Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Premiership Summer 2019 - Group Stage

[e][h]ESL Premiership Summer 2019 - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
ESL/Premiership ESL Premiership
Organizer:
ESL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
£ 2,300 GBP
(≃ $2,877.95 USD)
Start Date:
2019-05-16
End Date:
2019-07-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round Robin league.
    • Bo1 matches.
    • Winner advances in Finals.
    • Teams placed from third to sixth advance in playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.
    • Winner of each match goes in Finals.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

£2,300 GBP (~$2,877.95 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 May 30th - Aquila Esports and Epsilon eSports have disbanded, their spot will be filled by Demise and Horus Esports.[1]
2 June 1st - Natus Vincere acquires MnM Gaming roster.[2]
3 June 13th - United Kingdom Plebma replaces United Kingdom Blackout in Wind and Rain.[3]
4 June 17th - United Kingdom Rum replaces United Kingdom ItzUnionJack in Exillium Esports.[4]
5 June 18th - France Tryx is removed from Demise.[5]
6 June 19th - United Kingdom Blackout joins Demise.[6]
7 June 26th - MnM Gamingacquires Who Knows.[7]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Regular Season
1. Natus Vincere 6-1-0 48-16 +32 19p
2. Team Secret 5-1-1 42-28 +14 16p
3. MnM Gaming 3-3-1 41-35 +6 12p
4. T3H Esports 3-3-1 43-39 +4 12p
5. Horus Esports 3-1-3 37-41 -4 10p
6. Wind and Rain 1-2-4 31-45 -14 5p
7. Exillium Esports 1-0-6 29-44 -15 3p
8. Demise 0-1-6 25-48 -23 1p

Match Overview[edit]

4-7
Jul 03
4-7
Jun 02
4-7
Jun 12
1-7
Jun 19
6-6
May 16
2-7
Jun 26
4-7
Jun 06
7-4
Jul 03
1-7
Jun 12
4-7
May 31
7-5
Jun 06
7-5
Jun 19
5-7
May 16
7-4
Jun 02
7-1
Jun 12
7-1
Jul 03
7-2
Jun 06
2-1
Jul 09
7-1
May 16
6-6
Jun 19
7-4
Jun 12
7-4
May 31
1-7
Jul 03
6-6
May 16
7-2
Jun 24
7-1
Jun 12
7-4
Jun 26
7-1
Jun 19
2-7
Jun 06
6-6
May 16
7-4
Jun 12
6-6
May 30
6-6
May 16
5-7
Jun 06
1-7
Jun 26
2-7
Jun 24
4-7
Jun 12
7-5
May 30
6-6
Jul 01
7-2
Jun 26
5-7
Jun 19
1-7
May 16
1-7
Jun 12
5-7
May 30
5-7
Jun 12
7-4
Jun 06
2-0
Jul 09
6-6
Jun 19
4-7
Jun 26
6-6
May 30
6-6
Jul 01
7-5
Jun 12

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
May 16, 2019
Aquila 6
May 16, 2019 - 19:00 BST
Maverick
Pulse
63
3
Nomad
Mira
36
3
6 WaR
Exillium 1
May 16, 2019 - 20:00 BST
Maverick
Maestro
11
0
Jackal
Mira
57
2
7 MnM
Who 6
May 16, 2019 - 21:00 BST
Capitão
Echo
64
2
Blackbeard
Maestro
26
4
6 Secret
Epsilon 5
May 16, 2019 - 22:00 BST
Capitão
Smoke
54
1
Maverick
Echo
27
5
7 T3H
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
May 30, 2019
Who 6
May 30, 2019 - 19:00 BST
Maestro
Maverick
63
3
Mira
Hibana
36
3
Match was supposed to be played on May 23rd but got postponed due to in-game bugs.[8]
6 T3H
Exillium 5
May 30, 2019 - 20:00 BST
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
53
2
Hibana
Echo
37
4
Match was supposed to be played on May 23rd but got postponed due to in-game bugs.[8]
7 WaR
May 31, 2019
Horus 4
May 31, 2019 - 21:00 BST
4 
 
 7
 
Match was supposed to be played on May 23rd but got postponed due to in-game bugs.[8]
7 Secret
June 2, 2019
Demise 4
June 2, 2019 - 14:00 BST
4 
 
 7
 
Match was supposed to be played on May 23rd but got postponed due to in-game bugs.[8]
7 Na`Vi
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
June 6, 2019
Demise 4
June 6, 2019 - 19:00 BST
Hibana
Echo
43
1
Glaz
Mira
37
4
7 T3H
Horus 7
June 6, 2019 - 20:15 BST
Maverick
Kaid
73
4
Thatcher
Mira
35
2
5 WaR
Who 2
June 6, 2019 - 21:30 BST
Capitão
Mira
21
1
Hibana
Echo
57
2
7 Na`Vi
Exillium 1
June 13, 2019
1 
 
 7
 
7 Secret
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
June 12, 2019
Horus 1
June 12, 2019 - 19:00 BST
Zofia
Mira
11
0
Thermite
Clash
57
2
7 Na`Vi
Exillium 5
June 12, 2019 - 20:00 BST
Thermite
Echo
52
3
Nomad
Mira
47
3
7 T3H
Demise 4
June 12, 2019 - 21:00 BST
Capitão
Mira
42
2
Thermite
Valkyrie
47
3
7 Secret
Who 7
June 12, 2019 - 22:00 BST
Thermite
Echo
72
5
Hibana
Valkyrie
44
0
4 WaR
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
June 19, 2019
Na`Vi 6
June 19, 2019 - 19:00 BST
Capitão
Mira
63
3
Maverick
Echo
36
3
6 T3H
Exillium 5
June 19, 2019 - 21:00 BST
Montagne
Mira
54
1
Maverick
Echo
27
5
7 Horus
Who 7
June 19, 2019 - 22:00 BST
Hibana
Echo
75
2
Capitão
Mira
11
0
1 Demise
June 24, 2019
Secret 7
June 24, 2019 - 20:00 BST
7 
 
 2
 
2 WaR
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
June 26, 2019
Secret 7
June 26, 2019 - 19:00 BST
Lion
Pulse
73
4
Hibana
Mira
34
1
4 T3H
Exillium 7
June 26, 2019 - 20:00 BST
Dokkaebi
Echo
74
3
Nomad
Mira
22
0
2 Demise
Horus 6
June 26, 2019 - 21:00 BST
Buck
Smoke
64
2
Mira
Hibana
26
4
6 MnM
WaR 1
June 26, 2019 - 22:00 BST
Valkyrie
Hibana
11
0
Capitão
Maestro
77
0
7 Na`Vi
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
July 1, 2019
WaR 6
July 1, 2019 - 20:00 BST
6 T3H
July 3, 2019
Exillium 5
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 BST
Gridlock
Valkyrie
55
0
Thermite
Echo
17
6
7 MnM
Secret 1
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 BST
Thermite
Mira
11
0
Hibana
Echo
57
2
7 Na`Vi
Horus 7
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 BST
Hibana
Kaid
72
5
Montagne
Mira
44
0
4 Demise

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
MnM Gaming
2
July 9, 2019 18:00
Maverick
Mira
74
3
Pulse
Nomad
23
1
Thermite
Maestro
75
2
Pulse
Nomad
13
2
Wind and Rain
1
T3H Esports
2
July 9, 2019 19:00
74
3
25
3
Maverick
Kaid
00
0
Hibana
Echo
11
0
Due to internet issue from WSTRN, Horus Esports had to forfeit the second map.
Horus Esports
0
Qualified
MnM Gaming
T3H Esports

References[edit]