Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESA Siege Spring 2020 Champion Series North America

[e][h]ESA Siege Champion Series Summer 2020 North America
League Information
Series:
ESA Siege Champion Series
Organizer:
ESA Siege
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
United States USA
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Round-Robin
Prize pool:
$600 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-10
End Date:
2020-08-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Prize Pool[edit]

$500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Valkyrie
1United States Blaztful
2United States Rated
3United States Sirius
4United States MrB
5United States Xel
SubstitutesStaff
1United States Poise
2United States Adapt-
3United States Joltz
Main RosterStaff
CUnited States Joltz
MUnited States Genesis
Main RosterSubstitutes
Homeland Esports Academy
1United States Anarchy
2United States Nivozo
3United States Exile
4United States Beazr
5United States Mherc
SubstitutesStaff
1United States PredatR
2United States wxgs
Main RosterStaff
CUnited States Capital
MUnited States cleats
Main RosterSubstitutes
Granny Frost
1United States disabie
2United States wonder2turnt
3United States trixlolol
4United States Rougely
5United States Mouzeeeee
Substitutes
1United States Lmpacts
Main Roster
Powerhaus
1United States Jaardan
2United States Cordell
3United States MattBonger
4United States Crank
5United States Philis
SubstitutesStaff
1United States SID3
Main RosterStaff
CUnited States Knighted
CUnited States Swifty
MUnited States Loki
Main RosterSubstitutes
Visionary eSports
1United States Abadew
2United States Loyal
3United States Mai
4United States TKH0395
5United States Seraphina
Staff
CUnited States Asian
Main Roster
HNC1
1United States Simpless
2United States Idelta
3United States Spiker
4United States acutemanitee
5United States Ransurf
SubstitutesStaff
1United States Eric-37
2United States Esteem
3United States PunkieVert
Main RosterStaff
MUnited States Shadow Bamma
Main RosterSubstitutes
Nomads
1United States Nervve
2United States Nudle
3United States Impulse
4United States Owen
5United States Bated
Staff
CUnited States WarTactical
Main Roster

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 July ? - HNC disbands

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

United States Invite Series NA
1. Homeland Esports Academy1-0-02-0+23p
1. Slaughter House1-0-02-0+23p
1. Team Valkyrie1-0-02-0+23p
4. Granny Frost1-0-02-1+13p
5. Powerhaus0-0-11-2-10p
6. Nomads0-0-10-2-20p
6. Visionary Esports0-0-10-2-20p
DQ. HNC0-0-10-2-20p
1. Homeland Esports Academy2-0-04-0+46p
1. Slaughter House2-0-04-0+46p
3. Team Valkyrie▼22-0-02-0+26p
4. Granny Frost1-0-12-3-13p
4. Nomads▲21-0-12-3-13p
6. Powerhaus▼10-0-21-4-30p
6. Visionary Esports0-0-21-4-30p
DQ. HNC0-0-20-2-20p
1. Slaughter House3-0-06-0+69p
2. Team Valkyrie▲13-0-04-0+49p
3. Homeland Esports Academy▼22-0-14-2+26p
4. Nomads2-0-14-406p
5. Granny Frost▼11-0-23-5-23p
6. Powerhaus1-0-21-4-33p
7. Visionary Esports▼10-0-31-6-50p
DQ. HNC0-0-30-2-20p
1. Slaughter House4-0-06-0+612p
2. Team Valkyrie4-0-06-1+512p
3. Homeland Esports Academy3-0-16-2+49p
4. Granny Frost▲12-0-25-506p
5. Nomads▼12-0-24-6-26p
6. Powerhaus1-0-32-6-43p
7. Visionary Esports0-0-41-8-70p
DQ. HNC0-0-40-2-20p
1. Slaughter House4-0-06-0+612p
2. Team Valkyrie4-0-06-1+512p
3. Homeland Esports Academy3-0-16-2+49p
4. Nomads▲13-0-24-6-29p
5. Granny Frost▼12-0-25-506p
6. Powerhaus1-0-32-6-43p
7. Visionary Esports0-0-41-8-70p
DQ. HNC0-0-50-2-20p

