Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

ESA Siege Fall 2020 North America

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]ESA Siege Fall 2020 North America
League Information
Series:
ESA Siege
Organizer(s):
ESA Siege
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
24
Format:
Groups
Single Elimination
Bo3
Prize pool:
$1,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-05
End Date:
2020-12-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
  • Observer:
    • TBA
  • Producer:
    • TBA


Prize Pool[edit]

$1.500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Digital Dynasty
1 JVStuntin
2 Zoyd
3 Orville
4 Luckshot
5 mi1c
SubstitutesStaff
1 SipCap
2 fwiqq
3 Kastpur
Main RosterStaff
C Zechachi
Main RosterSubstitutes
MALD Squad
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
New School Originals
1 MayIPlowThe
2 SportTrik
3 Ryan
4 Cravington
5 Zerphon
Substitutes
1 Phyrol
2 cBreZe
Main Roster
Powerhaus
1 Glyph
2 Habeenie
3 Crankk
4 Jetzzi
5 Dax
Staff
C Knighted
M Agreshn
Main Roster
Revenge Nation
1 CJay-chan
2 ChemicaI
3 ump..
4 omeegaa.
5 slappy903
Substitutes
1 be4r
2 bg-.
Main Roster
Undaunted eSports
1 Xandeus
2 Bick
3 Kabicon
4 Dristin
5 TBD 
Staff
C Big Bloom
M Paladin
Main Roster
Dgeneration
1 Unfair
2 wngs.
3 Procco-iwnl-
4 enjoji
5 Adapt-
Substitutes
1 Poison
2 na.h
Main Roster
Lunchbox
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Premier Esports
1 Samukaa
2 Jello
3 Nomad
4 Jin
5 Tiitoz
Staff
C noonesed
Main Roster
Revenant
1 Ven
2 CTRLFREEK
3 Dubby
4 Noend
5 Arashi
Substitutes
1 Khaos...-
Main Roster
Yourwaifuistrash
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Amarok Esports
1 Slinky
2 Sovereign
3 Alta
4 Rufus
5 Truuley
SubstitutesStaff
1 Demxn
Main RosterStaff
M MrRamboRex
Main RosterSubstitutes
Aphelion Esports
1 Perchety
2 icpd
3 Spidxr
4 R1ze
5 Poe
Substitutes
1 Warrior
2 Donnut
Main Roster
Homeland Esports
1 Poison
2 sprGxdfan
3 Nivozo
4 Mherc
5 Anarchy
SubstitutesStaff
1 sprexilefan
Main RosterStaff
C Heems
Main RosterSubstitutes
InControlNation
1 yxsuke
2 Shurbillionaire
3 Kojin
4 Bone
5 Spikr
Substitutes
M Dash
Main Roster
Team Valkyrie
1 DeputyBlazt
2 Rated
3 Esteem
4 EricMOZ
5 x24HREnergery
SubstitutesStaff
1 Joltz
2 KawfeyShop
3 Siriuhs
Main RosterStaff
C d16ebling
M Genesis
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Verasity
1 tru
2 Tater
3 Blond
4 Jihxii
5 Jellow
Substitutes
1 Indy
Main Roster
Dojo Esports
1 Cristo
2 Doofus
3 RipTide
4 TAR0
5 shvdo
SubstitutesStaff
1 Jhon
2 Akenio
Main RosterStaff
C ItsAkenio
Main RosterSubstitutes
ImmenZ Esports
1 Primal
2 RC
3 Paper
4 Creager
5 NUKEMAN132
SubstitutesStaff
1 HF-
2 Kaut
3Russia Rush
Main RosterStaff
M Outbreak
Main RosterSubstitutes
Lycus Empire
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Phantom Legion
1 Neololo
2 Dan3041
3 Buzz
4 VNTG
5 Giorno
Substitutes
1 smply_
Main Roster

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 {{{n1}}}

Results[edit]

Group Standings[edit]

North[edit]

North America ESA North Conference
1. Revenge Nation1-0-02-0+23p
1. Undaunted Esports1-0-02-0+23p
3. Digital Dynasty1-0-02-1+13p
4. MALD Squad0-0-11-2-10p
5. New School Originals0-0-10-2-20p
5. Powerhaus0-0-10-2-20p
For detailed match results, click here.


East[edit]

North America ESA East Conference
1. Glockamole1-0-07-0+73p
2. Dgeneration1-0-02-0+23p
2. Lunchbox1-0-02-0+23p
4. Premier Esports0-0-10-2-20p
4. Revenant0-0-10-2-20p
6. Yourwaifuistrash0-0-10-7-70p
For detailed match results, click here.


South[edit]

North America ESA South Conference
1. Homeland Esports1-0-02-0+23p
2. Amarok Esports1-0-02-1+13p
2. InControlNation1-0-02-1+13p
4. Team Valkyrie1-0-13-303p
5. Team Versity0-0-11-2-10p
6. Aphelion Esports0-0-21-4-30p
For detailed match results, click here.


West[edit]

North America ESA West Conference
1. PogChamp1-0-02-0+23p
2. Dojo eSports1-0-02-1+13p
2. ImmenZ Esports1-0-02-1+13p
4. Lycus Empire0-0-11-2-10p
4. Phantom Legion0-0-11-2-10p
6. Barn Animal Bandits0-0-10-2-20p
1. ImmenZ Esports▲12-0-04-1+36p
2. PogChamp▼11-0-02-0+23p
3. Dojo eSports▼11-0-12-3-13p
4. Lycus Empire0-0-11-2-10p
4. Phantom Legion0-0-11-2-10p
6. Barn Animal Bandits0-0-10-2-20p
1. ImmenZ Esports2-0-04-1+36p
2. PogChamp1-0-02-0+23p
3. Dojo eSports1-0-12-3-13p
4. Lycus Empire0-0-11-2-10p
4. Phantom Legion0-0-11-2-10p
6. Barn Animal Bandits0-0-10-2-20p
1. ImmenZ Esports2-0-04-1+36p
2. PogChamp1-0-02-0+23p
3. Dojo eSports1-0-12-3-13p
4. Lycus Empire0-0-11-2-10p
4. Phantom Legion0-0-11-2-10p
6. Barn Animal Bandits0-0-10-2-20p
1. ImmenZ Esports2-0-04-1+36p
2. PogChamp1-0-02-0+23p
3. Dojo eSports1-0-12-3-13p
4. Lycus Empire0-0-11-2-10p
4. Phantom Legion0-0-11-2-10p
6. Barn Animal Bandits0-0-10-2-20p
For detailed match results, click here.


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
North Conference Winner
East Conference Winner
South Conference Winner
West Conference Winner
Grand Final