Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Benelux League Season 4 - Group Stage

[e][h]ESL Benelux League Season 4 - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
ESL/Benelux/League ESL Benelux League
Organizer:
ESL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Benelux Benelux
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin
Start Date:
2019-09-25
End Date:
2019-11-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Round Robin league.
    • Tie-breakers:
      1. Overall points
      2. Total round difference
      3. Head-to-Head record
  • All matches are Bo1.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

ECV esports6, 7
1Netherlands Kwekko
2Netherlands Mortar
3Netherlands Malus
4Belgium SoClosed
5Netherlands MissMarie
Substitutes
SNetherlands Quica
Main Roster
LAGr Gaming9, 11
1Netherlands Seeka
2Netherlands Rhodur
3Netherlands Twisted
4Germany Scorpio
5Belgium Eisenhower
FormerSubstitutes
1Slovakia Keysi
2Belgium Falorr
3Netherlands DevinV
4Netherlands Youri
Main RosterSubstitutes
SSpain Deivid
Main RosterFormer
Horus Esports5,8,12,14
1Netherlands Dark
2Netherlands TigerB
3Netherlands Kabouter
4Finland Badger
5United Kingdom Hixcap
FormerSubstitutes
1Belgium Zend
Main RosterSubstitutes
SNetherlands Lancelottt
Main RosterFormer

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 August 4th - Netherlands Quadzy departures from Trust Gaming.[1]
2 August 26th - Trust Gaming pick up Denmark JinxedOwl and Germany DocYen as an coach.[2]
3 September1st - Solwing Esports and ToxicFalcons announce their organisations will merge under the name of Aethra Esports.[3]
4 September1st - Germany Jul1nho joins Aethra Esports as their 5th.[4]
5 September 24th - Belgium Zend joins Gunners and the team renamed themselves before known as Team Dark.[5]
6 September 25th - Netherlands Mortar replaces Belgium Aizy and free gains is picked up by ECV esports.[6]
7 October 2nd - Belgium Quica joins ECV esports as 6th player.[7]
8 October 8th - Horus Esports acquired Gunners roster.[8]
9 October 8th - Spain Deivid and Netherlands Youri replace Slovenia Keysi and Belgium Falorrr.[9]
10 October 9th - Netherlands Kabouter and Netherlands eaglemees leave Aethra respectively. [10]
11 October 16th - Netherlands DevinV quitting competitive siege and Netherlands Seeka rejoins LAGr Esports.[11]
12 October 16th - Belgium Zend leaves Horus Esports, Netherlands Kabouter takes his position on the team. [12]
13 October 21th - Netherlands eaglemees joins Aura Esports as a Coach and Netherlands Okidokie98 joins as a Analyst. [13]
14 October 23th - Netherlands TigerB makes his BeNeLux re-entre as a sub for Netherlands Lancelottt on Horus Esports. [14]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Benelux Benelux League
1. Trust Gaming1-0-07-1+63p
2. Aura Esports1-0-07-2+53p
2. ECV esports1-0-07-2+53p
2. Horus Esports1-0-07-2+53p
5. Aethra Esports0-0-12-7-50p
5. LAGr Gaming0-0-12-7-50p
5. Stage5 Gaming0-0-12-7-50p
8. FACT Gaming BNL0-0-11-7-60p
1. Trust Gaming2-0-014-1+136p
2. Aura Esports1-1-013-8+54p
2. Horus Esports1-1-013-8+54p
4. ECV esports▼21-0-110-9+13p
5. FACT Gaming BNL▲31-0-18-10-23p
6. Stage5 Gaming▼11-0-19-12-33p
7. Aethra Esports▼20-0-27-14-70p
8. LAGr Gaming▼30-0-22-14-120p
1. Trust Gaming2-1-020-7+137p
2. Horus Esports2-1-020-11+97p
3. FACT Gaming BNL▲22-0-115-13+26p
4. Aura Esports▼21-2-019-14+55p
5. ECV esports▼11-1-116-15+14p
6. Stage5 Gaming1-1-115-18-34p
7. Aethra Esports0-0-310-21-110p
8. LAGr Gaming0-0-35-21-160p
1. Trust Gaming3-1-027-8+1910p
2. FACT Gaming BNL▲13-0-122-16+69p
3. Aura Esports▲12-2-026-18+88p
4. Horus Esports▼22-1-123-18+57p
5. ECV esports1-1-220-22-24p
6. Stage5 Gaming1-1-216-25-94p
7. LAGr Gaming▲11-0-312-26-143p
8. Aethra Esports▼10-0-415-28-130p
1. Trust Gaming4-1-034-10+2413p
2. FACT Gaming BNL4-0-129-18+1112p
3. Aura Esports2-2-131-25+68p
4. ECV esports▲12-1-227-24+37p
5. Horus Esports▼12-1-225-2507p
6. LAGr Gaming▲12-0-319-31-126p
7. Stage5 Gaming▼11-1-318-32-144p
8. Aethra Esports0-0-517-35-180p
1. Trust Gaming5-1-041-12+2916p
2. FACT Gaming BNL5-0-136-23+1315p
3. Aura Esports3-2-138-26+1211p
4. Horus Esports▲13-1-232-27+510p
5. ECV esports▼12-1-329-31-27p
6. LAGr Gaming2-0-424-38-146p
7. Stage5 Gaming1-1-419-39-204p
8. Aethra Esports0-0-619-42-230p
1. Trust Gaming6-1-048-12+3619p
2. FACT Gaming BNL5-0-238-30+815p
3. Aura Esports4-2-145-28+1714p
4. Horus Esports4-1-239-31+813p
5. LAGr Gaming▲13-0-431-39-89p
6. ECV esports▼12-1-433-38-57p
7. Stage5 Gaming1-1-520-46-264p
8. Aethra Esports0-0-719-49-300p


