Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Premiership Winter 2019 - Group Stage

[e][h]ESL Premiership Winter 2019 - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
ESL/Premiership ESL Premiership
Organizer(s):
ESL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
£ 4,400 GBP
(≃ $5,655.95 USD)
Start Date:
2019-10-16
End Date:
2019-11-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round Robin league.
    • All matches are Bo1.
    • Tie-Breakers:
      1. Overall points
      2. Head-to-Head record
      3. Total round difference


  • Online Playoffs:
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

£4,400 GBP (~$5,655.95 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 October 3rd - Audacity Esports acquired SoonToBeNamed roster. [1]
2 October 5th - MnM Gaming acquired looking for org #2 roster. [2]
3 October 12th - Wind and Rain acquired looking for toaster roster. [3]
4 October 15th - Natus Vincere acquired Pie after Doki is banned from ESL for 6 months. [4]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

United Kingdom Regular Season
1. MnM Gaming1-0-07-3+43p
1. Natus Vincere1-0-07-3+43p
3. I'm with the boys1-0-07-4+33p
4. Exillium Esports0-1-06-601p
4. Fierce Esports0-1-06-601p
6. Wind and Rain0-0-14-7-30p
7. Audacity Esports0-0-13-7-40p
7. Sonny Carries0-0-13-7-40p
1. Natus Vincere2-0-014-5+96p
2. I'm with the boys▲12-0-014-6+86p
3. Fierce Esports▲11-1-013-9+44p
3. MnM Gaming▼21-1-013-9+44p
5. Sonny Carries▲20-1-19-13-41p
6. Exillium Esports▼20-1-18-13-51p
7. Wind and Rain▼10-0-27-14-70p
8. Audacity Esports▼10-0-25-14-90p
1. Natus Vincere3-0-021-7+149p
2. Fierce Esports▲12-1-020-11+97p
3. I'm with the boys▼12-1-020-12+87p
4. MnM Gaming▼12-1-020-13+77p
5. Sonny Carries0-2-115-19-42p
6. Exillium Esports0-1-212-20-81p
7. Wind and Rain0-0-39-21-120p
8. Audacity Esports0-0-37-21-140p
1. Natus Vincere4-0-028-10+1812p
2. Fierce Esports3-1-027-13+1410p
2. I'm with the boys▲13-1-027-13+1410p
4. MnM Gaming3-1-027-17+1010p
5. Sonny Carries0-2-217-26-92p
6. Exillium Esports0-1-315-27-121p
7. Wind and Rain0-0-413-28-150p
8. Audacity Esports0-0-48-28-200p
1. Natus Vincere5-0-035-13+2215p
2. MnM Gaming▲24-1-034-20+1413p
3. Fierce Esports▼13-1-130-20+1010p
3. I'm with the boys▼13-1-130-20+1010p
5. Sonny Carries1-2-224-31-75p
6. Wind and Rain▲10-1-419-34-151p
7. Audacity Esports▲10-1-414-34-201p
8. Exillium Esports▼20-1-420-34-141p
1. Natus Vincere6-0-144-24+2018p
2. MnM Gaming5-1-041-22+1916p
3. Fierce Esports3-2-136-26+1011p
4. I'm with the boys▼13-2-240-33+711p
5. Sonny Carries2-2-231-33-28p
6. Exillium Esports▲20-2-426-40-142p
7. Wind and Rain▼10-2-425-40-152p
8. Audacity Esports▼10-1-516-41-251p
1. MnM Gaming▲16-1-048-26+2219p
2. Natus Vincere▼16-0-144-24+2018p
3. Fierce Esports3-2-240-33+711p
4. I'm with the boys3-2-240-33+711p
5. Sonny Carries3-2-238-35+311p
6. Exillium Esports1-2-433-44-115p
7. Wind and Rain0-2-527-47-202p
8. Audacity Esports0-1-620-48-281p

