ESL Benelux League Season 4 - Group Stage

[e][h]ESL Benelux League Season 4 - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
ESL/Benelux/League ESL Benelux League
Organizer:
ESL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Benelux Benelux
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin
Start Date:
2019-09-25
End Date:
2019-11-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Round Robin league.
  • Bo1 matches.
  • Top 4 advances in Finals.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 August 4th - Netherlands Quadzy departures from Trust Gaming [1]
2 August 26th - Trust Gaming pick up Denmark JinxedOwl and Germany DocYen as an coach [2]
3 September1st - Solwing Esports and ToxicFalcons announce their organisations will merge under the name of Aethra Esports[3]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Benelux Regular Season
. Aethra Esports 0-0 0-0 0 0p
. Trust Gaming 0-0 0-0 0 0p
. Aura Esports 0-0 0-0 0 0p
. FACT Gaming BNL 0-0 0-0 0 0p
. Free Gains 0-0 0-0 0 0p
. LAGr Gaming 0-0 0-0 0 0p
. Stage5 Gaming 0-0 0-0 0 0p
. Team Dark 0-0 0-0 0 0p

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-0
Nov 06
0-0
Oct 23
0-0
Oct 30
0-0
Oct 09
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Oct 16
0-0
Nov 06
0-0
Oct 30
0-0
Oct 23
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Oct 09
0-0
Oct 16
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Oct 23
0-0
Oct 30
0-0
Nov 06
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Oct 16
0-0
Oct 09
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Oct 30
0-0
Oct 23
0-0
Nov 06
0-0
Oct 16
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Oct 09
0-0
Oct 09
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Oct 16
0-0
Nov 06
0-0
Oct 23
0-0
Oct 30
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Oct 09
0-0
Oct 16
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Nov 06
0-0
Oct 30
0-0
Oct 23
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Oct 16
0-0
Oct 09
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Oct 23
0-0
Oct 30
0-0
Nov 06
0-0
Oct 16
0-0
Oct 02
0-0
Sep 25
0-0
Oct 09
0-0
Oct 30
0-0
Oct 23
0-0
Nov 06

Match Summary[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
September 25, 2019
AE 0
September 25, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 Aura
Dark 0
September 25, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
0 S5
FG 0
September 25, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
0 LAGr
Trust 0
September 25, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
0 FACT
Round 2[edit]

Round 2 Matches
October 2, 2019
FG 0
October 2, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 FACT
Trust 0
October 2, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
0 LAGr
Dark 0
October 2, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
0 Aura
AE 0
S5
October 2, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
0 S5
Round 3[edit]

Round 3 Matches
October 9, 2019
Trust 0
October 9, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 Aura
FG 0
S5
October 9, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
0 S5
Dark 0
October 9, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
0 LAGr
AE 0
October 9, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
0 FACT
Round 4[edit]

Round 4 Matches
October 16, 2019
Trust 0
October 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 S5
AE 0
October 16, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
0 LAGr
FG 0
October 16, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
0 Aura
Dark 0
October 16, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
0 FACT
Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
October 23, 2019
Aura 0
October 23, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 LAGr
FACT 0
October 23, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
0 S5
Trust 0
October 23, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
0 Dark
AE 0
FG
October 23, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
0 FG
Round 6[edit]

Round 6 Matches
October 30, 2019
FACT 0
October 30, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 LAGr
Aura 0
October 30, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
0 S5
Trust 0
October 30, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
0 FG
AE 0
October 30, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
0 Dark
Round 7[edit]

Round 7 Matches
November 6, 2019
Aura 0
November 6, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 FACT
Dark 0
November 6, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
0 FG
Trust 0
November 6, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
0 AE
LAGr 0
November 6, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
0 S5

References[edit]