Legend
Proceed to Benelux Finals
Eliminated, goes to Relegation

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
W-FF
Nov 06
7-2
Oct 23
7-2
Oct 30
6-6
Oct 09
7-1
Sep 25
7-0
Oct 02
7-1
Oct 16
FF-W
Nov 06
2-7
Oct 30
2-7
Oct 23
2-7
Sep 25
3-7
Oct 09
5-7
Oct 16
5-7
Oct 02
2-7
Oct 23
7-2
Oct 30
7-4
Nov 06
6-6
Oct 02
3-7
Oct 16
7-3
Oct 09
7-2
Sep 25
2-7
Oct 30
7-2
Oct 23
4-7
Nov 06
4-7
Oct 16
3-7
Oct 02
7-2
Sep 25
6-6
Oct 09
6-6
Oct 09
7-2
Sep 25
6-6
Oct 02
7-4
Oct 16
7-2
Nov 06
5-7
Oct 23
7-1
Oct 30
1-7
Sep 25
7-3
Oct 09
7-3
Oct 16
7-3
Oct 02
2-7
Nov 06
7-5
Oct 30
7-2
Oct 23
0-7
Oct 02
7-5
Oct 16
3-7
Oct 09
2-7
Sep 25
7-5
Oct 23
5-7
Oct 30
7-1
Nov 06
1-7
Oct 16
7-5
Oct 02
2-7
Sep 25
6-6
Oct 09
1-7
Oct 30
2-7
Oct 23
1-7
Nov 06

Match Summary[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
September 25, 2019
ATR 2
September 25, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Echo
22
0
Thatcher
Kaid
47
3
7 Aura
Gunners 7
September 25, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
22
0
2 S5
ECV 7
September 25, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Montagne
Echo
22
0
2 LAGr
Trust 7
September 25, 2019 - 22:20 CEST
Amaru
Goyo
75
2
Capitão
Mira
11
0
1 FACT
Round 2[edit]

