
841
21
Capitão
Echo
026
04
Nomad
Mira
73
4
Capitão
Echo
34
1
Rogue
1
DarkZero
1
September 7, 2019 - 20:30 EDT
Thermite
Mira
54
1
Thatcher
Kaid
27
5
Capitão
Echo
22
0
Thermite
Valkyrie
47
3
BDS Esport
2
Semifinals
Team Liquid
2
September 8, 2019 - 10:00 EDT
Nomad
Maestro
74
3
Capitão
Mira
23
1
 
 
 
 
Evil Geniuses
0
Team SoloMid
2
September 8, 2019 - 12:05 EDT
Hibana
Mira
75
2
Maverick
Valkyrie
12
1
 
 
 
 
BDS Esport
0
Finals
Team Liquid
1
September 8, 2019 - 15:00 EDT
Buck
Maestro
721
40
Nomad
Valkyrie
148
12
Hibana
Echo
75
2
Jackal
Valkyrie
12
1
Buck
Maestro
21
1
Gridlock
Mira
57
2
Team SoloMid
2
3rd Place Match
Evil Geniuses
0
September 8, 2019 - 15:00 EDT
Capitão
Clash
32
1
Thermite
Valkyrie
47
3
Thermite
Smoke
52
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
47
3
 
 
 
 
BDS Esport
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingFranceItalyPoland
Streams



Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingEnglish SpeakingEnglish SpeakingEnglish SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingPortuguese Speaking
Streams

References[edit]