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-0
Aug 21
0-0
Aug 14
0-0
Aug 07
2-1
Jul 31
2-0
Jul 24
W-FF
Jul 17
2-0
Jul 10
0-0
Aug 21
0-2
Jul 25
0-0
Aug 14
2-0
Jul 18
0-0
Aug 07
2-0
Jul 11
2-0
Aug 01
0-0
Aug 14
2-0
Jul 25
2-0
Jul 17
0-0
Aug 08
2-0
Jul 10
W-FF
Aug 01
0-0
Aug 22
0-0
Aug 07
0-0
Aug 14
0-2
Jul 17
2-1
Jul 11
2-0
Jul 31
W-FF
Aug 21
1-2
Jul 25
1-2
Jul 31
0-2
Jul 18
0-0
Aug 08
1-2
Jul 11
0-0
Aug 22
W-FF
Jul 24
0-0
Aug 15
0-2
Jul 24
0-0
Aug 07
0-2
Jul 10
0-2
Jul 31
0-0
Aug 22
W-FF
Aug 15
1-2
Jul 18
FF-W
Jul 17
0-2
Jul 11
FF-W
Aug 01
FF-W
Aug 21
FF-W
Jul 24
FF-W
Aug 15
FF-W
Aug 08
0-2
Jul 10
0-2
Aug 01
0-0
Aug 22
2-1
Jul 25
0-0
Aug 15
2-1
Jul 18
W-FF
Aug 08

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
July 10, 2020
SH 2
VE
July 10, 2020 - 16:00 EST
Thatcher
Pulse
74
3
Hibana
Mira
23
1
 
 
 
 
0 VE
VKR 2
July 10, 2020 - 16:00 EST
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 4
 
0 Nomads
July 11, 2020
Granny 2
July 11, 2020 - 16:00 EST
7 
 
 4
 
2 
 
 7
 
1 PH
HML A 2
July 11, 2020 - 16:00 EST
7 
 
 4
 
7 
 
 2
 
0 HNC
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
July 17, 2020
SH 2
July 17, 2020 - 16:00 EST
Nomad
Vigil
72
5
Thatcher
Mira
45
1
 
 
 
 
0 Granny
VKR W
July 17, 2020 - 16:00 EST
- HNC
July 18, 2020
Nomads 2
July 18, 2020 - 16:00 EST
1 VE
HML A 2
July 18, 2020 - 16:00 EST
0 PH
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
July 24, 2020
VKR 2
July 24, 2020 - 16:00 EST
0 VE
HNC -
July 24, 2020 - 16:00 EST
W PH
July 25, 2020
HML A 0
July 25, 2020 - 16:00 EST
Hibana
Mira
32
1
Nomad
Valkyrie
47
3
Capitão
Mira
63
3
Thatcher
Echo
58
3
 
 
 
 
2 SH
Nomads 2
July 25, 2020 - 16:00 EST
1 Granny
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
July 31, 2020
VE 0
July 31, 2020 - 16:00 EST
2 Granny
VKR 2
July 31, 2020 - 16:00 EST
1 PH
August 1, 2020
Nomads 0
August 1, 2020 - 16:00 EST
2 HML A
HNC -
August 1, 2020 - 16:00 EST
W SH
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
August 7, 2020
VE 0
August 7, 2020 - 16:00 EST
0 HML A
VKR 0
August 7, 2020 - 16:00 EST
0 Granny
August 8, 2020
PH 0
SH
August 8, 2020 - 16:00 EST
0 SH
HNC -
August 8, 2020 - 16:00 EST
W Nomads
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
August 14, 2020
Granny 0
August 14, 2020 - 16:00 EST
0 HML A
VKR 0
August 14, 2020 - 16:00 EST
0 SH
August 15, 2020
PH 0
August 15, 2020 - 16:00 EST
0 Nomads
VE W
August 15, 2020 - 16:00 EST
- HNC
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
August 21, 2020
VKR 0
August 21, 2020 - 16:00 EST
0 HML A
Granny W
August 21, 2020 - 16:00 EST
- HNC
August 22, 2020
PH 0
VE
August 22, 2020 - 16:00 EST
0 VE
SH 0
August 22, 2020 - 16:00 EST
0 Nomads

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Grand Final

References[edit]