Round 2 Matches
October 2, 2019
ECV 3
October 2, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Thatcher
Echo
33
0
Hibana
Mira
37
4
7 FACT
Trust 7
October 2, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
0 LAGr
Gunners 6
October 2, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Maverick
Mira
62
4
Montagne
Kaid
46
2
6 Aura
ATR 5
October 2, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
Capitão
Mira
53
2
Maverick
Echo
37
4
7 S5
Round 3[edit]

Round 3 Matches
October 9, 2019
Trust 6
October 9, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
6 Aura
ECV 6
October 9, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
Jackal
Mira
63
3
Hibana
Echo
36
3
6 S5
Horus 7
October 9, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Jackal
Mira
75
2
Nomad
Echo
13
2
3 LAGr
ATR 3
October 9, 2019 - 22:15 CEST
Nomad
Echo
32
1
Capitão
Mira
47
3
7 FACT
Round 4[edit]

Round 4 Matches
October 16, 2019
Trust 7
October 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Thermite
Echo
76
1
Dokkaebi
Mira
01
1
1 S5
ATR 5
October 16, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Jackal
Echo
55
0
Montagne
Mira
17
6
7 LAGr
ECV 4
October 16, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Montagne
Mira
41
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
57
2
7 Aura
Horus 3
October 16, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
31
2
Thatcher
Echo
57
2
7 FACT
Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
October 23, 2019
Aura 5
October 23, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Kaid
54
1
Montagne
Mira
27
5
7 LAGr
FACT 7
October 23, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
Hibana
Maestro
74
3
Capitão
Mira
22
0
2 S5
Trust 7
October 23, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
2 Horus
ATR 2
October 23, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
Blackbeard
Echo
21
1
Montagne
Mira
57
2
7 ECV
Round 6[edit]

Round 6 Matches
October 30, 2019
FACT 7
October 30, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Maverick
Smoke
74
3
Montagne
Echo
25
3
5 LAGr
Aura 7
October 30, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Nomad
Castle
75
2
Capitão
Mira
11
0
1 S5
Trust 7
October 30, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
22
0
2 ECV
ATR 2
October 30, 2019 - 22:45 CET
Nomad
Mira
22
0
Maverick
Kaid
47
3
7 Horus
Round 7[edit]

Round 7 Matches
November 6, 2019
Aura 7
November 6, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Nomad
Kaid
74
3
Maverick
Bandit
22
0
2 FACT
Horus 7
November 6, 2019 - 20:15 CET
Maverick
Mira
75
2
Jackal
Clash
14
3
4 ECV
Trust W
November 6, 2019 - 21:00 CET
 
 
 
 
- ATR
LAGr 7
November 6, 2019 - 21:25 CET
1 S5

Operator Ban Statistics[edit]

Attacker[edit]

#B %B Operators
12× 42.9% Maverick Maverick
9× 32.1% Montagne Montagne
7× 25.0% Capitão Capitão Nomad Nomad
6× 21.4% Jackal Jackal
4× 14.3% Thatcher Thatcher
3× 10.7% Amaru Amaru Hibana Hibana
1× 3.6% Blackbeard Blackbeard Dokkaebi Dokkaebi
Thermite Thermite

Defender[edit]

#B %B Operators
23× 82.1% Mira Mira
15× 53.6% Echo Echo
5× 17.9% Kaid Kaid
3× 10.7% Goyo Goyo
2× 7.1% Maestro Maestro
1× 3.6% Bandit Bandit Castle Castle Clash Clash Smoke Smoke Tachanka Tachanka
Valkyrie Valkyrie

Map Statistics[edit]

Picked[edit]

Map Group Stage
Bank 5×
Border 2×
Clubhouse 10×
Coastline 5×
Consulate 1×
Kafe Dostoyevsky 3×
Villa 1×

Banned[edit]

Map Group Stage
Bank 22×
Border 26×
Clubhouse 18×
Coastline 23×
Consulate 27×
Kafe Dostoyevsky 25×
Villa 27×

References[edit]