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
7-3
Oct 30
2-7
Oct 31
7-2
Oct 17
7-3
Oct 24
7-4
Oct 31
7-3
Oct 16
7-2
Oct 23
3-7
Oct 30
4-7
Nov 06
7-2
Oct 23
6-6
Oct 16
6-6
Oct 31
7-2
Oct 24
7-3
Oct 17
7-2
Oct 31
7-4
Nov 06
7-3
Oct 16
7-4
Oct 23
7-3
Oct 30
6-6
Oct 17
7-4
Oct 24
2-7
Oct 17
2-7
Oct 23
3-7
Oct 16
4-7
Nov 06
1-7
Oct 24
2-7
Oct 31
6-6
Oct 30
3-7
Oct 24
6-6
Oct 16
4-7
Oct 23
7-4
Nov 06
2-7
Oct 17
5-7
Oct 30
6-6
Oct 31
4-7
Oct 31
6-6
Oct 31
3-7
Oct 30
7-1
Oct 24
7-2
Oct 17
6-6
Oct 23
7-4
Oct 16
3-7
Oct 16
2-7
Oct 24
6-6
Oct 17
7-2
Oct 31
7-5
Oct 30
6-6
Oct 23
7-2
Nov 06
2-7
Oct 23
3-7
Oct 17
4-7
Oct 24
6-6
Oct 30
6-6
Oct 31
4-7
Oct 16
2-7
Nov 06

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
October 16, 2019
Na`Vi 7
October 16, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
3 Carries
Fierce 6
October 16, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
6 Exillium
MnM 7
October 16, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
74
3
Nomad
Echo
13
2
3 Audacity
IWTB 7
October 16, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
4 WaR
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
October 17, 2019
Fierce 7
October 17, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Maverick
Echo
73
4
Hibana
Mira
33
0
3 WaR
MnM 6
October 17, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
63
3
Capitão
Maestro
36
3
6 Carries
IWTB 7
October 17, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Hibana
Mira
74
3
Capitão
Echo
22
0
2 Exillium
Na`Vi 7
October 17, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
Capitão
Maestro
74
3
Maverick
Mira
22
0
2 Audacity
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
October 23, 2019
IWTB 6
October 23, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Hibana
Echo
64
2
Maverick
Mira
26
4
6 Carries
Na`Vi 7
October 23, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
2 WaR
Fierce 7
October 23, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Capitão
Valkyrie
74
3
Hibana
Echo
22
0
2 Audacity
MnM 7
October 23, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
Thermite
Mira
73
4
Capitão
Echo
34
1
4 Exillium
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
October 24, 2019
MnM 7
October 24, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
74
3
Capitão
Echo
24
2
4 WaR
Na`Vi 7
October 24, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Maverick
Maestro
75
2
Capitão
Echo
13
2
3 Exillium
Fierce 7
October 24, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2 Carries
IWTB 7
October 24, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
Hibana
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Echo
11
0
1 Audacity
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
October 30, 2019
Exillium 5
October 30, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Jackal
Mira
53
2
Capitão
Echo
37
4
7 Carries
Audacity 6
October 30, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Capitão
Mira
64
2
Hibana
Echo
26
4
6 WaR
MnM 7
October 30, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Hibana
Echo
13
2
3 IWTB
Fierce 3
October 30, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Hibana
Echo
33
0
Capitão
Maestro
37
4
7 Na`Vi
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
October 31, 2019
MnM 7
October 31, 2019 - 20:00 CET
2 Na`Vi
Fierce 6
October 31, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Hibana
Mira
64
2
Nomad
Echo
26
4
6 IWTB
Audacity 2
October 31, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
22
0
Capitão
Mira
47
3
7 Carries
Exillium 6
October 31, 2019 - 23:00 CET
6 WaR
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
October 31, 2019
Na`Vi 7
October 31, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Lion
Maestro
74
3
Nomad
Mira
24
2
4 IWTB
November 6, 2019
Audacity 4
November 6, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Hibana
Mira
42
2
Montagne
Echo
47
3
7 Exillium
WaR 2
November 6, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Capitão
Mira
21
1
Hibana
Maestro
57
2
7 Carries
Fierce 4
November 6, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Hibana
Maestro
42
2
Thermite
Mira
47
3
7 MnM

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Fierce Esports
2
November 13, 2019 - 19:00 GMT
Nomad
Mira
43
1
Capitão
Echo
37
4
Hibana
Valkyrie
831
31
Capitão
Echo
137
03
Exillium Esports
1
I'm with the boys
2
November 13, 2019 - 21:30 GMT
7 
 
 4
 
Capitão
Mira
831
31
Dokkaebi
Echo
036
03
Sonny Carries
0
Qualified
Fierce Esports
I'm with the boys

References[edit]